2013 - Free To Breathe 5K Run/Walk 2013 Free to Breathe


2013 - Free To Breathe 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

2013 Free to Breathe

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Holloway Winterville GA 183 22 1 17:28.6 5:38/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Greenwall Bogart GA 163 20 5 19:14.0 6:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 473 47 7 19:54.4 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 202 45 13 21:50.0 7:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 459 10 14 21:54.0 7:04/M
2 Bram Rawlings Sandersville GA 486 10 24 23:28.9 7:34/M
3 Ethan Justice Cumming GA 818 10 83 28:10.6 9:05/M
4 K J Wharton Hartwell GA 414 8 165 34:15.4 11:03/M
5 Joseph Brannon Winder GA 54 7 222 39:15.0 12:40/M
6 Jacob Tyler Bethlehem GA 380 10 223 39:16.5 12:40/M
7 Michael Brannon Winder GA 55 10 267 48:43.4 15:43/M
8 Ty Trinkle Monroe GA 377 9 276 50:02.4 16:08/M
9 Cade Trinkle Monroe GA 375 6 277 50:02.7 16:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 807 8 120 30:34.7 9:52/M
2 Mackenzie Creech Bogart GA 100 8 191 36:04.7 11:38/M
3 Jordan Stanley Bethlehem GA 467 10 235 41:37.9 13:25/M
4 Julia Johnston Bishop GA 207 9 269 49:07.4 15:51/M
5 Breann Jones Monroe GA 212 9 275 50:01.7 16:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 454 12 3 18:50.9 6:05/M
2 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 168 13 8 20:22.4 6:34/M
3 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 166 11 16 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 357 11 21 23:12.5 7:29/M
5 Kaleb Justice Cumming GA 820 12 27 23:55.8 7:43/M
6 Christopher Brandon Bishop GA 952 13 52 25:41.6 8:17/M
7 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 458 12 68 26:54.4 8:41/M
8 Christian Brown Commerce GA 441 11 72 27:14.0 8:47/M
9 Jack Johnston Bishop GA 205 11 178 35:04.5 11:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Wilson Monroe 418 11 61 26:05.2 8:25/M
2 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 452 11 77 27:29.3 8:52/M
3 Maria Johnston Bishop GA 208 14 106 29:46.3 9:36/M
4 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 16 12 131 31:48.3 10:15/M
5 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 491 11 158 33:37.4 10:51/M
6 Trinity Bowers Hartwell GA 48 12 163 34:02.9 10:59/M
7 Anna Jackson Suwanee GA 196 12 182 35:17.3 11:23/M
8 Mackenzie Shaw Monroe GA 333 11 241 41:59.0 13:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Stanley Bethlehem GA 469 18 4 19:01.4 6:08/M
2 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 451 15 26 23:48.2 7:41/M
3 Mikkel Petersen Athens GA 295 16 142 32:24.3 10:27/M
4 Ryan Jones Snellville GA 805 19 185 35:30.5 11:27/M
5 Austin Jones Monroe GA 210 16 240 41:58.3 13:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Guthrie Athens GA 167 17 42 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Darien Gourley Bishop GA 160 19 76 27:25.3 8:51/M
3 Allison Maier Watkinsville GA 241 15 147 32:48.9 10:35/M
4 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 99 19 160 33:48.3 10:54/M
5 Kristy Barrett Jefferson GA 26 16 204 37:19.0 12:02/M
6 Jordan Salinas Macon GA 319 17 209 37:53.5 12:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Holloway Winterville GA 183 22 1 17:28.6 5:38/M
2 Angelo Fernandez Statesboro GA 137 23 19 22:52.4 7:23/M
3 Alexander Bomo Athens GA 802 22 75 27:18.9 8:48/M
4 Jake Fedewa Athens GA 136 23 91 28:46.9 9:17/M
5 James McCarthy Athens GA 266 24 98 29:26.6 9:30/M
6 Jesse Brown Helen GA 67 24 111 29:52.1 9:38/M
7 Brooks Davis Lilburn GA 108 21 117 30:24.9 9:48/M
8 Thomas Basile Evans GA 28 21 137 32:00.0 10:19/M
9 Joseph Walraven Saint Simons Island GA 394 23 141 32:24.0 10:27/M
10 Brett Tuten 433 21 193 36:10.2 11:40/M
11 Sam Blount Athens GA 41 21 200 36:49.1 11:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Greenwall Bogart GA 163 20 5 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Kiersten Roberson Athens GA 303 23 34 24:18.0 7:50/M
3 Dana Brock Whigham GA 59 22 69 26:54.8 8:41/M
4 Avery Gardner Athens GA 151 21 85 28:21.0 9:09/M
5 Marla Flanigan Athens GA 144 22 129 31:16.4 10:05/M
6 Emily Anne Bunn Athens GA 457 22 138 32:08.6 10:22/M
7 Hannah Kim Athens GA 448 23 139 32:08.9 10:22/M
8 Jenny Bresson Winder GA 57 21 144 32:43.8 10:33/M
9 Karia Schutz 432 22 192 36:10.0 11:40/M
10 Nicole Parker Bogart GA 292 21 195 36:19.7 11:43/M
11 Lea Babcock Athens GA 7 22 201 36:49.6 11:53/M
12 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 15 22 220 38:50.0 12:32/M
13 Lydia Stevens Helen GA 359 23 230 40:44.1 13:08/M
14 Amy Bunn Athens GA 73 24 244 42:21.5 13:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lees Winterville GA 483 28 10 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Ben Jones Dublin GA 211 27 25 23:31.9 7:35/M
3 Xi Chen Athens GA 88 28 38 24:24.9 7:52/M
4 Jeremy Elrod Athens GA 479 25 41 24:34.7 7:55/M
5 Mike Fedewa Athens GA 494 28 45 25:06.2 8:06/M
6 Joshua Brubaker Loganville GA 70 28 50 25:36.2 8:15/M
7 Daniel Mosseri Athens GA 280 25 57 25:53.6 8:21/M
8 Anthony Russo Locust Grove GA 315 27 67 26:25.0 8:31/M
9 Adam Poore Nicholson GA 297 29 87 28:22.3 9:09/M
10 Stephen Snuggs Grayson GA 350 27 119 30:33.4 9:51/M
11 Tory Grayson Lawrenceville GA 823 26 154 33:21.1 10:45/M
12 Shane Simon Tampa FL 339 28 265 48:37.4 15:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Hunter Athens GA 191 27 40 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Kelly Fernandez Statesboro GA 138 27 55 25:45.5 8:18/M
3 Lisa Schroeder Locust Grove GA 325 27 97 29:24.7 9:29/M
4 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens GA 198 29 101 29:32.1 9:32/M
5 Jennie Welch Athens GA 405 28 103 29:39.6 9:34/M/td>
6 Rachel Brown Athens GA 68 29 105 29:44.9 9:35/M
7 Nicole Barber Loganville GA 21 25 126 30:56.8 9:59/M
8 Kate Ernst Bogart GA 447 27 143 32:24.8 10:27/M
9 Taylor Wright Lawrenceville GA 427 29 148 32:55.0 10:37/M
10 Christina Leyson Athens GA 237 26 150 33:04.2 10:40/M
11 Susan Brooks Athens GA 60 26 156 33:33.1 10:49/M
12 Talarie Hayes Madison GA 177 28 161 33:51.1 10:55/M
13 Janet Campbell Good Hope GA 79 25 169 34:29.7 11:07/M
14 Jodie Greer Hartwell GA 164 27 171 34:33.9 11:09/M
15 Rachel Bartlett Athens GA 27 26 172 34:35.5 11:09/M
16 Melissa Chiz Athens GA 90 26 174 34:38.3 11:10/M
17 Kelci Wilson Colbert 417 25 216 38:27.4 12:24/M
18 Maria Rogel Athens GA 306 28 234 41:20.9 13:20/M
19 Sarah McAuley Athens GA 264 26 250 43:44.0 14:06/M
20 Qingqing Chai Athens GA 84 27 254 44:19.5 14:18/M
21 Maggie Pierce Athens GA 296 28 266 48:38.4 15:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 475 31 2 17:41.1 5:42/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 145 31 6 19:50.9 6:24/M
3 Woody Brown Helen GA 69 33 9 20:27.9 6:36/M
4 Josh Wootton Athens GA 426 33 12 21:45.6 7:01/M
5 Tino Johnson Athens GA 204 34 33 24:17.4 7:50/M
6 Thomas Martin Athens GA 256 33 36 24:20.0 7:51/M
7 Will Hodges Athens GA 180 33 47 25:20.3 8:10/M
8 Travis Randall Athens GA 302 33 49 25:34.6 8:15/M
9 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 14 30 51 25:38.5 8:16/M
10 Shawn Cheney Athens GA 953 33 53 25:43.7 8:18/M
11 Jeremy Wells Martinez GA 409 34 95 29:21.7 9:28/M
12 Kevin Stemke Athens GA 484 34 108 29:48.2 9:37/M
13 Jeff Dawson Athens GA 111 31 261 48:29.0 15:38/M
14 Steven Schuler Monroe GA 327 33 270 49:17.6 15:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sondra Cheney Athens GA 89 34 28 24:01.2 7:45/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 474 30 35 24:18.3 7:50/M
3 Julie Martin Athens GA 252 31 37 24:20.3 7:51/M
4 Elizabeth Holzknecht Atlanta GA 439 34 59 25:59.4 8:23/M
5 Maggie Waybright Atlanta 403 30 96 29:22.8 9:28/M
6 Stevie Hretz Athens GA 189 31 116 30:19.2 9:47/M
7 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 117 34 122 30:40.6 9:54/M
8 Crystal Smith Eatonton GA 347 31 124 30:54.6 9:58/M
9 Laura Balkcom Watkinsville GA 10 33 132 31:52.5 10:17/M
10 Carmen Morris Comer GA 279 33 149 32:55.5 10:37/M
11 Crystal Bridges Athens GA 58 33 151 33:12.4 10:43/M
12 Dani Humphries Bogart GA 190 32 157 33:33.7 10:49/M
13 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 400 34 167 34:16.6 11:03/M
14 Jennifer Russo Jonesboro GA 317 30 175 34:53.7 11:15/M
15 Mindy Stansfield Martinez 354 34 177 34:57.7 11:16/M
16 Kasie Oneal Crawford GA 285 33 183 35:18.8 11:23/M
17 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 83 32 188 35:37.0 11:29/M
18 Mo Creech Bogart GA 101 32 194 36:18.2 11:43/M
19 Jennifer Munguia Macon GA 282 31 208 37:51.9 12:13/M
20 Amber Schuler Monroe GA 326 33 225 40:04.6 12:55/M
21 Kathryn Horner Statham GA 187 32 251 43:46.6 14:07/M
22 Kristina Hutto Hampton GA 192 32 257 45:58.7 14:50/M
23 Amanda Trinkle Monroe GA 374 33 274 49:59.2 16:07/M
24 Stacey Fielding Commerce GA 139 32 283 53:23.4 17:13/M
25 Marisela Meehan Winder GA 268 31 285 54:44.4 17:39/M
26 Bonnie Lightstone Athens GA 238 34 287 1:00:13.5 19:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 125 36 30 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Brian Stansfield Martinez 353 35 39 24:26.7 7:53/M
3 Jody Wells Alamo GA 411 36 58 25:57.9 8:22/M
4 Joseph Waybright Atlanta GA 402 35 60 26:00.2 8:23/M
5 Don Auber Athens GA 5 36 79 27:40.1 8:55/M
6 Clay Gross Athens GA 438 39 118 30:26.9 9:49/M
7 Karan Julka Watkinsville GA 222 38 152 33:12.7 10:43/M
8 Joshua Bernhisel Saint Helena Island 35 37 162 33:59.2 10:58/M
9 Ron Bradburn Johns Creek GA 455 39 173 34:36.6 11:10/M
10 Glen Ramsey Nicholson GA 299 37 238 41:52.6 13:30/M
11 Todd Trinkle Monroe GA 376 36 271 49:26.6 15:57/M
12 Jeremy Jones Monroe GA 216 35 278 51:09.9 16:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Moon Monroe GA 811 35 31 24:10.8 7:48/M
2 Jennifer Walker Statham GA 393 39 48 25:22.9 8:11/M
3 Maricia Parker Athens GA 291 35 62 26:06.7 8:25/M
4 Jenny Terrell Athens GA 367 35 70 26:56.7 8:41/M
5 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 453 38 78 27:38.6 8:55/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 423 37 92 28:50.0 9:18/M
7 Heidi Jaeger Statham GA 199 39 99 29:30.1 9:31/M
8 Waldo Terrell Athens GA 368 36 107 29:47.9 9:36/M
9 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 356 39 114 30:16.3 9:46/M
10 Sheila Wilson Monroe GA 420 37 133 31:55.1 10:18/M
11 Rebecca Vahey Sugar Hill 386 37 145 32:47.4 10:35/M
12 Lee Ann Kelly Athens GA 225 38 155 33:32.8 10:49/M
13 Brandy Wood Greensboro GA 424 36 166 34:16.3 11:03/M
14 Ashley Joy Mahaffey Stone Mountain GA 240 35 181 35:15.9 11:22/M
15 Ginger Marler 435 38 211 38:06.0 12:17/M
16 Lorena Narvaez Athens GA 283 36 233 41:20.7 13:20/M
17 Jenny Ramsey Buford GA 300 36 237 41:52.4 13:30/M
18 Amanda Stanley Bethlehem GA 468 37 239 41:57.8 13:32/M
19 Tanya Dawson Dallas GA 112 35 255 45:36.4 14:43/M
20 Elizabeth Parsons Watkinsville GA 294 36 259 46:27.2 14:59/M
21 Leanne Charles Monroe GA 87 38 260 47:17.0 15:15/M
22 Amanda Brannon Winder GA 53 35 268 48:48.5 15:45/M
23 Lolita Parks Gainesville GA 293 38 284 53:37.5 17:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Moore Athens GA 273 42 15 22:40.0 7:19/M
2 Matt Johnston Bishop GA 209 43 18 22:48.5 7:21/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 450 44 22 23:18.3 7:31/M
4 Jason Fuller Athens GA 806 42 29 24:07.0 7:47/M
5 Rick Smith Bogart GA 466 42 71 27:13.1 8:47/M
6 Patricio Silis Athens GA 336 43 73 27:14.4 8:47/M
7 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 477 43 88 28:24.6 9:10/M
8 Chris Miller Statham GA 270 42 94 29:08.8 9:24/M
9 Jack Waybright Bradenton FL 401 40 186 35:32.8 11:28/M
10 Juan Sanchez Athens GA 321 41 206 37:49.2 12:12/M
11 Stewart Wilson Loganville GA 422 40 248 43:08.5 13:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wells Athens GA 407 40 64 26:11.9 8:27/M
2 Laura Steadman Athens GA 355 42 65 26:13.9 8:27/M
3 Julie Marks Covington GA 460 42 102 29:39.0 9:34/M
4 Linda Leavell Athens GA 233 42 123 30:44.1 9:55/M
5 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 66 42 153 33:16.8 10:44/M
6 Marie Maier Watkinsville GA 242 44 168 34:28.5 11:07/M
7 Cyndie Townsend Braselton GA 373 44 179 35:09.4 11:20/M
8 Rachel Dicono Acworth GA 119 40 180 35:14.5 11:22/M
9 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 829 42 187 35:35.2 11:29/M
10 Janet Ballard Madison GA 13 42 189 35:44.3 11:32/M
11 Melissa Skipper Hull GA 342 41 205 37:32.0 12:06/M
12 Tiffani Amabile-Hassan Statham GA 4 40 215 38:15.3 12:20/M
13 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 343 43 227 40:20.2 13:01/M
14 Stacy Shuler Winder GA 335 44 228 40:23.3 13:02/M
15 Andrea Tyler Bethlehem GA 379 42 229 40:30.0 13:04/M
16 Fanny Sanchez Athens GA 320 41 247 43:05.2 13:54/M
17 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 114 40 249 43:25.6 14:00/M
18 Kari Ramers Jefferson GA 298 41 253 44:19.1 14:18/M
19 Krista Gilbertson Woodstock GA 154 41 256 45:36.6 14:43/M
20 Leslie Bensinger Pell City 33 40 280 51:47.2 16:42/M
21 Tonia Adams Acworth GA 2 40 282 53:09.0 17:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 473 47 7 19:54.4 6:25/M
2 David Graham Gainesville GA 463 45 23 23:26.5 7:34/M
3 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 169 48 82 28:07.8 9:04/M
4 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 344 49 159 33:39.0 10:51/M
5 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 19 45 170 34:32.8 11:08/M
6 Tony Compton Arnoldsville GA 440 48 184 35:24.7 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 202 45 13 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Virginia Brooks Danielsville GA 61 46 17 22:48.2 7:21/M
3 Mary Beth Lukich Washington GA 472 46 46 25:17.3 8:09/M
4 Denise Spangler Athens GA 352 47 80 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Bridgette Ruch Hartwell GA 314 46 104 29:43.9 9:35/M
6 Angie McDaniel Athens GA 267 45 115 30:17.9 9:46/M
7 Belle Strickland Statesboro GA 361 49 121 30:38.6 9:53/M
8 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 22 45 127 30:58.7 9:59/M
9 Janice Chumbler Athens GA 92 49 128 31:05.7 10:02/M
10 Sherri Price Athens GA 464 47 135 31:58.1 10:19/M
11 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 104 45 140 32:11.7 10:23/M
12 Wanda Bagley Marietta GA 9 46 196 36:22.1 11:44/M
13 Jamie Parker Bogart GA 290 48 197 36:39.3 11:49/M
14 Diane Bresson Winder GA 56 49 210 37:58.6 12:15/M
15 Lee Simmons Athens GA 337 49 231 41:15.5 13:18/M
16 Shannon McBride Athens GA 265 45 258 46:17.0 14:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Palmer Colbert GA 288 52 43 24:54.1 8:02/M
2 Adrian Deane Mcdonough GA 113 53 56 25:46.6 8:19/M
3 Ron Seib Athens GA 332 52 63 26:10.9 8:26/M
4 Ellis Edwards 991 54 89 28:30.9 9:12/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 808 51 109 29:49.8 9:37/M
6 Cesar Gumvico Athens GA 165 53 134 31:57.8 10:18/M
7 Patrick Calhoun Dallas GA 78 54 207 37:50.2 12:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Seib Athens GA 330 51 90 28:32.8 9:12/M
2 Jennifer Johnston Bishop GA 206 50 112 29:57.8 9:40/M
3 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 277 51 176 34:54.9 11:15/M
4 Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA 305 54 203 37:11.4 12:00/M
5 Jenni Toutkoushian Watkinsville GA 372 50 213 38:07.3 12:18/M
6 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 6 53 214 38:07.3 12:18/M
7 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 18 50 219 38:46.4 12:30/M
8 Mindy Hogg Watkinsville GA 181 52 221 39:01.8 12:35/M
9 Deanna Wallis Elberton GA 488 50 224 39:41.9 12:48/M
10 Melinda Barber Loganville GA 20 50 246 42:57.5 13:51/M
11 Donna Russo Jonesboro GA 316 53 281 52:28.1 16:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 404 55 11 20:58.3 6:46/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 275 55 32 24:12.6 7:48/M
3 Andrew Schlegel Athens GA 323 56 54 25:45.1 8:18/M
4 Randall Martin Monroe GA 456 55 66 26:17.0 8:29/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 465 55 136 31:58.3 10:19/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 105 57 146 32:48.0 10:35/M
7 Vincent Maffei Athens GA 803 58 226 40:09.5 12:57/M
8 Kevin Johnson Athens GA 201 57 242 42:03.3 13:34/M
9 Qingzhong Yu Athens GA 430 58 243 42:06.4 13:35/M
10 Bob Allen Jonesboro GA 445 57 273 49:40.2 16:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Watkins Newborn GA 828 55 84 28:18.0 9:08/M
2 Jan Schlegel Athens GA 324 57 100 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Sarah Shoe Athens GA 334 55 217 38:27.6 12:24/M
4 Wanda Mann Athens GA 244 55 232 41:16.8 13:19/M
5 Linda Allen Jonesboro GA 444 57 272 49:40.0 16:01/M
6 Cynthia Roper Winder GA 309 57 286 54:48.2 17:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 17 60 20 22:53.5 7:23/M
2 Manuel Robledo Athens GA 304 63 74 27:15.1 8:47/M
3 Harold Cunningham Lawrenceville GA 701 64 164 34:11.3 11:02/M
4 Buddy Whitney Bostwick GA 416 62 218 38:36.2 12:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 492 60 44 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 413 61 190 35:52.2 11:34/M
3 Nancy Barefoot Bethlehem GA 23 63 198 36:44.0 11:51/M
4 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 478 60 212 38:07.0 12:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 493 65 81 27:57.2 9:01/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 378 69 86 28:22.1 9:09/M
3 George Roberson Statham GA 821 65 93 28:57.3 9:20/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 442 66 125 30:55.9 9:58/M
5 James Simms Athens GA 338 69 130 31:36.8 10:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 702 69 236 41:51.5 13:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 230 72 110 29:51.0 9:38/M
2 Alan Edwards Athens GA 126 73 113 30:14.6 9:45/M
3 Larry D Guthrie Athens GA 170 74 202 36:50.7 11:53/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 461 71 245 42:34.3 13:44/M
5 Michael McCool Athens GA 489 74 262 48:29.6 15:38/M
6 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 227 74 263 48:36.4 15:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 496 71 252 44:10.7 14:15/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 228 70 264 48:36.7 15:41/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 471 78 199 36:47.6 11:52/M
2 Jim Martin Tucker GA 251 83 279 51:17.2 16:33/M