FLASHLIGHT 5K FLASHLIGHT 5K


FLASHLIGHT 5K

Age Group Results

December 31, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

FLASHLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Yapp Snellville GA 580 17 1 15:47.0 5:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee GA 1397 16 13 19:31.0 6:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Carnahan Suwanee GA 1398 49 14 19:32.0 6:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 623 48 47 24:09.0 7:47/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 845 8 52 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Nathan Montini Dacula GA 32 9 68 25:08.0 8:06/M
3 Max Garrett Dacula GA 20 10 81 25:56.0 8:22/M
4 Liam Furman Snellville GA 791 9 95 26:47.0 8:38/M
5 Cooper Gardner Duluth GA 795 6 163 30:40.0 9:54/M
6 Evan Perry Lawrenceville GA 911 9 178 31:28.0 10:09/M
7 Joseph Fortune Lawrenceville GA 781 10 191 32:06.0 10:21/M
8 Will Miskell Grayson GA 885 9 196 32:15.0 10:24/M
9 Tristan Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 679 5 249 35:33.0 11:28/M
10 Aiden Costa Lawrenceville GA 754 10 316 41:32.0 13:24/M
11 Aidan Furman Snellville GA 788 7 320 42:12.0 13:37/M
12 Carston Nichols Smyrna GA 1399 9 355 46:35.0 15:02/M
13 Joseph Davis Grayson GA 766 10 387 57:14.0 18:28/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Montini Dacula GA 60 10 93 26:47.0 8:38/M
2 Livingston Payne Cumming GA 909 9 177 31:27.0 10:09/M
3 Mary Kate Miskell Grayson GA 883 6 309 40:41.0 13:07/M
4 Emelia Furman Snellville GA 790 5 321 42:19.0 13:39/M
5 Ainsley Woodward Loganville GA 981 10 333 43:54.0 14:10/M
6 Ainsley Gardner Duluth GA 794 6 346 45:42.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Garrett Dacula GA 19 13 25 21:52.0 7:03/M
2 Adam Keller Dacula GA 838 13 33 23:00.0 7:25/M
3 Erik Santiago Lawrenceville GA 1400 13 48 24:12.0 7:48/M
4 Patrick Brownlee Buford GA 731 14 65 24:55.0 8:02/M
5 Mason Bierster Suwanee GA 694 13 72 25:19.0 8:10/M
6 Aiden Gardner Duluth GA 793 14 90 26:42.0 8:37/M
7 A J O'Camb Lawrenceville GA 896 13 100 27:11.0 8:46/M
8 Ethan Wootton Lawrenceville GA 985 14 134 28:41.0 9:15/M
9 Matthew Miskell Grayson GA 884 11 152 29:36.0 9:33/M
10 Dmytro Onofriychuk Decatur GA 902 13 272 37:18.0 12:02/M
11 Dylan Capps Snellville GA 740 13 372 51:43.0 16:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 879 14 63 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Jenna Zaidspiner Lawrenceville GA 215 12 112 27:44.0 8:57/M
3 Zoie Gardner Duluth GA 796 14 162 30:39.0 9:53/M
4 Paulina Seely Suwanee GA 937 11 180 31:34.0 10:11/M
5 Emma Ruiz Lawrenceville GA 925 14 200 32:29.0 10:29/M
6 Amanda Smith Gainesville GA 588 12 202 32:31.0 10:29/M
7 Camille Phillips Snellville GA 590 14 203 32:39.0 10:32/M
8 Julia Reda Lawrenceville GA 921 13 225 34:23.0 11:05/M
9 Klaire Mason Decatur GA 864 11 234 34:45.0 11:13/M
10 Hannah Kendall Lawrenceville GA 634 13 281 38:10.0 12:19/M
11 Holly Draper Lawrenceville GA 159 13 314 41:29.0 13:23/M
12 Keira Woodward Loganville GA 983 13 376 51:48.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Yapp Snellville GA 580 17 1 15:47.0 5:05/M
2 Zack Hill Gainesville GA 591 18 2 15:55.0 5:08/M
3 Jonathan Moses Lawrenceville GA 1396 18 4 16:25.0 5:18/M
4 Kyle Boykin Lawrenceville GA 726 18 5 17:18.0 5:35/M
5 Lucas Jensen Lilburn GA 636 19 6 17:19.0 5:35/M
6 Tommy Templeman Snellville GA 672 18 7 17:45.0 5:44/M
7 Zane Rimmer Dacula GA 1390 17 8 18:46.0 6:03/M
8 Austin Fowler Lawrenceville GA 784 17 9 18:48.0 6:04/M
9 Timothy Gomez Snellville GA 799 15 10 19:01.0 6:08/M
10 Noah Hollis Dacula GA 824 15 12 19:21.0 6:15/M
11 Chris Acuff Lawrenceville GA 704 15 15 20:12.0 6:31/M
12 Avery Leonard Dacula GA 676 19 17 20:32.0 6:37/M
13 Garrett Wilson Lawrenceville GA 979 15 28 22:22.0 7:13/M
14 Brian Davis Snellville GA 598 16 34 23:01.0 7:25/M
15 Andy Butzow Alpharetta GA 418 15 42 23:42.0 7:39/M
16 John C Hancock Loganville GA 815 15 46 24:06.0 7:46/M
17 Jeffrey Coy Lawrenceville GA 759 16 51 24:24.0 7:52/M
18 Alex Keller Dacula GA 839 17 61 24:42.0 7:58/M
19 Parker Clavijo Dacula GA 749 18 84 26:15.0 8:28/M
20 Abram Abney Lawrenceville GA 701 18 88 26:35.0 8:35/M
21 David Patterson Lawrenceville GA 906 16 124 28:14.0 9:06/M
22 Jacob Brewster Roanoke TX 285 15 174 31:10.0 10:03/M
23 Joshua Fortune Lawrenceville GA 782 15 192 32:07.0 10:22/M
24 Chris Walden Dacula GA 958 15 198 32:19.0 10:25/M
25 Jeff Bishop Flowery Branch GA 284 15 294 39:13.0 12:39/M
26 Juan Gonzalez Lawrenceville GA 123 19 351 46:06.0 14:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee GA 1397 16 13 19:31.0 6:18/M
2 Meredith Mellard Lawrenceville GA 675 19 36 23:10.0 7:28/M
3 Sarah Beth Stepp Lawrenceville GA 991 19 38 23:11.0 7:29/M
4 Emily Bryson Lawrenceville GA 732 19 43 23:45.0 7:40/M
5 Perrin Clavijo Dacula GA 751 16 44 23:48.0 7:41/M
6 Samantha Hollis Dacula GA 826 15 57 24:36.0 7:56/M
7 Lauren Massey Lawrenceville GA 866 18 66 24:56.0 8:03/M
8 Victoria Mock Lawrenceville GA 890 18 75 25:27.0 8:13/M
9 Rebecca Wilson Lawrenceville GA 980 18 109 27:29.0 8:52/M
10 Francesca Reda Lawrenceville GA 920 16 149 29:33.0 9:32/M
11 Rachel Ruiz Lawrenceville GA 927 17 150 29:34.0 9:32/M
12 Katelyn Botta Suwanee GA 723 19 164 30:46.0 9:55/M
13 Rebecca Kendall Lawrenceville GA 633 17 173 31:07.0 10:02/M
14 Alexis Hedges Suwanee GA 819 18 209 33:08.0 10:41/M
15 Maddy McAuley Bethlehem GA 1243 15 216 33:44.0 10:53/M
16 Amber Anderson Snellville GA 654 18 251 35:41.0 11:31/M
17 Hannah Mitchell Dacula GA 1392 18 279 37:40.0 12:09/M
18 Madison Hellstan Lawrenceville GA 627 19 280 37:41.0 12:09/M
19 Alex Ingram Decatur GA 1254 17 293 39:10.0 12:38/M
20 Rebecca Thompson Lawrenceville GA 951 15 305 40:21.0 13:01/M
21 Samantha Waller Buford GA 962 17 306 40:21.0 13:01/M
22 Madeleine Grudzien Lawrenceville GA 810 19 353 46:08.0 14:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Gomez Snellville GA 798 20 3 16:24.0 5:17/M
2 Chris Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 990 20 37 23:11.0 7:29/M
3 Tyler Hedges Suwanee GA 820 21 40 23:29.0 7:35/M
4 William Thomas Dacula GA 582 20 41 23:40.0 7:38/M
5 Robert McDonald Lawrenceville GA 870 21 126 28:20.0 9:08/M
6 Caleb Botta Suwanee GA 722 20 128 28:25.0 9:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Elliott Athens GA 771 23 111 27:43.0 8:56/M
2 Kaylynn Soto Jeffersonville IN 256 20 215 33:33.0 10:49/M
3 Victoria Bolick Acworth GA 624 23 253 35:51.0 11:34/M
4 Valerie Mock Lawrenceville GA 889 22 304 40:06.0 12:56/M
5 Janae Asielue Lawrenceville GA 708 24 347 45:50.0 14:47/M
6 Courtney Boone Loganville GA 595 21 383 53:56.0 17:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 993 29 23 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Kester Hackett Bogart GA 813 27 83 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 Matthew Buckley Lawrenceville GA 737 26 166 30:49.0 9:56/M
4 Lasiah Hutchins Snellville GA 828 26 247 35:28.0 11:26/M
5 Robert Carnes Lawrenceville GA 744 25 254 35:51.0 11:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Alverson Auburn GA 706 29 45 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Natasha Dawkins Lawrenceville GA 121 25 138 28:57.0 9:20/M
3 Lynsey Buckley Lawrenceville GA 736 25 182 31:40.0 10:13/M
4 Mallory Sosebee Grayson GA 944 25 193 32:10.0 10:23/M
5 Jessie Leonard Alpharetta GA 856 28 213 33:24.0 10:46/M
6 Alex Prest Braselton GA 915 25 231 34:37.0 11:10/M
7 Melissa Argo Buford GA 625 27 236 34:54.0 11:15/M
8 Melissa Peterson Stockbridge GA 362 26 255 35:54.0 11:35/M
9 Marcie Prather Hillsborough NH 370 28 256 35:54.0 11:35/M
10 Stephanie Moore Buford GA 630 26 276 37:29.0 12:05/M
11 Pamela Blackwell Lula GA 720 29 296 39:37.0 12:47/M
12 Lacy Barfield Dacula GA 716 26 299 39:49.0 12:51/M
13 Jessica Hutchins Snellville GA 827 26 313 41:20.0 13:20/M
14 Lynn Wesley Grayson GA 972 26 356 46:41.0 15:04/M
15 Randi Erickson Buford GA 773 26 373 51:44.0 16:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 785 31 11 19:20.0 6:14/M
2 Josh Blackwell Lula GA 719 33 101 27:15.0 8:47/M
3 Andrew Miller Clarkesville GA 876 33 369 49:48.0 16:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Bryson Dawsonville GA 734 33 89 26:39.0 8:36/M
2 Erin Nagel Suwanee GA 587 33 151 29:35.0 9:33/M
3 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 976 32 167 30:53.0 9:58/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 923 33 181 31:39.0 10:13/M
5 Adrien Barwick Buford GA 717 32 201 32:30.0 10:29/M
6 Jamie Dennis Suwanee GA 767 33 230 34:37.0 11:10/M
7 Starla Moser Buford GA 892 33 233 34:44.0 11:12/M
8 Melissa Krakow Alpharetta GA 843 34 257 35:55.0 11:35/M
10 Jennifer Haney Dacula GA 817 34 284 38:14.0 12:20/M
11 Nicole Chacin Fort Irwin CA 745 32 286 38:31.0 12:25/M
12 Tiffany Merritt Dacula GA 875 31 290 39:00.0 12:35/M
13 Imani Grant Atlanta GA 802 30 302 39:57.0 12:53/M
14 Lori Weaver Lawrenceville GA 969 34 312 41:16.0 13:19/M
15 Nicole Linebaugh Lawrenceville GA 857 34 317 41:34.0 13:25/M
16 Kim Roberts Dacula GA 1393 31 328 42:58.0 13:52/M
17 Michelle Miller Clarkesville GA 878 31 370 49:48.0 16:04/M
18 Rebekah Wemp Bethlehem GA 670 31 374 51:45.0 16:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Martin Lawrenceville GA 861 39 21 21:08.0 6:49/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 741 39 22 21:25.0 6:55/M
3 Christian Denny Lawrenceville GA 768 39 49 24:15.0 7:49/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 846 36 53 24:26.0 7:53/M
5 Michael Calendine Lawrenceville GA 671 39 55 24:29.0 7:54/M
6 Mathew Greer Dacula GA 596 38 62 24:44.0 7:59/M
7 Yannick Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 683 35 78 25:45.0 8:18/M
8 Joseph Bryson Dawsonville GA 733 36 98 27:04.0 8:44/M
9 Shawn Haney Dacula GA 818 36 102 27:16.0 8:48/M
10 Jeff Knapp Duluth GA 842 36 103 27:16.0 8:48/M
11 Brandon Weaver Lawrenceville GA 968 39 104 27:21.0 8:49/M
12 Justin McCollum Buford GA 175 38 148 29:28.0 9:30/M
13 Jason Perry Lawrenceville GA 912 38 179 31:29.0 10:09/M
14 Carlton Ayers Bethlehem GA 710 36 239 35:02.0 11:18/M
15 Tim Jones Flowery Branch GA 835 36 244 35:25.0 11:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Schultz Auburn GA 1395 39 85 26:17.0 8:29/M
2 Camille Ayers Bethlehem GA 709 36 110 27:37.0 8:55/M
3 Slavonira Lacinova Atlanta GA 699 37 115 27:49.0 8:58/M
4 Jennifer Mimms Lawrenceville GA 880 39 156 30:20.0 9:47/M
5 Susan Parker Loganville GA 905 38 224 34:23.0 11:05/M
6 Kimberly Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 682 35 248 35:32.0 11:28/M
7 Stacey Wootton Lawrenceville GA 986 36 250 35:40.0 11:30/M
8 Amy McWilliams Lawrenceville GA 96 38 259 35:58.0 11:36/M
9 Martha Rust Decatur GA 626 35 300 39:53.0 12:52/M
10 Michellle Hancock Loganville GA 816 37 319 41:54.0 13:31/M
11 Crystal Furman Snellville GA 789 37 322 42:21.0 13:40/M
12 Jennifer Logan Buford GA 1237 39 327 42:58.0 13:52/M
13 Kelley Costa Lawrenceville GA 755 37 366 48:39.0 15:42/M
14 Kimberly Cowan Rex GA 756 38 368 49:39.0 16:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Hoskyn Lawrenceville GA 681 41 16 20:16.0 6:32/M
2 Sean Garrett Covington GA 688 40 18 20:42.0 6:41/M
3 James John Duluth GA 122 44 24 21:46.0 7:01/M
4 Daniel Butnaru Lawrenceville GA 739 40 26 22:04.0 7:07/M
5 Travis Cogan Lawrenceville GA 998 40 30 22:46.0 7:21/M
6 Mark Montini Covington GA 687 41 31 22:54.0 7:23/M
7 Mike Colley Dacula GA 753 42 35 23:08.0 7:28/M
8 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 877 40 60 24:41.0 7:58/M
9 Jeff Fazio Harrisburg PA 776 40 73 25:22.0 8:11/M
10 Jon Kane Lawrenceville GA 629 44 79 25:48.0 8:19/M
11 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 677 42 117 27:52.0 8:59/M
12 Steve Smith Winder GA 693 41 145 29:16.0 9:26/M
13 Randy Bolton Grayson GA 721 44 208 33:02.0 10:39/M
14 John Hancock Loganville GA 814 44 222 34:20.0 11:05/M
15 Mike Bierster Suwanee GA 696 44 265 36:47.0 11:52/M
16 James Mason Decatur GA 863 41 275 37:27.0 12:05/M
17 Dana Brooks Dacula GA 727 43 357 46:56.0 15:08/M
18 Brian Mosley Snellville GA 893 41 363 47:26.0 15:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annabel Flunker Lawrenceville GA 779 43 64 24:51.0 8:01/M
2 Tina Scott Lilburn GA 622 41 77 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Colleen Eyre Suwanee GA 774 41 87 26:34.0 8:34/M
4 Jacqueline Welch Lilburn GA 971 43 119 27:54.0 9:00/M
5 Marybeth Montini Dacula GA 689 40 133 28:39.0 9:15/M
6 Jane Miskell Grayson GA 881 42 197 32:18.0 10:25/M
7 Suzanne Keller Dacula GA 841 44 199 32:22.0 10:26/M
8 Kimberly Reed Flowery Branch GA 922 42 210 33:11.0 10:42/M
9 Beth Ross Atlanta GA 924 42 214 33:24.0 10:46/M
10 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 1266 42 238 34:56.0 11:16/M
11 Jeni Greeson Buford GA 228 42 241 35:11.0 11:21/M
12 Carrie Keller Cincinnati OH 840 44 258 35:56.0 11:35/M
13 Shea Bierster Suwanee GA 695 43 264 36:46.0 11:52/M
14 Allison Johnson Lawrenceville GA 831 40 283 38:13.0 12:20/M
15 Diana Lamphier Lawrenceville GA 847 40 298 39:46.0 12:50/M
16 Kerri Draper Lawrenceville GA 165 42 315 41:29.0 13:23/M
17 Marlaina Woodward Loganville GA 984 44 334 43:54.0 14:10/M
18 Staci Payne Cumming GA 910 41 335 44:12.0 14:15/M
19 Angie Craft Gainesville GA 760 42 339 44:47.0 14:27/M
20 Dawn Baker Snellville GA 711 42 359 47:12.0 15:14/M
21 Julie Mosley Snellville GA 894 41 361 47:22.0 15:17/M
22 Clarissa Davis Grayson GA 765 41 389 57:43.0 18:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Carnahan Suwanee GA 1398 49 14 19:32.0 6:18/M
2 Greg Nelms Lilburn GA 678 48 19 20:52.0 6:44/M
3 Mike Ludmiczak Lawrenceville GA 245 46 59 24:37.0 7:56/M
4 Robert Nolt Flowery Branch GA 895 47 70 25:11.0 8:07/M
5 Kent Julian Lawrenceville GA 836 47 76 25:32.0 8:14/M
6 David Brownlee Buford GA 729 46 94 26:47.0 8:38/M
7 Patrick Jones Atlanta GA 656 45 108 27:29.0 8:52/M
8 Darren Roberts Atlanta GA 144 46 114 27:49.0 8:58/M
9 Met Clark Austell GA 279 45 116 27:51.0 8:59/M
10 Andy Gajewski Sugar Hill GA 792 49 125 28:17.0 9:07/M
11 Scott Finder Lawrenceville GA 586 49 127 28:24.0 9:10/M
12 Cory Acuff Lawrenceville GA 705 48 137 28:55.0 9:20/M
13 Dave Carmichael Lawrenceville GA 742 46 143 29:12.0 9:25/M
14 Sam Zaidspiner Lawrenceville GA 217 46 161 30:37.0 9:53/M
15 Vince Botta Suwanee GA 724 47 165 30:47.0 9:56/M
16 Dirk Abney Lawrenceville GA 702 46 189 32:04.0 10:21/M
17 Jeff Hill Gainesville GA 592 49 205 32:43.0 10:33/M
18 Kelly Hollis Dacula GA 823 47 207 32:53.0 10:36/M
19 Karl Lee Dacula GA 855 47 229 34:36.0 11:10/M
20 Tim Landers Loganville GA 850 45 235 34:49.0 11:14/M
21 John Clavijio Dacula GA 748 46 261 36:28.0 11:46/M
22 Dean Sockwell Dahlonega GA 941 47 262 36:32.0 11:47/M
23 Mike Grindstaff Lawrenceville GA 806 48 274 37:23.0 12:04/M
24 Jim Miskell Grayson GA 882 48 308 40:40.0 13:07/M
25 Derek Woodward Loganville GA 982 45 331 43:07.0 13:55/M
26 David Fortune Lawrenceville GA 780 46 354 46:30.0 15:00/M
27 Mark Brooks Dacula GA 728 45 358 46:56.0 15:08/M
28 Ben Davis Grayson GA 763 45 388 57:43.0 18:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 623 48 47 24:09.0 7:47/M
2 Joyce Rimmer Dacula GA 1391 45 50 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 211 49 82 25:57.0 8:22/M
4 Pam Hollis Dacula GA 825 48 120 27:59.0 9:02/M
5 Melissa Crawford Lawrenceville GA 761 46 122 28:09.0 9:05/M
6 Amanda Landes Grayson GA 851 46 132 28:37.0 9:14/M
7 Cindy Ittner Dacula GA 829 47 142 29:11.0 9:25/M
8 Pamela Buie Lawrenceville GA 738 47 168 30:54.0 9:58/M
9 Heidi Wampold Lawrenceville GA 963 47 172 31:04.0 10:01/M
10 Jenna Abney Lawrenceville GA 703 45 190 32:04.0 10:21/M
11 Alida Clay Jefferson GA 752 45 218 33:53.0 10:56/M
12 Lisa Ruiz Dacula GA 926 45 219 33:55.0 10:56/M
13 Karen Lee Dacula GA 854 47 220 34:06.0 11:00/M
14 Lisa Brownlee Buford GA 730 49 221 34:13.0 11:02/M
15 Lori Kendall Lawrenceville GA 632 48 245 35:27.0 11:26/M
16 Lori Walden Dacula GA 959 45 252 35:44.0 11:32/M
17 Susan Sockwell Dahlonega GA 942 46 263 36:32.0 11:47/M
18 Terri Bowen Lawrenceville GA 725 46 266 36:47.0 11:52/M
19 Monica Walker Monroe GA 961 46 267 36:53.0 11:54/M
20 Dana Grindstaff Lawrenceville GA 805 45 273 37:23.0 12:04/M
21 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 747 46 277 37:29.0 12:05/M
22 Penny Clavijo Dacula GA 750 47 285 38:19.0 12:22/M
23 Julie McBride Lilburn GA 867 45 288 38:43.0 12:29/M
24 Lisa Morris Flowery Branch GA 891 45 295 39:14.0 12:39/M
25 Lori Cronin Lawrenceville GA 762 47 297 39:46.0 12:50/M
26 Melinda Nolan Decatur GA 1253 48 303 40:04.0 12:55/M
27 Lisa Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 989 45 329 43:06.0 13:54/M
28 Ann Marie Landers Loganville GA 849 45 348 45:58.0 14:50/M
29 Gina Schultz Hoschton GA 934 46 349 45:59.0 14:50/M
30 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 960 46 350 46:00.0 14:50/M
31 Kimberly Bakes Braselton GA 714 47 379 52:14.0 16:51/M
32 Deb Hendry Grayson GA 821 48 380 52:16.0 16:52/M
33 Karen Boone Loganville GA 579 47 386 54:03.0 17:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bryson Lawrenceville GA 735 52 20 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 746 53 39 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 William Stalnaker Lawrenceville GA 947 51 67 25:01.0 8:04/M
4 Bill Kendall Lawrenceville GA 631 50 69 25:10.0 8:07/M
5 Kellett Thomas Dacula GA 581 51 71 25:15.0 8:09/M
6 Mike Walsh Alpharetta GA 673 52 91 26:44.0 8:37/M
7 Keith Coe Roswell GA 691 54 92 26:46.0 8:38/M
8 Troy Wampold Lawrenceville GA 964 51 99 27:06.0 8:45/M
9 John Sosebee Winder GA 943 52 105 27:27.0 8:51/M
10 Ben Davis Lawrenceville GA 764 53 106 27:28.0 8:52/M
11 Mickey Dutton Lawrenceville GA 770 50 107 27:28.0 8:52/M
12 Steve McCullough Lawrenceville GA 868 53 123 28:12.0 9:06/M
13 Mike Torrence Lawrenceville GA 954 51 147 29:22.0 9:28/M
14 Rick Ittner Dacula GA 830 53 153 29:52.0 9:38/M
15 Peter Wynn Lawrenceville GA 1164 51 155 30:06.0 9:43/M
16 Bill Wilson Lawrenceville GA 977 50 175 31:14.0 10:05/M
17 Dean Coy Lawrenceville GA 758 52 176 31:23.0 10:07/M
18 Edward Schultz Hoschton GA 933 52 211 33:12.0 10:43/M
19 David Mellard Lawrenceville GA 674 51 246 35:27.0 11:26/M
20 Harry St Louis Snellville GA 698 52 268 36:54.0 11:54/M
21 Tim Whitmire Dawsonville GA 974 51 289 38:45.0 12:30/M
22 Van Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 988 50 310 40:47.0 13:09/M
23 Rand Bakes Braselton GA 715 50 367 49:32.0 15:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Grippe Lawrenceville GA 807 51 74 25:25.0 8:12/M
2 Cindy Mitchell Tucker GA 658 53 131 28:28.0 9:11/M
3 Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GA 930 53 157 30:22.0 9:48/M
4 Brigitte Everett 997 53 160 30:35.0 9:52/M
5 Dorrie Gann Snellville GA 5 50 169 30:55.0 9:58/M
6 Mary Mitchell Snellville GA 684 54 187 31:55.0 10:18/M
7 Carolyn Vrable Snellville GA 589 53 188 32:00.0 10:19/M
8 Connie Hirahara Kennesaw GA 264 53 194 32:12.0 10:23/M
9 Julie Potts Lawrenceville GA 914 50 204 32:41.0 10:33/M
10 Jeannine Beebe Grayson GA 690 52 212 33:13.0 10:43/M
11 Jennifer Baker Lawrenceville GA 712 51 226 34:30.0 11:08/M
12 Michelle Wood Snellville GA 669 51 232 34:40.0 11:11/M
13 Dawn Wilson Lawrenceville GA 978 50 240 35:05.0 11:19/M
14 Linda Ellis Tucker GA 772 53 242 35:18.0 11:23/M
15 Elaine Thom Bogart GA 950 53 270 37:09.0 11:59/M
16 Rosa Lee Conyers GA 1242 54 278 37:33.0 12:07/M
17 Kim Massey Lawrenceville GA 865 52 291 39:02.0 12:35/M
18 Carol Whitmire Dawsonville GA 973 51 318 41:42.0 13:27/M
19 Linda Jo O'Connor Lawrenceville GA 899 53 326 42:58.0 13:52/M
20 Ruth O'Camb Lawrenceville GA 898 50 337 44:27.0 14:20/M
21 Michelle Grudzien Lawrenceville GA 811 53 338 44:44.0 14:26/M
22 Darby Coy Lawrenceville GA 757 51 345 45:26.0 14:39/M
23 Atania Lynch Stone Mountain GA 859 51 371 50:32.0 16:18/M
24 Peggy Johnson Conyers GA 833 51 378 52:13.0 16:51/M
25 Denita McGuinn Grayson GA 871 50 381 52:17.0 16:52/M
26 Lisa Gullion Snellville GA 594 54 391 1:01:17.0 19:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Everett 996 55 27 22:17.0 7:11/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 597 55 29 22:37.0 7:18/M
3 Perry Patterson Lawrenceville GA 908 55 80 25:54.0 8:21/M
4 Keith Krebs Lawrenceville GA 844 56 121 28:02.0 9:03/M
5 David Grudzien Lawrenceville GA 809 56 130 28:25.0 9:10/M
6 Rodney Baker Lawrenceville GA 713 59 158 30:30.0 9:50/M
7 George Orlosky Lilburn HI 903 58 185 31:54.0 10:17/M
8 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 949 59 243 35:20.0 11:24/M
9 Rick Johnson Lawrenceville GA 685 58 271 37:11.0 12:00/M
10 Brian O'Camb Lawrenceville GA 897 57 287 38:40.0 12:28/M
11 Peter O'Connor Lawrenceville GA 900 58 325 42:47.0 13:48/M
12 Randy Samples Lawrenceville GA 928 58 340 44:58.0 14:30/M
13 Joe Gray Grayson GA 700 58 364 48:36.0 15:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Rioux Lawrenceville GA 635 56 170 30:58.0 9:59/M
2 Edna Grosskopf Auburn GA 808 57 171 31:00.0 10:00/M
3 Kay Watson Lawrenceville GA 967 55 206 32:44.0 10:34/M
4 Pam Weaver Danielsville GA 970 58 227 34:30.0 11:08/M
5 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 657 58 237 34:54.0 11:15/M
6 Rita Mitchell Lawrenceville GA 886 56 292 39:02.0 12:35/M
7 Tamra Stepp Lawrenceville GA 992 55 330 43:06.0 13:54/M
8 Christianne Pritts Lawrenceville GA 916 56 336 44:20.0 14:18/M
9 Sandy Alverson Lawrenceville GA 707 57 352 46:06.0 14:52/M
10 Candace Stanford Lilburn GA 948 57 360 47:12.0 15:14/M
11 Gloria Orlosky Lilburn GA 904 57 377 52:10.0 16:50/M
12 Johnni Meredith Duluth GA 873 56 384 53:59.0 17:25/M
13 Rita Samples Lawrenceville GA 929 55 385 53:59.0 17:25/M
14 Jill Story Loganville GA 593 57 390 1:01:17.0 19:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 837 60 32 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Brain McAuley Bethlehem GA 1238 64 54 24:28.0 7:54/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 901 63 86 26:18.0 8:29/M
4 Gary Fosse Lawrenceville GA 783 61 129 28:25.0 9:10/M
5 Tom Johnston Lawrenceville GA 834 62 139 28:57.0 9:20/M
6 Gary Lisac Lawrenceville GA 858 61 140 29:02.0 9:22/M
7 Lynn Torak Duluth GA 953 60 183 31:43.0 10:14/M
8 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 655 60 195 32:13.0 10:24/M
9 Martin Bush Duluth GA 628 62 228 34:36.0 11:10/M
10 Herman Bunn Loganville GA 680 61 282 38:13.0 12:20/M
11 Wayne Magness Lawrenceville GA 1394 60 324 42:29.0 13:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 583 61 56 24:34.0 7:55/M
2 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 932 60 97 26:53.0 8:40/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 966 60 146 29:20.0 9:28/M
4 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 578 64 184 31:45.0 10:15/M
5 Deborah Henson Dawsonville GA 822 61 260 36:08.0 11:39/M
6 B J Griffith Sugar Hill GA 803 64 332 43:21.0 13:59/M
7 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 621 62 342 45:10.0 14:34/M
8 Gwen Fulsang Lawrenceville GA 599 64 343 45:13.0 14:35/M
9 Joy Bennett Lilburn GA 585 60 344 45:25.0 14:39/M
10 Gayle Kelley Dacula GA 1106 60 365 48:37.0 15:41/M
11 Tommie Johnson Lawrenceville GA 686 60 375 51:48.0 16:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 584 65 96 26:50.0 8:39/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 945 67 113 27:46.0 8:57/M
3 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 577 65 135 28:43.0 9:16/M
4 Mike Ashley Lawrenceville GA 692 65 144 29:15.0 9:26/M
5 David Watkins Tucker GA 965 68 154 29:56.0 9:39/M
6 Ron Landen Columbus GA 848 69 223 34:21.0 11:05/M
7 Jim Whitson Lilburn GA 975 66 301 39:53.0 12:52/M
8 Chris Scammon Rex GA 931 67 311 41:04.0 13:15/M
9 Lloyd Griffith Sugar Hill GA 804 67 341 45:05.0 14:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 956 68 58 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 797 65 217 33:52.0 10:55/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 917 65 323 42:27.0 13:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 775 70 118 27:53.0 9:00/M
2 John Patterson Grayson GA 907 70 136 28:49.0 9:18/M
3 Bill Gardner Duluth GA 697 74 141 29:06.0 9:23/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 853 72 159 30:32.0 9:51/M
5 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 957 70 186 31:54.0 10:17/M
6 Bill Bohannon Lawrenceville GA 987 74 307 40:38.0 13:06/M
7 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 946 73 382 53:40.0 17:19/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 994 82 362 47:22.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Gattis Dacula GA 1375 83 392 1:01:17.0 19:46/M