2014 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K Frank Baccus Easter 5K


2014 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 820 16 1 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 822 50 7 24:47.6 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 807 60 2 22:19.9 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 852 68 8 25:28.2 8:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camden Miley Monroe GA 835 10 48 43:04.4 13:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylee Jones Statham GA 861 8 57 51:23.6 16:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Cain Rue Watkinsville GA 845 12 13 29:35.3 9:33/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 12 19 31:34.2 10:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 820 16 1 22:03.6 7:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Foster Monroe GA 824 17 56 50:37.4 16:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 22 36 37:43.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Westbrooks Monroe GA 855 27 25 33:40.6 10:52/M
2 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 839 29 26 33:55.2 10:56/M
3 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 825 29 28 34:36.8 11:10/M
4 Kendall Stewart Athens GA 850 27 38 38:35.1 12:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 857 32 18 30:39.9 9:53/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 843 33 21 31:55.3 10:18/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 858 32 35 37:33.0 12:07/M
4 Ashley Jacobs Monroe GA 830 30 40 38:55.4 12:33/M
5 Jessica Jones Statham GA 860 33 58 51:29.0 16:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 875 36 3 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 810 39 6 24:33.5 7:55/M
3 Jamie Crunkleton Loganville GA 868 38 17 30:30.6 9:50/M
4 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 831 35 37 38:21.6 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Phelps Monroe GA 841 37 11 27:46.0 8:57/M
2 Rhonda Balcom Jefferson GA 804 36 31 35:29.5 11:27/M
3 Jessica Norman Monroe GA 837 39 39 38:50.4 12:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Rue Watkinsville GA 844 42 14 29:35.6 9:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 856 40 10 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 Amy Eckloff Monroe GA 871 43 23 33:27.1 10:47/M
3 Beth Oaks Monroe GA 872 41 24 33:28.1 10:48/M
4 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 869 43 33 35:44.3 11:32/M
5 Kelley Rogers Watkinsville GA 873 40 47 42:07.4 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Harrison Monroe GA 828 53 20 31:44.0 10:14/M
2 Gregg Alexander Monroe GA 801 54 42 40:06.1 12:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 822 50 7 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 829 52 16 29:57.0 9:40/M
3 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 808 51 43 40:50.1 13:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 833 57 55 44:30.7 14:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 836 55 9 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 826 56 30 35:19.9 11:24/M
3 Katie Stewart Athens GA 849 55 44 40:57.2 13:13/M
4 Elaine Foster Monroe GA 823 55 46 41:58.8 13:32/M
5 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 848 55 49 43:24.7 14:00/M
6 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 811 56 51 43:55.0 14:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 807 60 2 22:19.9 7:12/M
2 David Dickinson Monroe GA 815 60 4 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 876 60 5 24:17.1 7:50/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 851 61 29 34:50.2 11:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 854 61 34 37:02.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 870 69 12 29:18.2 9:27/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 866 65 15 29:39.1 9:34/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 847 69 41 39:36.0 12:46/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 846 67 52 44:06.5 14:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 852 68 8 25:28.2 8:13/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 865 65 22 32:53.6 10:36/M
3 Tara Hagelthorn Loganville GA 827 67 27 34:26.8 11:06/M
4 Mary Ann Kennedy Winder GA 832 67 45 41:09.0 13:16/M
5 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 842 65 50 43:39.8 14:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 867 70 32 35:41.1 11:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 859 82 53 44:14.4 14:16/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 874 82 54 44:28.8 14:21/M