2015 - Free To Breathe 5K 5K Run/Walk

2015 - Free To Breathe 5K

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 361 47 1 15:46.79 5:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 537 47 20 19:44.13 6:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Paye Athens GA 571 41 5 17:26.14 5:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 242 42 44 21:58.76 7:05/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fausto Biianco 536 9 118 26:53.99 8:40/M
2 Cidney Charles Monroe GA 78 8 138 28:03.20 9:03/M
3 Cannon Stiles Athens 368 10 140 28:13.79 9:06/M
4 Evan Montgomery Statham GA 434 9 151 28:48.17 9:17/M
5 Bowen Miller Watkinsville GA 276 7 159 29:41.16 9:35/M
6 Joseph Brannon Winder GA 44 9 222 32:59.29 10:38/M
7 Isaac Barfoot-Archie 507 6 227 33:08.06 10:41/M
8 Christopher Kempf Watkinsville GA 215 9 282 38:17.77 12:21/M
9 Thomas Collins Athens GA 451 10 300 42:31.07 13:43/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Nunns Athens 289 10 155 29:01.37 9:22/M
2 Logan Horne Commerce GA 192 10 162 29:46.34 9:36/M
3 Katie Stabb Athens GA 362 9 184 30:57.32 9:59/M
4 Kayden Gallagher 543 7 197 31:45.60 10:15/M
5 Parker Borron Athens 38 9 223 33:01.40 10:39/M
6 Jolie Guenther 426 8 231 33:13.83 10:43/M
7 Andrew Sussman Athens GA 519 10 233 33:15.84 10:44/M
8 Addison Eberhardt 1580 9 262 36:12.89 11:41/M
9 Brooke Barefoot-Archie 506 5 308 43:27.48 14:01/M
10 Lexi Thomas Grayson GA 2100 9 359 54:38.39 17:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 585 14 3 16:59.56 5:29/M
2 Alex Thomas Bogart GA 509 13 10 18:38.70 6:01/M
3 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 538 13 11 18:46.78 6:03/M
4 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 5400 11 24 20:04.57 6:28/M
5 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 126 14 38 21:35.03 6:58/M
6 Jack Cooney Athens GA 557 13 43 21:55.51 7:04/M
7 Kaleb Justice Cumming GA 539 14 48 22:28.57 7:15/M
8 Dusty Farmer Danielsville GA 128 14 50 22:29.89 7:15/M
9 Will Pearson 7300 13 73 23:46.71 7:40/M
10 Luke Dickens Watkinsville GA 1030 14 75 23:48.20 7:41/M
11 James Neuoff Toccoa 287 13 96 25:02.46 8:05/M
12 Lorcan Doull Toccoa 106 12 103 25:22.23 8:11/M
13 Mitchell Marks Toccoa 251 14 105 25:26.77 8:12/M
14 Scott Lennox Toccoa SC 238 14 131 27:43.96 8:56/M
15 Gavin Paye Athens GA 572 12 148 28:42.90 9:15/M
16 Ethan Justice Cumming GA 542 12 154 28:56.38 9:20/M
17 Jackson Manders Watkinsville GA 577 14 187 31:11.53 10:04/M
18 Jaylen Stewart Lawrenceville GA 425 12 243 34:01.21 10:58/M
19 Sean Tomlin Toccoa 378 14 287 38:36.74 12:27/M
20 Jack Johnston Bishop GA 204 13 289 38:40.13 12:28/M
21 Pate Smith Winder 353 12 318 47:23.16 15:17/M
22 Garrett Tyler Bethlehem 384 14 327 48:49.19 15:45/M
23 Simon Leavell Athens GA 234 13 343 51:37.69 16:39/M
24 Hollan Johnson Watkinsvills 201 14 368 56:46.76 18:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Pender 428 11 125 27:16.34 8:48/M
2 Sara Frantz Bishop GA 576 13 173 30:19.06 9:47/M
3 Louise McCormack Athens GA 492 12 194 31:37.48 10:12/M
4 Ellen Corry 435 11 210 32:25.07 10:27/M
5 Selena Simmons 500 14 244 34:02.26 10:59/M
6 Julia Johnston Bishop GA 205 11 360 54:38.83 17:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 167 17 2 15:52.63 5:07/M
2 Jihoon Choi Athens GA 580 19 6 17:49.61 5:45/M
3 J T Camp Athens GA 584 18 7 18:17.05 5:54/M
4 Clay Pender Winder GA 301 15 8 18:31.99 5:58/M
5 Cam Mallett Bishop GA 249 18 12 19:01.99 6:08/M
6 Ben Leimkuehler Suwanee GA 237 17 14 19:22.07 6:15/M
7 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 583 17 16 19:28.28 6:17/M
8 Brooks Peters Bozeman 303 15 18 19:33.78 6:18/M
9 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 155 15 21 19:48.37 6:23/M
10 Jackson Howard Nicholson 194 18 67 23:25.52 7:33/M
11 Sam Williams Athens GA 411 19 77 23:49.70 7:41/M
12 Thomas Graser Augusta 147 19 86 24:18.78 7:50/M
13 Bill Davison Augusta 100 19 89 24:21.09 7:51/M
14 Lane Watkins Hoschton 397 15 102 25:18.18 8:10/M
15 Andrew Fisher Atlanta GA 129 19 122 27:08.27 8:45/M
16 Connor Bible Bishop GA 512 17 141 28:19.44 9:08/M
17 Joseph Crumbley Watkinsville GA 481 16 164 29:50.44 9:37/M
18 Jake Echols 479 16 166 29:52.11 9:38/M
19 Shelby Davis Social Circle GA 98 15 312 45:32.26 14:41/M
20 Will Blizard Watkinsville GA 34 18 330 49:46.26 16:03/M
21 Jacob Epps Watkinsville GA 120 15 367 56:46.29 18:19/M
22 Zack Smith Winder 357 15 369 56:49.45 18:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Irvine Watkinsville GA 581 15 35 21:21.21 6:53/M
2 Emily Elder Athens GA 582 15 36 21:21.52 6:53/M
3 Janie Williams Athens GA 410 16 76 23:49.42 7:41/M
4 Laura Zwald Flowery Branch GA 563 19 91 24:25.30 7:53/M
5 Samantha Lowe Cumming GA 246 18 119 27:02.01 8:43/M
6 Delaney Adams Nicholson GA 5 17 202 31:59.27 10:19/M
7 Dori Butler Athens 66 18 274 37:33.64 12:07/M
8 Christina Bradshaw Watkinsville 41 19 306 43:20.37 13:59/M
9 Ashley McCormack Watkinsville GA 263 18 355 54:18.63 17:31/M
10 Erin Horsley Athens GA 493 17 358 54:29.49 17:35/M
11 Maggie Giles Athens 144 15 377 59:19.82 19:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Schwartz Athens 333 20 19 19:34.94 6:19/M
2 Gareth Kanter Decatur GA 213 20 30 20:28.46 6:36/M
3 Bennett Guthrie Athens GA 6800 21 68 23:30.00 7:35/M
4 Geoffrey Nathan Marietta GA 594 21 94 24:48.53 8:00/M
5 Zachary Pollack Athens 306 21 98 25:07.36 8:06/M
6 Jacob Gussin Athens 153 20 128 27:27.32 8:51/M
7 Matthew McCannon 499 24 145 28:40.19 9:15/M
8 Joseph Brown Monroe GA 59 24 195 31:37.87 10:12/M
9 Wesley Bridges Greenville 46 24 239 33:46.40 10:54/M
10 Joshua Butler Athens 67 23 275 37:34.04 12:07/M
11 Jacob Wexel Phenix City 405 21 310 43:32.94 14:03/M
12 John Rhodes 498 23 317 47:09.51 15:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paeton Wantuch Athens 392 24 42 21:54.79 7:04/M
2 Neely Hallman Winterville 163 20 46 22:23.41 7:13/M
3 Blanca Soto Rivera Athens GA 358 24 81 24:01.75 7:45/M
4 Alyssa Manotas Winder GA 250 23 107 25:31.95 8:14/M
5 Megan Laflam Winterville 227 20 133 27:48.94 8:58/M
6 Alicia Kragthorpe Athens GA 482 24 142 28:23.76 9:09/M
7 Paige Mitchell White GA 281 23 144 28:32.81 9:12/M
8 Hillary Brock Athens GA 50 23 177 30:20.62 9:47/M
9 Katie Hall Columbia 162 21 192 31:28.81 10:09/M
10 Maria Enslen Maysville GA 117 24 203 32:02.24 10:20/M
11 Tosha McCannon Danielsville 261 24 256 35:27.75 11:26/M
12 Ormarie Vazquez-Silva Athens 389 24 258 35:52.17 11:34/M
13 Teresa Brown Winder GA 60 24 280 37:54.99 12:14/M
14 Casondra Duncan Jefferson 110 21 295 41:14.27 13:18/M
15 Emily Eberhardt Arnoldsville 113 20 305 43:16.04 13:57/M
16 Jasmine Bonker Maysville 35 20 357 54:25.15 17:33/M
17 Jordan McDonald Woodstock 270 20 378 59:24.30 19:10/M
18 Celina Roque Winder 330 23 384 1:01:30.24 19:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Hicks 495 26 17 19:30.40 6:17/M
2 Johnathan Culey 508 27 55 22:36.61 7:17/M
3 Andrew Hanneman Athens 165 27 135 27:52.99 8:59/M
4 Cooper Morgan 514 25 174 30:19.53 9:47/M
5 Jeff Owens Winterville GA 294 29 188 31:17.67 10:05/M
6 James Rollins Helen 329 28 209 32:24.60 10:27/M
7 Ben Brown Helen GA 56 27 220 32:52.59 10:36/M
8 Devin McLeod Athens 271 29 225 33:06.75 10:41/M
9 Dan Fu Athens GA 134 25 361 54:44.82 17:39/M
10 James Stornish 573 26 362 54:49.56 17:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 497 28 53 22:33.06 7:16/M
2 Frances Brown Athens 57 25 78 23:53.23 7:42/M
3 Lily Cason Athens GA 76 28 113 26:24.50 8:31/M
4 Renah Gallagher Jefferson GA 446 27 139 28:03.61 9:03/M
5 Courtney Colcord Roswell 86 28 172 30:14.34 9:45/M
6 Katherine Fulbright Athens GA 136 27 178 30:28.23 9:50/M
7 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 295 27 179 30:30.03 9:50/M
8 Nicole Mason Athens 259 25 190 31:23.67 10:07/M
9 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 212 26 193 31:32.89 10:10/M
10 Christine Strickland Athens 371 29 211 32:26.05 10:28/M
11 Kelsey Brooks Athens GA 51 28 212 32:26.42 10:28/M
12 Rachel Bartlett Athens GA 23 28 241 33:54.21 10:56/M
13 April Payne Westminster SC 298 27 290 39:08.69 12:37/M
14 Shea Sales Colbert 331 29 291 39:37.25 12:47/M
15 Shannon Giddens Athens 140 25 313 45:39.98 14:44/M
16 Lailing Ramos Monroe 317 27 314 45:46.22 14:46/M
17 Tara Marshall Athens 253 29 329 49:30.27 15:58/M
18 Nicole Herrick Jefferson GA 176 29 342 51:02.32 16:28/M
19 Jessica Osburn Winder 291 27 379 1:00:01.23 19:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 517 33 4 17:12.27 5:33/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 220 32 9 18:34.42 5:59/M
3 Travis Epling Athens GA 546 30 15 19:23.20 6:15/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 528 33 26 20:11.49 6:31/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 555 31 40 21:45.00 7:01/M
6 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 475 34 54 22:33.33 7:16/M
7 Taylor Leigh Athens GA 236 31 60 22:49.83 7:22/M
8 Joshua Brubaker Monroe GA 62 30 61 22:52.74 7:23/M
9 Nicholas Humphrey Athens GA 197 34 80 23:59.90 7:44/M
10 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 532 31 111 26:22.59 8:30/M
11 Stephen Osburn Winder 292 30 380 1:00:14.02 19:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 561 30 39 21:36.34 6:58/M
2 Julie Martin Athens GA 255 33 63 22:57.94 7:24/M
3 Anne-Marie Jacobs Athens GA 199 31 92 24:31.16 7:55/M
4 Erica Shepley Winder GA 343 30 132 27:47.10 8:58/M
5 Stevie Hretz Athens GA 196 33 158 29:25.02 9:29/M
6 Jennie Welch Watkinsville GA 403 30 191 31:26.95 10:08/M
7 Crystal Smith Eatonton GA 348 33 200 31:55.19 10:18/M
8 Naomi Wu Athens CA 417 31 214 32:28.50 10:28/M
9 Melisa McCue Bishop GA 268 33 245 34:07.55 11:00/M
10 Cori Brinson Athens GA 47 31 265 36:23.42 11:44/M
11 Kristin Ley Athens GA 240 31 298 42:15.05 13:38/M
12 Dianna Horne Commerce 191 31 323 48:37.96 15:41/M
13 Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 533 30 339 50:42.81 16:21/M
14 Yoon Cho Athens 82 34 352 53:46.83 17:21/M
15 Christina Woytsek Winder 416 30 382 1:01:25.39 19:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Marsh Athens GA 504 37 27 20:16.77 6:32/M
2 Brad Shepherd Watkinsville 340 38 29 20:25.89 6:35/M
3 Woody Brown Helen GA 61 35 34 21:12.40 6:50/M
4 Alan Zielinski Watkinsville GA 420 36 51 22:31.11 7:16/M
5 Thomas Martin Athens GA 257 35 62 22:55.34 7:24/M
6 Micah Eavenson Smyrna GA 112 38 72 23:42.64 7:39/M
7 Dean Moniz Athens GA 283 37 97 25:06.78 8:06/M
8 Shawn Cheney Athens GA 556 35 114 26:25.85 8:31/M
9 Bryan Harris Athens GA 171 38 126 27:21.26 8:49/M
10 Chris Denney Athens GA 102 36 134 27:50.33 8:59/M
11 Vasant Muralidharan Athens 286 39 136 27:56.61 9:01/M
12 Jon Brockmann Statham GA 432 36 152 28:49.38 9:18/M
13 Minja Cardzic Athens 73 36 196 31:44.42 10:14/M
14 Jason Briscoe Bogart GA 49 35 242 33:57.60 10:57/M
15 Louis Duhe Athens GA 108 39 246 34:09.73 11:01/M
16 Cade Ball Athens 18 35 292 39:50.22 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 40 36 47 22:24.73 7:14/M
2 Bree Marsh Athens GA 252 35 59 22:47.59 7:21/M
3 Sondra Cheney Athens GA 80 36 79 23:54.71 7:43/M
4 April Sturgis Roswell 372 36 85 24:15.10 7:49/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 589 35 123 27:09.79 8:45/M
6 Cynthia Shepherd Watkinsville GA 341 37 130 27:40.74 8:55/M
7 Lauren Capie Athens GA 558 38 153 28:51.09 9:18/M
8 Abigail Borron Athens 36 39 224 33:03.87 10:40/M
9 Jill Barefoot Statham GA 505 39 228 33:08.39 10:41/M
10 Rachael Holder Monroe GA 188 37 247 34:16.75 11:03/M
11 Kim Galland Marietta GA 137 38 252 34:46.95 11:13/M
12 Stephanie Carter Bogart GA 74 39 253 34:55.89 11:16/M
13 Misty Canup Arnoldsville GA 72 37 267 36:27.70 11:45/M
14 Delena Brockmann Statham GA 433 39 269 36:55.40 11:55/M
15 Carmen Morris Social Circle GA 285 35 277 37:42.76 12:10/M
16 Bridget Larsen 598 35 284 38:32.39 12:26/M
17 Amy Thomas Danielsville GA 376 35 286 38:34.47 12:26/M
18 Joy King Danielsville GA 218 38 288 38:37.12 12:27/M
19 Brenna Denney Athens GA 101 37 321 48:28.12 15:38/M
20 Lauren Rolader Mountain City 326 35 322 48:30.08 15:39/M
21 Amanda Brannon Winder GA 43 37 345 51:57.92 16:45/M
22 Emily Johnson Athens GA 200 36 351 53:44.99 17:20/M
23 Helen Sexton Athens 335 36 353 53:48.41 17:21/M
24 Valerie Stewart Jonesboro 366 39 381 1:00:31.84 19:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Paye Athens GA 571 41 5 17:26.14 5:37/M
2 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 393 41 22 19:51.17 6:24/M
3 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 2 42 31 21:00.57 6:46/M
4 Edmund Stevens Alpharetta 363 44 49 22:29.22 7:15/M
5 Chris Nichols 579 44 52 22:31.37 7:16/M
6 Ronald Bradburn Duluth 39 41 66 23:23.43 7:33/M
7 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 548 44 115 26:43.92 8:37/M
8 Chris Miller Statham GA 277 43 169 29:57.16 9:40/M
9 Ted Pender 3000 44 183 30:47.95 9:56/M
10 Clay Gross Athens GA 150 41 185 31:01.22 10:00/M
11 Charles Tyler Bethlehem 383 44 276 37:37.55 12:08/M
12 Scott Hodges 522 40 363 55:26.64 17:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 242 42 44 21:58.76 7:05/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 189 44 120 27:02.54 8:43/M
3 Linda Leavell Athens GA 233 44 150 28:47.03 9:17/M
4 Heather McCormick Watkinsville GA 264 44 156 29:21.88 9:28/M
5 Angela Stiles Athens 367 43 181 30:42.96 9:54/M
6 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 535 44 199 31:52.28 10:17/M
7 Kim Smith Bogart GA 600 43 205 32:07.35 10:22/M
8 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 549 42 206 32:07.72 10:22/M
9 Heather Slutzky Athens GA 471 42 217 32:42.52 10:33/M
10 Chrissie Guenther 427 41 232 33:14.28 10:43/M
11 Heather Sussman Athens GA 521 44 234 33:17.39 10:44/M
12 Jennifer Shaw Norcross 336 41 236 33:38.51 10:51/M
13 Tracey Shell Peachtree Corners 338 40 237 33:38.80 10:51/M
14 Tiffany Hudak Athens GA 474 44 240 33:49.64 10:55/M
15 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 216 41 283 38:20.03 12:22/M
16 Melissa Stoker Watkinsville 369 42 311 43:56.81 14:10/M
17 Terry Everett Smyrna GA 127 41 328 49:26.40 15:57/M
18 Sumer Veal Conner Athens GA 88 40 338 50:33.56 16:18/M
19 Andrea Tyler Bethlehem GA 382 44 344 51:56.23 16:45/M
20 Kim Watkins Hoschton GA 396 41 346 52:15.60 16:51/M
21 Teresa Davis Social Circle GA 99 42 347 52:17.00 16:52/M
22 Jenny Epps Watkinsville GA 121 44 376 58:59.18 19:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 361 47 1 15:46.79 5:05/M
2 Alan Thomas Bogart GA 510 46 13 19:13.92 6:12/M
3 Luke Smith Mansfield GA 599 46 23 19:52.84 6:25/M
4 Steve Archie Bishop GA 11 47 33 21:07.46 6:49/M
5 Johnny Frantz Bishop GA 574 49 37 21:25.56 6:55/M
6 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 554 48 45 22:16.38 7:11/M
7 Matt Johnston Bishop GA 207 45 57 22:43.26 7:20/M
8 Javier Bueno Athens GA 530 45 69 23:36.26 7:37/M
9 Todd Hursley 496 48 83 24:07.83 7:47/M
10 Mike Chiu Hoschton 81 46 84 24:10.19 7:48/M
11 Ron Bar-Haim Watkinsville 20 46 95 25:00.95 8:04/M
12 John Hale Jefferson GA 161 48 104 25:22.79 8:11/M
13 Gifford Alexander Athens GA 438 45 110 26:21.96 8:30/M
14 Juan Vicente Athens GA 524 47 127 27:24.78 8:50/M
15 A J Sussman Athens GA 525 45 137 27:56.84 9:01/M
16 Yancey Shuman Bogart GA 345 47 161 29:45.77 9:36/M
17 Jeffery Flemming 544 46 208 32:20.12 10:26/M
18 Mark Polson Monroe GA 307 46 257 35:40.30 11:30/M
19 Randy Booth Athens GA 551 49 268 36:34.22 11:48/M
20 Billy Jones Athens GA 209 46 285 38:34.01 12:26/M
21 Darren Cook Athens 89 46 374 57:09.36 18:26/M
22 Aubrey Epps Watkinsville GA 118 45 375 57:10.30 18:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 537 47 20 19:44.13 6:22/M
2 Becky Taylor Athens GA 373 46 82 24:04.84 7:46/M
3 Arlene Alex Athens GA 8 45 87 24:19.55 7:51/M
4 April Williams Athens GA 408 48 90 24:21.37 7:51/M
5 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 3 49 93 24:40.08 7:57/M
6 Joanne Frantz Bishop GA 575 45 101 25:13.94 8:08/M
7 Denise Spangler Athens GA 360 49 112 26:24.05 8:31/M
8 Laura Welch Athens GA 404 45 117 26:46.99 8:38/M
9 Dawn Lowe Cumming GA 244 47 121 27:04.03 8:44/M
10 Maria Shuman Bogart GA 344 45 165 29:51.46 9:38/M
11 Virginia Ball Athens GA 19 47 167 29:55.21 9:39/M
12 Steffi Legall Athens 235 48 170 29:59.77 9:40/M
13 Sherri Price Royston GA 590 49 175 30:19.90 9:47/M
14 Andrea Lafera Athens 226 49 198 31:47.42 10:15/M
15 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 501 46 215 32:28.99 10:28/M
16 Kellie Fletcher Athens GA 131 47 219 32:48.85 10:35/M
17 Cheryl Hurst Bethlehem GA 198 45 229 33:09.62 10:42/M
18 Michele Johnson Bishop 203 49 238 33:43.13 10:53/M
19 Angie Bagwell Bethlehem GA 14 46 254 35:12.22 11:21/M
20 Dine Lafere 534 47 260 36:02.81 11:37/M
21 Nancy Piotrowski Athens GA 516 49 261 36:03.99 11:38/M
22 Andrea Pender Winder GA 299 45 272 37:25.17 12:04/M
23 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 418 48 273 37:30.92 12:06/M
24 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 346 45 296 41:38.33 13:26/M
25 Gail Hester Maxeys 177 46 299 42:19.33 13:39/M
26 Alex Collins Athens GA 452 47 301 42:31.70 13:43/M
27 Cheryl Howington Jefferson 195 47 315 46:09.31 14:53/M
28 Tammy Gilland Bishop GA 145 49 324 48:44.26 15:43/M
29 Deborah Crean Lawrenceville GA 92 48 350 53:43.57 17:20/M
30 Wendy Cook Athens 90 46 372 57:07.84 18:25/M
31 Stefanie Garrett Watkinsville GA 139 49 387 1:05:35.81 21:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Smith Athens GA 351 53 28 20:17.04 6:33/M
2 Glenn Alex Athens GA 9 54 32 21:07.09 6:49/M
3 Kevin Smith Athens GA 350 53 41 21:51.49 7:03/M
4 Tom Camp Statham GA 587 53 70 23:36.59 7:37/M
5 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 380 53 100 25:09.70 8:07/M
6 John Peters Bozeman 304 50 108 25:40.35 8:17/M
7 Ronald Duwell 485 52 116 26:44.34 8:37/M
8 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 157 50 129 27:35.75 8:54/M
9 Michael Riddle Athens 324 52 207 32:17.05 10:25/M
10 Gary Piotrowski Athens GA 515 50 266 36:25.56 11:45/M
11 Troy Baker Winder 16 53 320 48:25.80 15:37/M
12 Keith Oelke 450 52 326 48:45.99 15:44/M
13 Randy Hedden Watkinsville GA 175 50 340 50:45.76 16:22/M
14 Hamilton Hudson 431 54 341 50:56.54 16:26/M
15 Lee Cain Watkinsville GA 70 52 364 55:27.36 17:53/M
16 Lee Hagan Maysville GA 160 53 366 56:33.85 18:15/M
17 Rick Wolfram Winder 414 51 385 1:04:41.12 20:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Camp Statham GA 588 50 65 23:07.03 7:27/M
2 Myra Moore Athens 284 53 71 23:37.32 7:37/M
3 Theresa Bettis Hull GA 24 53 106 25:27.78 8:13/M
4 Rebecca Stevens Alpharetta 365 50 109 26:06.26 8:25/M
5 Phyllis Rogers Athens GA 325 54 124 27:14.68 8:47/M
6 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 513 50 146 28:40.73 9:15/M
7 Lynn Meyer Athens 275 53 189 31:20.60 10:06/M
8 Angela Adams Nicholson GA 4 50 201 31:56.30 10:18/M
9 Veronica Doster Athens GA 550 54 213 32:28.21 10:28/M
10 Debby Hans Watkinsville GA 166 50 216 32:40.77 10:32/M
11 Gina Shealy Winterville GA 337 50 235 33:20.58 10:45/M
12 Cathy Clutter Athens GA 84 53 248 34:18.76 11:04/M
13 Linda Dodson Athens GA 105 54 249 34:40.42 11:11/M
14 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 472 53 255 35:26.81 11:26/M
15 Paige Smith Calhoun GA 352 53 259 36:02.01 11:37/M
16 Susanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 394 50 264 36:19.77 11:43/M
17 Tina Ramey Winterville GA 316 54 270 37:05.90 11:58/M
18 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 297 53 293 40:03.59 12:55/M
19 Pam Billingsley Gray GA 29 51 297 41:47.09 13:29/M
20 Cindy Gumucio Athens GA 152 54 302 42:37.00 13:45/M
21 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GA 282 53 303 42:42.45 13:46/M
22 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 488 50 304 43:10.78 13:55/M
23 Cathy Jordan Buford 211 53 307 43:24.31 14:00/M
24 Alice Woodard Athens GA 415 53 325 48:45.13 15:44/M
25 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 379 52 333 50:01.24 16:08/M
26 Jody Corry Watkinsville 91 52 349 52:35.65 16:58/M
27 Diane Todd Athens GA 377 52 370 57:06.32 18:25/M
28 Terri Ash Bogart GA 12 54 371 57:07.08 18:25/M
29 Lisa Baker Winder GA 15 51 383 1:01:26.20 19:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kissane Athens GA 219 55 25 20:05.76 6:29/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 518 57 56 22:39.60 7:18/M
3 Al Clarke Athens GA 83 58 143 28:30.91 9:12/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 319 55 149 28:46.62 9:17/M
5 Michael Lachowski Athens 225 59 168 29:56.19 9:39/M
6 Geoffrey Cole Athens GA 87 59 171 30:07.74 9:43/M
7 Keith Lester Royston GA 591 57 176 30:20.24 9:47/M
8 John Zwald Flowery Branch GA 562 58 204 32:03.90 10:20/M
9 Cesar Gumucio Athens GA 151 55 226 33:07.39 10:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Watkins Monroe GA 547 57 157 29:24.57 9:29/M
2 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 13 55 163 29:50.11 9:37/M
3 Mary Bess Jarrard 523 56 180 30:32.17 9:51/M
4 Judi Hillis Royston GA 182 58 182 30:43.81 9:55/M
5 Linda Knowles Statham GA 221 56 230 33:10.96 10:42/M
6 Marty Lawrence Athens GA 230 59 263 36:19.53 11:43/M
7 Sandra Pyle Athens GA 314 55 278 37:43.98 12:10/M
8 Sarah Lynn Smith Athens 354 57 281 38:00.97 12:15/M
9 Marsha Allen Athens GA 10 59 331 50:00.33 16:08/M
10 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 564 58 348 52:35.13 16:58/M
11 Sharon Burch Watkinsville 63 59 356 54:20.03 17:32/M
12 Gina Hagan Maysville GA 159 55 365 56:32.59 18:14/M
13 Pamela Wolfram Winder GA 413 58 386 1:04:43.03 20:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 228 63 58 22:45.43 7:20/M
2 Kasim Cardlic 503 62 337 50:18.49 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 231 62 221 32:52.99 10:36/M
2 Kathleen Cason Athens 75 61 271 37:18.54 12:02/M
3 Janet Greer Watkinsville GA 149 62 332 50:00.80 16:08/M
4 Brenda Wilson Commerce GA 412 63 334 50:06.84 16:10/M
5 Sherry Smith Lula GA 355 61 335 50:08.48 16:10/M
6 Sherry Shepherd Watkinsville 342 64 336 50:10.12 16:11/M
7 Bonnie Reed Danielsville GA 321 60 373 57:08.60 18:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Greer Athens GA 148 66 64 23:06.64 7:27/M
2 Thom Leonard Athens GA 239 65 74 23:47.42 7:40/M
3 Richard Watson Athens GA 398 67 88 24:20.32 7:51/M
4 Dennis Revell Athens GA 322 66 250 34:40.73 11:11/M
5 Charlie Brown Helen GA 55 67 279 37:52.14 12:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 79 65 218 32:44.27 10:34/M
2 Nancy Barefoot Bethlehem GA 21 65 309 43:30.64 14:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 229 74 160 29:43.45 9:35/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 586 71 186 31:06.14 10:02/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 388 72 251 34:43.56 11:12/M
4 Robert Black Athens GA 476 71 354 53:52.19 17:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 386 70 99 25:09.41 8:07/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 419 71 316 46:46.53 15:05/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Edwards Athens GA 114 75 147 28:42.45 9:15/M
2 Larry D Guthrie Athens GA 156 76 319 48:03.76 15:30/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Bickley Athens 25 84 294 41:09.75 13:16/M