Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Twilight 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 146 33 M 1 30-34 20:56.6 6:45/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 177 10 M 1 0-10 21:13.1 6:51/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 178 38 M 1 35-39 21:13.9 6:51/M
4 Ben Botzong Ball Ground GA 114 20 M 1 20-24 21:23.2 6:54/M
5 David Cox Canton GA 131 48 M 1 45-49 21:28.7 6:55/M
6 Chelsey Beauchamp Smyrna GA 106 26 F 1 25-29 22:15.3 7:11/M
7 Brandon Marcus Woodstock GA 290 16 M 1 15-19 22:33.0 7:16/M
8 Andrew Keene Woodstock GA 291 17 M 2 15-19 22:35.3 7:17/M
9 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 126 55 M 1 55-59 22:44.8 7:20/M
10 David Messina Woodstock GA 202 34 M 2 30-34 23:13.1 7:29/M
11 Cody Blakeney Woodstock GA 110 14 M 1 11-14 23:31.8 7:35/M
12 William Easter Woodstock GA 141 40 M 1 40-44 23:38.9 7:37/M
13 Julio Silva Woodstock GA 239 39 M 2 35-39 24:19.1 7:51/M
14 John Johnson Woodstock GA 168 39 M 3 35-39 24:36.6 7:56/M
15 Ike Chinukwue Lithia Springs GA 281 29 M 1 25-29 24:42.1 7:58/M
16 Ebony Jenkins Marietta GA 167 40 F 1 40-44 24:48.5 8:00/M
17 Lanie Lausier Canton GA 180 41 F 2 40-44 24:52.1 8:01/M
18 Brian Aaron Canton GA 101 46 M 2 45-49 25:00.7 8:04/M
19 John Keier Woodstock GA 173 31 M 3 30-34 25:53.5 8:21/M
20 Bree Vasquez Woodstock GA 258 17 F 1 15-19 26:07.4 8:25/M
21 Crystal Eyrich Canton GA 142 35 F 1 35-39 26:14.6 8:28/M
22 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 145 52 F 1 50-54 26:20.8 8:30/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 286 65 M 1 65-69 26:31.8 8:33/M
24 Richard Hall Woodstock GA 157 65 M 2 65-69 26:59.6 8:42/M
25 Caleb Blakeney Woodstock GA 109 9 M 2 0-10 27:13.8 8:47/M
26 Isabel Rivera Acworth GA 234 35 F 2 35-39 27:16.0 8:48/M
27 Jason Messina Acworth GA 203 36 M 4 35-39 27:17.9 8:48/M
28 Keith Wood Woodstock GA 268 47 M 3 45-49 27:39.8 8:55/M
29 Brian Hightower Canton GA 162 52 M 1 50-54 27:50.0 8:59/M
30 Jeremy Foster Canton GA 271 28 M 2 25-29 27:59.1 9:02/M
31 Paul Pascoli Mission TX 215 33 M 4 30-34 28:06.8 9:04/M
32 Chelsea Rhoades Acworth GA 233 25 F 2 25-29 28:18.6 9:08/M
33 Rebecca Cox Canton GA 132 16 F 2 15-19 29:08.3 9:24/M
34 Clayton Campbell Woodstock GA 124 39 M 5 35-39 29:33.2 9:32/M
35 Amber Reeves Covington GA 230 35 F 3 35-39 30:02.7 9:41/M
36 Ed Bingham Canton GA 108 56 M 2 55-59 30:03.6 9:42/M
37 Anna Lessand Cartersville GA 184 36 F 4 35-39 30:11.0 9:44/M
38 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 292 70 M 1 70-99 30:14.5 9:45/M
39 Lisa Payne Canton GA 217 46 F 1 45-49 30:27.4 9:49/M
40 Linda Payne Canton GA 216 42 F 3 40-44 30:28.7 9:50/M
41 Nicolas Griffin Canton GA 156 9 M 3 0-10 30:33.1 9:51/M
42 Jayme Long Canton GA 285 16 F 3 15-19 30:41.1 9:54/M
43 Jacob Hicks Jasper GA 278 28 M 3 25-29 30:41.6 9:54/M
44 C J Long Canton GA 284 51 M 2 50-54 30:48.2 9:56/M
45 Cynthia Watson Jasper GA 262 31 F 1 30-34 30:52.7 9:57/M
46 Kenneth Fasmes Jasper GA 143 31 M 5 30-34 31:01.1 10:00/M
47 Chris Prosceno Canton GA 294 34 M 6 30-34 31:16.2 10:05/M
48 Kara Christian Canton GA 127 38 F 5 35-39 31:40.8 10:13/M
49 Mary Turner Kennesaw GA 255 28 F 3 25-29 31:45.9 10:15/M
50 Jackie Massey Alpharetta GA 195 35 F 6 35-39 32:02.0 10:20/M
51 Robb Massey Alpharetta GA 196 35 M 6 35-39 32:02.6 10:20/M
52 Mary Solano Canton GA 247 51 F 2 50-54 32:03.1 10:20/M
53 Melanie Thrasher Acworth GA 254 49 F 2 45-49 32:04.9 10:21/M
54 Sadler Cushing Ball Ground GA 296 11 M 2 11-14 32:06.5 10:21/M
55 Bob Benefield Ball Ground GA 107 61 M 1 60-64 32:08.1 10:22/M
56 Jessica Lusk Canton GA 191 32 F 2 30-34 32:12.3 10:23/M
57 Sherri Price Royston GA 221 49 F 3 45-49 32:15.2 10:24/M
58 Keith Lester Royston GA 185 57 M 3 55-59 32:15.6 10:24/M
59 Don Zorn Woodstock GA 270 45 M 4 45-49 32:19.3 10:25/M
60 Fernando Diaz Marietta GA 137 43 M 2 40-44 32:33.2 10:30/M
61 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 179 74 M 2 70-99 32:41.2 10:33/M
62 Robert Haugh Woodstock GA 159 48 M 5 45-49 33:51.9 10:55/M
63 Jim Stierle Acworth GA 250 47 M 6 45-49 34:13.8 11:02/M
64 Amanda Baluch Woodstock GA 104 40 F 4 40-44 35:01.1 11:18/M
65 Jessica Hall Marietta GA 288 36 F 7 35-39 35:12.9 11:21/M
66 Jaedyn Martincavage Woodstock GA 283 8 F 1 0-10 35:37.0 11:29/M
67 Jennifer Reardon Woodstock GA 282 39 F 8 35-39 35:39.1 11:30/M
68 Katy Prosceno Canton GA 295 31 F 3 30-34 35:57.0 11:36/M
69 Corey Watson Canton GA 275 38 M 7 35-39 36:17.9 11:42/M
70 Isaac Martin Canton GA 194 11 M 3 11-14 36:18.6 11:43/M
71 Dana Martin Canton GA 193 38 F 9 35-39 36:21.9 11:44/M
72 Courtney Kosky Douglasville GA 176 31 F 4 30-34 36:27.4 11:45/M
73 Christina Regensburger Acworth GA 231 48 F 4 45-49 36:41.0 11:50/M
74 Elise Mirabella Canton GA 206 11 F 1 11-14 37:03.4 11:57/M
75 Denise Mastroserio Canton GA 197 45 F 5 45-49 37:06.5 11:58/M
76 Esther Widjaja Pompano Beach FL 266 21 F 1 20-24 37:08.1 11:59/M
77 Dale Morrissey Canton GA 208 59 F 1 55-59 37:15.7 12:01/M
78 Susan Messina Kennesaw GA 204 57 F 2 55-59 37:26.3 12:05/M
79 Rodney Burley Conley GA 122 51 M 3 50-54 37:34.2 12:07/M
80 Tyler Messer Canton GA 201 20 M 2 20-24 37:42.1 12:10/M
81 Charlie Brown Woodstock GA 119 45 M 7 45-49 37:43.3 12:10/M
82 Donald Hite Woodstock GA 164 45 M 8 45-49 38:07.3 12:18/M
83 Carl Welch Woodstock GA 263 43 M 3 40-44 38:14.9 12:20/M
84 Crystal Welch Woodstock GA 264 32 F 5 30-34 38:16.3 12:21/M
85 Tommy Pinyan Canton GA 219 43 M 4 40-44 38:17.6 12:21/M
86 Gordon Whiting Woodstock GA 293 60 M 2 60-64 38:29.6 12:25/M
87 Bryce Wilson Acworth GA 267 15 M 3 15-19 38:36.5 12:27/M
88 Brian Moveus Woodstock GA 289 52 M 4 50-54 38:40.0 12:28/M
89 Cole Mirabella Canton GA 205 12 M 4 11-14 38:44.7 12:30/M
90 Kayley Lee Talking Rock GA 183 12 F 2 11-14 38:45.3 12:30/M
91 Christy Cushing Ball Ground GA 134 39 F 10 35-39 38:47.2 12:31/M
92 Buster Cushing Canton GA 133 44 M 5 40-44 38:47.9 12:31/M
93 Daniel Higgins Ball Ground GA 161 40 M 6 40-44 38:48.7 12:31/M
94 Sheri James Vaughan Canton GA 260 35 F 11 35-39 39:27.4 12:44/M
95 Mike McGowan Canton GA 200 45 M 9 45-49 39:30.0 12:45/M
96 Carrie McGowan Waleska GA 199 48 F 6 45-49 39:32.5 12:45/M
97 Don Gizinski Acworth GA 150 61 M 3 60-64 40:21.3 13:01/M
98 Dustin Raynes Jasper GA 226 28 M 4 25-29 40:54.4 13:12/M
99 Sandi Smith Woodstock GA 280 54 F 3 50-54 42:03.2 13:34/M
100 Amy Boston Dallas GA 113 41 F 5 40-44 42:46.5 13:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Leslie Blakeney Woodstock GA 112 38 F 12 35-39 43:53.4 14:09/M
102 Kristian Blakeney Woodstock GA 111 39 M 8 35-39 43:54.1 14:10/M
103 Ricardo Tello Acworth GA 253 49 M 10 45-49 44:23.9 14:19/M
104 Ashley Lee Talking Rock GA 181 37 F 13 35-39 44:29.2 14:21/M
105 Sue Hightower Canton GA 163 52 F 4 50-54 45:06.6 14:33/M
106 Penny Carver Jasper GA 125 52 F 5 50-54 46:20.5 14:57/M
107 Tasia Smith Marietta GA 243 30 F 6 30-34 46:21.3 14:57/M
108 Daniel Griffin Cartersville GA 155 35 M 9 35-39 46:45.7 15:05/M
109 Amanda Schenck Woodstock GA 236 8 F 2 0-10 46:46.5 15:05/M
110 Kathy Overly Ranger GA 214 52 F 6 50-54 46:48.4 15:06/M
111 Melissa Schenck Woodstock GA 238 41 F 6 40-44 46:50.8 15:06/M
112 Robin Trimbur Woodstock GA 276 49 F 7 45-49 47:39.0 15:22/M
113 Chad Weinstiger Woodstock GA 273 36 M 10 35-39 47:50.5 15:26/M
114 Coreen Prescott Canton GA 220 38 F 14 35-39 47:59.3 15:29/M
115 Kristi Malcom Dallas GA 192 41 F 7 40-44 48:19.8 15:35/M
116 Elisa Mueller Woodstock GA 210 33 F 7 30-34 48:20.2 15:35/M
117 Barbara Campbell Woodstock GA 123 39 F 15 35-39 48:45.5 15:44/M
118 Jennifer Stair Acworth GA 248 33 F 8 30-34 49:22.8 15:55/M
119 Mitzi Ballard Marietta GA 103 58 F 3 55-59 49:44.7 16:03/M
120 Zina McCrory Acworth GA 198 42 F 8 40-44 50:44.8 16:22/M
121 Shanin Peterson Canton GA 218 46 F 8 45-49 50:58.7 16:26/M
122 Matthew Schenck Woodstock GA 237 36 M 11 35-39 51:12.2 16:31/M
123 Nancy Gardner Kennesaw GA 148 34 F 9 30-34 52:25.5 16:55/M
124 Gina Koehler Acworth GA 175 45 F 9 45-49 52:30.6 16:56/M
125 Kristina Botzong Ball Ground GA 116 30 F 10 30-34 52:31.4 16:56/M
126 Jordan Dunn Kennesaw GA 139 21 F 2 20-24 52:32.1 16:57/M
127 Heidi Stierle Acworth GA 249 44 F 9 40-44 52:32.9 16:57/M
128 Darin Downey Canton GA 138 37 M 12 35-39 52:40.4 16:59/M
129 Kayla Ash Canton GA 277 19 F 4 15-19 52:41.8 17:00/M
130 Bonnie Whiting Woodstock GA 297 68 F 1 65-69 54:57.3 17:44/M
131 Marissa Bricker Woodstock GA 301 9 F 3 0-10 56:15.5 18:09/M
132 Abbey Moss Woodstock GA 300 13 F 3 11-14 56:19.1 18:10/M
133 Calvin Moss Woodstock GA 298 55 M 4 55-59 56:21.3 18:11/M
134 Carolyn Moraniu Canton GA 207 40 F 10 40-44 56:39.2 18:16/M
135 Kenneth Johnson Canton GA 169 51 M 5 50-54 56:41.0 18:17/M
136 Heidi Botzong Cumming GA 115 29 F 4 25-29 59:59.3 19:21/M
137 Amy Smithwick Canton GA 245 30 F 11 30-34 1:00:02.4 19:22/M
138 Brody Smithwick Canton GA 246 30 M 7 30-34 1:00:02.8 19:22/M