THE FLYING 5K 5K


THE FLYING 5K

Overall Finish List

February 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mark Luffel Atlanta GA 313 30 M 1 19-30 19:13.1 6:12/M
2 James Hardin Alpharetta GA 490 28 M 2 19-30 19:37.6 6:20/M
3 Holly Jimenez Alpharetta GA 296 33 F 1 31-40 19:51.4 6:24/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 325 29 M 3 19-30 21:54.2 7:04/M
5 Stephen Hughes Alpharetta GA 295 32 M 1 31-40 22:01.1 7:06/M
6 Megan Harry Alpharetta GA 481 25 F 1 19-30 22:50.2 7:22/M
7 Ryan Light Alpharetta GA 309 42 M 1 41-50 23:37.9 7:37/M
8 Sara Shettle Alpharetta GA 363 34 F 2 31-40 23:57.0 7:44/M
9 Traci Pearson Alpharetta GA 336 46 F 1 41-50 23:59.8 7:44/M
10 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 312 57 M 1 51-99 24:04.4 7:46/M
11 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 390 46 M 2 41-50 24:09.0 7:47/M
12 Steve Gilbert Alpharetta GA 279 36 M 2 31-40 24:22.9 7:52/M
13 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 449 53 M 2 51-99 24:35.7 7:56/M
14 Roger Keel Valley AL 303 60 M 3 51-99 25:26.2 8:12/M
15 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 426 63 M 4 51-99 26:03.7 8:24/M
16 Le Gibson Winder GA 934 44 M 3 41-50 26:06.2 8:25/M
17 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 454 49 F 2 41-50 26:22.6 8:30/M
18 David Eineker Alpharetta GA 257 8 M 1 0-10 26:37.3 8:35/M
19 Joe Eineker Alpharetta GA 258 43 M 4 41-50 26:39.5 8:36/M
20 Dennis Booker Alpharetta GA 216 39 M 3 31-40 26:59.7 8:42/M
21 Jenny Parson Alpharetta GA 334 25 F 2 19-30 27:36.0 8:54/M
22 Brian Mott Alpharetta GA 324 35 M 4 31-40 27:53.9 9:00/M
23 Ashley Robinson Alpharetta GA 937 13 F 1 11-14 27:56.7 9:01/M
24 Graeme Robinson Alpharetta GA 935 54 M 5 51-99 28:11.7 9:05/M
25 Allyson Willner Atlanta GA 413 44 F 3 41-50 28:44.3 9:16/M
26 Zane Moore Alpharetta GA 322 10 M 2 0-10 28:47.0 9:17/M
27 Anders Law Alpharetta GA 971 12 M 1 11-14 28:47.8 9:17/M
28 Olivia Bower Alpharetta GA 222 10 F 1 0-10 29:21.7 9:28/M
29 Todd Bower Alpharetta GA 223 41 M 5 41-50 29:21.9 9:28/M
30 Jerri Temple Alpharetta GA 382 41 F 4 41-50 29:34.2 9:32/M
31 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 330 32 F 3 31-40 29:55.5 9:39/M
32 Gavin Chapman Alpharetta GA 233 9 M 3 0-10 30:15.6 9:45/M
33 Roger Wiley Roswell GA 488 78 M 6 51-99 30:19.3 9:47/M
34 Kevin Phelan Alpharetta GA 341 35 M 5 31-40 30:22.6 9:48/M
35 Laura Phelan Alpharetta GA 342 35 F 4 31-40 30:23.1 9:48/M
36 Sam Batra Alpharetta GA 207 41 M 6 41-50 30:28.8 9:50/M
37 Jack Berry Alpharetta GA 211 39 M 6 31-40 30:37.0 9:53/M
38 Carol Harry Alpharetta GA 474 56 F 1 51-99 31:01.7 10:00/M
39 Harper Davis Alpharetta GA 254 15 F 1 15-18 31:50.2 10:16/M
40 Audrey Van Orden Alpharetta GA 455 53 F 2 51-99 31:58.1 10:19/M
41 Dwight Davis Alpharetta GA 253 54 M 7 51-99 31:59.5 10:19/M
42 Kimberly Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 422 43 F 5 41-50 32:02.6 10:20/M
43 Sydney Eineker Alpharetta GA 259 10 F 2 0-10 32:07.4 10:22/M
44 Emily Lillystone Alpharetta GA 976 35 F 5 31-40 32:11.4 10:23/M
45 Preston T Shirmeyer Roswell GA 367 42 M 7 41-50 32:16.9 10:25/M
46 Gina Shirmeyer Roswell GA 365 43 F 6 41-50 32:20.2 10:26/M
47 Todd Wilbanks Alpharetta GA 399 42 M 8 41-50 33:02.7 10:39/M
48 Scott Wile Atlanta GA 400 42 M 9 41-50 33:29.5 10:48/M
49 Esther Sada Roswell GA 351 37 F 6 31-40 33:29.7 10:48/M
50 Kristen Waghorn Alpharetta GA 389 35 F 7 31-40 34:12.4 11:02/M
51 Mary Foster Roswell GA 263 37 F 8 31-40 34:12.5 11:02/M
52 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 539 55 M 8 51-99 34:15.2 11:03/M
53 Reygana Light Alpharetta GA 900 10 F 3 0-10 34:22.8 11:05/M
54 Cindy Horowitz Milton GA 294 49 F 7 41-50 34:32.6 11:08/M
55 Shannon Robinson Alpharetta GA 936 11 F 2 11-14 34:37.9 11:10/M
56 Maggie Coyle Alpharetta GA 244 12 F 3 11-14 34:40.3 11:11/M
57 Amanda Smoltz Alpharetta GA 373 16 F 2 15-18 34:40.5 11:11/M
58 Molly Booker Alpharetta GA 219 12 F 4 11-14 34:40.7 11:11/M
59 Kevin Matthews Alpharetta GA 932 42 M 10 41-50 35:01.8 11:18/M
60 Caitlin Christensen Alpharetta GA 238 12 F 5 11-14 35:26.8 11:26/M
61 Elliot Willner Atlanta GA 414 10 M 4 0-10 35:32.0 11:28/M
62 Jackie Alfonso Alpharetta GA 466 10 F 4 0-10 35:42.5 11:31/M
63 Jacob Bower Alpharetta GA 220 14 M 2 11-14 35:42.8 11:31/M
64 Kane Francis Alpharetta GA 484 7 M 5 0-10 35:46.6 11:32/M
65 Teresa Hall Alpharetta GA 285 46 F 8 41-50 35:56.4 11:35/M
66 Eliza Hall Alpharetta GA 284 12 F 6 11-14 35:56.7 11:35/M
67 Mackenzie Hale Alpharetta GA 991 11 F 7 11-14 36:00.9 11:37/M
68 Christin Chapman Alpharetta GA 987 34 F 9 31-40 36:24.9 11:45/M
69 Quinn Cross Alpharetta GA 250 8 M 6 0-10 36:32.5 11:47/M
70 Reena Batra Alpharetta GA 206 41 F 9 41-50 36:43.4 11:51/M
71 Lukas Matthews Alpharetta GA 931 13 M 3 11-14 36:47.7 11:52/M
72 Caharyn Francis Alpharetta GA 485 10 F 5 0-10 36:50.1 11:53/M
73 Jennifer Womack Milton GA 420 40 F 10 31-40 36:54.6 11:54/M
74 Mariangela Mahoney Alpharetta GA 928 39 F 11 31-40 36:54.8 11:54/M
75 Barbara Peters Roswell GA 901 35 F 12 31-40 37:06.1 11:58/M
76 Emily Scott Alpharetta GA 361 40 F 13 31-40 37:23.9 12:04/M
77 Michael Cross Alpharetta GA 249 39 M 7 31-40 37:36.2 12:08/M
78 Keigan Cross Alpharetta GA 247 9 F 6 0-10 37:36.4 12:08/M
79 Clay Carmical Alpharetta GA 231 34 M 8 31-40 37:59.3 12:15/M
80 Christine Law Alpharetta GA 974 47 F 10 41-50 40:18.6 13:00/M
81 Brayden Matthews Alpharetta GA 930 10 M 7 0-10 40:22.8 13:01/M
82 Christine Matthews Alpharetta GA 933 46 F 11 41-50 40:26.1 13:03/M
83 Josh Benefield Alpharetta GA 210 34 M 9 31-40 40:52.1 13:11/M
84 Kate Bukowski Alpharetta GA 225 10 F 7 0-10 40:52.9 13:11/M
85 John Bukowski Alpharetta GA 224 45 M 11 41-50 40:54.5 13:12/M
86 Skylar Van Orden Alpharetta GA 386 11 F 8 11-14 41:24.2 13:21/M
87 Corbin Shirmeryer Roswell GA 364 8 M 8 0-10 41:31.4 13:24/M
88 Preston C Shirmeyer Roswell GA 366 10 M 9 0-10 41:31.7 13:24/M
89 Laura Watkins Alpharetta GA 392 9 F 8 0-10 41:32.6 13:24/M
90 Aditi Paknikar Alpharetta GA 332 11 F 9 11-14 41:36.7 13:25/M
91 Presley Williams Alpharetta GA 411 12 F 10 11-14 41:37.7 13:25/M
92 Lauren Lukaszewski Alpharetta GA 314 12 F 11 11-14 41:38.0 13:26/M
93 Katelyn Schroeder Alpharetta GA 359 12 F 12 11-14 41:45.9 13:28/M
94 Sadie Boling Alpharetta GA 214 11 F 13 11-14 41:47.2 13:29/M
95 Calandia Eineker 929 43 F 12 41-50 42:28.5 13:42/M
96 Kathleen Cregge Alpharetta GA 245 54 F 3 51-99 42:29.4 13:42/M
97 Cole Medico Alpharetta GA 319 19 M 4 19-30 42:41.8 13:46/M
98 Tricia Phelps Roswell GA 938 60 F 4 51-99 42:47.0 13:48/M
99 Tony Maulucci Roswell GA 939 63 M 9 51-99 42:47.2 13:48/M
100 Jeanette McCarty Alpharetta GA 460 49 F 13 41-50 42:58.8 13:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Drew Rutland 350 28 M 5 19-30 43:01.9 13:53/M
102 Aparna Paknikar Alpharetta GA 333 35 F 14 31-40 43:20.2 13:59/M
103 Seema Hanji Alpharetta GA 286 38 F 15 31-40 43:21.1 13:59/M
104 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 301 6 F 9 0-10 43:34.6 14:03/M
105 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 302 36 F 16 31-40 43:41.0 14:05/M
106 Audrey Brady Alpharetta GA 959 7 F 10 0-10 44:26.6 14:20/M
107 Melissa Brady Alpharetta GA 500 40 F 17 31-40 44:27.7 14:20/M
108 Abby Widjanarko Alpharetta GA 395 11 F 14 11-14 44:42.7 14:25/M
109 Isabellea Van Der Lende Milton GA 385 12 F 15 11-14 44:43.9 14:25/M
110 Kelly Boling Alpharetta GA 212 12 F 16 11-14 44:52.8 14:28/M
111 Cindy McCullough 318 12 F 17 11-14 44:54.8 14:29/M
112 Crystal Nolan Suwanee GA 327 33 F 18 31-40 45:11.6 14:35/M
113 Brianna Perko Alpharetta GA 339 25 F 3 19-30 45:11.8 14:35/M
114 Lindsay Westcott Alpharetta GA 394 34 F 19 31-40 45:12.0 14:35/M
115 Chillinda Willis Newnan GA 412 47 F 14 41-50 46:36.9 15:02/M
116 Sheila Pineryo Milton GA 343 51 F 5 51-99 48:46.1 15:44/M
117 Darrin Ellis-May Milton GA 260 56 F 6 51-99 48:46.3 15:44/M
118 Ava Jungers 299 7 F 11 0-10 49:08.5 15:51/M
119 Kathleen Neal Alpharetta GA 326 57 F 7 51-99 51:28.2 16:36/M
120 Kim Carr Alpharetta GA 232 55 F 8 51-99 51:28.4 16:36/M
121 Evan Van Dolteren Alpharetta GA 965 8 M 10 0-10 52:32.7 16:57/M
122 Tara Yaun Alpharetta GA 970 33 F 20 31-40 52:33.6 16:57/M
123 Lydia Hanna 287 10 F 12 0-10 52:52.4 17:03/M
124 Thomas Willner Atlanta GA 417 44 M 12 41-50 53:24.1 17:14/M
125 Klara Willner Atlanta GA 415 13 F 18 11-14 53:24.3 17:14/M
126 Kathleen Coady Dunwoody GA 239 71 F 9 51-99 53:29.3 17:15/M
127 Pat Sarni Dunwoody GA 355 79 F 10 51-99 53:29.5 17:15/M
128 Hughan Frederick Alpharetta GA 270 6 M 11 0-10 54:06.4 17:27/M
129 Amanda Sandiford Alpharetta GA 352 10 F 13 0-10 57:10.1 18:26/M
130 Richard Hanna 288 48 M 13 41-50 57:25.5 18:31/M
131 Susan Hanna 289 47 F 15 41-50 57:28.0 18:32/M
132 Ashwini Sawant 356 37 F 21 31-40 59:43.5 19:16/M
133 Ruhi Sawant 358 9 F 14 0-10 59:47.9 19:17/M
134 Juhi Sawant 357 9 F 15 0-10 59:51.3 19:18/M