2015 - 10th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'

2015 - 10th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 892 16 M 1 15-19 18:15.3 5:53/M
2 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 854 42 M 1 40-44 18:26.3 5:57/M
3 Alex Rountree Mansfield GA 850 15 M 2 15-19 19:13.0 6:12/M
4 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 853 52 M 1 50-54 19:19.8 6:14/M
5 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 839 15 M 3 15-19 19:51.1 6:24/M
6 Glenn Weatherly Somerville TN 858 46 M 1 45-49 19:58.8 6:26/M
7 Luke Smith Bogart GA 860 45 M 2 45-49 20:39.8 6:40/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 739 33 M 1 30-34 21:05.8 6:48/M
9 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 848 55 M 1 55-59 21:41.4 7:00/M
10 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 731 17 M 4 15-19 21:55.3 7:04/M
11 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 770 63 M 1 60-64 21:59.0 7:05/M
12 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 844 57 M 2 55-59 22:07.1 7:08/M
13 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 869 44 M 2 40-44 22:15.0 7:11/M
14 Will Collier Madison GA 873 21 M 1 20-24 22:30.6 7:15/M
15 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 852 62 M 2 60-64 22:32.2 7:16/M
16 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 842 48 M 3 45-49 22:35.1 7:17/M
17 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 707 58 M 3 55-59 22:56.5 7:24/M
18 David Moore Watkinsville GA 789 56 M 4 55-59 23:12.7 7:29/M
19 Donny Hartman Covington GA 748 33 M 2 30-34 23:13.4 7:29/M
20 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 870 43 F 1 40-44 23:38.0 7:37/M
21 Terry Patterson Macon GA 803 60 M 3 60-64 24:07.4 7:47/M
22 Alton Fowler Gray GA 737 48 M 4 45-49 24:22.9 7:52/M
23 Becky Oliveros Gray GA 875 36 F 1 35-39 24:25.9 7:53/M
24 Addie Hawk Monroe GA 749 17 F 1 15-19 24:28.4 7:54/M
25 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 876 42 M 3 40-44 24:28.9 7:54/M
26 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 779 37 M 1 35-39 24:52.6 8:01/M
27 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 846 44 M 4 40-44 24:58.3 8:03/M
28 Le Gibson Winder GA 741 46 M 5 45-49 25:08.1 8:06/M
29 Roger Keel Valley AL 766 62 M 4 60-64 25:16.5 8:09/M
30 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 862 45 F 1 45-49 25:19.3 8:10/M
31 Sarah Jones Madison GA 763 20 F 1 20-24 25:24.8 8:12/M
32 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 863 47 M 6 45-49 25:30.8 8:14/M
33 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 758 43 F 2 40-44 25:33.1 8:15/M
34 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 764 65 M 1 65-69 25:37.3 8:16/M
35 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 877 35 M 2 35-39 26:02.1 8:24/M
36 Mckinney Lane Griffin GA 772 20 F 2 20-24 26:03.0 8:24/M
37 John Hale Jefferson GA 745 48 M 7 45-49 26:10.2 8:26/M
38 Chip Utsey Grayson GA 856 47 M 8 45-49 26:11.4 8:27/M
39 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 778 34 F 1 30-34 26:20.3 8:30/M
40 Ansley Jones Madison GA 762 21 F 3 20-24 26:26.8 8:32/M
41 Katelyn Murphy Athens GA 794 22 F 4 20-24 26:34.8 8:34/M
42 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 801 27 F 1 25-29 26:38.6 8:35/M
43 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 859 50 M 2 50-54 26:41.4 8:36/M
44 Mark Pierson Newborn GA 866 54 M 3 50-54 26:46.2 8:38/M
45 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 736 51 F 1 50-54 26:51.0 8:40/M
46 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 759 13 F 1 11-14 26:55.6 8:41/M
47 Jacob Hawk Monroe GA 750 13 M 1 11-14 26:57.7 8:42/M
48 Mara Nance Augusta GA 797 56 F 1 55-59 27:03.1 8:44/M
49 Lynn Pierson Newborn GA 865 47 F 2 45-49 27:10.0 8:46/M
50 David Powers Madison GA 857 34 M 3 30-34 27:40.5 8:55/M
51 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 847 65 M 2 65-69 27:52.9 8:59/M
52 Rachel Saunders Lexington KY 849 29 F 2 25-29 27:55.5 9:00/M
53 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 808 48 F 3 45-49 28:02.3 9:03/M
54 Amber Reeves Covington GA 810 35 F 2 35-39 28:13.9 9:06/M
55 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 809 54 M 4 50-54 28:22.1 9:09/M
56 Sharon Williams Winder GA 833 53 F 2 50-54 28:26.3 9:10/M
57 Scott Murphy Athens GA 796 55 M 5 55-59 28:41.2 9:15/M
58 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 845 70 M 1 70-74 28:50.0 9:18/M
59 David Gallimore Eatonton GA 740 52 M 5 50-54 29:23.0 9:29/M
60 Holly Robbins Social Circle GA 813 32 F 2 30-34 29:54.4 9:39/M
61 Shane Bell Colbert GA 706 29 M 1 25-29 30:17.8 9:46/M
62 Sherri Price Royston GA 807 49 F 4 45-49 30:31.9 9:51/M
63 Keith Lester Royston GA 776 57 M 6 55-59 30:32.4 9:51/M
64 Justin Lee Watkinsville GA 774 28 M 2 25-29 30:48.9 9:56/M
65 Joseph Martin Madison GA 780 30 M 4 30-34 31:45.1 10:15/M
66 Melissa Martin Madison GA 781 30 F 3 30-34 31:45.4 10:15/M
67 Scott Erwin Madison GA 734 48 M 9 45-49 31:45.8 10:15/M
68 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 773 74 M 2 70-74 31:51.0 10:16/M
69 Martha Worley Covington GA 843 46 F 5 45-49 31:58.8 10:19/M
70 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 730 14 F 2 11-14 32:57.5 10:38/M
71 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 868 64 M 5 60-64 33:08.2 10:41/M
72 Debbie Harper Madison GA 746 54 F 3 50-54 33:28.2 10:48/M
73 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 727 12 F 3 11-14 33:30.4 10:48/M
74 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 728 46 M 10 45-49 33:31.5 10:49/M
75 Raegan Heusser Madison GA 871 14 F 4 11-14 33:52.2 10:55/M
76 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 828 39 F 3 35-39 33:57.8 10:57/M
77 Sharon Carter Bishop GA 716 39 F 4 35-39 33:59.3 10:58/M
78 Amy Wade Monticello GA 829 46 F 6 45-49 34:08.4 11:01/M
79 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 712 44 F 3 40-44 34:08.6 11:01/M
80 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 717 65 F 1 65-69 34:28.7 11:07/M
81 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 744 68 M 3 65-69 34:30.8 11:08/M
82 Kristina Mikel Social Circle GA 867 37 F 5 35-39 35:24.8 11:25/M
83 Deanna Bergman Social Circle GA 708 41 F 4 40-44 35:25.3 11:25/M
84 Zach Wood Rutledge GA 838 9 M 1 0-10 35:41.1 11:31/M
85 Rachel Wood Rutledge GA 837 11 F 5 11-14 35:56.7 11:35/M
86 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 835 46 F 7 45-49 36:10.4 11:40/M
87 Amelia Collier Madison GA 874 19 F 2 15-19 36:52.4 11:54/M
88 Maria Lane Griffin GA 771 51 F 4 50-54 37:50.0 12:12/M
89 Ella Hayes Madison GA 751 11 F 6 11-14 37:51.8 12:13/M
90 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 735 59 F 2 55-59 38:15.6 12:20/M
91 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 761 52 M 6 50-54 39:03.5 12:36/M
92 Allison Cronic Union Point GA 724 21 F 5 20-24 39:47.6 12:50/M
93 Matt Miller Madison GA 881 38 M 3 35-39 40:11.1 12:58/M
94 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 742 66 F 2 65-69 40:49.6 13:10/M
95 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 701 64 F 1 60-64 42:06.8 13:35/M
96 Gene Massey Madison GA 861 70 M 3 70-74 42:50.1 13:49/M
97 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 820 63 M 6 60-64 42:54.3 13:50/M
98 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 855 46 F 8 45-49 43:15.3 13:57/M
99 Monica Burke Bogart GA 715 61 F 2 60-64 44:40.6 14:25/M
100 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 733 55 F 3 55-59 45:02.2 14:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 805 68 M 4 65-69 45:20.6 14:37/M
102 Chris Scammon Rex GA 814 69 M 5 65-69 47:04.7 15:11/M
103 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 841 71 F 1 70-74 48:54.4 15:46/M
104 Jo Anna Hayes Madison GA 880 42 F 5 40-44 49:19.0 15:55/M
105 Marty Childress Covington GA 719 52 M 7 50-54 53:34.2 17:17/M
106 Casandra Waddell Madison GA 864 40 F 6 40-44 54:00.4 17:25/M
107 Cecily Pennington Madison GA 806 25 F 3 25-29 54:39.6 17:38/M
108 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 760 24 F 6 20-24 55:57.4 18:03/M
109 Lisa Childress Covington GA 718 48 F 9 45-49 55:57.7 18:03/M
110 Carrie Bailey Greensboro GA 703 59 F 4 55-59 1:02:07.1 20:02/M
111 Amberlee Cook Greensboro GA 722 11 F 7 11-14 1:02:10.1 20:03/M
112 Lisa Wilhite Madison GA 832 57 F 5 55-59 1:02:10.6 20:03/M