Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k


Freedom Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Freedom Run 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Patterson Jefferson GA 398 15 1 19:31.8 6:18/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Aikens Braselton GA 400 21 3 20:41.1 6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Riley Hoschton GA 1370 48 4 22:18.3 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1386 69 18 25:31.2 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Newman Jefferson GA 378 10 8 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Jibril Jovani Jefferson GA 368 8 119 43:21.4 13:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anastasia Sheffield Jefferson GA 1375 10 31 28:13.0 9:06/M
2 Emily Byrd Jefferson GA 1312 10 32 28:22.6 9:09/M
3 Keira Sheffield Jefferson GA 1377 8 45 29:28.6 9:30/M
4 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1324 10 106 39:50.2 12:51/M
5 Gabala Jovani Jefferson GA 375 9 120 43:22.3 13:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rubio Jefferson GA 380 13 21 25:56.8 8:22/M
2 Xavier Padgett Jefferson GA 1362 13 22 26:16.2 8:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1302 12 76 32:51.8 10:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Patterson Jefferson GA 398 15 1 19:31.8 6:18/M
2 Sam Culbertson Evans GA 1321 19 2 19:34.8 6:19/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1328 15 11 24:50.1 8:01/M
4 Jonathan Book Commerce GA 1309 19 30 28:11.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Zwald Flowery Branch GA 395 17 20 25:35.8 8:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Seymour Hull GA 1373 23 12 24:52.2 8:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Aikens Braselton GA 400 21 3 20:41.1 6:40/M
2 M K McDonald Athens GA 1357 22 19 25:34.3 8:15/M
3 Michelle Wyatt Athens GA 1396 24 35 28:36.3 9:14/M
4 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 1310 23 36 28:38.9 9:14/M
5 Britiany Hudson Jefferson GA 1345 22 40 28:53.7 9:19/M
6 Emily Culbertson Evans GA 1320 22 67 31:30.6 10:10/M
7 Bethany Seymour Hull GA 1374 20 88 35:25.1 11:25/M
8 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1301 22 100 38:33.2 12:26/M
9 Melissa Bene Loganville GA 1306 22 125 43:48.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Nabors Jefferson GA 1359 28 39 28:51.8 9:18/M
2 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 386 28 64 31:19.3 10:06/M
3 Jennifer King Virginia Beach VA 1351 28 70 32:19.0 10:25/M
4 Whitney Waugh Statham GA 371 28 86 34:48.7 11:14/M
5 Erica Shepley Winder GA 367 29 89 35:28.3 11:26/M
6 Pam Shepherd Jefferson GA 1378 28 105 39:43.8 12:49/M
7 Danielle McMahan Jefferson GA 1358 25 118 43:09.6 13:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1333 32 6 23:28.9 7:34/M
2 Joshua Seymour Hull GA 384 32 27 27:17.7 8:48/M
3 Chris King Hoschton GA 1350 34 71 32:21.0 10:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 1341 30 33 28:24.5 9:10/M
2 Nichole Rubio Jefferson GA 377 34 44 29:23.4 9:29/M
3 Tiffany Smallwood Maysville GA 361 31 74 32:35.3 10:31/M
4 Kasey Haley Carnesville GA 1339 33 75 32:50.3 10:35/M
5 Stephanie Rider Hoschton GA 396 33 78 33:17.2 10:44/M
6 Jasmin Sheffield Jefferson GA 1376 33 79 33:20.7 10:45/M
7 Laura Cote Hoschton GA 1319 33 80 33:31.4 10:49/M
8 Beth Woods Athens GA 1393 32 92 36:13.9 11:41/M
9 Brianna Canavan Hull GA 1314 30 95 37:34.1 12:07/M
10 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 1347 34 121 43:26.1 14:01/M
11 Tracie Morris Gillsville GA 364 31 124 43:33.9 14:03/M
12 Julie Blume Winder GA 1308 33 133 50:33.6 16:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blane Waugh Statham GA 372 38 10 24:30.7 7:54/M
2 Matt Davis Nicholson GA 1322 36 16 25:17.2 8:09/M
3 Cameron Corley Jefferson GA 1316 35 52 30:09.2 9:44/M
4 Michael Graham Jefferson GA 1400 35 101 38:34.3 12:26/M
5 Wesley Jones Gillsville GA 362 39 111 41:12.7 13:17/M
6 Gary Morris Gillsville GA 363 39 132 49:47.2 16:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 376 39 28 27:31.3 8:53/M
2 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 365 38 38 28:51.2 9:18/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1391 37 49 29:42.7 9:35/M
4 Deanna Sorrow Jefferson GA 387 38 57 30:30.0 9:50/M
5 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 390 38 58 30:39.2 9:53/M
6 Myranda Sayne Jefferson GA 1371 36 60 30:44.1 9:55/M
7 Tiffany Martin Jefferson GA 397 36 81 33:54.8 10:56/M
8 Shauna Sudderth Maysville GA 385 36 82 33:57.1 10:57/M
9 Elke Yath Bogart GA 1397 35 87 35:08.4 11:20/M
10 Cindy Jackson Hoschton GA 1348 36 90 35:30.6 11:27/M
11 Courtney Ondre Jefferson GA 100 38 99 38:31.2 12:25/M
12 Randi Frady Maysville GA 1332 37 104 39:26.4 12:43/M
13 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 1340 39 115 42:48.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Spranger Royston GA 1381 44 26 27:16.2 8:48/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 382 42 47 29:32.6 9:32/M
3 Jason Wise Winder GA 1390 44 98 37:57.6 12:15/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1325 44 107 39:51.9 12:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Jefferson GA 1344 43 29 28:05.1 9:04/M
2 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 1323 44 43 29:09.7 9:24/M
3 Carrie Ertzberger Carnesville GA 1330 40 91 35:50.4 11:34/M
4 Amy O'Dell Hoschton GA 381 42 96 37:52.5 12:13/M
5 Misty Byrd Jefferson GA 1313 42 122 43:29.1 14:02/M
6 Tonya Stewart Jefferson GA 1383 42 128 45:00.2 14:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Riley Hoschton GA 1370 48 4 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 1334 45 9 23:56.0 7:43/M
3 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 389 49 13 25:03.1 8:05/M
4 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 393 49 25 27:05.9 8:44/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1364 45 109 40:18.9 13:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1307 49 46 29:30.7 9:31/M
2 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 1367 46 59 30:41.3 9:54/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 1366 48 61 31:05.9 10:02/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1305 46 66 31:28.5 10:09/M
5 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 1354 46 72 32:21.9 10:26/M
6 Marsha Miller Commerce GA 373 45 83 34:34.1 11:09/M
7 Bettina Ginn Nicholson GA 391 49 103 39:02.5 12:35/M
8 Lynda Buffington Gainesville GA 1311 49 131 47:15.2 15:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1385 51 15 25:13.4 8:08/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 383 52 42 29:01.8 9:22/M
3 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 1329 50 48 29:34.5 9:32/M
4 Tim Johnson Pendergrass GA 1349 52 56 30:21.4 9:47/M
5 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 369 52 102 38:58.1 12:34/M
6 Matthew Snelling Jefferson GA 1380 51 126 44:17.1 14:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1331 50 24 27:00.7 8:43/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 366 52 55 30:18.6 9:46/M
3 Renee Ansley Jefferson GA 370 51 94 36:33.1 11:47/M
4 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1304 51 113 41:53.3 13:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 379 55 5 22:48.6 7:21/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 98 56 14 25:06.5 8:06/M
3 John Zwald Flowery Branch GA 394 57 51 30:00.7 9:41/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 1356 56 62 31:07.6 10:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1360 55 37 28:49.0 9:18/M
2 Lynne Hudson Athens GA 1346 59 41 28:58.1 9:21/M
3 Diana Wright Jefferson GA 1395 58 123 43:31.0 14:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1303 60 7 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 360 63 23 26:30.3 8:33/M
3 Steve Corley Braselton GA 1317 62 54 30:12.8 9:45/M
4 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 97 64 77 33:06.3 10:41/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1384 61 110 40:30.7 13:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1338 60 50 29:56.9 9:39/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1389 61 68 31:46.1 10:15/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 374 61 85 34:42.1 11:12/M
4 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1368 64 93 36:22.9 11:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 1388 68 53 30:10.8 9:44/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 388 69 63 31:16.9 10:05/M
3 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1342 65 65 31:21.9 10:07/M
4 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1315 66 69 32:01.8 10:20/M
5 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1379 69 108 40:00.6 12:54/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1372 68 127 44:53.5 14:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1386 69 18 25:31.2 8:14/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1343 65 84 34:39.9 11:11/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1335 65 112 41:31.8 13:24/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1369 65 114 42:30.5 13:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 200 74 17 25:19.9 8:10/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1355 72 73 32:26.7 10:28/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1318 70 97 37:55.0 12:14/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 1363 72 117 43:02.2 13:53/M
5 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 1382 74 134 55:22.6 17:52/M
6 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1352 74 137 55:22.9 17:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1399 70 116 42:51.9 13:49/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1353 70 136 55:22.9 17:52/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus A Romero Snellville GA 359 76 34 28:27.2 9:11/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1394 82 129 46:54.9 15:08/M
3 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 99 82 135 55:22.8 17:52/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 399 78 130 47:12.2 15:14/M