2014 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN


2014 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalford England Athens GA 1312 28 M 1 25-29 17:47.5 5:44/M
2 Jerry White Bogart GA 1384 43 M 1 40-44 18:12.8 5:52/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1353 41 M 2 40-44 19:31.2 6:18/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1390 32 M 1 30-34 20:37.1 6:39/M
5 Aaron Lee Athens GA 1335 26 M 2 25-29 21:14.5 6:51/M
6 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1343 32 M 2 30-34 21:26.3 6:55/M
7 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 1377 14 M 1 11-14 21:26.6 6:55/M
8 Carson Demille Macon GA 1309 21 F 1 20-24 21:28.0 6:55/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1332 9 M 1 0-10 21:32.7 6:57/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1333 36 M 1 35-39 21:34.3 6:57/M
11 Catherine England Athens GA 1311 27 F 1 25-29 21:56.3 7:05/M
12 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1361 12 M 2 11-14 21:58.1 7:05/M
13 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1303 54 M 1 50-54 22:23.9 7:13/M
14 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 1388 35 F 1 35-39 22:56.7 7:24/M
15 Henry Sampson Athens GA 1352 14 M 3 11-14 23:08.9 7:28/M
16 Margeaux Matkin Watkinsville GA 1340 29 F 2 25-29 24:12.5 7:48/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1381 63 M 1 60-64 24:26.3 7:53/M
18 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1379 53 M 2 50-54 24:52.3 8:01/M
19 Tristan Lankford Athens GA 1374 12 M 4 11-14 24:54.6 8:02/M
20 Mike Hooker Athens GA 1324 47 M 1 45-49 25:15.2 8:09/M
21 Danny Birchmore Athens GA 1382 62 M 2 60-64 25:29.3 8:13/M
22 Mac Gay Covington GA 1392 66 M 1 65-69 25:32.8 8:14/M
23 Casey Gray Athens GA 1316 27 F 3 25-29 25:36.5 8:15/M
24 Emily Baldwin Cornelia GA 1378 36 F 2 35-39 25:49.3 8:20/M
25 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 1362 44 M 3 40-44 25:55.0 8:22/M
26 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1314 50 F 1 50-54 25:58.0 8:23/M
27 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1358 68 M 2 65-69 26:40.2 8:36/M
28 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1396 43 F 1 40-44 26:46.1 8:38/M
29 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 1399 38 F 3 35-39 27:10.7 8:46/M
30 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1393 67 M 3 65-69 27:47.2 8:58/M
31 Brittany White Covington GA 1367 29 F 4 25-29 27:49.2 8:58/M
32 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 1359 8 M 2 0-10 28:01.2 9:02/M
33 Mark Hoffman Jefferson GA 1386 42 M 4 40-44 28:21.4 9:09/M
34 Zach Daniel Athens GA 1308 26 M 3 25-29 28:49.0 9:18/M
35 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1304 67 M 4 65-69 28:54.0 9:19/M
36 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 1398 45 F 1 45-49 28:55.9 9:20/M
37 William Tweedell Hull GA 1364 70 M 1 70-74 29:09.2 9:24/M
38 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 1327 56 M 1 55-59 29:17.3 9:27/M
39 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1328 52 F 2 50-54 29:57.8 9:40/M
40 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 1360 40 F 2 40-44 30:07.9 9:43/M
41 Tiffany Williams Athens GA 1368 27 F 5 25-29 30:25.9 9:49/M
42 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1355 29 F 6 25-29 30:27.4 9:49/M
43 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1344 38 F 4 35-39 30:38.7 9:53/M
44 Sherri Price Athens GA 1389 48 F 2 45-49 30:53.1 9:58/M
45 Keith Lester Athens GA 1336 56 M 2 55-59 30:53.3 9:58/M
46 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1380 71 M 2 70-74 31:23.2 10:07/M
47 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1319 66 M 5 65-69 31:34.5 10:11/M
48 Fin Howard Athens GA 1326 10 M 3 0-10 31:55.1 10:18/M
49 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1400 63 M 3 60-64 32:08.3 10:22/M
50 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1334 72 M 3 70-74 32:39.8 10:32/M
51 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 1233 43 M 5 40-44 32:40.8 10:32/M
52 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1306 57 M 3 55-59 32:49.5 10:35/M
53 Kara Tinker Athens GA 1363 24 F 2 20-24 33:14.6 10:43/M
54 Ted Harris Watkinsville GA 1318 44 M 6 40-44 33:40.2 10:52/M
55 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 1372 46 F 3 45-49 34:00.2 10:58/M
56 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1320 65 F 1 65-69 34:07.4 11:00/M
57 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1305 71 M 4 70-74 34:47.9 11:13/M
58 Roger Keel Valley AL 1329 61 M 4 60-64 35:31.5 11:27/M
59 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1376 61 F 1 60-64 35:33.5 11:28/M
60 Kate Bass Dacula GA 1301 34 F 1 30-34 35:36.2 11:29/M
61 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1341 51 F 3 50-54 35:59.2 11:36/M
62 Beth Woods Athens GA 1370 33 F 2 30-34 36:00.3 11:37/M
63 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 1356 44 F 3 40-44 36:17.5 11:42/M
64 Patricia Yager 1371 51 F 4 50-54 36:27.0 11:45/M
65 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1347 64 F 2 60-64 36:28.2 11:46/M
66 Trey Pitts Lavonia GA 1346 20 M 1 20-24 36:51.6 11:53/M
67 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 1307 59 F 1 55-59 37:00.3 11:56/M
68 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 1373 65 M 6 65-69 37:03.1 11:57/M
69 Stanley Matheson Seneca SC 1339 36 M 2 35-39 37:38.4 12:08/M
70 Jessica Matheson Seneca SC 1338 33 F 3 30-34 37:39.1 12:09/M
71 Alicia Howard Athens GA 1325 36 F 5 35-39 38:43.3 12:29/M
72 Alex Holland Athens GA 1321 10 M 4 0-10 38:46.4 12:30/M
73 Steven Holland Athens GA 1322 51 M 3 50-54 38:46.6 12:30/M
74 Sharon Demille Macon GA 1310 51 F 5 50-54 39:02.2 12:35/M
75 Nina Rutledge Athens GA 1350 7 F 1 0-10 39:50.3 12:51/M
76 Peter Rutledge Athens GA 1351 44 M 7 40-44 39:50.9 12:51/M
77 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 1345 10 M 5 0-10 40:30.7 13:04/M
78 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1357 69 M 7 65-69 41:16.0 13:19/M
79 Wilson Page Athens GA 1342 72 M 5 70-74 41:44.2 13:28/M
80 Renee Hodnett Hull GA 1385 42 F 4 40-44 42:30.6 13:43/M
81 Samantha Carvalho Athens GA 1391 37 F 6 35-39 42:31.1 13:43/M
82 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1375 63 F 3 60-64 42:48.1 13:48/M
83 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1397 72 F 1 70-74 43:25.2 14:00/M
84 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1315 65 F 2 65-69 44:48.5 14:27/M
85 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1354 68 M 8 65-69 44:56.6 14:30/M
86 Barbra Fortson Watkinsville GA 1313 45 F 4 45-49 49:31.3 15:58/M
87 Takesha Wall Athens GA 1365 36 F 7 35-39 49:39.9 16:01/M
88 Aisha Willis Athens GA 1369 44 F 5 40-44 50:28.2 16:17/M
89 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 1337 75 M 1 75-99 54:38.1 17:37/M
90 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1330 75 M 2 75-99 54:38.4 17:37/M
91 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1331 70 F 2 70-74 54:38.5 17:37/M