COLOR ME GREEN 5K 5K


COLOR ME GREEN 5K

Age Group Results

March 15, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tahir Savasir Canton GA 489 18 1 20:31.3 6:37/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenene Klebar Ballground GA 783 47 6 22:14.0 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 894 45 3 21:49.2 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Krumrey Canton GA 786 41 32 27:32.7 8:53/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Solano Canton GA 854 10 37 28:41.3 9:15/M
2 Tyler Douthit Canton GA 498 9 101 35:27.8 11:26/M
3 Reese Johnson Canton GA 777 9 105 36:28.3 11:46/M
4 Dillon Watson Canton GA 869 10 106 36:28.6 11:46/M
5 J T Hunter Canton GA 878 9 145 43:40.2 14:05/M
6 William Lee Canton GA 796 9 167 55:56.5 18:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 826 10 22 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Bree Rogers Canton GA 836 7 42 29:09.7 9:24/M
3 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 824 9 53 30:00.0 9:41/M
4 Sophie Cordaro Canton GA 744 10 59 30:20.7 9:47/M
5 Carly Daniel Canton GA 750 10 70 31:51.4 10:16/M
6 Lauren Gibbs Woodstock GA 496 9 72 32:00.2 10:19/M
7 Mackenzie Adams Canton GA 730 9 73 32:18.1 10:25/M
8 Mia Pavesic Canton GA 828 10 74 32:18.4 10:25/M
9 Allie Greene Canton GA 765 8 81 33:19.6 10:45/M
10 Caitlyn Odum Canton GA 823 10 95 34:40.0 11:11/M
11 Lauren Morrison Canton GA 816 8 99 35:26.0 11:26/M
12 Sarah MacOmber Canton GA 803 10 113 37:22.3 12:03/M
13 Ava Wenclawiak Canton GA 870 10 124 38:52.6 12:32/M
14 Anna Snyder Canton GA 848 7 133 40:24.3 13:02/M
15 Katie Snyder Canton GA 851 9 135 40:30.2 13:04/M
16 Julia Clark Canton GA 734 10 137 40:53.5 13:11/M
17 Ireland Stark Canton GA 860 10 150 44:53.0 14:29/M
18 Hope Spaeth Canton GA 500 5 153 45:51.2 14:47/M
19 Mila Balboa Canton GA 711 10 156 49:19.9 15:55/M
20 Rachel Rogers Canton GA 839 9 157 49:21.8 15:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landon Douthit Canton GA 755 13 8 22:41.8 7:19/M
2 Matt Snyder Canton GA 852 12 9 23:01.6 7:25/M
3 Vincent Palmese Canton GA 875 11 10 23:01.7 7:25/M
4 Camden Vaughn Canton GA 864 12 12 23:38.3 7:37/M
5 Jake Krumrey Canton GA 787 14 14 24:05.5 7:46/M
6 Tyler Dunlap Canton GA 758 13 25 26:47.1 8:38/M
7 Brady Cordaro Canton GA 741 12 26 26:48.6 8:39/M
8 Jacob Pratt Canton GA 832 12 27 27:03.5 8:44/M
9 Gavin Pavesic 827 11 28 27:07.2 8:45/M
10 Alec Letsinger Canton GA 797 14 29 27:19.6 8:49/M
11 Tyler Kumanski Canton GA 790 13 44 29:21.8 9:28/M
12 Payton Kenny Canton GA 780 12 45 29:32.6 9:32/M
13 Ryan MacOmber Canton GA 802 13 60 30:51.2 9:57/M
14 Damian Senquiz Canton GA 844 11 76 32:39.7 10:32/M
15 M J Johnson Canton GA 776 11 90 33:52.6 10:55/M
16 Kevin Farrell Canton GA 899 11 111 37:02.8 11:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanna Starosciak Canton GA 879 14 11 23:35.7 7:36/M
2 Reese Mallory Canton GA 806 14 16 25:08.5 8:06/M
3 Caitlin Costello Canton GA 745 11 34 27:37.8 8:55/M
4 Kaitlyn Morris Canton GA 813 13 38 29:01.2 9:22/M
5 Emily Costello Canton GA 746 13 39 29:05.1 9:23/M
6 Pfifer Blackman Canton GA 714 12 40 29:05.5 9:23/M
7 Danielle O'Meara Canton GA 892 12 43 29:11.6 9:25/M
8 Emma Kirkman Canton GA 782 11 46 29:34.3 9:32/M
9 Makayla Adams Canton GA 702 14 50 29:45.5 9:36/M
10 Cassidy Rogers Canton GA 838 12 51 29:54.9 9:39/M
11 Kristi Muenzer 817 12 57 30:14.6 9:45/M
12 Maiya Shmurdua Canton GA 846 12 58 30:16.1 9:46/M
13 Cammi Breitbart Canton GA 718 12 61 31:15.4 10:05/M
14 Luci Black Canton GA 713 12 62 31:15.7 10:05/M
15 Jessie Taylor Canton GA 877 11 63 31:16.3 10:05/M
16 Julia Chance Canton GA 727 13 66 31:45.4 10:15/M
17 Taylor Nelson Canton GA 820 14 67 31:46.0 10:15/M
18 Charlotte Starosciak Canton GA 880 12 82 33:31.4 10:49/M
19 Maddie Trousse Canton GA 862 11 85 33:39.5 10:51/M
20 Caroline Alcott Canton GA 708 12 89 33:46.7 10:54/M
21 Katy Meyers Canton GA 495 12 97 35:01.2 11:18/M
22 Arin Breitbart Canton GA 717 12 98 35:07.6 11:20/M
23 Tiffani Hitchcock Canton GA 493 11 108 36:37.4 11:49/M
24 Jessica Senquiz Canton GA 845 14 109 36:43.6 11:51/M
25 Sarah Snyder Canton GA 853 13 119 38:24.0 12:23/M
26 Alex Lennon Canton GA 893 14 120 38:24.9 12:23/M
27 Madison Adams Canton GA 701 11 121 38:29.3 12:25/M
28 Taylor Sedlatschek Canton GA 843 11 122 38:34.3 12:26/M
29 Ashley Vassy Canton GA 482 12 139 42:06.1 13:35/M
30 Shelby Taden Canton GA 897 11 142 42:55.2 13:51/M
31 Lauren Rhoton Woodstock GA 200 13 143 43:24.0 14:00/M
32 Aspen McDonald Canton GA 810 11 152 45:42.4 14:45/M
33 Emily Jarrett Canton GA 490 11 161 51:54.1 16:45/M
34 Gracie Dixon Canton GA 754 11 162 51:56.9 16:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tahir Savasir Canton GA 489 18 1 20:31.3 6:37/M
2 Brady Hester Canton GA 494 17 7 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 Carson Caglioni Waleska GA 721 16 31 27:25.4 8:51/M
4 Nicholas Fuller 761 15 78 32:48.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Batten Woodstock GA 712 17 15 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Nicole Woodard Woodstock GA 874 15 56 30:12.6 9:45/M
3 Caroline Peck Woodstock GA 830 16 79 33:04.1 10:40/M
4 Madasen Morris Canton GA 814 16 87 33:44.2 10:53/M
5 Nora Aguirre Woodstock GA 707 17 149 44:44.7 14:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Stapleton Canton GA 858 22 2 21:16.6 6:52/M
2 Sam Babcock 709 22 160 51:43.0 16:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Farner Kennesaw GA 760 24 48 29:40.4 9:34/M
2 Keri Carder Woodstock GA 901 24 103 36:21.8 11:44/M
3 Haliegh Robson Canton GA 835 21 104 36:23.9 11:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Crouch Woodstock GA 748 25 5 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Mike Nuckles Statham GA 822 26 55 30:09.9 9:44/M
3 Jeff Layfield Woodstock GA 792 28 77 32:44.9 10:34/M
4 Justin Bagwell Canton GA 762 26 170 1:18:14.6 25:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Pack Canton GA 895 33 30 27:20.7 8:49/M
2 Jamie Nichols Canton GA 821 31 80 33:04.3 10:40/M
3 Erin Hall Canton GA 767 34 92 34:07.3 11:00/M
4 Amanda Langley Carrollton GA 491 33 112 37:10.0 11:59/M
5 Jennifer Staton Acworth GA 497 33 151 45:32.0 14:41/M
6 Amanda Lee Canton GA 795 34 166 55:56.2 18:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Leblanc Canton GA 794 39 20 25:48.9 8:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Ligon Canton GA 799 37 13 23:54.4 7:43/M
2 Jennifer Gourley Canton GA 764 38 17 25:11.6 8:07/M
3 Eugenie Leblanc Canton GA 793 39 21 25:49.2 8:20/M
4 Erin Eppihimer Canton GA 759 36 64 31:28.7 10:09/M
5 Melissa Adkins Cartersville GA 706 37 65 31:38.0 10:12/M
6 Cindy Vaughn Canton GA 865 37 86 33:40.9 10:52/M
7 Crystal Kreung Canton GA 785 36 96 34:53.5 11:15/M
8 Kristen Coggins Woodstock GA 737 35 110 36:43.8 11:51/M
9 Megen MacOmber Canton GA 801 39 129 40:04.3 12:55/M
10 Allison Brittin Woodstock GA 720 37 130 40:05.3 12:56/M
11 Elizabeth Glidewell Canton GA 884 36 154 46:21.1 14:57/M
12 Bonnie Balboa Canton GA 710 39 158 49:23.3 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Mallory Canton GA 807 42 23 25:56.0 8:22/M
2 Cameron Johnson Canton GA 775 41 71 31:56.1 10:18/M
3 Eric Daniel Canton GA 751 43 75 32:28.3 10:28/M
4 Jean-Michel Trousse Canton GA 885 44 84 33:39.2 10:51/M
5 Mark Werclawiak Canton GA 873 41 123 38:45.6 12:30/M
6 Eric Snyder Canton GA 849 44 134 40:24.5 13:02/M
7 Robert Molnar Canton GA 811 43 138 40:58.7 13:13/M
8 Carson Rhoton Woodstock GA 199 42 144 43:24.2 14:00/M
9 Jamie Hunter Canton GA 876 42 147 43:41.3 14:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Krumrey Canton GA 786 41 32 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Misty Clark Canton GA 735 43 54 30:01.3 9:41/M
3 Shannon Pavesic Canton GA 829 40 69 31:49.1 10:16/M
4 Melissa Douthit Canton GA 756 43 100 35:27.6 11:26/M
5 Angela Greene Canton GA 766 42 102 35:58.1 11:36/M
6 Rollins Caglioni Waleska GA 723 43 114 37:26.6 12:05/M
7 Sonia Bradley White GA 716 43 116 37:50.9 12:12/M
8 Janine Werclawiak Canton GA 872 42 125 38:53.8 12:33/M
9 Rebecca Thomas Woodstock GA 886 42 127 39:58.2 12:54/M
10 Shannon Adams Canton GA 705 40 132 40:09.6 12:57/M
11 Jennifer Snyder Canton GA 850 41 136 40:30.8 13:04/M
12 Michelle Stapleton Kennesaw GA 881 43 141 42:48.2 13:48/M
13 Jenny Hunter Canton GA 902 40 146 43:40.5 14:05/M
14 Camille Rogers Canton GA 837 42 159 49:24.6 15:56/M
15 Lori Flink Lebanon GA 882 43 163 52:40.2 16:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sebastian Viveros Canton GA 894 45 3 21:49.2 7:02/M
2 James Brookshire Canton GA 900 46 4 21:58.3 7:05/M
3 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 825 48 18 25:28.4 8:13/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 763 45 19 25:30.7 8:14/M
5 Bill Watson Canton GA 868 46 91 33:57.3 10:57/M
6 David Kernea Canton GA 499 46 94 34:38.8 11:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenene Klebar Ballground GA 783 47 6 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Nancy Adams Canton GA 703 49 36 28:39.2 9:15/M
3 Suzanne Rapp Temple GA 834 45 47 29:34.7 9:32/M
4 Laura Dunlap Canton GA 757 47 52 29:56.4 9:39/M
5 Lori Beth Kumanski Canton GA 789 45 83 33:35.7 10:50/M
6 Mary Solano Canton GA 855 49 88 33:45.3 10:53/M
7 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 726 47 107 36:34.2 11:48/M
8 Ceedee Morris Canton GA 812 49 118 38:18.0 12:21/M
9 Melissa Cronan Ballground GA 747 46 148 43:51.8 14:09/M
10 Cher Nelson Canton GA 818 46 164 54:19.2 17:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Clark Canton GA 736 52 24 25:58.4 8:23/M
2 Doug Stapleton Canton GA 857 54 33 27:34.6 8:54/M
3 Mike Warner Atlanta GA 866 51 35 28:24.0 9:10/M
4 Carl Mayo Canton GA 808 52 41 29:06.9 9:23/M
5 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 725 53 115 37:43.0 12:10/M
6 Bill Hamby Canton GA 768 53 140 42:45.9 13:47/M
7 Jeff Nelson 819 54 165 54:19.4 17:31/M
8 Mike Chapman Canton GA 729 53 169 56:43.8 18:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Quinton Jasper GA 833 51 68 31:47.8 10:15/M
2 Beth Clark Canton GA 732 54 93 34:12.6 11:02/M
3 Teresa Henry Ballground GA 770 52 126 39:09.8 12:38/M
4 Tammi Mayo Canton GA 809 53 128 39:58.8 12:54/M
5 Vicki MacOmber Canton GA 804 52 131 40:09.1 12:57/M
6 Mary Chapman 728 54 168 56:43.7 18:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bambi Holleman Canton GA 772 56 49 29:40.7 9:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Gaines Sandy Springs GA 896 60 117 37:55.2 12:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Terrell Canton GA 883 73 155 48:15.4 15:34/M