Free-Dom 5K 5K


Free-Dom 5K

Age Group Results

October 12, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Braham Clarkesville GA 204 16 1 19:50.4 6:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 203 49 8 24:06.1 7:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Noto Clarkesville GA 219 46 3 20:27.9 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 211 50 13 26:56.3 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 207 7 12 26:54.4 8:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Reeder Lawrenceville GA 250 2 40 1:08:57.0 22:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 206 13 18 29:27.4 9:30/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 210 11 22 30:42.2 9:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Braham Clarkesville GA 204 16 1 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 208 16 5 22:08.7 7:08/M
3 Jacob Brewster Southlake TX 242 15 17 28:57.3 9:20/M
4 Ethan Summers Keller TX 241 16 24 30:57.5 9:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 236 24 7 22:57.0 7:24/M
2 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 235 24 15 27:26.4 8:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 234 25 37 58:54.4 19:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 231 32 2 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 238 30 4 20:37.5 6:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 249 39 38 1:04:40.3 20:52/M
2 Otis Reeder Lawrenceville GA 223 38 39 1:08:56.6 22:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 212 43 10 25:52.5 8:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 201 44 31 40:05.6 12:56/M
2 Jill Reeder Lawrenceville GA 222 40 41 1:09:01.1 22:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Noto Clarkesville GA 219 46 3 20:27.9 6:36/M
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 209 45 23 30:43.5 9:55/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 213 45 43 1:09:01.3 22:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 203 49 8 24:06.1 7:46/M
2 Jennifer Noto Clarkesville GA 220 46 16 28:46.1 9:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 237 54 6 22:31.6 7:16/M
2 Kevin Hatton Gainesville GA 245 50 14 27:10.6 8:46/M
3 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 251 51 42 1:09:01.2 22:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 211 50 13 26:56.3 8:41/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 214 53 21 30:20.6 9:47/M
3 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 239 52 27 34:00.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 240 56 9 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 215 56 19 29:38.0 9:34/M
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 217 57 32 40:18.5 13:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 216 61 11 26:48.2 8:39/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 248 64 20 30:10.8 9:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 247 61 29 36:37.7 11:49/M
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 226 62 34 51:39.8 16:40/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 246 63 45 1:09:01.5 22:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 244 66 25 31:17.0 10:05/M
2 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 224 69 30 38:21.0 12:22/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 233 68 33 43:54.0 14:10/M
4 James Baldwin Macon GA 202 69 44 1:09:01.4 22:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 243 65 28 34:47.6 11:13/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 232 65 36 58:54.1 19:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 218 73 26 33:46.0 10:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 230 70 35 51:42.0 16:41/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 221 78 46 1:09:01.6 22:16/M