Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Twilight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 146 33 1 20:56.6 6:45/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 177 10 2 21:13.1 6:51/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 178 38 3 21:13.9 6:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Beauchamp Smyrna GA 106 26 6 22:15.3 7:11/M
2 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 167 40 16 24:48.5 8:00/M
3 Lanie Lausier Canton GA 180 41 17 24:52.1 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 177 10 2 21:13.1 6:51/M
2 Caleb Blakeney Woodstock GA 109 9 25 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Nicolas Griffin Canton GA 156 9 41 30:33.1 9:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaedyn Martincavage Woodstock GA 283 8 66 35:37.0 11:29/M
2 Amanda Schenck Woodstock GA 236 8 109 46:46.5 15:05/M
3 Marissa Bricker Woodstock GA 301 9 131 56:15.5 18:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Blakeney Woodstock GA 110 14 11 23:31.8 7:35/M
2 Sadler Cushing Ball Ground GA 296 11 54 32:06.5 10:21/M
3 Isaac Martin Canton GA 194 11 70 36:18.6 11:43/M
4 Cole Mirabella Canton GA 205 12 89 38:44.7 12:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Mirabella Canton GA 206 11 74 37:03.4 11:57/M
2 Kayley Lee Talking Rock GA 183 12 90 38:45.3 12:30/M
3 Abbey Moss Woodstock GA 300 13 132 56:19.1 18:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Marcus Woodstock GA 290 16 7 22:33.0 7:16/M
2 Andrew Keene Woodstock GA 291 17 8 22:35.3 7:17/M
3 Bryce Wilson Acworth GA 267 15 87 38:36.5 12:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bree Vasquez Woodstock GA 258 17 20 26:07.4 8:25/M
2 Rebecca Cox Canton GA 132 16 33 29:08.3 9:24/M
3 Jayme Long Canton GA 285 16 42 30:41.1 9:54/M
4 Kayla Ash Canton GA 277 19 129 52:41.8 17:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Botzong Ball Ground GA 114 20 4 21:23.2 6:54/M
2 Tyler Messer Canton GA 201 20 80 37:42.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esther Widjaja Pompano Beach FL 266 21 76 37:08.1 11:59/M
2 Jordan Dunn Kennesaw GA 139 21 126 52:32.1 16:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ike Chinukwue Lithia Springs GA 281 29 15 24:42.1 7:58/M
2 Jeremy Foster Canton GA 271 28 30 27:59.1 9:02/M
3 Jacob Hicks Jasper GA 278 28 43 30:41.6 9:54/M
4 Dustin Raynes Jasper GA 226 28 98 40:54.4 13:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsey Beauchamp Smyrna GA 106 26 6 22:15.3 7:11/M
2 Chelsea Rhoades Acworth GA 233 25 32 28:18.6 9:08/M
3 Mary Turner Kennesaw GA 255 28 49 31:45.9 10:15/M
4 Heidi Botzong Cumming GA 115 29 136 59:59.3 19:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 146 33 1 20:56.6 6:45/M
2 David Messina Woodstock GA 202 34 10 23:13.1 7:29/M
3 John Keier Woodstock GA 173 31 19 25:53.5 8:21/M
4 Paul Pascoli Mission TX 215 33 31 28:06.8 9:04/M
5 Kenneth Fasmes Jasper GA 143 31 46 31:01.1 10:00/M
6 Chris Prosceno Canton GA 294 34 47 31:16.2 10:05/M
7 Brody Smithwick Canton GA 246 30 138 1:00:02.8 19:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Watson Jasper GA 262 31 45 30:52.7 9:57/M
2 Jessica Lusk Canton GA 191 32 56 32:12.3 10:23/M
3 Katy Prosceno Canton GA 295 31 68 35:57.0 11:36/M
4 Courtney Kosky Douglasville GA 176 31 72 36:27.4 11:45/M
5 Crystal Welch Woodstock GA 264 32 84 38:16.3 12:21/M
6 Tasia Smith Marietta GA 243 30 107 46:21.3 14:57/M
7 Elisa Mueller Woodstock GA 210 33 116 48:20.2 15:35/M
8 Jennifer Stair Acworth GA 248 33 118 49:22.8 15:55/M
9 Nancy Gardner Kennesaw GA 148 34 123 52:25.5 16:55/M
10 Kristina Botzong Ball Ground GA 116 30 125 52:31.4 16:56/M
11 Amy Smithwick Canton GA 245 30 137 1:00:02.4 19:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 178 38 3 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Julio Silva Woodstock GA 239 39 13 24:19.1 7:51/M
3 John Johnson Woodstock GA 168 39 14 24:36.6 7:56/M
4 Jason Messina Acworth GA 203 36 27 27:17.9 8:48/M
5 Clayton Campbell Woodstock GA 124 39 34 29:33.2 9:32/M
6 Robb Massey Alpharetta GA 196 35 51 32:02.6 10:20/M
7 Corey Watson Canton GA 275 38 69 36:17.9 11:42/M
8 Kristian Blakeney Woodstock GA 111 39 102 43:54.1 14:10/M
9 Daniel Griffin Cartersville GA 155 35 108 46:45.7 15:05/M
10 Chad Weinstiger Woodstock GA 273 36 113 47:50.5 15:26/M
11 Matthew Schenck Woodstock GA 237 36 122 51:12.2 16:31/M
12 Darin Downey Canton GA 138 37 128 52:40.4 16:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Eyrich Canton GA 142 35 21 26:14.6 8:28/M
2 Isabel Rivera Acworth GA 234 35 26 27:16.0 8:48/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 230 35 35 30:02.7 9:41/M
4 Anna Lessand Cartersville GA 184 36 37 30:11.0 9:44/M
5 Kara Christian Canton GA 127 38 48 31:40.8 10:13/M
6 Jackie Massey Alpharetta GA 195 35 50 32:02.0 10:20/M
7 Jessica Hall Marietta GA 288 36 65 35:12.9 11:21/M
8 Jennifer Reardon Woodstock GA 282 39 67 35:39.1 11:30/M
9 Dana Martin Canton GA 193 38 71 36:21.9 11:44/M
10 Christy Cushing Ball Ground GA 134 39 91 38:47.2 12:31/M
11 Sheri James Vaughan Canton GA 260 35 94 39:27.4 12:44/M
12 Leslie Blakeney Woodstock GA 112 38 101 43:53.4 14:09/M
13 Ashley Lee Talking Rock GA 181 37 104 44:29.2 14:21/M
14 Coreen Prescott Canton GA 220 38 114 47:59.3 15:29/M
15 Barbara Campbell Woodstock GA 123 39 117 48:45.5 15:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Easter Woodstock GA 141 40 12 23:38.9 7:37/M
2 Fernando Diaz Marietta GA 137 43 60 32:33.2 10:30/M
3 Carl Welch Woodstock GA 263 43 83 38:14.9 12:20/M
4 Tommy Pinyan Canton GA 219 43 85 38:17.6 12:21/M
5 Buster Cushing Canton GA 133 44 92 38:47.9 12:31/M
6 Daniel Higgins Ball Ground GA 161 40 93 38:48.7 12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 167 40 16 24:48.5 8:00/M
2 Lanie Lausier Canton GA 180 41 17 24:52.1 8:01/M
3 Linda Payne Canton GA 216 42 40 30:28.7 9:50/M
4 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 104 40 64 35:01.1 11:18/M
5 Amy Boston Dallas GA 113 41 100 42:46.5 13:48/M
6 Melissa Schenck Woodstock GA 238 41 111 46:50.8 15:06/M
7 Kristi Malcom Dallas GA 192 41 115 48:19.8 15:35/M
8 Zina McCrory Acworth GA 198 42 120 50:44.8 16:22/M
9 Heidi Stierle Acworth GA 249 44 127 52:32.9 16:57/M
10 Carolyn Moraniu Canton GA 207 40 134 56:39.2 18:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Cox Canton GA 131 48 5 21:28.7 6:55/M
2 Brian Aaron Canton GA 101 46 18 25:00.7 8:04/M
3 Keith Wood Woodstock GA 268 47 28 27:39.8 8:55/M
4 Don Zorn Woodstock GA 270 45 59 32:19.3 10:25/M
5 Robert Haugh Woodstock GA 159 48 62 33:51.9 10:55/M
6 Jim Stierle Acworth GA 250 47 63 34:13.8 11:02/M
7 Charlie Brown Woodstock GA 119 45 81 37:43.3 12:10/M
8 Donald Hite Woodstock GA 164 45 82 38:07.3 12:18/M
9 Mike McGowan Canton GA 200 45 95 39:30.0 12:45/M
10 Ricardo Tello Acworth GA 253 49 103 44:23.9 14:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Payne Canton GA 217 46 39 30:27.4 9:49/M
2 Melanie Thrasher Acworth GA 254 49 53 32:04.9 10:21/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 221 49 57 32:15.2 10:24/M
4 Christina Regensburger Acworth GA 231 48 73 36:41.0 11:50/M
5 Denise Mastroserio Canton GA 197 45 75 37:06.5 11:58/M
6 Carrie McGowan Waleska GA 199 48 96 39:32.5 12:45/M
7 Robin Trimbur Woodstock GA 276 49 112 47:39.0 15:22/M
8 Shanin Peterson Canton GA 218 46 121 50:58.7 16:26/M
9 Gina Koehler Acworth GA 175 45 124 52:30.6 16:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hightower Canton GA 162 52 29 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 C J Long Canton GA 284 51 44 30:48.2 9:56/M
3 Rodney Burley Conley GA 122 51 79 37:34.2 12:07/M
4 Brian Moveus Woodstock GA 289 52 88 38:40.0 12:28/M
5 Kenneth Johnson Canton GA 169 51 135 56:41.0 18:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 145 52 22 26:20.8 8:30/M
2 Mary Solano Canton GA 247 51 52 32:03.1 10:20/M
3 Sandi Smith Woodstock GA 280 54 99 42:03.2 13:34/M
4 Sue Hightower Canton GA 163 52 105 45:06.6 14:33/M
5 Penny Carver Jasper GA 125 52 106 46:20.5 14:57/M
6 Kathy Overly Ranger GA 214 52 110 46:48.4 15:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 126 55 9 22:44.8 7:20/M
2 Ed Bingham Canton GA 108 56 36 30:03.6 9:42/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 185 57 58 32:15.6 10:24/M
4 Calvin Moss Woodstock GA 298 55 133 56:21.3 18:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Morrissey Canton GA 208 59 77 37:15.7 12:01/M
2 Susan Messina Kennesaw GA 204 57 78 37:26.3 12:05/M
3 Mitzi Ballard Marietta GA 103 58 119 49:44.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Benefield Ball Ground GA 107 61 55 32:08.1 10:22/M
2 Gordon Whiting Woodstock GA 293 60 86 38:29.6 12:25/M
3 Don Gizinski Acworth GA 150 61 97 40:21.3 13:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 286 65 23 26:31.8 8:33/M
2 Richard Hall Woodstock GA 157 65 24 26:59.6 8:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Whiting Woodstock GA 297 68 130 54:57.3 17:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 292 70 38 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 179 74 61 32:41.2 10:33/M