FLASHLIGHT 5K FLASHLIGHT 5K

FLASHLIGHT 5K

Age Group Results

December 31, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

FLASHLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Cragin Lawrenceville GA 76 16 1 17:04.6 5:30/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee GA 326 18 6 19:06.1 6:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beaudreau Lawrenceville GA 40 41 7 19:11.0 6:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Pastor Lawrenceville GA 322 42 26 23:13.1 7:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tristan Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 341 7 59 27:25.6 8:51/M
2 Jackson Colley Dacula GA 73 8 63 28:03.5 9:03/M
3 Weston Haney Dacula GA 113 8 85 29:51.6 9:38/M
4 Aidan Furman Snellville GA 286 9 89 30:05.0 9:42/M
5 Bryce Fry Lawrenceville GA 279 8 180 37:17.3 12:02/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kahliya Clayton Marietta GA 260 9 108 31:21.2 10:07/M
2 Mailou Bergese Lawrenceville GA 406 6 172 36:29.6 11:46/M
3 Ella Moore Lawrenceville GA 264 10 183 37:32.5 12:06/M
4 Mary Kate Miskell Alpharetta GA 172 8 213 40:43.3 13:08/M
5 Emelia Furman Snellville GA 283 7 215 40:52.0 13:11/M
6 Krisha Patel Snellville GA 282 10 222 41:59.5 13:33/M
7 Molly Ballew Dacula GA 241 8 239 44:33.3 14:22/M
8 Ellen Smith Lawrenceville GA 274 10 249 46:25.6 14:58/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Larrazabal Sugar Hill GA 148 14 8 19:12.9 6:12/M
2 Ethan Selph Dacula GA 403 13 11 19:34.9 6:19/M
3 Caden Hall Lilburn GA 293 12 25 23:12.1 7:29/M
4 Tyler Zawacki Hoschton GA 240 12 48 26:58.7 8:42/M
5 Rayne Fry Lawrenceville GA 278 11 49 26:59.6 8:42/M
6 Wyatt Newton Loganville GA 181 13 76 29:00.1 9:21/M
7 Matthew Miskell Alpharetta GA 173 13 93 30:17.8 9:46/M
8 Will Miskell Alpharetta GA 174 11 95 30:34.2 9:52/M
9 Ryan Waters Lawrenceville GA 273 11 116 32:02.4 10:20/M
10 David Owens Lawrenceville GA 291 11 134 33:12.8 10:43/M
11 Malek Lee Lawrenceville GA 152 11 152 34:46.0 11:13/M
12 Liam Furman Snellville GA 285 11 179 37:10.2 11:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Pastor Lawrenceville GA 323 11 129 32:38.4 10:32/M
2 Claire Owens Lawrenceville GA 290 13 135 33:20.2 10:45/M
3 Jackie Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 137 11 150 34:45.4 11:13/M
4 Danielle Olivier Lawrenceville GA 187 14 151 34:45.7 11:13/M
5 Wallis Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 140 11 156 34:57.6 11:16/M
6 Morgan Pastor Lawrenceville GA 324 13 182 37:31.3 12:06/M
7 Riley Ballew Dacula GA 244 12 210 40:12.2 12:58/M
8 Annie Ballew Dacula GA 243 14 217 41:11.7 13:17/M
9 Kate Moore Lawrenceville GA 263 11 236 44:17.5 14:17/M
10 Anna Stepps Grayson GA 209 13 252 46:43.5 15:04/M
11 Reghan Funderburk Millstone Township NJ 415 14 278 51:44.2 16:41/M
12 Maggie Colley Dacula GA 74 12 280 51:45.3 16:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Cragin Lawrenceville GA 76 16 1 17:04.6 5:30/M
2 Adam Estroff Alpharetta GA 335 17 3 17:45.7 5:44/M
3 Noah Hollis Dacula GA 125 17 4 18:22.7 5:55/M
4 Kevin Obrien Mableton GA 186 16 5 18:23.8 5:56/M
5 Oscar Reyes Lawrenceville GA 190 18 9 19:13.2 6:12/M
6 Tristan Olivier Lawrenceville GA 188 17 18 21:13.4 6:51/M
7 Andre Aponte Snellville GA 34 16 123 32:23.8 10:27/M
8 Riley Brogdon Lawrenceville GA 51 17 130 32:51.3 10:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Carnahan Suwanee GA 326 18 6 19:06.1 6:10/M
2 Gloria Perrin Clavijo Dacula GA 69 18 21 22:02.5 7:06/M
3 Samantha Larrazabal Sugar Hill GA 149 19 34 24:01.9 7:45/M
4 Jorden Lewis Lilburn GA 155 16 57 27:20.2 8:49/M
5 Holly Draper Lawrenceville GA 307 15 100 30:48.4 9:56/M
6 Kayla Louie Snellville GA 160 18 102 30:50.3 9:57/M
7 Sydney Weigand Lawrenceville GA 229 16 122 32:22.4 10:26/M
8 Emily Sandgren Duluth GA 196 18 144 34:11.0 11:02/M
9 Rebecca Kendall Lawrenceville GA 146 19 147 34:23.9 11:05/M
10 Amanda Crites Lawrenceville GA 82 18 184 37:41.6 12:09/M
11 Amy Lee Dacula GA 288 18 194 38:31.3 12:25/M
12 Sarah Henning Grayson GA 310 18 195 38:31.6 12:25/M
13 Rebecca Thompson Lawrenceville GA 220 17 209 40:12.0 12:58/M
14 Ashley Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 347 19 269 50:08.5 16:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Boykin Atlanta GA 47 20 2 17:22.4 5:36/M
2 Evan Beck Lawrenceville GA 42 20 14 20:16.9 6:32/M
3 Jordan Locke Loganville GA 401 20 17 21:01.8 6:47/M
4 Chris Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 348 22 51 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Parker Clavijo Dacula GA 67 20 67 28:18.6 9:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linette Cepeda Lawrenceville GA 58 21 20 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 Sarah Beth Stepp Lawrenceville GA 207 21 52 27:03.7 8:44/M
3 Megan Johnson Gainesville GA 296 24 70 28:22.8 9:09/M
4 Maria Enslen Maysville GA 91 24 124 32:24.5 10:27/M
5 Madeleine Grudzien Lawrenceville GA 109 21 247 46:09.9 14:53/M
6 Tayla Madaris Blue Ridge GA 161 24 248 46:10.2 14:54/M
7 Brooke Brogdon Lawrenceville GA 49 20 261 48:12.2 15:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 343 27 16 20:59.9 6:46/M
2 Joshua Lloyd Winder GA 156 27 19 21:32.1 6:57/M
3 Terry Kuder 108 29 83 29:47.8 9:36/M
4 Sam Dawkins Lawrenceville GA 313 27 117 32:03.4 10:20/M
5 Kyle Groover Maysville GA 107 26 125 32:24.7 10:27/M
6 Lasiah Hutchins Snellville GA 130 28 149 34:41.3 11:11/M
7 Philip Reesman Lawrenceville GA 305 29 196 38:36.0 12:27/M
8 Travis Mitchell Lawrenceville GA 176 25 223 42:05.5 13:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Beck Lawrenceville GA 43 26 33 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 Samantha Lloyd Winder GA 157 26 43 25:08.7 8:06/M
3 Natasha Dawkins Lawrenceville GA 314 27 65 28:10.9 9:05/M
4 Lana Leifels Covington GA 350 27 146 34:21.2 11:05/M
5 Emily Weigel Lawrenceville GA 304 28 161 35:33.4 11:28/M
6 Rosalie Fowler Alpharetta GA 99 28 163 35:36.9 11:29/M
7 Anna Townsend Gainesville GA 297 28 211 40:18.8 13:00/M
8 Jessica Hutchins Snellville GA 129 28 234 43:49.6 14:08/M
9 Laura Bailey Woodstock GA 36 27 267 49:44.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Teyler Lawrenceville GA 408 34 12 20:10.8 6:30/M
2 Zackary Wells Gainesville GA 298 30 15 20:59.1 6:46/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 344 31 28 23:26.2 7:34/M
4 Robert Weeks Mobile AL 226 33 96 30:37.7 9:53/M
5 Ricardo Smith Lawrenceville GA 410 34 107 31:09.4 10:03/M
6 Lee Sykes Loganville GA 215 31 254 47:00.9 15:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hagan Norcross GA 277 31 138 33:41.1 10:52/M
2 Wandra Smith Lawrenceville GA 411 33 168 36:07.5 11:39/M
3 Mola Bergese Lawrenceville GA 407 31 173 36:41.4 11:50/M
4 Elyse Weeks Mobile AL 225 31 189 38:05.5 12:17/M
5 Nicole Chacin Fort Irwin CA 59 34 191 38:24.1 12:23/M
6 Tiffany Merritt Dacula GA 404 33 199 39:02.6 12:35/M
7 Rebekah Wingo Bethlehem GA 234 33 285 53:44.3 17:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Franks Stone Mountain GA 315 39 31 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 Yannick Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 339 37 60 27:26.3 8:51/M
3 Shawn Haney Dacula GA 112 38 86 29:51.8 9:38/M
4 Jamie Merritt Dacula GA 405 37 91 30:11.6 9:44/M
5 Bryheem Clayton Marietta GA 265 37 109 31:21.7 10:07/M
6 Josh Daubenmire Grayson GA 83 35 256 47:04.5 15:11/M
7 John Derock Loganville GA 88 36 262 48:54.9 15:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selena Taylor Lawrenceville GA 218 37 46 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 Erin Nagel Suwanee GA 345 35 47 26:46.1 8:38/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 194 35 61 27:45.3 8:57/M
4 Holly Suzal Lawrenceville GA 212 38 72 28:40.7 9:15/M
5 Julie Hall Lilburn GA 294 37 80 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Heather Moore Lawrenceville GA 417 39 133 33:09.7 10:42/M
7 Stephanie Waters Lawrenceville GA 270 39 186 37:52.0 12:13/M
8 Jenny Haney Dacula GA 111 36 188 37:58.3 12:15/M
9 Kimberly Spenninck Lawrenceville GA 340 37 193 38:28.3 12:25/M
10 Crystal Furman Snellville GA 284 39 220 41:36.6 13:25/M
11 Rosie Daubenmire Grayson GA 84 36 253 46:59.9 15:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beaudreau Lawrenceville GA 40 41 7 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 Christian Denny Lawrenceville GA 87 41 24 22:25.4 7:14/M
3 Mike Colley Dacula GA 75 44 62 28:03.3 9:03/M
4 Tunc Suzal Lawrenceville GA 213 41 73 28:41.4 9:15/M
5 Eric Draper Lawrenceville GA 306 43 101 30:49.2 9:56/M
6 Matt Dickson 418 41 118 32:05.6 10:21/M
7 Matt Waters Lawrenceville GA 271 40 121 32:21.4 10:26/M
8 Chad Purvis Athens GA 191 44 132 33:04.8 10:40/M
9 Adam Creasy Snellville GA 78 41 137 33:40.2 10:52/M
10 Brian Ballew Dacula GA 242 42 240 44:34.6 14:23/M
11 Brian Mosley Snellville GA 179 43 243 45:09.5 14:34/M
12 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 38 42 275 51:38.3 16:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Pastor Lawrenceville GA 322 42 26 23:13.1 7:29/M
2 Janet Donnelly Lawrenceville GA 333 40 64 28:08.6 9:05/M
3 Amy Moore Lawrenceville GA 302 41 81 29:31.4 9:31/M
4 Wendee McGuffee Villa Rica GA 166 44 88 30:03.4 9:42/M
5 Julie Mosley Snellville GA 180 43 115 31:55.5 10:18/M
6 Karen Hodges Duluth GA 119 44 119 32:15.5 10:24/M
7 Rachael Creasy Snellville GA 79 41 140 33:49.1 10:55/M
8 Jennifer Webb Atlanta GA 311 40 162 35:34.6 11:28/M
9 Janet Zawacki Hoschton GA 239 41 166 35:54.1 11:35/M
10 Sandi Cole Braselton GA 71 44 219 41:26.7 13:22/M
11 Toni Momany Lawrenceville GA 177 44 228 42:24.1 13:41/M
12 Jennifer Moore Lawrenceville GA 261 43 237 44:22.1 14:19/M
13 La Shonda Herring Lawrenceville GA 118 44 259 47:54.9 15:27/M
14 Sherry Krebs Lawrenceville GA 266 44 274 51:25.4 16:35/M
15 Sheri Gillis Funderburk Clarksburg NJ 101 42 279 51:44.8 16:41/M
16 Nana Alta-Ashmoah Snellville GA 416 43 281 51:57.7 16:45/M
17 Anna Colley Dacula GA 72 41 282 52:16.7 16:52/M
18 Teri Jefferson Snellville GA 133 41 286 54:52.0 17:42/M
19 Heather Willis Lawrenceville GA 233 44 293 58:12.1 18:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 250 47 29 23:33.4 7:36/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 236 48 30 23:33.7 7:36/M
3 David Brownlee Buford GA 53 48 41 25:06.0 8:06/M
4 Henry Pastor Lawrenceville GA 321 49 44 25:21.6 8:11/M
5 Erick Fry Lawrenceville GA 281 46 50 27:00.4 8:43/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 110 49 53 27:06.0 8:45/M
7 Rob Nolt Flowery Branch GA 184 49 69 28:21.1 9:09/M
8 Kent Sullivan Lawrenceville GA 409 49 77 29:03.1 9:22/M
9 Wally Bryan Lawrenceville GA 331 48 87 30:01.4 9:41/M
10 Vince Botta Suwanee GA 46 49 105 30:59.7 10:00/M
11 James Crews Snellville GA 80 49 110 31:22.0 10:07/M
12 Karl Lee Dacula GA 151 49 141 33:52.5 10:55/M
13 Patrick Scott Duluth GA 202 46 155 34:53.9 11:15/M
14 Kelly Hollis Dacula GA 124 49 164 35:41.9 11:31/M
15 Amor Owens Lawrenceville GA 292 48 169 36:08.8 11:39/M
16 John Clavijo Dacula GA 66 48 204 39:24.0 12:43/M
17 Eddie Cole Braselton GA 70 47 218 41:26.5 13:22/M
18 Kirt Shiver Loganville GA 205 48 266 49:21.2 15:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Lewis Snellville GA 154 49 79 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Debbie Weigand Lawrenceville GA 228 48 92 30:14.0 9:45/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 320 49 97 30:40.6 9:54/M
4 Shannon Purvis Athens GA 192 45 131 33:00.0 10:39/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 237 46 136 33:33.9 10:49/M
6 Diane Nolt Flowery Branch GA 183 48 142 33:54.3 10:56/M
7 Marilyn Beach Lawrenceville GA 312 49 143 33:55.7 10:56/M
8 Cindy Ittner Dacula GA 131 49 148 34:36.6 11:10/M
9 Kris Cho Woodstock GA 63 45 153 34:48.3 11:14/M
10 Missy Crawford Lawrenceville GA 77 48 170 36:15.8 11:42/M
11 Kelly Fry Lawrenceville GA 280 45 181 37:17.7 12:02/M
12 Jewell Galloway Newborn GA 100 46 197 38:48.3 12:31/M
13 Karen Lee Dacula GA 150 49 201 39:14.3 12:39/M
14 Penny Clavijo Dacula GA 68 49 203 39:22.6 12:42/M
15 Dana Grindstaff Lawrenceville GA 105 47 207 40:02.6 12:55/M
16 Lynn Sturges Lawrenceville GA 268 49 216 40:59.1 13:13/M
17 Julie McBride Lilburn GA 163 47 229 42:34.6 13:44/M
18 Kelly Crews Snellville GA 81 49 242 45:09.3 14:34/M
19 Lisa Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 120 47 268 50:03.1 16:09/M
20 Lisa Bryan Lawrenceville GA 332 48 271 50:43.4 16:22/M
21 Jill Henning Grayson GA 309 47 287 55:00.7 17:45/M
22 Amy Young Dacula GA 238 46 292 56:45.3 18:18/M
23 Melana Lammons Lawrenceville GA 147 48 294 58:12.4 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 349 51 10 19:24.2 6:15/M
2 Chris Beck Lawrenceville GA 41 53 13 20:14.9 6:32/M
3 Kevin Carnahan Suwanee GA 325 51 22 22:09.1 7:09/M
4 Tom Bryson Lawrenceville GA 55 54 23 22:09.7 7:09/M
5 Neal Estroff Alpharetta GA 336 53 32 23:51.6 7:42/M
6 Timothy Eilinger Marietta GA 90 51 35 24:04.3 7:46/M
7 Bruce Vu Rockledge FL 222 53 39 24:44.6 7:59/M
8 David Weigand Lawrenceville GA 227 52 42 25:06.5 8:06/M
9 Bill Kendall Lawrenceville GA 144 52 58 27:23.2 8:50/M
10 Terry Tippins Lawrenceville GA 287 53 71 28:34.0 9:13/M
11 Mike Torrence Lawrenceville GA 221 53 82 29:35.8 9:33/M
12 Brian Green Lawrenceville GA 103 54 103 30:52.9 9:57/M
13 Ed Louie Snellville GA 159 50 113 31:45.6 10:15/M
14 Mickey Dutton Lawrenceville GA 89 52 120 32:17.5 10:25/M
15 John Kaltenbach Atlanta GA 138 54 158 35:05.8 11:19/M
16 David Mellard Lawrenceville GA 167 53 198 38:54.2 12:33/M
17 Mike Grindstaff Lawrenceville GA 106 50 208 40:02.8 12:55/M
18 Jim Miskell Alpharetta GA 171 50 214 40:44.1 13:08/M
19 Van Holbrooks Lawrenceville GA 121 52 231 42:54.9 13:50/M
20 Harry St Louis Snellville GA 346 54 250 46:26.6 14:59/M
21 Jeffery Stepps Grayson GA 210 51 258 47:32.4 15:20/M
22 Wade Brogdon Lawrenceville GA 52 54 263 49:12.9 15:52/M
23 Daniel Ferry Conyers GA 96 51 264 49:15.1 15:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 44 50 36 24:09.4 7:47/M
2 Karen Anderson Covington GA 412 50 38 24:40.9 7:57/M
3 Diane Heath Decatur GA 116 53 45 25:30.0 8:14/M
4 Susan Estroff Alpharetta GA 334 51 66 28:14.4 9:06/M
5 Sheryl Johnston Dacula GA 135 52 68 28:20.2 9:08/M
6 Charla Green Lawrenceville GA 104 53 111 31:30.9 10:10/M
7 Sheila Sandgren Duluth GA 197 54 145 34:12.7 11:02/M
8 Kittye Scott Duluth GA 201 53 165 35:53.1 11:35/M
9 Michelle Wood Snellville GA 235 53 167 35:56.8 11:35/M
10 Jeannine Beebe Grayson GA 413 54 171 36:28.0 11:46/M
11 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 189 50 185 37:45.2 12:11/M
12 Lori Kendall Lawrenceville GA 145 50 187 37:57.2 12:15/M
13 Larinda Ferry Conyer GA 97 53 192 38:24.3 12:23/M
14 Lisa Brownlee Buford GA 54 51 202 39:14.5 12:39/M
15 Debbie Rhodes Lilburn GA 195 52 206 39:41.7 12:48/M
16 Helen Morris Lawrenceville GA 337 50 225 42:06.5 13:35/M
17 Therese Williams Duluth GA 232 52 238 44:28.5 14:21/M
18 Carolyn Schell Snellville GA 200 50 244 45:33.4 14:42/M
19 Courtney St John-Wacker Lawrenceville GA 295 51 245 45:37.8 14:43/M
20 Lisa Stepps Grayson GA 211 50 257 47:31.2 15:20/M
21 Debbie Brogdon Lawrenceville GA 50 50 260 48:12.0 15:33/M
22 Cathy Shiver Loganville GA 203 53 265 49:21.0 15:55/M
23 Nedra Rowe Dacula GA 247 54 273 51:05.0 16:29/M
24 Melanie Hamilton Dacula GA 246 51 284 52:33.3 16:57/M
25 Suzi Wiggs Lawrenceville GA 231 51 295 58:12.6 18:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 115 57 27 23:18.7 7:31/M
2 Doug Everett Lawrenceville GA 94 57 37 24:33.1 7:55/M
3 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 303 59 55 27:15.5 8:47/M
4 Marty Moore Lawrenceville GA 262 56 74 28:42.5 9:15/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 342 55 75 28:58.0 9:21/M
6 Rick Ittner Dacula GA 132 55 94 30:29.1 9:50/M
7 Keith Lester Royston GA 319 57 98 30:40.8 9:54/M
8 Keith Krebs Lawrenceville GA 267 58 112 31:45.3 10:15/M
9 Mark Bailey Woodstock GA 37 58 270 50:10.3 16:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brigitte Everett Lawrenceville GA 93 55 84 29:48.3 9:37/M
2 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 61 55 106 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 Julie Sauer Lawrenceville GA 198 55 126 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 Candace Timpte Lawrenceville GA 308 55 139 33:47.4 10:54/M
5 Cindy Farrington Duluth GA 95 57 178 37:08.5 11:59/M
6 Jo Beth Nicoll Suwanee GA 182 55 190 38:23.8 12:23/M
7 Deborah Hollis Lawrenceville GA 123 56 221 41:40.3 13:26/M
8 Rita Mitchell Lawrenceville GA 175 58 224 42:05.9 13:35/M
9 Terri Hoye Lawrenceville GA 128 57 226 42:07.9 13:35/M
10 Lauren Moret Buford GA 178 59 233 43:40.3 14:05/M
11 Peggy Westbrook Snellville GA 230 55 241 45:00.3 14:31/M
12 Tamra Stepp Lawrenceville GA 208 57 251 46:27.9 14:59/M
13 Gayle Sykes Loganville GA 214 59 255 47:01.2 15:10/M
14 Carolyn Keller Lawrencevilee GA 141 58 288 56:21.4 18:11/M
15 Amanda Allen Grayson GA 33 58 289 56:22.7 18:11/M
16 Cyndy Pearce Lawrenceville GA 248 58 290 56:24.4 18:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Johnston Lawrenceville GA 259 64 78 29:06.3 9:23/M
2 Gary Fosse Lawrenceville GA 98 63 104 30:59.5 10:00/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 329 62 154 34:52.8 11:15/M
4 Michael Taylor Oakwood GA 217 61 157 35:00.0 11:17/M
5 Rod Baker Lawrenceville GA 39 61 177 37:06.0 11:58/M
6 Glenn Champion Duluth GA 60 61 212 40:29.8 13:04/M
7 Stephen Mingione Buford GA 169 60 232 43:39.9 14:05/M
8 Herman Bunn Grayson GA 56 63 235 43:55.9 14:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Evans Acworth GA 92 60 54 27:14.9 8:47/M
2 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 402 60 99 30:46.1 9:55/M
3 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 57 60 128 32:37.4 10:31/M
4 Sherry Kemp Lawrenceville GA 143 62 174 36:42.4 11:50/M
5 Nancy Childers Dacula GA 62 63 176 37:01.6 11:56/M
6 Kathy Mascaro Snellville GA 162 64 227 42:11.2 13:36/M
7 Pam Autrey Monroe GA 35 62 277 51:41.5 16:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 185 65 40 25:02.7 8:05/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 206 69 56 27:16.5 8:48/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 85 66 90 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 Jim Pearce Lawrenceville GA 249 65 291 56:24.6 18:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Naples Madison GA 327 66 160 35:14.0 11:22/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 102 67 175 36:58.9 11:55/M
3 Lynnette Hermanski Duluth GA 117 65 200 39:03.0 12:36/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 193 67 205 39:25.4 12:43/M
5 Donna Brandt Duluth GA 48 68 230 42:38.2 13:45/M
6 Jane Dawson Dacula GA 86 67 246 46:08.7 14:53/M
7 Rosalie Przykucki Lilburn GA 414 65 272 50:59.7 16:27/M
8 Julie Thompson Grayson GA 219 65 276 51:39.9 16:40/M
9 Toni Goodson Dacula GA 245 69 283 52:33.0 16:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 330 74 114 31:54.0 10:17/M
2 Mike Naples Madison GA 328 70 127 32:36.6 10:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Gardner Duluth GA 338 76 159 35:09.2 11:20/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 165 84 296 58:12.8 18:46/M