FLASHLIGHT 5K FLASHLIGHT 5K


FLASHLIGHT 5K

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

FLASHLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Yapp Snellville GA 892 18 1 15:51.1 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee GA 1241 17 6 18:57.2 6:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Fulmer Buford GA 994 46 11 19:52.0 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Makinen-Palmer Suwanee GA 1450 40 22 21:28.2 6:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Furman Snellville GA 1286 10 54 25:44.7 8:18/M
2 Tyson Brown Lawrenceville GA 1227 10 74 27:28.1 8:52/M
3 Tristan Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 514 6 83 28:27.4 9:11/M
4 Nathan McCollum Buford GA 1355 10 92 29:04.9 9:23/M
5 Will Miskell Alpharetta GA 1374 10 151 32:59.8 10:38/M
6 Aidan Furman Snellville GA 1283 8 188 36:39.5 11:49/M
7 Parker Ricks Dacula GA 1462 10 227 39:52.3 12:52/M
8 Colin Norman Lawrenceville GA 1464 10 286 49:48.7 16:04/M
9 Carlos Cruz Lawrenceville GA 1476 10 310 57:35.6 18:35/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wallis Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 1329 10 192 36:54.8 11:54/M
2 Jackie Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 1326 10 193 36:56.1 11:55/M
3 Emelia Furman Snellville GA 1285 6 236 41:08.5 13:16/M
4 Mary Miskell Alpharetta GA 1372 7 248 42:53.5 13:50/M
5 Gracie McWilliams Lawrenceville GA 516 9 290 51:20.8 16:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Selph Dacula GA 1499 12 14 20:11.8 6:31/M
2 Gray Warner Lilburn GA 1435 14 19 21:19.3 6:53/M
3 Anthony Urmetz Lawrenceville GA 997 14 26 21:46.9 7:01/M
4 Emmanuel Diaz Lawrenceville GA 1268 13 32 23:12.5 7:29/M
5 Rafael Evatt-Machado Dacula GA 1277 14 116 30:37.3 9:53/M
6 John Ludwiczak Lawrenceville GA 511 12 144 32:36.4 10:31/M
7 Sean Bellwood Lawrenceville GA 893 12 155 33:15.7 10:44/M
8 Matthew Miskell Alpharetta GA 1373 12 166 34:08.7 11:01/M
9 Seth Parker Decatur GA 1457 12 173 35:03.7 11:18/M
10 Trindel Crawford Flowery Branch GA 1259 11 185 35:53.3 11:35/M
11 Emilio Tejeda Lawrenceville GA 1478 13 218 39:05.7 12:36/M
12 Alec Kessler Lawrenceville GA 517 13 222 39:27.6 12:44/M
13 Ivan Cruz Lawrenceville GA 1475 13 276 47:35.1 15:21/M
14 Stephen Fulmer Buford GA 996 12 284 49:09.0 15:51/M
15 Miles Kessler Lawrenceville GA 519 13 288 51:02.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Ballew Dacula GA 1212 13 200 37:36.0 12:08/M
2 Riley Ballew Dacula GA 1214 11 238 41:14.2 13:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miles Yapp Snellville GA 892 18 1 15:51.1 5:07/M
2 Steven Young Hoschton GA 1449 17 2 17:57.4 5:47/M
3 Kyle Boykin Lawrenceville GA 1224 19 3 18:01.6 5:49/M
4 Noah Hollis Dacula GA 1314 16 4 18:03.6 5:49/M
5 Zane Rimmer Dacula GA 1469 18 5 18:55.1 6:06/M
6 Jake Miller Lawrenceville GA 1369 16 7 19:03.3 6:09/M
7 Palmer Boykin Lawrenceville GA 1247 19 9 19:32.8 6:18/M
8 Jordan Locke Loganville GA 1460 19 10 19:42.3 6:21/M
9 Samuel Desta Lilburn GA 1267 16 13 19:56.1 6:26/M
10 Adam Estrott Johns Creek GA 1453 16 15 20:18.5 6:33/M
11 Garrett Wilson Lawrenceville GA 1443 16 16 20:22.1 6:34/M
12 Jonathan Balderas Snellville GA 1211 16 24 21:33.9 6:57/M
13 Patrick Brownlee Buford GA 1230 15 34 23:42.7 7:39/M
14 Jeffrey Coy Lawrenceville GA 1258 17 35 23:45.5 7:40/M
15 Gabriel Evatt-Machado Dacula GA 1276 17 48 25:13.2 8:08/M
16 Abram Abney Lawrenceville GA 1201 19 63 26:41.2 8:36/M
17 Parker Clavijo Dacula GA 1248 19 71 27:03.7 8:44/M
18 Mckade Steward Lawrenceville GA 501 15 81 28:21.7 9:09/M
19 Patrick Ludwiczak Lawrenceville GA 512 15 142 32:29.0 10:29/M
20 Bryton Shiver Loganville GA 1414 19 177 35:17.3 11:23/M
21 Cam Rice Lawrenceville GA 1480 16 211 38:18.1 12:21/M
22 David Panchana Lawrenceville GA 507 15 213 38:25.0 12:24/M
23 Joshua Khiev Hoschton GA 1333 15 261 44:55.1 14:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee GA 1241 17 6 18:57.2 6:07/M
2 Samantha Hanson Sterling Heights MI 1303 16 8 19:04.5 6:09/M
3 Perrin Clavijo Dacula GA 1250 17 29 22:16.8 7:11/M
4 Jorden Lewis Snellville GA 1341 15 66 26:48.1 8:39/M
5 Sydney Weigand Lawrenceville GA 887 15 68 26:58.5 8:42/M
6 Kayla Louie Snellville GA 1346 17 107 30:01.6 9:41/M
7 Emma Ruiz Lawrenceville GA 1406 15 132 31:32.3 10:10/M
8 Rachel Ruiz Lawrenceville GA 1407 18 133 31:32.6 10:10/M
9 Rebecca Wilson Lawrenceville GA 1444 19 143 32:35.7 10:31/M
10 Rebecca Kendall Lawrenceville GA 900 18 175 35:07.5 11:20/M
11 Roxanne Daley Lawrenceville GA 1461 17 189 36:44.6 11:51/M
12 Karla Aponte Suwanee GA 1204 18 196 37:01.0 11:56/M
13 Rebecca Thompson Lawrenceville GA 1427 16 239 41:14.5 13:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 1310 21 23 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Hunter McGee Lawrenceville GA 498 21 40 24:18.5 7:50/M
3 Zack Miller Lawrenceville GA 890 24 88 28:38.7 9:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Mellard Lawrenceville GA 1364 20 36 23:47.1 7:40/M
2 Molly Bond Marietta GA 891 24 37 23:47.6 7:40/M
3 Julia Beck Lawrenceville GA 503 23 50 25:28.6 8:13/M
4 Mallory Hoffman Lilburn GA 998 22 67 26:53.0 8:40/M
5 Lizzy O'Connor 1386 23 158 33:21.3 10:45/M
6 Madeleine Grudzien Lawrenceville GA 1295 20 270 46:10.9 14:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lasiah Hutchins Snellville GA 1318 27 180 35:38.3 11:30/M
2 Quantrell Northcut Atlanta GA 1485 25 201 37:48.1 12:12/M
3 Michael Johns Lawrenceville GA 1323 29 251 43:00.4 13:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Beck Lawrenceville GA 504 25 51 25:28.8 8:13/M
2 Jayna Easton Atlanta GA 1272 29 79 28:07.9 9:04/M
3 Natasha Dawkins Lawrenceville GA 1489 26 100 29:35.9 9:33/M
4 Alexandria Ashley Atlanta GA 1484 25 112 30:32.1 9:51/M
5 Lauren Breck Snellville GA 1225 29 214 38:30.5 12:25/M
6 Randi Erickson Snellville GA 990 27 216 38:43.6 12:29/M
7 Jessica Hutchins Snellville GA 1317 27 265 45:41.2 14:44/M
8 Stephanie Fitzpatrick Lawrenceville GA 896 29 296 52:25.8 16:55/M
9 Kristen Hubbard Loganville GA 1315 28 303 53:34.7 17:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1282 32 18 20:53.3 6:44/M
2 Eric Crider Winder GA 1260 34 21 21:27.4 6:55/M
3 William Livingston Bethlehem GA 1467 34 44 24:31.6 7:55/M
4 Sean Shiver Loganville GA 1416 30 46 24:48.4 8:00/M
5 Jonathan Bush Fairfax VA 521 32 47 25:11.0 8:07/M
6 Lee Sykes Loganville GA 1424 30 277 47:39.1 15:22/M
7 Josh Daubenmire Loganville GA 1262 34 281 48:22.0 15:36/M
8 Zach Fitzpatrick Lawrenceville GA 895 30 297 52:26.1 16:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Nagel Suwanee GA 1381 34 65 26:47.2 8:38/M
2 Rachel Hveem Duluth GA 1319 30 73 27:22.5 8:50/M
3 Amy Coker Roswell GA 1252 33 78 28:07.7 9:04/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1402 34 125 31:07.1 10:02/M
5 Danica Pruitt Flowery Branch GA 1395 34 145 32:37.8 10:31/M
6 Lindy Liu Tucker GA 1343 34 148 32:47.8 10:35/M
7 Melissa Morris Lawrenceville GA 884 33 162 33:48.3 10:54/M
8 Courtney Williamson Lawrenceville GA 883 31 163 33:48.8 10:54/M
9 Ashley McIntyre Loganville GA 1360 30 182 35:41.3 11:31/M
10 Natasha Stewart Atlanta GA 509 32 183 35:44.7 11:32/M
11 Adrien Barwick Bethlehem GA 1216 33 195 37:00.7 11:56/M
12 Amanda Kelley Buford GA 1331 31 215 38:30.7 12:25/M
13 Tiffany Merritt Dacula GA 1366 32 245 42:03.5 13:34/M
14 Jessica Hagood Lawrenceville GA 1481 30 294 51:57.9 16:45/M
15 Rebekah Wingo Bethlehem GA 1445 32 298 52:31.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Perez Suwanee GA 1392 39 20 21:20.6 6:53/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1472 37 25 21:42.0 7:00/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 528 36 31 22:30.5 7:15/M
4 Shawn Haney Dacula GA 1302 37 57 26:22.4 8:30/M
5 Yannick Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 515 36 84 28:27.7 9:11/M
6 Justin McCollum Buford GA 1354 39 93 29:07.0 9:24/M
7 Jamie Merritt Dacula GA 1365 36 134 31:39.3 10:13/M
8 Carlton Ayers Bethlehem GA 1206 37 167 34:18.5 11:04/M
9 Thomas Moore Macon GA 1376 38 212 38:21.4 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 1335 37 55 25:57.3 8:22/M
2 April Barwick Bethlehem GA 1217 39 56 26:06.2 8:25/M
3 Alicia Asconeguy Lawrenceville GA 513 38 59 26:33.7 8:34/M
4 Elizabeth Simon Duluth GA 1417 35 80 28:08.1 9:05/M
5 Camille Ayers Bethlehem GA 1205 37 99 29:31.7 9:31/M
6 Jenny Coleman Loganville GA 1254 38 115 30:36.9 9:52/M
7 Rebecca Ratz Bogart GA 1400 35 121 30:50.3 9:57/M
8 Amy Denison Loganville GA 1264 37 147 32:47.5 10:35/M
9 Jenny Haney Dacula GA 1301 35 194 36:56.5 11:55/M
10 Jennifer Moore Macon GA 1375 38 217 39:02.2 12:35/M
11 Stacey Wootton Lawrenceville GA 1447 37 232 40:17.0 13:00/M
12 Crystal Furman Snellville GA 1284 38 241 41:29.0 13:23/M
13 Susan Parker Lawrenceville GA 1390 39 242 41:29.8 13:23/M
14 Nicole Linebaugh Lawrenceville GA 1342 35 250 42:59.8 13:52/M
15 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 1281 38 262 45:26.5 14:39/M
16 Rosie Daubenmire Loganville GA 1263 35 279 48:11.4 15:33/M
17 Patricia McCollum Buford GA 1356 39 287 50:40.1 16:21/M
18 Amy McWilliams Lawrenceville GA 518 39 291 51:22.0 16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Denny Lawrenceville GA 1266 40 27 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Chris Coleman Linthicum MD 1253 40 102 29:42.1 9:35/M
3 Steve Smith Winder GA 1492 42 124 31:04.0 10:01/M
4 Brian Ballew Dacula GA 1213 41 170 34:49.4 11:14/M
5 David Hiraldo Lawrenceville GA 508 43 224 39:36.2 12:46/M
6 Brian Mosley Snellville GA 1378 42 282 48:36.3 15:41/M
7 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1208 41 292 51:50.9 16:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Makinen-Palmer Suwanee GA 1450 40 22 21:28.2 6:55/M
2 Anna Calcaterra Marietta GA 1235 43 30 22:17.1 7:11/M
3 Annabel Flunker Lawrenceville GA 1470 44 69 27:01.1 8:43/M
4 Jacqueline Welch Lilburn GA 1439 44 114 30:35.7 9:52/M
5 Cheryl Hurst Bethlehem GA 1487 44 129 31:29.3 10:09/M
6 Karen Hodges Duluth GA 1309 43 141 32:24.3 10:27/M
7 Julie Mosley Snellville GA 1379 42 146 32:38.9 10:32/M
8 Jennifer Mimms Lawrenceville GA 1463 40 153 33:06.2 10:41/M
9 Jane Miskell Alpharetta GA 1370 43 154 33:13.0 10:43/M
10 Kristina Duffy Lilburn GA 1490 43 225 39:41.5 12:48/M
11 Stephanie McHugh Flowery Branch GA 1359 43 233 40:29.4 13:04/M
12 Jennifer Bailey Danielsville GA 1207 41 234 40:50.9 13:10/M
13 Tracy Hawkins Lawrenceville GA 1305 43 258 44:50.0 14:28/M
14 Nancy Khiev Hoschton GA 1334 41 266 45:44.7 14:45/M
15 La Shonda Herring Lawrenceville GA 1307 43 278 48:04.4 15:30/M
16 Diorco Gonzalez Lawrenceville GA 1474 44 311 58:04.8 18:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Fulmer Buford GA 994 46 11 19:52.0 6:25/M
2 Traven Locke Loganville GA 1459 47 28 22:12.2 7:10/M
3 Dave Carmichael Lawrenceville GA 1238 47 52 25:36.8 8:15/M
4 David Brownlee Buford GA 1228 47 60 26:36.7 8:35/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 1297 48 70 27:02.1 8:43/M
6 Rob Nolt Flowery Branch GA 1382 48 76 27:34.0 8:54/M
7 Tom Cartwright Lawrenceville GA 1244 48 89 28:46.2 9:17/M
8 Vince Botta Suwanee GA 1223 48 111 30:26.6 9:49/M
9 Ed Louie Snellville GA 1344 49 118 30:40.5 9:54/M
10 Kelly Hollis Dacula GA 1313 48 119 30:42.2 9:54/M
11 James Crews Snellville GA 1451 48 128 31:21.4 10:07/M
12 Mike Ludwiczak Lawrenceville GA 510 47 137 31:50.5 10:16/M
13 Phillip Carswell Lawrenceville GA 523 47 205 37:55.5 12:14/M
14 Karl Lee Dacula GA 1339 48 208 38:11.0 12:19/M
15 Mike Grindstaff Lawrenceville GA 1292 49 230 40:02.8 12:55/M
16 Gary Ricks Dacula GA 1404 49 231 40:06.6 12:56/M
17 Tim Burnside Behtlehem GA 1234 45 235 40:55.8 13:12/M
18 Jim Miskell Alpharetta GA 1371 49 249 42:58.7 13:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1491 49 38 23:50.4 7:41/M
2 Karen Anderson Covington GA 502 49 53 25:41.4 8:17/M
3 Karen Lee Dacula GA 1338 48 58 26:25.4 8:31/M
4 Deborah Lewis Snellville GA 1340 48 72 27:21.4 8:49/M
5 Keren Jackson Dacula GA 1838 48 120 30:43.1 9:55/M
6 Piper Carmichael Lawrenceville GA 1239 46 122 30:53.1 9:58/M
7 Amanda Landes Grayson GA 1337 47 127 31:15.0 10:05/M
8 Gail Tanner Blacklick OH 1425 49 130 31:30.7 10:10/M
9 Cindy Ittner Dacula GA 1320 48 136 31:47.0 10:15/M
10 Jacqueline Bellwood Lawrenceville GA 894 48 156 33:16.0 10:44/M
11 Jenna Abney Lawrenceville GA 1203 46 160 33:41.5 10:52/M
12 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 1431 47 171 34:58.6 11:17/M
13 Kelley Norman Lawrenceville GA 1383 47 176 35:12.3 11:21/M
14 Lori Kendall Lawrenceville GA 989 49 206 38:03.2 12:16/M
15 Penny Clavijo Dacula GA 1249 48 207 38:10.2 12:19/M
16 Dana Grindstaff Lawrenceville GA 1291 46 220 39:11.5 12:38/M
17 Kathy Cartwright Lawrenceville GA 1243 47 223 39:29.9 12:44/M
18 Julie McBride Lilburn GA 1351 46 229 39:57.5 12:53/M
19 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 1246 47 244 41:48.4 13:29/M
20 Lanita Ricks Dacula GA 1405 47 253 43:39.0 14:05/M
21 Dena Hulsey Duluth GA 1316 49 260 44:53.7 14:29/M
22 Lisa Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 1311 46 263 45:29.9 14:40/M
23 Carolyn Schell Snellville GA 1411 49 273 46:49.9 15:06/M
24 Karen Boone Loganville GA 1221 48 283 48:37.9 15:41/M
25 Beth Fulmer Buford GA 995 47 285 49:09.5 15:51/M
26 Debra Sanchez Torres Tucker GA 526 48 289 51:14.5 16:32/M
27 Kelly Crews Snellville GA 1452 48 293 51:56.9 16:45/M
28 Aixa Perez Suwanee GA 1391 45 302 53:00.1 17:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Carnahan Suwanee GA 1240 50 12 19:55.0 6:25/M
2 Chris Beck Lawrenceville GA 505 52 17 20:34.2 6:38/M
3 Thomas McAfee Lawrenceville GA 1350 53 41 24:22.8 7:52/M
4 Timothy Eilinger Mendon NY 1273 50 43 24:25.3 7:53/M
5 Bill Kendall Lawrenceville GA 899 51 61 26:39.4 8:36/M
6 Neal Estroff Alpharetta GA 1456 52 64 26:44.9 8:37/M
7 Rick Ittner Dacula GA 1321 54 85 28:28.5 9:11/M
8 Steve McCullough Lawrenceville GA 1358 54 96 29:23.7 9:29/M
9 Bill Wilson Lawrenceville GA 1441 51 97 29:23.9 9:29/M
10 Lawrence Seil Lagrange GA 1413 50 98 29:29.7 9:31/M
11 John McGee Lawrenceville GA 497 51 103 29:44.1 9:35/M
12 Mickey Dutton Lawrenceville GA 1271 51 104 29:51.0 9:38/M
13 Mike Walsh Alpharetta GA 1432 53 105 29:59.0 9:40/M
14 Bassey Essien Lawrenceville GA 897 52 117 30:39.6 9:53/M
15 Josue MacHado Dacula GA 1347 51 123 30:56.6 9:59/M
16 William Cameron Snellville GA 1493 50 126 31:14.7 10:05/M
17 Mike Torrence Lawrenceville GA 1430 52 131 31:32.0 10:10/M
18 Eric Hawkins Lawrenceville GA 1304 50 149 32:49.9 10:35/M
19 Sam Beale Lawrenceville GA 1218 50 157 33:20.4 10:45/M
20 Andy Gajewski Grayson GA 1287 50 159 33:21.8 10:45/M
21 Bill Jackson Dacula GA 1000 52 172 35:01.8 11:18/M
22 John Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 1327 53 198 37:07.9 11:58/M
23 Van Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 1312 51 221 39:26.6 12:43/M
24 Rodney Massey Lilburn GA 1348 50 237 41:09.4 13:16/M
25 Harry St Louis Snellville GA 1494 53 247 42:32.1 13:43/M
26 Dean Coy Lawrenceville GA 1257 53 269 46:03.3 14:51/M
27 Tim Norman Lawrenceville GA 1384 51 305 54:38.2 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Estroff Alpharetta GA 1455 50 77 28:00.7 9:02/M
2 Brigitte Everett Lawrenceville GA 889 54 86 28:34.1 9:13/M
3 Laurel McCullough Lawrenceville GA 1357 54 95 29:12.3 9:25/M
4 Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GA 1409 54 106 30:00.2 9:41/M
5 Karen Warner Lilburn GA 1436 50 135 31:42.8 10:14/M
6 Sheila Sandgren Duluth GA 1408 53 164 33:54.0 10:56/M
7 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 1245 54 165 33:57.3 10:57/M
8 Melanie Johnson Smyrna GA 1324 54 174 35:03.9 11:18/M
9 Jennifer Baker Lawrenceville GA 1209 52 178 35:21.9 11:24/M
10 Michelle Wood Snellville GA 1446 52 184 35:46.1 11:32/M
11 Jeannine Beebe Grayson GA 525 53 190 36:44.8 11:51/M
12 Dawn Wilson Lawrenceville GA 1442 51 191 36:47.7 11:52/M
13 Linda O'Connor Lawrenceville GA 1385 54 203 37:52.3 12:13/M
14 Lisa Brownlee Buford GA 1229 50 210 38:12.9 12:19/M
15 Karla Wardell Loganville GA 1434 50 243 41:39.3 13:26/M
16 Patty Connelly Lawrenceville GA 1255 51 246 42:22.4 13:40/M
17 Sheryl Massey Lilburn GA 1349 50 254 44:06.2 14:14/M
18 Larinda Ferry Conyer GA 1279 52 255 44:09.3 14:15/M
19 Chris McGee Lawrenceville GA 499 52 267 45:45.5 14:45/M
20 Darby Coy Lawrenceville GA 1256 52 268 46:02.4 14:51/M
21 Emmy Medina Columbia MD 1362 53 272 46:39.2 15:03/M
22 Tracy Burch Lawrenceville GA 1233 51 299 52:53.1 17:04/M
23 Mary Webb Marietta GA 1438 51 301 52:56.5 17:05/M
24 Cathy Shiver Loganville GA 1415 52 304 53:55.9 17:24/M
25 Marilee Torrence Lawrenceville GA 1429 51 306 55:27.8 17:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1465 56 33 23:22.8 7:32/M
2 Tony Powell Lawrenceville GA 1495 57 75 27:28.4 8:52/M
3 Doug Everett Lawrenceville GA 888 56 87 28:34.4 9:13/M
4 Perry Patterson Lawrenceville GA 1454 56 90 28:59.9 9:21/M
5 Keith Coe Roswell GA 1251 55 91 29:00.9 9:21/M
6 Eric Ashley Franklin WI 1483 59 108 30:20.8 9:47/M
7 George Orlosky Lilburn GA 1388 59 199 37:10.8 11:59/M
8 Bill Burch Lawrenceville GA 1232 56 300 52:53.4 17:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evie Hoffman Lilburn GA 999 55 42 24:24.7 7:52/M
2 Debbie Tinsley Buford GA 1428 55 140 32:16.4 10:25/M
3 Kay Watson Lawrenceville GA 1437 56 168 34:28.4 11:07/M
4 Edna Grosskopf Auburn GA 1293 58 169 34:36.5 11:10/M
5 Michelle Elo Lawrenceville GA 1275 56 197 37:02.6 11:57/M
6 Christianne Pritts Lawrenceville GA 1394 57 204 37:52.6 12:13/M
7 Cindy Farrington Duluth GA 898 56 219 39:11.2 12:38/M
8 Ramona Bishop Hoschton GA 1219 55 259 44:51.0 14:28/M
9 Tamra Stepp Lawrenceville GA 993 56 264 45:30.3 14:41/M
10 Gayle Sykes Loganville GA 1423 58 280 48:20.2 15:35/M
11 Lucinda Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 1328 56 295 52:15.8 16:51/M
12 Gloria Orlosky Lilburn GA 1389 58 308 56:21.9 18:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1330 61 39 23:55.0 7:43/M
2 Gary Hosmer Marietta GA 1488 63 45 24:42.6 7:58/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 529 60 49 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 1426 60 94 29:08.1 9:24/M
5 Tom Johnston Lawrenceville GA 1325 63 101 29:39.9 9:34/M
6 Gary Fosse Lawrenceville GA 1280 62 110 30:26.4 9:49/M
7 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1387 64 139 32:08.4 10:22/M
8 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1486 61 152 33:04.8 10:40/M
9 Rod Baker Lawrenceville GA 1210 60 181 35:40.1 11:30/M
10 Keith Barbagelott Roswell GA 1215 63 186 36:24.4 11:45/M
11 Allen Ratz Hubbard Lake MI 1398 63 187 36:28.1 11:46/M
12 Lewis C Sitz Buford GA 1418 60 202 37:49.0 12:12/M
13 Martin Bush Duluth GA 522 63 256 44:20.0 14:18/M
14 Herman Bunn Loganville GA 1231 62 257 44:37.9 14:24/M
15 Greg Carlton Lawrenceville GA 1236 62 271 46:26.8 14:59/M
16 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1477 62 307 55:28.1 17:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherry Kemp Lawrenceville GA 1332 61 161 33:47.2 10:54/M
2 Jackie Reeves Duluth GA 1403 64 209 38:11.8 12:19/M
3 Lynnette Hermanski Duluth GA 1306 64 240 41:16.9 13:19/M
4 Connie Ratz Hubbard Lake MI 1399 63 275 47:12.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1420 68 82 28:26.4 9:10/M
2 Mike Ashley Lawrenceville GA 506 66 109 30:21.5 9:47/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1410 68 274 47:09.1 15:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1468 69 62 26:40.7 8:36/M
2 Brenda McKelvey Lilburn GA 524 65 179 35:25.6 11:25/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1288 66 226 39:45.1 12:49/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1396 66 228 39:53.0 12:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1466 70 113 30:33.1 9:51/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1482 73 150 32:57.4 10:38/M
3 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 1421 74 309 56:56.8 18:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Gardner Duluth GA 520 75 138 31:51.4 10:16/M
2 Bill Bohannon Grayson GA 1220 75 252 43:13.5 13:56/M
3 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 1353 83 312 58:05.2 18:44/M