THE FLYING 5K 5K


THE FLYING 5K

Age Group Results

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: 0-10 11-14 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5K

Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eineker Alpharetta GA 257 8 18 26:37.3 8:35/M
2 Zane Moore Alpharetta GA 322 10 26 28:47.0 9:17/M
3 Gavin Chapman Alpharetta GA 233 9 32 30:15.6 9:45/M
4 Elliot Willner Atlanta GA 414 10 61 35:32.0 11:28/M
5 Kane Francis Alpharetta GA 484 7 64 35:46.6 11:32/M
6 Quinn Cross Alpharetta GA 250 8 69 36:32.5 11:47/M
7 Brayden Matthews Alpharetta GA 930 10 81 40:22.8 13:01/M
8 Corbin Shirmeryer Roswell GA 364 8 87 41:31.4 13:24/M
9 Preston C Shirmeyer Roswell GA 366 10 88 41:31.7 13:24/M
10 Evan Van Dolteren Alpharetta GA 965 8 121 52:32.7 16:57/M
11 Hughan Frederick Alpharetta GA 270 6 128 54:06.4 17:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bower Alpharetta GA 222 10 28 29:21.7 9:28/M
2 Sydney Eineker Alpharetta GA 259 10 43 32:07.4 10:22/M
3 Reygana Light Alpharetta GA 900 10 53 34:22.8 11:05/M
4 Jackie Alfonso Alpharetta GA 466 10 62 35:42.5 11:31/M
5 Caharyn Francis Alpharetta GA 485 10 72 36:50.1 11:53/M
6 Keigan Cross Alpharetta GA 247 9 78 37:36.4 12:08/M
7 Kate Bukowski Alpharetta GA 225 10 84 40:52.9 13:11/M
8 Laura Watkins Alpharetta GA 392 9 89 41:32.6 13:24/M
9 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 301 6 104 43:34.6 14:03/M
10 Audrey Brady Alpharetta GA 959 7 106 44:26.6 14:20/M
11 Ava Jungers 299 7 118 49:08.5 15:51/M
12 Lydia Hanna 287 10 123 52:52.4 17:03/M
13 Amanda Sandiford Alpharetta GA 352 10 129 57:10.1 18:26/M
14 Ruhi Sawant 358 9 133 59:47.9 19:17/M
15 Juhi Sawant 357 9 134 59:51.3 19:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anders Law Alpharetta GA 971 12 27 28:47.8 9:17/M
2 Jacob Bower Alpharetta GA 220 14 63 35:42.8 11:31/M
3 Lukas Matthews Alpharetta GA 931 13 71 36:47.7 11:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Robinson Alpharetta GA 937 13 23 27:56.7 9:01/M
2 Shannon Robinson Alpharetta GA 936 11 55 34:37.9 11:10/M
3 Maggie Coyle Alpharetta GA 244 12 56 34:40.3 11:11/M
4 Molly Booker Alpharetta GA 219 12 58 34:40.7 11:11/M
5 Caitlin Christensen Alpharetta GA 238 12 60 35:26.8 11:26/M
6 Eliza Hall Alpharetta GA 284 12 66 35:56.7 11:35/M
7 Mackenzie Hale Alpharetta GA 991 11 67 36:00.9 11:37/M
8 Skylar Van Orden Alpharetta GA 386 11 86 41:24.2 13:21/M
9 Aditi Paknikar Alpharetta GA 332 11 90 41:36.7 13:25/M
10 Presley Williams Alpharetta GA 411 12 91 41:37.7 13:25/M
11 Lauren Lukaszewski Alpharetta GA 314 12 92 41:38.0 13:26/M
12 Katelyn Schroeder Alpharetta GA 359 12 93 41:45.9 13:28/M
13 Sadie Boling Alpharetta GA 214 11 94 41:47.2 13:29/M
14 Abby Widjanarko Alpharetta GA 395 11 108 44:42.7 14:25/M
15 Isabellea Van Der Lende Milton GA 385 12 109 44:43.9 14:25/M
16 Kelly Boling Alpharetta GA 212 12 110 44:52.8 14:28/M
17 Cindy McCullough 318 12 111 44:54.8 14:29/M
18 Klara Willner Atlanta GA 415 13 125 53:24.3 17:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harper Davis Alpharetta GA 254 15 39 31:50.2 10:16/M
2 Amanda Smoltz Alpharetta GA 373 16 57 34:40.5 11:11/M
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Luffel Atlanta GA 313 30 1 19:13.1 6:12/M
2 James Hardin Alpharetta GA 490 28 2 19:37.6 6:20/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 325 29 4 21:54.2 7:04/M
4 Cole Medico Alpharetta GA 319 19 97 42:41.8 13:46/M
5 Drew Rutland 350 28 101 43:01.9 13:53/M
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Harry Alpharetta GA 481 25 6 22:50.2 7:22/M
2 Jenny Parson Alpharetta GA 334 25 21 27:36.0 8:54/M
3 Brianna Perko Alpharetta GA 339 25 113 45:11.8 14:35/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Hughes Alpharetta GA 295 32 5 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Steve Gilbert Alpharetta GA 279 36 12 24:22.9 7:52/M
3 Dennis Booker Alpharetta GA 216 39 20 26:59.7 8:42/M
4 Brian Mott Alpharetta GA 324 35 22 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 341 35 34 30:22.6 9:48/M
6 Jack Berry Alpharetta GA 211 39 37 30:37.0 9:53/M
7 Michael Cross Alpharetta GA 249 39 77 37:36.2 12:08/M
8 Clay Carmical Alpharetta GA 231 34 79 37:59.3 12:15/M
9 Josh Benefield Alpharetta GA 210 34 83 40:52.1 13:11/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 296 33 3 19:51.4 6:24/M
2 Sara Shettle Alpharetta GA 363 34 8 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 330 32 31 29:55.5 9:39/M
4 Laura Phelan Alpharetta GA 342 35 35 30:23.1 9:48/M
5 Emily Lillystone Alpharetta GA 976 35 44 32:11.4 10:23/M
6 Esther Sada Roswell GA 351 37 49 33:29.7 10:48/M
7 Kristen Waghorn Alpharetta GA 389 35 50 34:12.4 11:02/M
8 Mary Foster Roswell GA 263 37 51 34:12.5 11:02/M
9 Christin Chapman Alpharetta GA 987 34 68 36:24.9 11:45/M
10 Jennifer Womack Milton GA 420 40 73 36:54.6 11:54/M
11 Mariangela Mahoney Alpharetta GA 928 39 74 36:54.8 11:54/M
12 Barbara Peters Roswell GA 901 35 75 37:06.1 11:58/M
13 Emily Scott Alpharetta GA 361 40 76 37:23.9 12:04/M
14 Aparna Paknikar Alpharetta GA 333 35 102 43:20.2 13:59/M
15 Seema Hanji Alpharetta GA 286 38 103 43:21.1 13:59/M
16 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 302 36 105 43:41.0 14:05/M
17 Melissa Brady Alpharetta GA 500 40 107 44:27.7 14:20/M
18 Crystal Nolan Suwanee GA 327 33 112 45:11.6 14:35/M
19 Lindsay Westcott Alpharetta GA 394 34 114 45:12.0 14:35/M
20 Tara Yaun Alpharetta GA 970 33 122 52:33.6 16:57/M
21 Ashwini Sawant 356 37 132 59:43.5 19:16/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Light Alpharetta GA 309 42 7 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 390 46 11 24:09.0 7:47/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 934 44 16 26:06.2 8:25/M
4 Joe Eineker Alpharetta GA 258 43 19 26:39.5 8:36/M
5 Todd Bower Alpharetta GA 223 41 29 29:21.9 9:28/M
6 Sam Batra Alpharetta GA 207 41 36 30:28.8 9:50/M
7 Preston T Shirmeyer Roswell GA 367 42 45 32:16.9 10:25/M
8 Todd Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 399 42 47 33:02.7 10:39/M
9 Scott Wile Atlanta GA 400 42 48 33:29.5 10:48/M
10 Kevin Matthews Alpharetta GA 932 42 59 35:01.8 11:18/M
11 John Bukowski Alpharetta GA 224 45 85 40:54.5 13:12/M
12 Thomas Willner Atlanta GA 417 44 124 53:24.1 17:14/M
13 Richard Hanna 288 48 130 57:25.5 18:31/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Pearson Alpharetta GA 336 46 9 23:59.8 7:44/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 454 49 17 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Allyson Willner Atlanta GA 413 44 25 28:44.3 9:16/M
4 Jerri Temple Alpharetta GA 382 41 30 29:34.2 9:32/M
5 Kimberly Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 422 43 42 32:02.6 10:20/M
6 Gina Shirmeyer Roswell GA 365 43 46 32:20.2 10:26/M
7 Cindy Horowitz Milton GA 294 49 54 34:32.6 11:08/M
8 Teresa Hall Alpharetta GA 285 46 65 35:56.4 11:35/M
9 Reena Batra Alpharetta GA 206 41 70 36:43.4 11:51/M
10 Christine Law Alpharetta GA 974 47 80 40:18.6 13:00/M
11 Christine Matthews Alpharetta GA 933 46 82 40:26.1 13:03/M
12 Calandia Eineker 929 43 95 42:28.5 13:42/M
13 Jeanette McCarty Alpharetta GA 460 49 100 42:58.8 13:52/M
14 Chillinda Willis Newnan GA 412 47 115 46:36.9 15:02/M
15 Susan Hanna 289 47 131 57:28.0 18:32/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 312 57 10 24:04.4 7:46/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 449 53 13 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 303 60 14 25:26.2 8:12/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 426 63 15 26:03.7 8:24/M
5 Graeme Robinson Alpharetta GA 935 54 24 28:11.7 9:05/M
6 Roger Wiley Roswell GA 488 78 33 30:19.3 9:47/M
7 Dwight Davis Alpharetta GA 253 54 41 31:59.5 10:19/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 539 55 52 34:15.2 11:03/M
9 Tony Maulucci Roswell GA 939 63 99 42:47.2 13:48/M
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Harry Alpharetta GA 474 56 38 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Audrey Van Orden Alpharetta GA 455 53 40 31:58.1 10:19/M
3 Kathleen Cregge Alpharetta GA 245 54 96 42:29.4 13:42/M
4 Tricia Phelps Roswell GA 938 60 98 42:47.0 13:48/M
5 Sheila Pineryo Milton GA 343 51 116 48:46.1 15:44/M
6 Darrin Ellis-May Milton GA 260 56 117 48:46.3 15:44/M
7 Kathleen Neal Alpharetta GA 326 57 119 51:28.2 16:36/M
8 Kim Carr Alpharetta GA 232 55 120 51:28.4 16:36/M
9 Kathleen Coady Dunwoody GA 239 71 126 53:29.3 17:15/M
10 Pat Sarni Dunwoody GA 355 79 127 53:29.5 17:15/M