Flat Tire 5K 5K


Flat Tire 5K

Age Group Results

January 20, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 397 29 1 22:31 7:16/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 28 24 9 27:57 9:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 21 53 3 24:13 7:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Taber Fayetteville GA 228 51 10 28:11 9:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 683 11 6 25:30 8:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 373 14 11 28:27 9:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dixon 148 17 2 22:59 7:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Cain 9 19 33 39:50 12:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 26 24 4 24:30 7:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 28 24 9 27:57 9:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 397 29 1 22:31 7:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 2027 29 44 51:54 16:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 698 38 13 30:12 9:45/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 186 38 46 59:32 19:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 381 40 12 28:47 9:17/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 223 42 22 33:22 10:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Klemm 327 40 14 30:14 9:45/M
2 Julie Robinson Hampton GA 263 41 31 38:48 12:31/M
3 Tracy Shellhorse 540 44 34 41:23 13:21/M
4 Tina Bible Locust Grove GA 225 44 37 45:30 14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 434 47 25 34:13 11:02/M
2 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 539 47 30 38:42 12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 21 53 3 24:13 7:49/M
2 Joseph Clements Dunwoody GA 235 53 8 26:13 8:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Taber Fayetteville GA 228 51 10 28:11 9:05/M
2 Lisa Arnold Mcdonough GA 252 50 38 46:09 14:53/M
3 Janet Moreland 226 50 43 48:58 15:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 311 55 5 25:10 8:07/M
2 Barry Cook Clayton GA 51 58 18 31:54 10:17/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 2049 57 35 43:52 14:09/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 470 57 51 59:34 19:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 114 56 19 32:18 10:25/M
2 Jane Erkes Atlanta GA 247 55 42 48:57 15:47/M
3 Debbie Dixon Fayetteville GA 233 57 45 59:29 19:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 316 60 7 26:08 8:26/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 457 63 50 59:34 19:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Mangham Molena GA 356 61 16 31:28 10:09/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 433 64 17 31:48 10:15/M
3 Bonnie Dials Griffin GA 117 62 21 33:01 10:39/M
4 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 260 64 24 34:11 11:02/M
5 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 2023 61 32 39:07 12:37/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 653 61 49 59:33 19:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 647 67 20 32:57 10:38/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 255 65 26 34:31 11:08/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 642 69 27 37:31 12:06/M
4 Ron Landen Columbus GA 335 69 29 38:10 12:19/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 503 67 40 47:42 15:23/M
6 James Baldwin Macon GA 3 68 41 48:45 15:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 243 65 39 47:41 15:23/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 2048 69 48 59:33 19:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 258 70 15 30:58 9:59/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 342 72 23 33:24 10:46/M
3 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 654 70 28 37:38 12:08/M
4 Richard Marshall Macon GA 374 71 36 44:45 14:26/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 213 82 47 59:33 19:13/M