Flat Tire 5K 5K


Flat Tire 5K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1 54 1 23:45 7:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 5 25 5 25:40 8:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 6 56 6 25:50 8:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 9 51 9 27:43 8:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jax Miller Leesburg GA 35 9 36 52:03 16:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 2 17 2 24:51 8:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 33 15 34 52:01 16:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 5 25 5 25:40 8:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 3 33 3 24:53 8:02/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 4 30 4 24:53 8:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 22 34 22 35:50 11:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 10 39 10 29:12 9:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 7 43 7 26:36 8:35/M
2 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 34 41 35 52:02 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 41 44 42 52:09 16:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 8 45 8 26:41 8:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 25 48 25 37:59 12:15/M
2 Donna Segelken Bonaire GA 27 48 27 39:42 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1 54 1 23:45 7:40/M
2 Timothy Bagley Canton GA 42 52 43 52:10 16:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 9 51 9 27:43 8:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 6 56 6 25:50 8:20/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 12 58 12 29:40 9:34/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 29 58 29 40:08 12:57/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 43 56 30 40:10 12:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 13 61 13 29:52 9:38/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 40 64 41 52:08 16:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 24 62 24 37:29 12:05/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 38 62 39 52:06 16:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 11 65 11 29:33 9:32/M
2 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 15 69 15 30:20 9:47/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 18 65 18 32:44 10:34/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 20 66 20 34:21 11:05/M
5 James Baldwin Macon GA 37 69 38 52:05 16:48/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 19 65 19 33:06 10:41/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 23 65 23 36:15 11:42/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 30 66 31 50:45 16:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 16 70 16 30:47 9:56/M
2 Larry Lascody Alpharetta GA 17 71 17 31:43 10:14/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 21 73 21 35:14 11:22/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 26 71 26 38:47 12:31/M
5 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 28 70 28 40:07 12:56/M
6 Richard Marshall Macon GA 32 72 33 52:00 16:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 39 70 40 52:07 16:49/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 14 76 14 30:00 9:41/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 31 75 32 51:42 16:41/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 36 83 37 52:04 16:48/M