Free To Breathe 5K 5K


Free To Breathe 5K

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Holloway Winterville GA 67 23 1 17:34.07 5:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 296 38 22 21:57.40 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 211 40 5 19:17.07 6:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 20 43 39 23:26.42 7:34/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 88 9 14 20:41.10 6:40/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 154 8 85 27:14.36 8:47/M
3 Jake Gayer Athens GA 271 8 106 28:32.29 9:12/M
4 Jake Carter Bishop GA 22 9 211 41:09.38 13:16/M
5 Miles Mason Lexington GA 107 7 215 41:42.38 13:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 95 9 87 27:27.51 8:51/M
2 Ella Mason Lexington GA 104 10 113 29:09.84 9:24/M
3 Allison Waltman Athens GA 189 9 178 36:16.42 11:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 287 12 7 19:37.67 6:20/M
2 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 61 14 10 19:49.82 6:24/M
3 Griffin Stephens Homer GA 156 12 12 20:33.93 6:38/M
4 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 60 12 17 21:22.82 6:54/M
5 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 70 11 18 21:26.98 6:55/M
6 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 71 13 28 22:29.65 7:15/M
7 Ben Waltman Athens GA 190 11 45 23:56.11 7:43/M
8 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 133 14 55 24:33.09 7:55/M
9 Christopher Brandon Bishop GA 10 14 67 25:37.67 8:16/M
10 Simon Leavell Athens GA 96 12 68 25:39.94 8:16/M
11 Dusty Farmer Danielsville GA 44 12 83 27:10.46 8:46/M
12 Ethan Justice Cumming GA 257 11 86 27:15.16 8:47/M
13 Jaylen Stewart Lawrenceville GA 196 11 197 38:14.92 12:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gayer Athens GA 272 14 40 23:27.97 7:34/M
2 Grace Pan Bogart GA 125 12 54 24:30.41 7:54/M
3 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 134 12 56 24:40.32 7:57/M
4 Natalie Cummings Bishop GA 248 12 72 26:01.40 8:24/M
5 Anna Jackson 264 13 117 29:22.87 9:28/M
6 Allie Carter Bishop GA 21 13 186 36:59.64 11:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 221 15 4 18:20.03 5:55/M
2 Samuel Miller Athens GA 201 19 32 22:58.76 7:25/M
3 Andrew Fisher Atlanta GA 47 19 92 28:12.66 9:06/M
4 Geoffrey Nathan Marietta GA 200 19 93 28:13.62 9:06/M
5 David Feldman Atlanta GA 205 19 94 28:13.86 9:06/M
6 Brandon Hirsch Atlanta GA 204 19 109 28:41.55 9:15/M
7 Regan McNeill Bogart GA 295 19 146 31:31.75 10:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosalee White 209 19 31 22:44.96 7:20/M
2 Samantha Lowe Cumming GA 100 17 82 27:09.08 8:45/M
3 Bailey Guthrie Athens GA 274 18 96 28:17.45 9:07/M
4 Isabelle Paradis Athens GA 206 19 108 28:41.23 9:15/M
5 Sadie Shah Bogart GA 188 15 132 30:17.95 9:46/M
6 Olivia Khligh Marietta GA 86 17 237 47:33.55 15:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Holloway Winterville GA 67 23 1 17:34.07 5:40/M
2 George Krikarran Athens GA 215 23 3 17:59.25 5:48/M
3 Grant Burns Jefferson GA 417 22 50 24:15.36 7:49/M
4 Jake Fedewa Athens GA 265 24 79 26:52.27 8:40/M
5 Jarad Heimer Chickamauga GA 65 22 145 31:31.56 10:10/M
6 Jacob Billingsley Gainesville GA 282 24 170 35:01.26 11:18/M
7 Joseph Brown Monroe GA 14 23 205 40:20.60 13:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Delmerico Athens GA 34 23 37 23:22.44 7:32/M
2 Rachael Walsh Athens GA 168 24 42 23:49.73 7:41/M
3 Alyssa Manotas Winder GA 101 22 69 25:41.30 8:17/M
4 Lauren Singletary Valdosta GA 147 23 88 27:30.08 8:52/M
5 Paige Mitchell White GA 115 22 111 28:50.42 9:18/M
6 Leah May Bogart GA 245 23 116 29:21.71 9:28/M
7 Hilary Bird Athens GA 8 23 126 30:04.19 9:42/M
8 Jessica Mason Athens GA 106 22 160 33:51.62 10:55/M
9 Alisha Caissie Athens GA 250 21 162 33:59.94 10:58/M
10 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 182 20 163 34:01.01 10:58/M
11 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 92 22 177 35:59.31 11:36/M
12 Jessica Jones Elberton GA 83 20 179 36:18.37 11:43/M
13 Morgan Wietzke Athens GA 237 23 198 38:15.48 12:20/M
14 Caroline Keyes Athens GA 236 23 199 38:15.57 12:20/M
15 Rachel Jude Athens GA 197 24 200 38:27.21 12:24/M
16 Teresa Brown Monroe GA 16 23 206 40:20.71 13:01/M
17 Heather Babcock Athens GA 249 23 207 40:27.58 13:03/M
18 Julia Khligh Athens GA 85 21 238 47:33.58 15:20/M
19 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 416 20 244 56:14.62 18:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 224 28 2 17:43.80 5:43/M
2 Joshua Brubaker Monroe GA 17 29 27 22:28.66 7:15/M
3 James Rollins 254 27 137 30:45.70 9:55/M
4 Jesse Brown Helen GA 252 25 143 31:08.72 10:03/M
5 Jason Cheek Hull GA 225 29 204 39:10.16 12:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 300 27 24 22:01.60 7:06/M
2 Lindsey Pfau Athens GA 260 25 26 22:17.67 7:11/M
3 Michelle Okumura Athens GA 184 28 33 23:02.22 7:26/M
4 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens GA 73 29 98 28:19.62 9:08/M
5 Haley Bird Athens GA 7 25 103 28:27.81 9:11/M
6 Kelci Wilson Colbert GA 177 26 139 30:47.99 9:56/M
7 Jennie Welch Watkinsville GA 291 29 144 31:28.79 10:09/M
8 Bridget Sasser Watkinsville GA 270 29 148 31:52.09 10:17/M
9 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 123 26 149 31:57.97 10:18/M
10 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 163 25 150 32:01.40 10:20/M
11 Renah Gallagher Athens GA 51 26 152 32:08.07 10:22/M
12 Rebecca Wilson Winterville GA 178 27 156 32:52.42 10:36/M
13 Natasha Osborne Athens GA 122 26 159 33:45.62 10:53/M
14 Susan Brooks Athens GA 12 27 161 33:56.45 10:57/M
15 Ashley Howland Atlanta GA 68 28 172 35:12.79 11:21/M
16 Kristen Jackson Monroe GA 207 28 176 35:53.94 11:35/M
17 Hannah Croy Winder GA 33 29 192 37:44.79 12:10/M
18 Maggie Pierce Athens GA 132 29 226 44:25.90 14:20/M
19 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 66 28 235 47:32.04 15:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Woody Brown Helen GA 253 34 16 21:15.76 6:51/M
2 Josh Wootton Athens GA 180 34 20 21:39.26 6:59/M
3 Brian Dunegan Auburn GA 37 30 23 22:01.60 7:06/M
4 Thomas Martin Athens GA 103 34 35 23:14.24 7:30/M
5 Chris Kurish Athens GA 90 31 47 24:08.71 7:47/M
6 Adam May Athens GA 110 30 59 24:46.39 7:59/M
7 Alex Schneider Athens GA 144 32 89 27:30.33 8:52/M
8 Chris Raiford Buford GA 137 32 115 29:19.78 9:27/M
9 Jason Briscoe Bogart GA 11 34 153 32:13.18 10:24/M
10 Whitney Melius Cumming GA 233 34 246 1:07:52.42 21:54/M
11 Benjamin Paddick Cumming GA 232 32 247 1:07:53.12 21:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Martin Athens GA 102 32 34 23:14.15 7:30/M
2 Stefanie Williams Athens GA 176 34 38 23:25.82 7:33/M
3 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 35 30 48 24:09.04 7:47/M
4 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 25 32 102 28:26.13 9:10/M
5 Stevie Hretz Athens GA 69 32 105 28:32.02 9:12/M
6 Rachel Brown Athens GA 15 30 135 30:27.14 9:49/M
7 Shannon L South Bethlehem GA 269 32 138 30:47.58 9:56/M
8 Meredith Ethridge Gray GA 43 32 164 34:04.86 10:59/M
9 Maggie Waybright Atlanta GA 172 30 165 34:06.87 11:00/M
10 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 299 32 173 35:19.20 11:24/M
11 Carmen Morris Comer GA 118 34 175 35:47.66 11:33/M
12 Adrian Dunegan Auburn GA 36 32 191 37:43.98 12:10/M
13 Brittany Swords Hull GA 157 32 212 41:18.17 13:19/M
14 Jennifer Farr Athens GA 45 33 213 41:18.94 13:19/M
15 Cari Finley Athens GA 46 32 218 42:03.10 13:34/M
16 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 159 34 227 44:30.61 14:21/M
17 Veronica Walker Athens GA 297 34 243 56:13.12 18:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 285 36 9 19:42.12 6:21/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 89 37 15 20:41.90 6:40/M
3 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 38 35 44 23:52.88 7:42/M
4 Burton Parker Athens GA 183 38 52 24:22.30 7:52/M
5 Hinga Cardzic 227 36 90 27:39.99 8:55/M
6 Waldo Terrell Athens GA 283 37 123 29:52.19 9:38/M
7 Joseph Waybright Atlanta GA 171 36 166 34:07.36 11:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 296 38 22 21:57.40 7:05/M
2 Sondra Cheney Athens GA 27 35 25 22:03.10 7:07/M
3 Maricia Parker Athens GA 126 36 41 23:33.13 7:36/M
4 Anna Alexander Athens GA 235 35 60 24:56.78 8:03/M
5 Leah Townsend Athens GA 162 36 61 25:01.91 8:04/M
6 Ilse Mason Lexington GA 105 37 65 25:27.82 8:13/M
7 Elizabeth Holzknecht Atlanta GA 261 35 71 25:53.48 8:21/M
8 Lisa Patton Athens GA 247 36 73 26:03.23 8:24/M
9 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 30 39 81 27:08.50 8:45/M
10 Jenny Terrell Athens GA 284 36 141 30:56.03 9:59/M
11 Rebecca Vahey Sugar Hill GA 164 38 142 31:04.94 10:01/M
12 Kellee Waters Athens GA 263 35 147 31:33.92 10:11/M
13 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 165 38 180 36:26.37 11:45/M
14 Amanda Wade Auburn GA 166 35 194 38:07.30 12:18/M
15 Joy King Danielsville GA 87 37 209 40:38.44 13:06/M
16 Erin Leach Athens GA 229 35 219 42:15.65 13:38/M
17 Rachel Huntoon Statham GA 72 35 220 42:18.50 13:39/M
18 Tania Yelton Athens GA 181 36 221 42:18.57 13:39/M
19 Sonja Halder Toccoa GA 281 36 223 42:33.85 13:44/M
20 Elizabeth Parsons Bogart GA 130 37 231 45:53.34 14:48/M
21 Kelly Watts Mount Airy GA 170 39 234 47:31.97 15:20/M
22 Kathryn Smith Athens GA 298 39 242 55:03.39 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 211 40 5 19:17.07 6:13/M
2 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 223 41 6 19:28.75 6:17/M
3 Seth Waltman Athens GA 192 40 13 20:40.14 6:40/M
4 Matt Johnston Bishop GA 79 44 29 22:34.90 7:17/M
5 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 234 41 63 25:21.00 8:11/M
6 Ron Bradburn Johns Creek GA 9 40 78 26:48.59 8:39/M
7 Bryan Moore Athens GA 116 43 80 26:58.23 8:42/M
8 Nehal Bhatt Watkinsville GA 266 40 84 27:11.43 8:46/M
9 Clay Gross Athens GA 262 40 99 28:23.37 9:09/M
10 Matthew Leach Athens GA 230 40 118 29:32.81 9:32/M
11 B J Jones Woodstock GA 80 41 121 29:42.97 9:35/M
12 Chris Miller Athens GA 113 43 133 30:19.67 9:47/M
13 Jeff Carter Bishop GA 23 44 214 41:19.83 13:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 20 43 39 23:26.42 7:34/M
2 Amy Wells Athens GA 293 41 70 25:43.71 8:18/M
3 Jennifer Walker Statham GA 167 40 74 26:07.95 8:25/M
4 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 155 40 101 28:24.96 9:10/M
5 Heather McCormick Watkinsville GA 111 43 110 28:49.19 9:18/M
6 Leigh Laughlin Athens GA 94 41 112 28:55.50 9:20/M
7 Becky Waltman Athens GA 191 44 114 29:13.14 9:25/M
8 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 98 43 124 29:59.70 9:40/M
9 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 246 43 127 30:08.16 9:43/M
10 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 52 40 134 30:21.30 9:47/M
11 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 193 43 155 32:50.09 10:35/M
12 Julie Miller Statham GA 114 40 157 32:54.05 10:37/M
13 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 13 43 174 35:38.44 11:30/M
14 Michele Sarti Bishop GA 142 42 196 38:14.65 12:20/M
15 Rebecca Shah Bogart GA 187 40 201 38:42.50 12:29/M
16 Tiffani Adcock Statham GA 1 41 202 38:59.71 12:35/M
17 Susanne Carter Bishop GA 24 40 224 42:43.41 13:47/M
18 Erica Justice Cumming GA 255 40 240 50:19.97 16:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 289 45 8 19:39.67 6:20/M
2 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 62 49 104 28:29.07 9:11/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 290 45 189 37:26.40 12:05/M
4 Steven Colquitt Bogart GA 31 46 193 37:55.13 12:14/M
5 Billy Jones Athens GA 82 45 208 40:38.09 13:06/M
6 Randy Hedden Watkinsville GA 226 49 241 51:20.36 16:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Smith Athens GA 149 49 57 24:42.25 7:58/M
2 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 222 48 58 24:45.16 7:59/M
3 Dawn Lowe Cumming GA 99 46 77 26:33.40 8:34/M
4 Jeanna Mayhall Thomasville GA 244 48 100 28:24.54 9:10/M
5 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 54 48 119 29:33.27 9:32/M
6 Sherri Price Athens GA 136 48 128 30:10.03 9:44/M
7 Carole Huntsman Athens GA 286 47 130 30:13.55 9:45/M
8 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 140 48 140 30:51.11 9:57/M
9 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 146 48 151 32:05.10 10:21/M
10 Andrea Laferz 410 48 154 32:15.33 10:24/M
11 Nancy Piotrowski Athens GA 135 48 168 34:16.43 11:03/M
12 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 294 46 182 36:42.58 11:50/M
13 Deana Keys Monroe GA 84 46 203 39:03.45 12:36/M
14 Marlene Hedrick Jefferson GA 198 48 210 41:01.72 13:14/M
15 Kelly Atkinson 423 47 216 41:56.40 13:32/M
16 Suzanne Greene Athens GA 422 45 217 41:56.62 13:32/M
17 Melissa Roberts Winder GA 199 45 222 42:30.06 13:43/M
18 Denise Spangler Athens GA 152 48 228 44:56.13 14:30/M
19 Stefanie Garrett Watkinsville GA 228 48 245 1:05:11.98 21:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Smith Athens GA 151 52 11 19:51.64 6:24/M
2 Kevin Smith Athens GA 150 53 21 21:55.32 7:04/M
3 Mark Palmer Athens GA 124 53 43 23:50.15 7:41/M
4 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 195 53 46 24:04.28 7:46/M
5 Lee Cain Watkinsville GA 19 51 49 24:14.78 7:49/M
6 Randy Edmonds Gainesville GA 40 50 97 28:17.53 9:07/M
7 Cesar Gumucio Oxford GA 421 54 171 35:03.86 11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wayman Washington GA 418 51 64 25:24.08 8:12/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 49 51 66 25:34.72 8:15/M
3 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 3 53 120 29:34.73 9:32/M
4 Janice Chumbler Athens GA 28 50 125 30:03.16 9:42/M
5 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 117 52 167 34:14.50 11:03/M
6 Linda Fleming Athens GA 48 50 169 34:31.03 11:08/M
7 Mindy Hogg Watkinsville GA 278 53 188 37:23.48 12:04/M
8 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 419 52 230 45:34.76 14:42/M
9 Anita Williams Athens GA 175 50 236 47:32.40 15:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 259 56 19 21:31.95 6:56/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 240 56 30 22:39.30 7:18/M
3 Gene Davis Athens GA 411 59 91 28:10.83 9:05/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 97 56 129 30:10.35 9:44/M
5 Joe Savitsky 143 56 158 33:41.83 10:52/M
6 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 128 55 187 37:15.43 12:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Weeks Winder GA 273 56 76 26:22.84 8:30/M
2 Marsha Allen Athens GA 2 58 184 36:56.31 11:55/M
3 Lynn Telford Homer GA 258 59 225 43:27.92 14:01/M
4 Lynn Morris Clermont GA 239 56 229 45:25.78 14:39/M
5 Pamela Wolfram Winder GA 179 57 232 47:30.31 15:19/M
6 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 129 57 233 47:31.93 15:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thom Leonard Athens GA 414 64 51 24:18.26 7:50/M
2 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 158 60 95 28:16.83 9:07/M
3 Ernest Burel Auburn GA 18 61 107 28:36.31 9:14/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 413 63 122 29:49.10 9:37/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 231 63 195 38:12.00 12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Barefoot Bethlehem GA 5 64 183 36:42.77 11:50/M
2 Janet Greer Athens GA 58 61 185 36:56.33 11:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Greer Athens GA 57 65 36 23:18.53 7:31/M
2 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 218 68 53 24:22.73 7:52/M
3 Mac Gay Covington GA 424 66 75 26:12.31 8:27/M
4 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 292 65 131 30:16.49 9:46/M
5 Dennis Revell Athens GA 238 65 136 30:29.74 9:50/M
6 Charlie Brown Helen GA 251 66 190 37:42.43 12:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Gieler Nicholson GA 268 70 239 48:04.69 15:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 267 75 62 25:06.73 8:06/M
2 Larry D Guthrie Athens GA 63 75 181 36:36.19 11:48/M