2014 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN


2014 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalford England Athens GA 1312 28 1 17:47.5 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Demille Macon GA 1309 21 8 21:28.0 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1384 43 2 18:12.8 5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1314 50 26 25:58.0 8:23/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1332 9 9 21:32.7 6:57/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 1359 8 32 28:01.2 9:02/M
3 Fin Howard Athens GA 1326 10 48 31:55.1 10:18/M
4 Alex Holland Athens GA 1321 10 72 38:46.4 12:30/M
5 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 1345 10 77 40:30.7 13:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Rutledge Athens GA 1350 7 75 39:50.3 12:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 1377 14 7 21:26.6 6:55/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1361 12 12 21:58.1 7:05/M
3 Henry Sampson Athens GA 1352 14 15 23:08.9 7:28/M
4 Tristan Lankford Athens GA 1374 12 19 24:54.6 8:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Pitts Lavonia GA 1346 20 66 36:51.6 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Demille Macon GA 1309 21 8 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Kara Tinker Athens GA 1363 24 53 33:14.6 10:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalford England Athens GA 1312 28 1 17:47.5 5:44/M
2 Aaron Lee Athens GA 1335 26 5 21:14.5 6:51/M
3 Zach Daniel Athens GA 1308 26 34 28:49.0 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine England Athens GA 1311 27 11 21:56.3 7:05/M
2 Margeaux Matkin Watkinsville GA 1340 29 16 24:12.5 7:48/M
3 Casey Gray Athens GA 1316 27 23 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 Brittany White Covington GA 1367 29 31 27:49.2 8:58/M
5 Tiffany Williams Athens GA 1368 27 41 30:25.9 9:49/M
6 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1355 29 42 30:27.4 9:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1390 32 4 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1343 32 6 21:26.3 6:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Bass Dacula GA 1301 34 60 35:36.2 11:29/M
2 Beth Woods Athens GA 1370 33 62 36:00.3 11:37/M
3 Jessica Matheson Seneca SC 1338 33 70 37:39.1 12:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1333 36 10 21:34.3 6:57/M
2 Stanley Matheson Seneca SC 1339 36 69 37:38.4 12:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 1388 35 14 22:56.7 7:24/M
2 Emily Baldwin Cornelia GA 1378 36 24 25:49.3 8:20/M
3 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 1399 38 29 27:10.7 8:46/M
4 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1344 38 43 30:38.7 9:53/M
5 Alicia Howard Athens GA 1325 36 71 38:43.3 12:29/M
6 Samantha Carvalho Athens GA 1391 37 81 42:31.1 13:43/M
7 Takesha Wall Athens GA 1365 36 87 49:39.9 16:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1384 43 2 18:12.8 5:52/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1353 41 3 19:31.2 6:18/M
3 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 1362 44 25 25:55.0 8:22/M
4 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 1386 42 33 28:21.4 9:09/M
5 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 1233 43 51 32:40.8 10:32/M
6 Ted Harris Watkinsville GA 1318 44 54 33:40.2 10:52/M
7 Peter Rutledge Athens GA 1351 44 76 39:50.9 12:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1396 43 28 26:46.1 8:38/M
2 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 1360 40 40 30:07.9 9:43/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 1356 44 63 36:17.5 11:42/M
4 Renee Hodnett Hull GA 1385 42 80 42:30.6 13:43/M
5 Aisha Willis Athens GA 1369 44 88 50:28.2 16:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Hooker Athens GA 1324 47 20 25:15.2 8:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 1398 45 36 28:55.9 9:20/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 1389 48 44 30:53.1 9:58/M
3 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1372 46 55 34:00.2 10:58/M
4 Barbra Fortson Watkinsville GA 1313 45 86 49:31.3 15:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1303 54 13 22:23.9 7:13/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1379 53 18 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Steven Holland Athens GA 1322 51 73 38:46.6 12:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1314 50 26 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1328 52 39 29:57.8 9:40/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1341 51 61 35:59.2 11:36/M
4 Patricia Yager 1371 51 64 36:27.0 11:45/M
5 Sharon Demille Macon GA 1310 51 74 39:02.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 1327 56 38 29:17.3 9:27/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 1336 56 45 30:53.3 9:58/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1306 57 52 32:49.5 10:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 1307 59 67 37:00.3 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1381 63 17 24:26.3 7:53/M
2 Danny Birchmore Athens GA 1382 62 21 25:29.3 8:13/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1400 63 49 32:08.3 10:22/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 1329 61 58 35:31.5 11:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1376 61 59 35:33.5 11:28/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1347 64 65 36:28.2 11:46/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1375 63 82 42:48.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 1392 66 22 25:32.8 8:14/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1358 68 27 26:40.2 8:36/M
3 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1393 67 30 27:47.2 8:58/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1304 67 35 28:54.0 9:19/M
5 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1319 66 47 31:34.5 10:11/M
6 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 1373 65 68 37:03.1 11:57/M
7 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1357 69 78 41:16.0 13:19/M
8 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1354 68 85 44:56.6 14:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1320 65 56 34:07.4 11:00/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1315 65 84 44:48.5 14:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 1364 70 37 29:09.2 9:24/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1380 71 46 31:23.2 10:07/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1334 72 50 32:39.8 10:32/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1305 71 57 34:47.9 11:13/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 1342 72 79 41:44.2 13:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1397 72 83 43:25.2 14:00/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1331 70 91 54:38.5 17:37/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 1337 75 89 54:38.1 17:37/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1330 75 90 54:38.4 17:37/M