2015 - Fox's Pizza Pi Day 5K 5K


2015 - Fox's Pizza Pi Day 5K

Overall Finish List

March 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 621 31 M 1 30-34 19:21.5 6:15/M
2 Wesley John Bishop GA 1949 14 M 1 11-14 19:23.8 6:15/M
3 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 1298 18 M 1 15-19 19:51.4 6:24/M
4 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 1278 14 M 2 11-14 20:00.1 6:27/M
5 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 1975 40 M 1 40-44 20:16.7 6:32/M
6 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 1283 11 M 3 11-14 21:02.0 6:47/M
7 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 622 9 M 1 0-10 21:29.4 6:56/M
8 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 623 37 M 1 35-39 21:29.8 6:56/M
9 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 593 33 M 2 30-34 21:33.7 6:57/M
10 Dave Slutzky Athens GA 1277 43 M 2 40-44 22:15.4 7:11/M
11 Wayne Gable Commerce GA 1285 49 M 1 45-49 22:26.6 7:14/M
12 Benjamin Oh Athens GA 1300 17 M 2 15-19 22:34.0 7:17/M
13 Ronald Jones Athens GA 614 28 M 1 25-29 22:37.9 7:18/M
14 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1294 56 M 1 55-59 22:41.0 7:19/M
15 Brocton Funke Athens GA 594 41 M 3 40-44 22:45.2 7:20/M
16 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 670 47 M 2 45-49 23:09.9 7:28/M
17 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 659 52 M 1 50-54 23:43.2 7:39/M
18 Rhea Chatterjee Bogart GA 139 18 F 1 15-19 23:57.2 7:44/M
19 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 576 49 F 1 45-49 24:12.6 7:48/M
20 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 1276 46 M 3 45-49 24:13.6 7:49/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 615 61 M 1 60-64 24:27.9 7:53/M
22 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1954 52 M 2 50-54 24:33.5 7:55/M
23 Cynthia Altman Tignall GA 570 30 F 1 30-34 24:38.7 7:57/M
24 Gary Watson Commerce GA 664 56 M 2 55-59 24:42.6 7:58/M
25 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1297 11 F 1 11-14 25:08.6 8:06/M
26 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 592 51 F 1 50-54 25:19.6 8:10/M
27 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1291 69 F 1 65-69 25:21.6 8:11/M
28 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 28 48 F 2 45-49 25:49.8 8:20/M
29 Kristen Engle Athens GA 589 24 F 1 20-24 26:23.3 8:31/M
30 Geoff Wilson Statham GA 668 42 M 4 40-44 26:29.6 8:33/M
31 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1934 53 M 3 50-54 26:40.0 8:36/M
32 Darren Altman Tignall GA 571 32 M 3 30-34 26:52.1 8:40/M
33 John Hale Jefferson GA 603 48 M 4 45-49 26:54.7 8:41/M
34 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1296 10 F 1 0-10 27:10.2 8:46/M
35 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1295 49 M 5 45-49 27:10.6 8:46/M
36 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 643 54 M 4 50-54 27:18.8 8:48/M
37 Joe Perry Athens GA 640 51 M 5 50-54 27:46.7 8:57/M
38 Amy Perry Athens GA 639 46 F 3 45-49 27:49.9 8:58/M
39 Alexandra Kibbler Gainesville GA 1939 26 F 1 25-29 27:53.6 9:00/M
40 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1958 68 M 1 65-69 28:04.5 9:03/M
41 Hayden McDaniel Dacula GA 1983 20 M 1 20-24 28:36.3 9:14/M
42 Tracie Hedges Bogart GA 608 48 F 4 45-49 28:55.3 9:20/M
43 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 1982 45 F 5 45-49 29:00.7 9:21/M
44 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 1953 50 M 6 50-54 29:11.8 9:25/M
45 J E Allen Atlanta GA 569 22 M 2 20-24 29:23.7 9:29/M
46 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1933 33 F 2 30-34 29:32.2 9:32/M
47 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1280 50 F 2 50-54 29:39.8 9:34/M
48 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 667 43 F 1 40-44 29:57.8 9:40/M
49 Lorie Petersen Watkinsville GA 641 51 F 3 50-54 30:07.6 9:43/M
50 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 658 51 M 7 50-54 30:13.9 9:45/M
51 Kelly Benson Bogart GA 575 26 F 2 25-29 30:18.6 9:46/M
52 Sherri Price Athens GA 642 48 F 6 45-49 30:19.2 9:47/M
53 Keith Lester Athens GA 625 57 M 3 55-59 30:19.6 9:47/M
54 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 671 40 F 2 40-44 30:23.4 9:48/M
55 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 633 35 F 1 35-39 30:27.2 9:49/M
56 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 624 73 M 1 70-74 30:38.5 9:53/M
57 Jeff Kennedy Winder GA 618 51 M 8 50-54 30:42.6 9:54/M
58 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 58 64 M 2 60-64 30:47.5 9:56/M
59 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 616 34 F 3 30-34 31:04.2 10:01/M
60 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1290 70 M 2 70-74 31:09.7 10:03/M
61 Hilary Adams Athens GA 1299 12 F 2 11-14 31:13.6 10:04/M
62 Amber Reeves Covington GA 645 34 F 4 30-34 31:15.3 10:05/M
63 Jessica Gambrell Watkinsville GA 599 34 F 5 30-34 31:31.8 10:10/M
64 Jennifer Mangleburg Watkinsville GA 1981 33 F 6 30-34 31:32.2 10:10/M
65 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 665 36 M 2 35-39 31:40.0 10:13/M
66 William Tweedell Hull GA 1292 70 M 3 70-74 31:43.5 10:14/M
67 Sara Catherine Pennell Bishop GA 638 18 F 2 15-19 31:50.1 10:16/M
68 David Walton Bogart GA 661 39 M 3 35-39 31:54.4 10:17/M
69 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 653 43 F 3 40-44 31:57.8 10:18/M
70 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 646 30 F 7 30-34 32:07.1 10:22/M
71 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 662 39 F 2 35-39 32:18.6 10:25/M
72 Grace Austin Bethlehem GA 572 31 F 8 30-34 32:18.9 10:25/M
73 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1935 64 M 3 60-64 32:22.0 10:26/M
74 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 652 12 M 4 11-14 32:23.0 10:27/M
75 Allison Harbottle Atlanta GA 607 24 F 2 20-24 32:29.0 10:29/M
76 Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA 649 37 M 4 35-39 32:57.6 10:38/M
77 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 1275 34 F 9 30-34 33:07.2 10:41/M
78 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 648 34 F 10 30-34 33:10.1 10:42/M
79 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 1952 25 F 3 25-29 33:11.0 10:42/M
80 Beth Woods Athens GA 669 33 F 11 30-34 33:24.0 10:46/M
81 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1284 68 M 2 65-69 33:41.9 10:52/M
82 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 585 35 F 3 35-39 33:53.4 10:56/M
83 Josh Gannam Savannah GA 600 26 M 2 25-29 33:59.1 10:58/M
84 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 1942 53 F 4 50-54 34:01.0 10:58/M
85 Jacy Mercardante Watkinsville GA 1288 15 F 3 15-19 34:15.6 11:03/M
86 Jackson Wages Bethlehem GA 1956 7 M 2 0-10 34:48.8 11:14/M
87 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 660 38 F 4 35-39 35:19.7 11:24/M
88 Owen Whitaker Athens GA 1987 6 M 3 0-10 35:47.8 11:33/M
89 Barbie Kulp Statham GA 1951 46 F 7 45-49 35:56.3 11:35/M
90 Janie Savage Bogart GA 1955 61 F 1 60-64 36:09.9 11:40/M
91 Anne Carter Watkinsville GA 1941 39 F 5 35-39 36:28.2 11:46/M
92 Catherine Casto Hull GA 1293 39 F 6 35-39 36:38.6 11:49/M
93 Ashley Hudsdon Jefferson GA 609 27 F 4 25-29 36:43.6 11:51/M
94 Cari Finley Athens GA 590 33 F 12 30-34 36:45.3 11:51/M
95 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 632 33 F 13 30-34 36:48.8 11:52/M
96 Joni Greer Athens GA 602 30 F 14 30-34 37:08.3 11:59/M
97 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 655 44 F 4 40-44 37:20.0 12:03/M
98 Delaney Brewer Watkinsville GA 1936 9 F 2 0-10 37:35.7 12:07/M
99 Merritt Dismuke Watkinsville GA 1287 16 F 4 15-19 37:41.5 12:09/M
100 Isabella Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 1286 15 F 5 15-19 37:43.7 12:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Niki Christenson Winder GA 582 38 F 7 35-39 38:05.9 12:17/M
102 Victoria May Loganville GA 629 13 F 3 11-14 38:17.9 12:21/M
103 Marley Ray Watkinsville GA 644 8 F 3 0-10 38:21.5 12:22/M
104 Erin McGrath Watkinsville GA 631 18 F 6 15-19 38:21.8 12:22/M
105 Morgan Hall Watkinsville GA 604 28 F 5 25-29 38:23.4 12:23/M
106 Brittainy Horne Bogart GA 1977 32 F 15 30-34 38:38.9 12:28/M
107 Carla Pennell Bishop GA 1281 43 F 5 40-44 40:19.4 13:00/M
108 Chelley Young Statham GA 672 44 F 6 40-44 40:33.0 13:05/M
109 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 647 31 F 16 30-34 40:48.3 13:10/M
110 Paul Niedstadt 1978 16 M 3 15-19 41:08.5 13:16/M
111 Tijen Selin Bishop GA 650 17 M 4 15-19 41:28.6 13:23/M
112 Peter Fischer Loganville GA 591 38 M 5 35-39 41:48.4 13:29/M
113 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1957 70 M 4 70-74 42:09.5 13:36/M
114 Ham Abney Milledgeville GA 568 43 M 5 40-44 42:11.5 13:36/M
115 Janet Hoisington Watkinsville GA 610 59 F 1 55-59 42:13.5 13:37/M
116 Jessica Hoisington-Lopez St. Charles MO 611 31 F 17 30-34 42:14.0 13:37/M
117 Mike Kulp Statham GA 1950 44 M 6 40-44 42:16.1 13:38/M
118 Jordan Kennedy Winder GA 619 10 F 4 0-10 42:20.4 13:39/M
119 Wilson Page Athens GA 636 73 M 5 70-74 42:26.7 13:41/M
120 Jeremy Marshall Watkinsville GA 626 38 M 6 35-39 44:10.5 14:15/M
121 Rachel Huntoon Statham GA 613 35 F 8 35-39 44:24.8 14:19/M
122 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 673 70 F 1 70-74 44:33.7 14:22/M
123 Nicole Batten Douglas GA 574 35 F 9 35-39 44:36.8 14:23/M
124 Rebecca May Loganville GA 628 41 F 7 40-44 45:05.4 14:33/M
125 Jonathan Munneke Bishop GA 1279 17 M 5 15-19 46:05.2 14:52/M
126 Knox Gaines High Shoals GA 598 11 M 5 11-14 46:05.7 14:52/M
127 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 579 14 F 4 11-14 46:06.2 14:52/M
128 Jill Stanley Bogart GA 656 47 F 8 45-49 46:08.3 14:53/M
129 Jennifer Dorsey Watkinsville GA 587 41 F 8 40-44 46:10.4 14:54/M
130 Claire Pennell Bishop GA 1282 10 F 5 0-10 47:30.1 15:19/M
131 Brandon Carter Watkinsville GA 1940 38 M 7 35-39 48:07.6 15:31/M
132 Shannon Kennedy Winder GA 620 48 F 9 45-49 48:15.5 15:34/M
133 Erin Thompson Podvin Winterville GA 657 38 F 10 35-39 49:13.6 15:53/M
134 Tobie Podvin Winterville GA 1985 60 F 2 60-64 49:14.0 15:53/M
135 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1289 62 M 4 60-64 49:29.5 15:58/M
136 David Walton Sr Athens GA 663 69 M 3 65-69 50:57.8 16:26/M
137 Summer Abney Madison GA 1988 37 F 11 35-39 51:48.0 16:43/M
138 Angel Abney Milledgeville GA 567 40 F 9 40-44 52:38.1 16:59/M
139 Erin Gawron Atlanta GA 601 37 F 12 35-39 54:14.5 17:30/M
140 Jim Boyle Watkinsville GA 577 68 M 4 65-69 58:47.0 18:58/M
141 Cassidy Carson Watkinsville GA 1937 34 F 18 30-34 1:00:47.6 19:36/M
142 Parker Chak 146 6 M 4 0-10 1:00:48.2 19:37/M