2015 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K Frank Baccus Easter 5K

2015 - Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Frank Baccus Easter 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 397 46 1 19:23.9 6:15/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Morse Valdosta GA 341 12 8 21:11.1 6:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 355 40 2 19:51.8 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 368 41 22 23:38.0 7:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 299 9 4 20:32.0 6:37/M
2 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 388 8 32 25:32.9 8:14/M
3 Simon Casey Athens GA 354 10 37 25:51.0 8:20/M
4 Jake Gayer Athens GA 395 8 38 25:57.8 8:22/M
5 Nicholas Silva Watkinsville GA 357 10 40 25:59.6 8:23/M
6 Ethan Oliver Athens GA 389 9 42 26:15.9 8:28/M
7 Will Bowick Monroe GA 266 10 66 30:41.2 9:54/M
8 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 284 8 74 32:27.3 10:28/M
9 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 377 8 78 33:16.4 10:44/M
10 Luke Stansell Watkinsville GA 351 8 80 33:29.3 10:48/M
11 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 369 7 81 33:32.5 10:49/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adelle Hayes Watkinsville GA 378 10 55 28:53.3 9:19/M
2 Callie Hayes Watkinsville GA 376 6 82 33:46.6 10:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 352 12 3 20:03.8 6:28/M
2 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 379 12 9 21:37.6 6:58/M
3 Devon Young Monroe GA 393 11 104 42:27.8 13:42/M
4 Caleb Young Monroe GA 394 14 105 42:29.7 13:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Morse Valdosta GA 341 12 8 21:11.1 6:50/M
2 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 387 11 12 22:43.1 7:20/M
3 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 372 14 29 24:34.9 7:55/M
4 Ellie Gayer Athens GA 396 11 31 24:57.1 8:03/M
5 Peyton Coates GA 274 13 60 29:24.5 9:29/M
6 Kylee Thurmond Good Hope GA 328 14 61 29:24.7 9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 286 17 21 23:37.3 7:37/M
2 Dustin Young Monroe GA 381 18 121 58:24.4 18:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gayer Athens GA 398 15 16 23:10.2 7:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Brooks Monroe GA 364 22 7 21:05.7 6:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 370 23 19 23:24.1 7:33/M
2 Kayla Gray Athens GA 290 22 93 37:30.0 12:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 288 25 35 25:43.1 8:18/M
2 Sean Stockton Duluth GA 325 25 41 26:06.4 8:25/M
3 Patrick Young 400 29 125 59:06.4 19:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 275 26 11 22:31.9 7:16/M
2 Jessica Zagarella Braselton GA 337 26 36 25:46.2 8:19/M
3 Kimberly Kellett Athens GA 297 27 44 26:35.0 8:35/M
4 Laura Beth Palmer Monroe GA 313 28 79 33:25.2 10:47/M
5 Gentry David Monroe GA 278 25 102 42:05.2 13:35/M
6 Kendall Stewart Columbia SC 324 28 103 42:14.3 13:37/M
7 Allison Bentley Monroe GA 361 28 113 48:19.4 15:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 310 31 6 20:54.9 6:45/M
2 Timothy Couch Winder GA 277 34 64 30:00.5 9:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 307 33 54 28:41.1 9:15/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 359 30 59 29:16.6 9:26/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 317 34 69 30:56.7 9:59/M
4 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 338 34 70 31:09.3 10:03/M
5 Beth Woods Athens GA 336 33 77 33:13.4 10:43/M
6 Kimberly Miller Jefferson GA 309 30 83 33:53.5 10:56/M
7 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 314 30 87 34:45.3 11:13/M
8 Anna Stevens Winder GA 322 33 99 39:15.9 12:40/M
9 Stephanie Sullivan Winder GA 327 33 106 44:06.1 14:14/M
10 Katie Young 486 30 122 58:26.5 18:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 300 37 5 20:33.1 6:38/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 308 37 24 23:48.3 7:41/M
3 Michael Young Monroe GA 392 39 123 58:26.8 18:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 399 35 27 24:23.9 7:52/M
2 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 279 35 90 36:47.0 11:52/M
3 Maggie Stephens Monroe GA 367 35 91 37:03.3 11:57/M
4 Rhonda Balkcom Jefferson GA 263 37 100 39:22.6 12:42/M
5 Kami Smith Monroe GA 321 39 110 46:30.8 15:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Schaffer Bethlehem GA 355 40 2 19:51.8 6:24/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 363 43 15 22:48.4 7:21/M
3 David Duncan Bogart GA 386 40 33 25:33.4 8:15/M
4 Steve Hayes Watkinsville GA 375 41 86 34:18.0 11:04/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 262 41 118 51:08.7 16:30/M
6 Brian Young Monroe GA 382 41 124 58:46.6 18:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 368 41 22 23:38.0 7:37/M
2 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 333 41 43 26:24.8 8:31/M
3 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 358 44 51 27:58.2 9:01/M
4 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 380 44 57 29:06.7 9:23/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 319 44 97 38:48.7 12:31/M
6 Kristi Coates 273 42 109 46:30.2 15:00/M
7 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 265 42 112 47:43.7 15:24/M
8 Keri Rowe Monroe GA 318 44 114 48:24.6 15:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 397 46 1 19:23.9 6:15/M
2 Paul Pirillo Lawrenceville GA 316 49 10 22:24.4 7:14/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 339 46 17 23:11.3 7:29/M
4 Andy Woodring Mcdonough GA 353 49 25 24:07.6 7:47/M
5 Dwayne Wiggins Conyers GA 350 49 71 31:15.6 10:05/M
6 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 283 45 75 32:55.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Degonia Covington GA 280 46 26 24:13.4 7:49/M
2 Christine Reed Loganville GA 366 49 47 27:09.0 8:45/M
3 Susan Oliver Athens GA 391 49 98 38:59.5 12:35/M
4 Sherry Gray Grayson GA 291 49 111 47:41.5 15:23/M
5 Cindy Harris Monroe GA 347 46 115 48:26.9 15:37/M
6 Dena Huff Monroe GA 295 45 116 48:34.5 15:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 329 52 18 23:21.4 7:32/M
2 Gary L Johnson Winder GA 340 51 23 23:46.2 7:40/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 374 52 30 24:46.4 7:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 287 51 34 25:39.3 8:16/M
2 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 267 53 68 30:54.3 9:58/M
3 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 360 53 72 31:18.0 10:06/M
4 Donna Brooks Loganville GA 268 53 108 44:18.8 14:17/M
5 Mindy Murphy Monroe GA 384 53 119 53:33.9 17:16/M
6 Christy Harden Monroe GA 385 52 120 55:59.2 18:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 343 56 13 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Mike Peters Monroe GA 315 55 65 30:35.4 9:52/M
3 Brooks Oliver Athens GA 390 55 88 35:51.7 11:34/M
4 Mike Brooks Loganville GA 269 55 107 44:17.0 14:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 311 56 45 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 346 59 58 29:11.9 9:25/M
3 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 292 57 89 36:03.6 11:38/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 264 56 96 38:47.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 301 62 14 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 342 61 20 23:32.4 7:35/M
3 David Dickinson Monroe GA 281 61 28 24:25.0 7:53/M
4 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 305 64 39 25:59.2 8:23/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 344 64 46 26:56.0 8:41/M
6 Bruce Kellett Binghamton NY 296 60 73 31:58.9 10:19/M
7 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 371 62 94 38:15.3 12:20/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 326 62 95 38:39.4 12:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 348 61 56 29:02.9 9:22/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 331 61 63 29:49.7 9:37/M
3 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 306 64 67 30:53.3 9:58/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 332 62 92 37:05.0 11:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Cato Covington GA 271 65 48 27:15.8 8:47/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 365 68 50 27:45.5 8:57/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 330 69 52 27:59.9 9:02/M
4 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 362 67 53 28:23.0 9:09/M
5 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 349 65 85 34:08.3 11:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Kennedy Winder GA 298 68 101 42:01.0 13:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 373 73 49 27:34.5 8:54/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 383 70 62 29:36.9 9:33/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 302 73 76 33:07.9 10:41/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 276 71 84 34:07.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 345 83 117 48:45.7 15:44/M