2015 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

2015 - Fred Birchmore Memorial Run for Fun 5K

Age Group Results

September 13, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

FRED BIRCHMORE RUN

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 966 33 1 17:55.2 5:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Raines Athens GA 991 20 9 21:57.8 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 988 45 2 19:16.8 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 904 50 22 24:34.5 7:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 932 10 11 22:16.3 7:11/M
2 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 916 10 36 28:16.0 9:07/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 985 8 50 30:43.3 9:55/M
4 Wyatt Dunagan Commerce GA 915 6 65 35:45.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 914 8 68 36:19.4 11:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Holland Athens GA 978 14 35 28:13.8 9:06/M
2 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 934 13 64 35:30.1 11:27/M
3 Alex Holland Athens GA 960 11 74 38:17.0 12:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 983 14 21 24:21.7 7:51/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 982 12 48 30:35.0 9:52/M
3 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 963 13 72 37:45.1 12:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 981 17 13 22:51.8 7:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Gusmerotti Athens GA 990 20 4 21:05.8 6:48/M
2 Michael Hamilton Clarkesville GA 922 21 6 21:26.2 6:55/M
3 Kevin Alexander Athens GA 901 20 7 21:30.8 6:56/M
4 Jeremy Miller Bowersville GA 969 24 28 26:20.9 8:30/M
5 Clay Conway Winterville GA 958 22 34 28:04.6 9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Raines Athens GA 991 20 9 21:57.8 7:05/M
2 Lauren Holloway Athens GA 992 20 20 24:19.4 7:51/M
3 Morgan Worley Covington GA 956 21 54 32:18.0 10:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Hobus Bishop GA 993 26 3 20:24.0 6:35/M
2 David Sanjay Lawrenceville GA 1000 27 33 27:46.7 8:57/M
3 Jeremy Rogers Watkinsville GA 970 29 38 28:39.0 9:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Monroe Athens GA 973 25 15 23:11.0 7:29/M
2 Christine Busby Athens GA 972 27 23 24:42.7 7:58/M
3 David Soumya Lawrenceville GA 858 29 78 40:07.6 12:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 966 33 1 17:55.2 5:47/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 919 33 5 21:13.2 6:51/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 940 31 16 23:50.6 7:41/M
4 Sandeep Ginanakan Lawrenceville GA 857 31 57 32:57.9 10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 995 30 10 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 965 33 27 25:26.7 8:12/M
3 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 987 34 29 26:43.0 8:37/M
4 Heather Morgan Athens GA 939 31 82 41:30.4 13:23/M
5 Crystal Compton Comer GA 910 32 87 44:15.2 14:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 933 37 12 22:17.4 7:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 921 39 37 28:25.6 9:10/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 947 35 46 30:08.7 9:43/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 997 39 63 35:18.1 11:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 967 40 18 24:08.9 7:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 906 44 80 40:25.1 13:02/M
2 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 962 44 95 53:43.8 17:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 988 45 2 19:16.8 6:13/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 955 48 14 22:52.3 7:23/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 937 49 31 27:21.6 8:49/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 984 46 51 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 943 46 69 36:19.8 11:43/M
6 Decator Dunagan Jr Commerce GA 917 45 70 36:20.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 944 49 44 30:05.0 9:42/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 968 46 55 32:31.6 10:29/M
3 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 964 49 73 37:48.3 12:12/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 951 45 83 42:00.4 13:33/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 938 46 84 42:59.3 13:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 954 52 17 23:54.6 7:43/M
2 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 903 53 26 25:25.0 8:12/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 945 54 40 28:52.1 9:19/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 986 53 41 28:59.9 9:21/M
5 Steven Holland Athens GA 977 52 53 31:50.4 10:16/M
6 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 930 52 71 37:10.3 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 904 50 22 24:34.5 7:55/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 918 51 30 26:49.0 8:39/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 989 50 39 28:45.5 9:16/M
4 Patricia Yager Athens GA 959 52 76 39:10.0 12:38/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 941 52 81 40:41.4 13:07/M
6 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 911 54 85 43:06.0 13:54/M
7 Kathy Roulston Athens GA 949 52 89 45:39.0 14:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 908 55 8 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 994 58 32 27:32.2 8:53/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 936 57 45 30:05.5 9:42/M
4 Farshid Azami Athens GA 971 56 49 30:38.3 9:53/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 912 58 58 33:26.1 10:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 907 58 67 36:01.9 11:37/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 905 57 77 39:56.8 12:53/M
3 Jeanne Rodriguez Winder GA 948 56 79 40:11.3 12:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 931 62 24 25:04.9 8:05/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 953 64 25 25:18.8 8:10/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 913 64 66 35:50.8 11:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 980 64 94 48:49.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Jamieson Sarasota FL 929 66 19 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 996 66 43 29:59.1 9:40/M
3 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 976 67 47 30:33.1 9:51/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 923 67 60 34:35.7 11:09/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 961 68 61 34:45.0 11:13/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 950 69 90 46:26.9 14:59/M
7 Michael Healy Athens GA 927 66 93 48:28.3 15:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 924 66 56 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 909 65 62 35:10.9 11:21/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 920 66 75 38:46.3 12:30/M
4 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 926 69 92 48:02.6 15:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 999 70 42 29:38.7 9:34/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 935 73 52 31:18.3 10:06/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 998 71 59 33:50.8 10:55/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 942 73 86 44:10.4 14:15/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 952 70 96 58:09.8 18:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 979 73 88 44:40.3 14:25/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 957 71 91 47:26.1 15:18/M