Free To Breathe 5K 5K


Free To Breathe 5K

Overall Finish List

November 08, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jackie Holloway Winterville GA 67 23 M 1 20-24 17:34.07 5:40/M
2 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 224 28 M 1 25-29 17:43.80 5:43/M
3 George Krikarran Athens GA 215 23 M 2 20-24 17:59.25 5:48/M
4 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 221 15 M 1 15-19 18:20.03 5:55/M
5 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 211 40 M 1 40-44 19:17.07 6:13/M
6 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 223 41 M 2 40-44 19:28.75 6:17/M
7 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 287 12 M 1 11-14 19:37.67 6:20/M
8 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 289 45 M 1 45-49 19:39.67 6:20/M
9 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 285 36 M 1 35-39 19:42.12 6:21/M
10 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 61 14 M 2 11-14 19:49.82 6:24/M
11 Kirk Smith Athens GA 151 52 M 1 50-54 19:51.64 6:24/M
12 Griffin Stephens Homer GA 156 12 M 3 11-14 20:33.93 6:38/M
13 Seth Waltman Athens GA 192 40 M 3 40-44 20:40.14 6:40/M
14 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 88 9 M 1 0-10 20:41.10 6:40/M
15 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 89 37 M 2 35-39 20:41.90 6:40/M
16 Woody Brown Helen GA 253 34 M 1 30-34 21:15.76 6:51/M
17 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 60 12 M 4 11-14 21:22.82 6:54/M
18 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 70 11 M 5 11-14 21:26.98 6:55/M
19 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 259 56 M 1 55-59 21:31.95 6:56/M
20 Josh Wootton Athens GA 180 34 M 2 30-34 21:39.26 6:59/M
21 Kevin Smith Athens GA 150 53 M 2 50-54 21:55.32 7:04/M
22 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 296 38 F 1 35-39 21:57.40 7:05/M
23 Brian Dunegan Auburn GA 37 30 M 3 30-34 22:01.60 7:06/M
24 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 300 27 F 1 25-29 22:01.60 7:06/M
25 Sondra Cheney Athens GA 27 35 F 2 35-39 22:03.10 7:07/M
26 Lindsey Pfau Athens GA 260 25 F 2 25-29 22:17.67 7:11/M
27 Joshua Brubaker Monroe GA 17 29 M 2 25-29 22:28.66 7:15/M
28 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 71 13 M 6 11-14 22:29.65 7:15/M
29 Matt Johnston Bishop GA 79 44 M 4 40-44 22:34.90 7:17/M
30 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 240 56 M 2 55-59 22:39.30 7:18/M
31 Rosalee White 209 19 F 1 15-19 22:44.96 7:20/M
32 Samuel Miller Athens GA 201 19 M 2 15-19 22:58.76 7:25/M
33 Michelle Okumura Athens GA 184 28 F 3 25-29 23:02.22 7:26/M
34 Julie Martin Athens GA 102 32 F 1 30-34 23:14.15 7:30/M
35 Thomas Martin Athens GA 103 34 M 4 30-34 23:14.24 7:30/M
36 Glen Greer Athens GA 57 65 M 1 65-69 23:18.53 7:31/M
37 Lauren Delmerico Athens GA 34 23 F 1 20-24 23:22.44 7:32/M
38 Stefanie Williams Athens GA 176 34 F 2 30-34 23:25.82 7:33/M
39 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 20 43 F 1 40-44 23:26.42 7:34/M
40 Amy Gayer Athens GA 272 14 F 1 11-14 23:27.97 7:34/M
41 Maricia Parker Athens GA 126 36 F 3 35-39 23:33.13 7:36/M
42 Rachael Walsh Athens GA 168 24 F 2 20-24 23:49.73 7:41/M
43 Mark Palmer Athens GA 124 53 M 3 50-54 23:50.15 7:41/M
44 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 38 35 M 3 35-39 23:52.88 7:42/M
45 Ben Waltman Athens GA 190 11 M 7 11-14 23:56.11 7:43/M
46 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 195 53 M 4 50-54 24:04.28 7:46/M
47 Chris Kurish Athens GA 90 31 M 5 30-34 24:08.71 7:47/M
48 Kathryn Dickinson Watkinsville GA 35 30 F 3 30-34 24:09.04 7:47/M
49 Lee Cain Watkinsville GA 19 51 M 5 50-54 24:14.78 7:49/M
50 Grant Burns Jefferson GA 417 22 M 3 20-24 24:15.36 7:49/M
51 Thom Leonard Athens GA 414 64 M 1 60-64 24:18.26 7:50/M
52 Burton Parker Athens GA 183 38 M 4 35-39 24:22.30 7:52/M
53 Gary Godfrey Crawford GA 218 68 M 2 65-69 24:22.73 7:52/M
54 Grace Pan Bogart GA 125 12 F 2 11-14 24:30.41 7:54/M
55 Chase Piotrowski Athens GA 133 14 M 8 11-14 24:33.09 7:55/M
56 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 134 12 F 3 11-14 24:40.32 7:57/M
57 Jane Smith Athens GA 149 49 F 1 45-49 24:42.25 7:58/M
58 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 222 48 F 2 45-49 24:45.16 7:59/M
59 Adam May Athens GA 110 30 M 6 30-34 24:46.39 7:59/M
60 Anna Alexander Athens GA 235 35 F 4 35-39 24:56.78 8:03/M
61 Leah Townsend Athens GA 162 36 F 5 35-39 25:01.91 8:04/M
62 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 267 75 M 1 75-99 25:06.73 8:06/M
63 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 234 41 M 5 40-44 25:21.00 8:11/M
64 Stephanie Wayman Washington GA 418 51 F 1 50-54 25:24.08 8:12/M
65 Ilse Mason Lexington GA 105 37 F 6 35-39 25:27.82 8:13/M
66 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 49 51 F 2 50-54 25:34.72 8:15/M
67 Christopher Brandon Bishop GA 10 14 M 9 11-14 25:37.67 8:16/M
68 Simon Leavell Athens GA 96 12 M 10 11-14 25:39.94 8:16/M
69 Alyssa Manotas Winder GA 101 22 F 3 20-24 25:41.30 8:17/M
70 Amy Wells Athens GA 293 41 F 2 40-44 25:43.71 8:18/M
71 Elizabeth Holzknecht Atlanta GA 261 35 F 7 35-39 25:53.48 8:21/M
72 Natalie Cummings Bishop GA 248 12 F 4 11-14 26:01.40 8:24/M
73 Lisa Patton Athens GA 247 36 F 8 35-39 26:03.23 8:24/M
74 Jennifer Walker Statham GA 167 40 F 3 40-44 26:07.95 8:25/M
75 Mac Gay Covington GA 424 66 M 3 65-69 26:12.31 8:27/M
76 Tina Weeks Winder GA 273 56 F 1 55-59 26:22.84 8:30/M
77 Dawn Lowe Cumming GA 99 46 F 3 45-49 26:33.40 8:34/M
78 Ron Bradburn Johns Creek GA 9 40 M 6 40-44 26:48.59 8:39/M
79 Jake Fedewa Athens GA 265 24 M 4 20-24 26:52.27 8:40/M
80 Bryan Moore Athens GA 116 43 M 7 40-44 26:58.23 8:42/M
81 Jakemia Coleman Athens GA 30 39 F 9 35-39 27:08.50 8:45/M
82 Samantha Lowe Cumming GA 100 17 F 2 15-19 27:09.08 8:45/M
83 Dusty Farmer Danielsville GA 44 12 M 11 11-14 27:10.46 8:46/M
84 Nehal Bhatt Watkinsville GA 266 40 M 8 40-44 27:11.43 8:46/M
85 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 154 8 M 2 0-10 27:14.36 8:47/M
86 Ethan Justice Cumming GA 257 11 M 12 11-14 27:15.16 8:47/M
87 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 95 9 F 1 0-10 27:27.51 8:51/M
88 Lauren Singletary Valdosta GA 147 23 F 4 20-24 27:30.08 8:52/M
89 Alex Schneider Athens GA 144 32 M 7 30-34 27:30.33 8:52/M
90 Hinga Cardzic 227 36 M 5 35-39 27:39.99 8:55/M
91 Gene Davis Athens GA 411 59 M 3 55-59 28:10.83 9:05/M
92 Andrew Fisher Atlanta GA 47 19 M 3 15-19 28:12.66 9:06/M
93 Geoffrey Nathan Marietta GA 200 19 M 4 15-19 28:13.62 9:06/M
94 David Feldman Atlanta GA 205 19 M 5 15-19 28:13.86 9:06/M
95 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 158 60 M 2 60-64 28:16.83 9:07/M
96 Bailey Guthrie Athens GA 274 18 F 3 15-19 28:17.45 9:07/M
97 Randy Edmonds Gainesville GA 40 50 M 6 50-54 28:17.53 9:07/M
98 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens GA 73 29 F 4 25-29 28:19.62 9:08/M
99 Clay Gross Athens GA 262 40 M 9 40-44 28:23.37 9:09/M
100 Jeanna Mayhall Thomasville GA 244 48 F 4 45-49 28:24.54 9:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 155 40 F 4 40-44 28:24.96 9:10/M
102 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 25 32 F 4 30-34 28:26.13 9:10/M
103 Haley Bird Athens GA 7 25 F 5 25-29 28:27.81 9:11/M
104 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 62 49 M 2 45-49 28:29.07 9:11/M
105 Stevie Hretz Athens GA 69 32 F 5 30-34 28:32.02 9:12/M
106 Jake Gayer Athens GA 271 8 M 3 0-10 28:32.29 9:12/M
107 Ernest Burel Auburn GA 18 61 M 3 60-64 28:36.31 9:14/M
108 Isabelle Paradis Athens GA 206 19 F 4 15-19 28:41.23 9:15/M
109 Brandon Hirsch Atlanta GA 204 19 M 6 15-19 28:41.55 9:15/M
110 Heather McCormick Watkinsville GA 111 43 F 5 40-44 28:49.19 9:18/M
111 Paige Mitchell White GA 115 22 F 5 20-24 28:50.42 9:18/M
112 Leigh Laughlin Athens GA 94 41 F 6 40-44 28:55.50 9:20/M
113 Ella Mason Lexington GA 104 10 F 2 0-10 29:09.84 9:24/M
114 Becky Waltman Athens GA 191 44 F 7 40-44 29:13.14 9:25/M
115 Chris Raiford Buford GA 137 32 M 8 30-34 29:19.78 9:27/M
116 Leah May Bogart GA 245 23 F 6 20-24 29:21.71 9:28/M
117 Anna Jackson 264 13 F 5 11-14 29:22.87 9:28/M
118 Matthew Leach Athens GA 230 40 M 10 40-44 29:32.81 9:32/M
119 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 54 48 F 5 45-49 29:33.27 9:32/M
120 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 3 53 F 3 50-54 29:34.73 9:32/M
121 B J Jones Woodstock GA 80 41 M 11 40-44 29:42.97 9:35/M
122 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 413 63 M 4 60-64 29:49.10 9:37/M
123 Waldo Terrell Athens GA 283 37 M 6 35-39 29:52.19 9:38/M
124 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 98 43 F 8 40-44 29:59.70 9:40/M
125 Janice Chumbler Athens GA 28 50 F 4 50-54 30:03.16 9:42/M
126 Hilary Bird Athens GA 8 23 F 7 20-24 30:04.19 9:42/M
127 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 246 43 F 9 40-44 30:08.16 9:43/M
128 Sherri Price Athens GA 136 48 F 6 45-49 30:10.03 9:44/M
129 Keith Lester Athens GA 97 56 M 4 55-59 30:10.35 9:44/M
130 Carole Huntsman Athens GA 286 47 F 7 45-49 30:13.55 9:45/M
131 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 292 65 M 4 65-69 30:16.49 9:46/M
132 Sadie Shah Bogart GA 188 15 F 5 15-19 30:17.95 9:46/M
133 Chris Miller Athens GA 113 43 M 12 40-44 30:19.67 9:47/M
134 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 52 40 F 10 40-44 30:21.30 9:47/M
135 Rachel Brown Athens GA 15 30 F 6 30-34 30:27.14 9:49/M
136 Dennis Revell Athens GA 238 65 M 5 65-69 30:29.74 9:50/M
137 James Rollins 254 27 M 3 25-29 30:45.70 9:55/M
138 Shannon L South Bethlehem GA 269 32 F 7 30-34 30:47.58 9:56/M
139 Kelci Wilson Colbert GA 177 26 F 6 25-29 30:47.99 9:56/M
140 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 140 48 F 8 45-49 30:51.11 9:57/M
141 Jenny Terrell Athens GA 284 36 F 10 35-39 30:56.03 9:59/M
142 Rebecca Vahey Sugar Hill GA 164 38 F 11 35-39 31:04.94 10:01/M
143 Jesse Brown Helen GA 252 25 M 4 25-29 31:08.72 10:03/M
144 Jennie Welch Watkinsville GA 291 29 F 7 25-29 31:28.79 10:09/M
145 Jarad Heimer Chickamauga GA 65 22 M 5 20-24 31:31.56 10:10/M
146 Regan McNeill Bogart GA 295 19 M 7 15-19 31:31.75 10:10/M
147 Kellee Waters Athens GA 263 35 F 12 35-39 31:33.92 10:11/M
148 Bridget Sasser Watkinsville GA 270 29 F 8 25-29 31:52.09 10:17/M
149 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 123 26 F 9 25-29 31:57.97 10:18/M
150 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 163 25 F 10 25-29 32:01.40 10:20/M
151 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 146 48 F 9 45-49 32:05.10 10:21/M
152 Renah Gallagher Athens GA 51 26 F 11 25-29 32:08.07 10:22/M
153 Jason Briscoe Bogart GA 11 34 M 9 30-34 32:13.18 10:24/M
154 Andrea Laferz 410 48 F 10 45-49 32:15.33 10:24/M
155 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 193 43 F 11 40-44 32:50.09 10:35/M
156 Rebecca Wilson Winterville GA 178 27 F 12 25-29 32:52.42 10:36/M
157 Julie Miller Statham GA 114 40 F 12 40-44 32:54.05 10:37/M
158 Joe Savitsky 143 56 M 5 55-59 33:41.83 10:52/M
159 Natasha Osborne Athens GA 122 26 F 13 25-29 33:45.62 10:53/M
160 Jessica Mason Athens GA 106 22 F 8 20-24 33:51.62 10:55/M
161 Susan Brooks Athens GA 12 27 F 14 25-29 33:56.45 10:57/M
162 Alisha Caissie Athens GA 250 21 F 9 20-24 33:59.94 10:58/M
163 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 182 20 F 10 20-24 34:01.01 10:58/M
164 Meredith Ethridge Gray GA 43 32 F 8 30-34 34:04.86 10:59/M
165 Maggie Waybright Atlanta GA 172 30 F 9 30-34 34:06.87 11:00/M
166 Joseph Waybright Atlanta GA 171 36 M 7 35-39 34:07.36 11:00/M
167 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 117 52 F 5 50-54 34:14.50 11:03/M
168 Nancy Piotrowski Athens GA 135 48 F 11 45-49 34:16.43 11:03/M
169 Linda Fleming Athens GA 48 50 F 6 50-54 34:31.03 11:08/M
170 Jacob Billingsley Gainesville GA 282 24 M 6 20-24 35:01.26 11:18/M
171 Cesar Gumucio Oxford GA 421 54 M 7 50-54 35:03.86 11:18/M
172 Ashley Howland Atlanta GA 68 28 F 15 25-29 35:12.79 11:21/M
173 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 299 32 F 10 30-34 35:19.20 11:24/M
174 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 13 43 F 13 40-44 35:38.44 11:30/M
175 Carmen Morris Comer GA 118 34 F 11 30-34 35:47.66 11:33/M
176 Kristen Jackson Monroe GA 207 28 F 16 25-29 35:53.94 11:35/M
177 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 92 22 F 11 20-24 35:59.31 11:36/M
178 Allison Waltman Athens GA 189 9 F 3 0-10 36:16.42 11:42/M
179 Jessica Jones Elberton GA 83 20 F 12 20-24 36:18.37 11:43/M
180 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 165 38 F 13 35-39 36:26.37 11:45/M
181 Larry D Guthrie Athens GA 63 75 M 2 75-99 36:36.19 11:48/M
182 Laura Johnson Watkinsville GA 294 46 F 12 45-49 36:42.58 11:50/M
183 Nancy Barefoot Bethlehem GA 5 64 F 1 60-64 36:42.77 11:50/M
184 Marsha Allen Athens GA 2 58 F 2 55-59 36:56.31 11:55/M
185 Janet Greer Athens GA 58 61 F 2 60-64 36:56.33 11:55/M
186 Allie Carter Bishop GA 21 13 F 6 11-14 36:59.64 11:56/M
187 Jerry Parr Bogart GA 128 55 M 6 55-59 37:15.43 12:01/M
188 Mindy Hogg Watkinsville GA 278 53 F 7 50-54 37:23.48 12:04/M
189 Mark Polson Monroe GA 290 45 M 3 45-49 37:26.40 12:05/M
190 Charlie Brown Helen GA 251 66 M 6 65-69 37:42.43 12:10/M
191 Adrian Dunegan Auburn GA 36 32 F 12 30-34 37:43.98 12:10/M
192 Hannah Croy Winder GA 33 29 F 17 25-29 37:44.79 12:10/M
193 Steven Colquitt Bogart GA 31 46 M 4 45-49 37:55.13 12:14/M
194 Amanda Wade Auburn GA 166 35 F 14 35-39 38:07.30 12:18/M
195 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 231 63 M 5 60-64 38:12.00 12:19/M
196 Michele Sarti Bishop GA 142 42 F 14 40-44 38:14.65 12:20/M
197 Jaylen Stewart Lawrenceville GA 196 11 M 13 11-14 38:14.92 12:20/M
198 Morgan Wietzke Athens GA 237 23 F 13 20-24 38:15.48 12:20/M
199 Caroline Keyes Athens GA 236 23 F 14 20-24 38:15.57 12:20/M
200 Rachel Jude Athens GA 197 24 F 15 20-24 38:27.21 12:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Rebecca Shah Bogart GA 187 40 F 15 40-44 38:42.50 12:29/M
202 Tiffani Adcock Statham GA 1 41 F 16 40-44 38:59.71 12:35/M
203 Deana Keys Monroe GA 84 46 F 13 45-49 39:03.45 12:36/M
204 Jason Cheek Hull GA 225 29 M 5 25-29 39:10.16 12:38/M
205 Joseph Brown Monroe GA 14 23 M 7 20-24 40:20.60 13:01/M
206 Teresa Brown Monroe GA 16 23 F 16 20-24 40:20.71 13:01/M
207 Heather Babcock Athens GA 249 23 F 17 20-24 40:27.58 13:03/M
208 Billy Jones Athens GA 82 45 M 5 45-49 40:38.09 13:06/M
209 Joy King Danielsville GA 87 37 F 15 35-39 40:38.44 13:06/M
210 Marlene Hedrick Jefferson GA 198 48 F 14 45-49 41:01.72 13:14/M
211 Jake Carter Bishop GA 22 9 M 4 0-10 41:09.38 13:16/M
212 Brittany Swords Hull GA 157 32 F 13 30-34 41:18.17 13:19/M
213 Jennifer Farr Athens GA 45 33 F 14 30-34 41:18.94 13:19/M
214 Jeff Carter Bishop GA 23 44 M 13 40-44 41:19.83 13:20/M
215 Miles Mason Lexington GA 107 7 M 5 0-10 41:42.38 13:27/M
216 Kelly Atkinson 423 47 F 15 45-49 41:56.40 13:32/M
217 Suzanne Greene Athens GA 422 45 F 16 45-49 41:56.62 13:32/M
218 Cari Finley Athens GA 46 32 F 15 30-34 42:03.10 13:34/M
219 Erin Leach Athens GA 229 35 F 16 35-39 42:15.65 13:38/M
220 Rachel Huntoon Statham GA 72 35 F 17 35-39 42:18.50 13:39/M
221 Tania Yelton Athens GA 181 36 F 18 35-39 42:18.57 13:39/M
222 Melissa Roberts Winder GA 199 45 F 17 45-49 42:30.06 13:43/M
223 Sonja Halder Toccoa GA 281 36 F 19 35-39 42:33.85 13:44/M
224 Susanne Carter Bishop GA 24 40 F 17 40-44 42:43.41 13:47/M
225 Lynn Telford Homer GA 258 59 F 3 55-59 43:27.92 14:01/M
226 Maggie Pierce Athens GA 132 29 F 18 25-29 44:25.90 14:20/M
227 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 159 34 F 16 30-34 44:30.61 14:21/M
228 Denise Spangler Athens GA 152 48 F 18 45-49 44:56.13 14:30/M
229 Lynn Morris Clermont GA 239 56 F 4 55-59 45:25.78 14:39/M
230 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 419 52 F 8 50-54 45:34.76 14:42/M
231 Elizabeth Parsons Bogart GA 130 37 F 20 35-39 45:53.34 14:48/M
232 Pamela Wolfram Winder GA 179 57 F 5 55-59 47:30.31 15:19/M
233 Virginia Parr Bogart GA 129 57 F 6 55-59 47:31.93 15:20/M
234 Kelly Watts Mount Airy GA 170 39 F 21 35-39 47:31.97 15:20/M
235 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 66 28 F 19 25-29 47:32.04 15:20/M
236 Anita Williams Athens GA 175 50 F 9 50-54 47:32.40 15:20/M
237 Olivia Khligh Marietta GA 86 17 F 6 15-19 47:33.55 15:20/M
238 Julia Khligh Athens GA 85 21 F 18 20-24 47:33.58 15:20/M
239 Craig Gieler Nicholson GA 268 70 M 1 70-74 48:04.69 15:30/M
240 Erica Justice Cumming GA 255 40 F 18 40-44 50:19.97 16:14/M
241 Randy Hedden Watkinsville GA 226 49 M 6 45-49 51:20.36 16:34/M
242 Kathryn Smith Athens GA 298 39 F 22 35-39 55:03.39 17:45/M
243 Veronica Walker Athens GA 297 34 F 17 30-34 56:13.12 18:08/M
244 Rebecca Cox Bishop GA 416 20 F 19 20-24 56:14.62 18:08/M
245 Stefanie Garrett Watkinsville GA 228 48 F 19 45-49 1:05:11.98 21:02/M
246 Whitney Melius Cumming GA 233 34 M 10 30-34 1:07:52.42 21:54/M
247 Benjamin Paddick Cumming GA 232 32 M 11 30-34 1:07:53.12 21:54/M