2015 - 10th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'

2015 - 10th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 892 16 1 18:15.3 5:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 870 43 20 23:38.0 7:37/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 854 42 2 18:26.3 5:57/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 862 45 30 25:19.3 8:10/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 853 52 4 19:19.8 6:14/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 736 51 45 26:51.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Wood Rutledge GA 838 9 84 35:41.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Hawk Monroe GA 750 13 47 26:57.7 8:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 759 13 46 26:55.6 8:41/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 730 14 70 32:57.5 10:38/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 727 12 73 33:30.4 10:48/M
4 Raegan Heusser Madison GA 871 14 75 33:52.2 10:55/M
5 Rachel Wood Rutledge GA 837 11 85 35:56.7 11:35/M
6 Ella Hayes Madison GA 751 11 89 37:51.8 12:13/M
7 Amberlee Cook Greensboro GA 722 11 111 1:02:10.1 20:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 892 16 1 18:15.3 5:53/M
2 Alex Rountree Mansfield GA 850 15 3 19:13.0 6:12/M
3 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 839 15 5 19:51.1 6:24/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 731 17 10 21:55.3 7:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Hawk Monroe GA 749 17 24 24:28.4 7:54/M
2 Amelia Collier Madison GA 874 19 87 36:52.4 11:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Collier Madison GA 873 21 14 22:30.6 7:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Jones Madison GA 763 20 31 25:24.8 8:12/M
2 Mckinney Lane Griffin GA 772 20 36 26:03.0 8:24/M
3 Ansley Jones Madison GA 762 21 40 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Katelyn Murphy Athens GA 794 22 41 26:34.8 8:34/M
5 Allison Cronic Union Point GA 724 21 92 39:47.6 12:50/M
6 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 760 24 108 55:57.4 18:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Bell Colbert GA 706 29 61 30:17.8 9:46/M
2 Justin Lee Watkinsville GA 774 28 64 30:48.9 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 801 27 42 26:38.6 8:35/M
2 Rachel Saunders Lexington KY 849 29 52 27:55.5 9:00/M
3 Cecily Pennington Madison GA 806 25 107 54:39.6 17:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 739 33 8 21:05.8 6:48/M
2 Donny Hartman Covington GA 748 33 19 23:13.4 7:29/M
3 David Powers Madison GA 857 34 50 27:40.5 8:55/M
4 Joseph Martin Madison GA 780 30 65 31:45.1 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 778 34 39 26:20.3 8:30/M
2 Holly Robbins Social Circle GA 813 32 60 29:54.4 9:39/M
3 Melissa Martin Madison GA 781 30 66 31:45.4 10:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 779 37 26 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 877 35 35 26:02.1 8:24/M
3 Matt Miller Madison GA 881 38 93 40:11.1 12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Oliveros Gray GA 875 36 23 24:25.9 7:53/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 810 35 54 28:13.9 9:06/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 828 39 76 33:57.8 10:57/M
4 Sharon Carter Bishop GA 716 39 77 33:59.3 10:58/M
5 Kristina Mikel Social Circle GA 867 37 82 35:24.8 11:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 854 42 2 18:26.3 5:57/M
2 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 869 44 13 22:15.0 7:11/M
3 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 876 42 25 24:28.9 7:54/M
4 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 846 44 27 24:58.3 8:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 870 43 20 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 758 43 33 25:33.1 8:15/M
3 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 712 44 79 34:08.6 11:01/M
4 Deanna Bergman Social Circle GA 708 41 83 35:25.3 11:25/M
5 Jo Anna Hayes Madison GA 880 42 104 49:19.0 15:55/M
6 Casandra Waddell Madison GA 864 40 106 54:00.4 17:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Weatherly Somerville TN 858 46 6 19:58.8 6:26/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 860 45 7 20:39.8 6:40/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 842 48 16 22:35.1 7:17/M
4 Alton Fowler Gray GA 737 48 22 24:22.9 7:52/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 741 46 28 25:08.1 8:06/M
6 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 863 47 32 25:30.8 8:14/M
7 John Hale Jefferson GA 745 48 37 26:10.2 8:26/M
8 Chip Utsey Grayson GA 856 47 38 26:11.4 8:27/M
9 Scott Erwin Madison GA 734 48 67 31:45.8 10:15/M
10 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 728 46 74 33:31.5 10:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 862 45 30 25:19.3 8:10/M
2 Lynn Pierson Newborn GA 865 47 49 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 808 48 53 28:02.3 9:03/M
4 Sherri Price Royston GA 807 49 62 30:31.9 9:51/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 843 46 69 31:58.8 10:19/M
6 Amy Wade Monticello GA 829 46 78 34:08.4 11:01/M
7 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 835 46 86 36:10.4 11:40/M
8 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 855 46 98 43:15.3 13:57/M
9 Lisa Childress Covington GA 718 48 109 55:57.7 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 853 52 4 19:19.8 6:14/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 859 50 43 26:41.4 8:36/M
3 Mark Pierson Newborn GA 866 54 44 26:46.2 8:38/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 809 54 55 28:22.1 9:09/M
5 David Gallimore Eatonton GA 740 52 59 29:23.0 9:29/M
6 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 761 52 91 39:03.5 12:36/M
7 Marty Childress Covington GA 719 52 105 53:34.2 17:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 736 51 45 26:51.0 8:40/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 833 53 56 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Debbie Harper Madison GA 746 54 72 33:28.2 10:48/M
4 Maria Lane Griffin GA 771 51 88 37:50.0 12:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 848 55 9 21:41.4 7:00/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 844 57 12 22:07.1 7:08/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 707 58 17 22:56.5 7:24/M
4 David Moore Watkinsville GA 789 56 18 23:12.7 7:29/M
5 Scott Murphy Athens GA 796 55 57 28:41.2 9:15/M
6 Keith Lester Royston GA 776 57 63 30:32.4 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 797 56 48 27:03.1 8:44/M
2 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 735 59 90 38:15.6 12:20/M
3 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 733 55 100 45:02.2 14:32/M
4 Carrie Bailey Greensboro GA 703 59 110 1:02:07.1 20:02/M
5 Lisa Wilhite Madison GA 832 57 112 1:02:10.6 20:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 770 63 11 21:59.0 7:05/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 852 62 15 22:32.2 7:16/M
3 Terry Patterson Macon GA 803 60 21 24:07.4 7:47/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 766 62 29 25:16.5 8:09/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 868 64 71 33:08.2 10:41/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 820 63 97 42:54.3 13:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 701 64 95 42:06.8 13:35/M
2 Monica Burke Bogart GA 715 61 99 44:40.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 764 65 34 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 847 65 51 27:52.9 8:59/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 744 68 81 34:30.8 11:08/M
4 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 805 68 101 45:20.6 14:37/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 814 69 102 47:04.7 15:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 717 65 80 34:28.7 11:07/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 742 66 94 40:49.6 13:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 845 70 58 28:50.0 9:18/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 773 74 68 31:51.0 10:16/M
3 Gene Massey Madison GA 861 70 96 42:50.1 13:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 841 71 103 48:54.4 15:46/M