2015 - Fox's Pizza Pi Day 5K 5K


2015 - Fox's Pizza Pi Day 5K

Age Group Results

March 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 621 31 1 19:21.5 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhea Chatterjee Bogart GA 139 18 18 23:57.2 7:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 1975 40 5 20:16.7 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 576 49 19 24:12.6 7:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 622 9 7 21:29.4 6:56/M
2 Jackson Wages Bethlehem GA 1956 7 86 34:48.8 11:14/M
3 Owen Whitaker Athens GA 1987 6 88 35:47.8 11:33/M
4 Parker Chak 146 6 142 1:00:48.2 19:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1296 10 34 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 Delaney Brewer Watkinsville GA 1936 9 98 37:35.7 12:07/M
3 Marley Ray Watkinsville GA 644 8 103 38:21.5 12:22/M
4 Jordan Kennedy Winder GA 619 10 118 42:20.4 13:39/M
5 Claire Pennell Bishop GA 1282 10 130 47:30.1 15:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 1949 14 2 19:23.8 6:15/M
2 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 1278 14 4 20:00.1 6:27/M
3 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1283 11 6 21:02.0 6:47/M
4 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 652 12 74 32:23.0 10:27/M
5 Knox Gaines High Shoals GA 598 11 126 46:05.7 14:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1297 11 25 25:08.6 8:06/M
2 Hilary Adams Athens GA 1299 12 61 31:13.6 10:04/M
3 Victoria May Loganville GA 629 13 102 38:17.9 12:21/M
4 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 579 14 127 46:06.2 14:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 1298 18 3 19:51.4 6:24/M
2 Benjamin Oh Athens GA 1300 17 12 22:34.0 7:17/M
3 Paul Niedstadt 1978 16 110 41:08.5 13:16/M
4 Tijen Selin Bishop GA 650 17 111 41:28.6 13:23/M
5 Jonathan Munneke Bishop GA 1279 17 125 46:05.2 14:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhea Chatterjee Bogart GA 139 18 18 23:57.2 7:44/M
2 Sara Catherine Pennell Bishop GA 638 18 67 31:50.1 10:16/M
3 Jacy Mercardante Watkinsville GA 1288 15 85 34:15.6 11:03/M
4 Merritt Dismuke Watkinsville GA 1287 16 99 37:41.5 12:09/M
5 Isabella Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 1286 15 100 37:43.7 12:10/M
6 Erin McGrath Watkinsville GA 631 18 104 38:21.8 12:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden McDaniel Dacula GA 1983 20 41 28:36.3 9:14/M
2 J E Allen Atlanta GA 569 22 45 29:23.7 9:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 589 24 29 26:23.3 8:31/M
2 Allison Harbottle Atlanta GA 607 24 75 32:29.0 10:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Jones Athens GA 614 28 13 22:37.9 7:18/M
2 Josh Gannam Savannah GA 600 26 83 33:59.1 10:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Kibbler Gainesville GA 1939 26 39 27:53.6 9:00/M
2 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 575 26 51 30:18.6 9:46/M
3 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 1952 25 79 33:11.0 10:42/M
4 Ashley Hudsdon Jefferson GA 609 27 93 36:43.6 11:51/M
5 Morgan Hall Watkinsville GA 604 28 105 38:23.4 12:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 621 31 1 19:21.5 6:15/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 593 33 9 21:33.7 6:57/M
3 Darren Altman Tignall GA 571 32 32 26:52.1 8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Tignall GA 570 30 23 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1933 33 46 29:32.2 9:32/M
3 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 616 34 59 31:04.2 10:01/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 645 34 62 31:15.3 10:05/M
5 Jessica Gambrell Watkinsville GA 599 34 63 31:31.8 10:10/M
6 Jennifer Mangleburg Watkinsville GA 1981 33 64 31:32.2 10:10/M
7 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 646 30 70 32:07.1 10:22/M
8 Grace Austin Bethlehem GA 572 31 72 32:18.9 10:25/M
9 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 1275 34 77 33:07.2 10:41/M
10 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 648 34 78 33:10.1 10:42/M
11 Beth Woods Athens GA 669 33 80 33:24.0 10:46/M
12 Cari Finley Athens GA 590 33 94 36:45.3 11:51/M
13 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 632 33 95 36:48.8 11:52/M
14 Joni Greer Athens GA 602 30 96 37:08.3 11:59/M
15 Brittainy Horne Bogart GA 1977 32 106 38:38.9 12:28/M
16 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 647 31 109 40:48.3 13:10/M
17 Jessica Hoisington-Lopez St. Charles MO 611 31 116 42:14.0 13:37/M
18 Cassidy Carson Watkinsville GA 1937 34 141 1:00:47.6 19:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 623 37 8 21:29.8 6:56/M
2 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 665 36 65 31:40.0 10:13/M
3 David Walton Bogart GA 661 39 68 31:54.4 10:17/M
4 Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA 649 37 76 32:57.6 10:38/M
5 Peter Fischer Loganville GA 591 38 112 41:48.4 13:29/M
6 Jeremy Marshall Watkinsville GA 626 38 120 44:10.5 14:15/M
7 Brandon Carter Watkinsville GA 1940 38 131 48:07.6 15:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 633 35 55 30:27.2 9:49/M
2 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 662 39 71 32:18.6 10:25/M
3 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 585 35 82 33:53.4 10:56/M
4 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 660 38 87 35:19.7 11:24/M
5 Anne Carter Watkinsville GA 1941 39 91 36:28.2 11:46/M
6 Catherine Casto Hull GA 1293 39 92 36:38.6 11:49/M
7 Niki Christenson Winder GA 582 38 101 38:05.9 12:17/M
8 Rachel Huntoon Statham GA 613 35 121 44:24.8 14:19/M
9 Nicole Batten Douglas GA 574 35 123 44:36.8 14:23/M
10 Erin Thompson Podvin Winterville GA 657 38 133 49:13.6 15:53/M
11 Summer Abney Madison GA 1988 37 137 51:48.0 16:43/M
12 Erin Gawron Atlanta GA 601 37 139 54:14.5 17:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 1975 40 5 20:16.7 6:32/M
2 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 1277 43 10 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 Brocton Funke Athens GA 594 41 15 22:45.2 7:20/M
4 Geoff Wilson Statham GA 668 42 30 26:29.6 8:33/M
5 Ham Abney Milledgeville GA 568 43 114 42:11.5 13:36/M
6 Mike Kulp Statham GA 1950 44 117 42:16.1 13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 667 43 48 29:57.8 9:40/M
2 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 671 40 54 30:23.4 9:48/M
3 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 653 43 69 31:57.8 10:18/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 655 44 97 37:20.0 12:03/M
5 Carla Pennell Bishop GA 1281 43 107 40:19.4 13:00/M
6 Chelley Young Statham GA 672 44 108 40:33.0 13:05/M
7 Rebecca May Loganville GA 628 41 124 45:05.4 14:33/M
8 Jennifer Dorsey Watkinsville GA 587 41 129 46:10.4 14:54/M
9 Angel Abney Milledgeville GA 567 40 138 52:38.1 16:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Gable Commerce GA 1285 49 11 22:26.6 7:14/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 670 47 16 23:09.9 7:28/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 1276 46 20 24:13.6 7:49/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 603 48 33 26:54.7 8:41/M
5 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1295 49 35 27:10.6 8:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 576 49 19 24:12.6 7:48/M
2 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 28 48 28 25:49.8 8:20/M
3 Amy Perry Athens GA 639 46 38 27:49.9 8:58/M
4 Tracie Hedges Bogart GA 608 48 42 28:55.3 9:20/M
5 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1982 45 43 29:00.7 9:21/M
6 Sherri Price Athens GA 642 48 52 30:19.2 9:47/M
7 Barbie Kulp Statham GA 1951 46 89 35:56.3 11:35/M
8 Jill Stanley Bogart GA 656 47 128 46:08.3 14:53/M
9 Shannon Kennedy Winder GA 620 48 132 48:15.5 15:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 659 52 17 23:43.2 7:39/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1954 52 22 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1934 53 31 26:40.0 8:36/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 643 54 36 27:18.8 8:48/M
5 Joe Perry Athens GA 640 51 37 27:46.7 8:57/M
6 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 1953 50 44 29:11.8 9:25/M
7 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 658 51 50 30:13.9 9:45/M
8 Jeff Kennedy Winder GA 618 51 57 30:42.6 9:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 592 51 26 25:19.6 8:10/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1280 50 47 29:39.8 9:34/M
3 Lorie Petersen Watkinsville GA 641 51 49 30:07.6 9:43/M
4 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 1942 53 84 34:01.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1294 56 14 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 Gary Watson Commerce GA 664 56 24 24:42.6 7:58/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 625 57 53 30:19.6 9:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Hoisington Watkinsville GA 610 59 115 42:13.5 13:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 615 61 21 24:27.9 7:53/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 58 64 58 30:47.5 9:56/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1935 64 73 32:22.0 10:26/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1289 62 135 49:29.5 15:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Savage Bogart GA 1955 61 90 36:09.9 11:40/M
2 Tobie Podvin Winterville GA 1985 60 134 49:14.0 15:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1958 68 40 28:04.5 9:03/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1284 68 81 33:41.9 10:52/M
3 David Walton Sr Athens GA 663 69 136 50:57.8 16:26/M
4 Jim Boyle Watkinsville GA 577 68 140 58:47.0 18:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1291 69 27 25:21.6 8:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 624 73 56 30:38.5 9:53/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1290 70 60 31:09.7 10:03/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 1292 70 66 31:43.5 10:14/M
4 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1957 70 113 42:09.5 13:36/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 636 73 119 42:26.7 13:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 673 70 122 44:33.7 14:22/M