2014 - 9th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'


2014 - 9th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 1535 30 M 1 30-34 18:07.0 5:51/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1531 15 M 1 15-19 18:11.5 5:52/M
3 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 1547 41 M 1 40-44 18:12.6 5:52/M
4 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1534 46 M 1 45-49 18:45.1 6:03/M
5 Alex Branch Madison GA 1559 14 M 1 11-14 18:54.6 6:06/M
6 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1548 45 M 2 45-49 19:21.7 6:15/M
7 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 1446 15 M 2 15-19 19:59.9 6:27/M
8 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 1433 26 M 1 25-29 21:05.6 6:48/M
9 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1427 16 M 3 15-19 21:46.1 7:01/M
10 Kevin Smith Athens GA 1542 53 M 1 50-54 21:49.9 7:02/M
11 Hannah Martin Madison GA 1553 11 F 1 11-14 21:51.2 7:03/M
12 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1458 9 M 1 0-10 21:57.2 7:05/M
13 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1459 37 M 1 35-39 21:58.2 7:05/M
14 Matthew Carter Madison GA 1413 46 M 3 45-49 22:30.2 7:15/M
15 Kate Branch Madison GA 1560 12 F 2 11-14 22:35.1 7:17/M
16 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 1562 44 F 1 40-44 22:36.0 7:17/M
17 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 1533 14 M 2 11-14 22:48.0 7:21/M
18 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 1509 33 M 2 30-34 22:51.4 7:22/M
19 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1478 55 M 1 55-59 22:52.0 7:23/M
20 Carolina Zant Madison GA 1540 15 F 1 15-19 22:55.1 7:24/M
21 Jacob Martin Madison GA 1554 10 M 2 0-10 23:02.6 7:26/M
22 Donny Hartman Covington GA 1443 32 M 3 30-34 23:04.8 7:26/M
23 Jessica Martin 1551 40 F 2 40-44 23:10.4 7:28/M
24 Jim Branch Madison GA 1561 44 M 2 40-44 23:16.0 7:30/M
25 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 1543 60 M 1 60-64 23:27.2 7:34/M
26 Terry Patterson Macon GA 1490 59 M 2 55-59 23:31.9 7:35/M
27 John Sosebee Winder GA 1507 52 M 2 50-54 24:26.4 7:53/M
28 Jeffery Moody Lithonia GA 1477 48 M 4 45-49 24:29.3 7:54/M
29 Jeff Bruno Covington GA 1546 52 M 3 50-54 24:32.0 7:55/M
30 Emily Pickson Madison GA 1539 15 F 2 15-19 24:33.8 7:55/M
31 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1468 36 M 2 35-39 24:34.9 7:55/M
32 Phil McLemore Roswell GA 1474 68 M 1 65-69 24:38.7 7:57/M
33 Katie Murphy Athens GA 1482 21 F 1 20-24 24:46.5 7:59/M
34 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 1556 34 M 4 30-34 25:30.1 8:14/M
35 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1467 33 F 1 30-34 25:38.8 8:16/M
36 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 1510 41 F 3 40-44 25:41.3 8:17/M
37 Tony Smith Loganville GA 1545 44 M 3 40-44 25:45.4 8:18/M
38 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1516 69 F 1 65-69 25:49.9 8:20/M
39 Sarah Jones Madison GA 1558 19 F 3 15-19 25:58.2 8:23/M
40 Ansley Jones Madison GA 1453 20 F 2 20-24 25:58.4 8:23/M
41 Mac Gay Covington GA 537 66 M 2 65-69 26:22.0 8:30/M
42 Chip Utsey Grayson GA 1515 46 M 5 45-49 26:26.7 8:32/M
43 Mandi Martin Madison GA 1552 38 F 1 35-39 26:44.1 8:37/M
44 Avery Hill Rutledge GA 1444 11 M 3 11-14 26:57.5 8:42/M
45 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 1418 35 F 2 35-39 27:12.3 8:46/M
46 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 1430 46 F 1 45-49 27:12.5 8:46/M
47 Drew Addison Madison GA 1402 31 M 5 30-34 27:15.4 8:47/M
48 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1550 42 M 4 40-44 27:18.5 8:48/M
49 Dusty Hawkins Madison GA 1530 44 M 5 40-44 27:23.2 8:50/M
50 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1484 55 F 1 55-59 27:26.1 8:51/M
51 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 1522 59 F 2 55-59 27:40.3 8:55/M
52 Scott Murphy Athens GA 1483 54 M 4 50-54 27:44.9 8:57/M
53 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1549 52 M 5 50-54 27:47.5 8:58/M
54 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 1417 39 M 3 35-39 28:02.5 9:03/M
55 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 1555 43 F 4 40-44 28:06.1 9:04/M
56 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1489 52 F 1 50-54 28:39.4 9:15/M
57 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1447 43 F 5 40-44 28:39.6 9:15/M
58 Evette McKenzie Lithonia GA 1472 48 F 2 45-49 28:41.3 9:15/M
59 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 1488 26 F 1 25-29 28:54.8 9:19/M
60 Mitch Clark Statham GA 1416 29 M 2 25-29 29:01.5 9:22/M
61 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1499 34 F 2 30-34 29:16.1 9:26/M
62 Jane McLemore Roswell GA 1473 68 F 2 65-69 29:47.7 9:36/M
63 Joanna Chapman Madison GA 1414 9 F 1 0-10 29:48.0 9:37/M
64 Cecily Pennington 1536 24 F 3 20-24 29:58.2 9:40/M
65 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1423 11 F 3 11-14 30:06.0 9:43/M
66 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1450 53 F 2 50-54 30:12.8 9:45/M
67 Sherri Price Athens GA 1494 48 F 3 45-49 30:13.6 9:45/M
68 Keith Lester Athens GA 1462 56 M 3 55-59 30:13.8 9:45/M
69 Jennifer Sides Madison GA 1503 39 F 3 35-39 30:28.7 9:50/M
70 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1538 71 M 1 70-74 30:33.0 9:51/M
71 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1541 67 M 3 65-69 30:34.1 9:52/M
72 Rhonda Hill Rutledge GA 1445 40 F 6 40-44 30:40.4 9:54/M
73 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1527 20 F 4 20-24 30:53.3 9:58/M
74 Mark Harlan Good Hope GA 1439 22 M 1 20-24 31:17.1 10:05/M
75 Brianna Lord Madison GA 1465 24 F 5 20-24 31:29.2 10:09/M
76 Lucy Lord Madison GA 1466 40 F 7 40-44 31:35.6 10:11/M
77 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1461 73 M 2 70-74 31:42.0 10:14/M
78 Chris Reed Madison GA 1498 61 M 2 60-64 31:59.9 10:19/M
79 Kinsee Cheeley Eatonton GA 1544 29 F 2 25-29 32:11.9 10:23/M
80 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1425 7 M 3 0-10 32:17.6 10:25/M
81 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1424 45 M 6 45-49 32:18.4 10:25/M
82 Debbie Harper Madison GA 1440 53 F 3 50-54 32:29.6 10:29/M
83 Richard Hall Madison GA 1437 45 M 7 45-49 32:48.5 10:35/M
84 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1511 61 F 1 60-64 33:11.2 10:42/M
85 Stephen Hartle Winder GA 1442 27 M 3 25-29 33:13.5 10:43/M
86 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1434 67 M 4 65-69 33:20.6 10:45/M
87 Mark Harlan Good Hope GA 1438 52 M 6 50-54 34:16.0 11:03/M
88 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1517 71 M 3 70-74 34:50.5 11:14/M
89 Danielle Doss Madison GA 1428 37 F 4 35-39 35:07.7 11:20/M
90 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 1501 55 F 3 55-59 35:08.6 11:20/M
91 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 1419 61 F 2 60-64 35:09.0 11:20/M
92 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 1500 38 F 5 35-39 35:14.7 11:22/M
93 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1485 51 F 4 50-54 35:42.7 11:31/M
94 Shanna Addison Madison GA 1403 30 F 3 30-34 36:48.0 11:52/M
95 Christian Pennington Sautee Nacoochee GA 1491 28 F 3 25-29 37:20.2 12:03/M
96 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 1448 53 F 5 50-54 37:48.1 12:12/M
97 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1508 62 M 3 60-64 38:11.5 12:19/M
98 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1521 62 F 3 60-64 38:31.4 12:25/M
99 Meagan Kavanaugh Beaufort SC 1455 26 F 4 25-29 38:36.8 12:27/M
100 Elizabeth Crotts Atlanta GA 1420 23 F 6 20-24 38:48.8 12:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Tabitha Tench Washington GA 1512 21 F 7 20-24 39:35.8 12:46/M
102 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 1429 54 F 6 50-54 39:45.0 12:49/M
103 Wilson Page Athens GA 1487 72 M 4 70-74 40:02.9 12:55/M
104 Anna Bonner Buckhead GA 1410 21 F 8 20-24 42:51.1 13:49/M
105 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1426 13 F 4 11-14 44:01.6 14:12/M
106 Klair Hartle Winder GA 1441 26 F 5 25-29 44:02.0 14:12/M
107 Linda Lively Bogart GA 1464 42 F 8 40-44 44:44.2 14:26/M
108 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1463 28 F 6 25-29 46:57.3 15:09/M
109 Roselyn Anderson Madison GA 1404 56 F 4 55-59 48:30.6 15:39/M
110 Karen Gregg Social Circle GA 1435 61 F 4 60-64 48:31.1 15:39/M
111 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1406 41 M 6 40-44 49:08.0 15:51/M
112 Chelsea Bell Buckhead GA 1409 19 F 4 15-19 49:55.2 16:06/M
113 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 1401 51 F 7 50-54 51:14.7 16:32/M
114 Gail Huff Monroe GA 1449 60 F 5 60-64 56:21.4 18:11/M
115 Carrie Bailey Madison GA 1405 58 F 5 55-59 59:43.3 19:16/M
116 Hannah Tindol Madison GA 1513 22 F 9 20-24 59:48.2 19:17/M
117 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1456 75 M 1 75-99 59:50.2 19:18/M
118 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1457 71 F 1 70-74 59:55.2 19:20/M