Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k


Freedom Run 5K

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

td class=d01>4 35-39

Freedom Run 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Patterson Jefferson GA 398 15 M 1 15-19 19:31.8 6:18/M
2 Sam Culbertson Evans GA 1321 19 M 2 15-19 19:34.8 6:19/M
3 Brittany Aikens Braselton GA 400 21 F 1 20-24 20:41.1 6:40/M
4 Wade Riley Hoschton GA 1370 48 M 1 45-49 22:18.3 7:12/M
5 Blair Weaver Athens GA 379 55 M 1 55-59 22:48.6 7:21/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1333 32 M 1 30-34 23:28.9 7:34/M
7 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1303 60 M 1 60-64 23:33.3 7:36/M
8 Oscar Newman Jefferson GA 378 10 M 1 0-10 23:53.4 7:42/M
9 Le Gibson Winder GA 1334 45 M 2 45-49 23:56.0 7:43/M
10 Blane Waugh Statham GA 372 38 M 1 35-39 24:30.7 7:54/M
11 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1328 15 M 3 15-19 24:50.1 8:01/M
12 Benjamin Seymour Hull GA 1373 23 M 1 20-24 24:52.2 8:01/M
13 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 389 49 M 3 45-49 25:03.1 8:05/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 98 56 M 2 55-59 25:06.5 8:06/M
15 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1385 51 M 1 50-54 25:13.4 8:08/M
16 Matt Davis Nicholson GA 1322 36 M 2 35-39 25:17.2 8:09/M
17 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 200 74 M 1 70-74 25:19.9 8:10/M
18 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1386 69 F 1 65-69 25:31.2 8:14/M
19 M K McDonald Athens GA 1357 22 F 2 20-24 25:34.3 8:15/M
20 Laura Zwald Flowery Branch GA 395 17 F 1 15-19 25:35.8 8:15/M
21 Nick Rubio Jefferson GA 380 13 M 1 11-14 25:56.8 8:22/M
22 Xavier Padgett Jefferson GA 1362 13 M 2 11-14 26:16.2 8:28/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 360 63 M 2 60-64 26:30.3 8:33/M
24 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1331 50 F 1 50-54 27:00.7 8:43/M
25 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 393 49 M 4 45-49 27:05.9 8:44/M
26 Mike Spranger Royston GA 1381 44 M 1 40-44 27:16.2 8:48/M
27 Joshua Seymour Hull GA 384 32 M 2 30-34 27:17.7 8:48/M
28 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 376 39 F 1 35-39 27:31.3 8:53/M
29 Kelly Holliday Jefferson GA 1344 43 F 1 40-44 28:05.1 9:04/M
30 Jonathan Book Commerce GA 1309 19 M 4 15-19 28:11.4 9:05/M
31 Anastasia Sheffield Jefferson GA 1375 10 F 1 0-10 28:13.0 9:06/M
32 Emily Byrd Jefferson GA 1312 10 F 2 0-10 28:22.6 9:09/M
33 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 1341 30 F 1 30-34 28:24.5 9:10/M
34 Jesus A Romero Snellville GA 359 76 M 1 75-99 28:27.2 9:11/M
35 Michelle Wyatt Athens GA 1396 24 F 3 20-24 28:36.3 9:14/M
36 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 1310 23 F 4 20-24 28:38.9 9:14/M
37 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1360 55 F 1 55-59 28:49.0 9:18/M
38 Heather Whaley Jefferson GA 365 38 F 2 35-39 28:51.2 9:18/M
39 Hannah Nabors Jefferson GA 1359 28 F 1 25-29 28:51.8 9:18/M
40 Britiany Hudson Jefferson GA 1345 22 F 5 20-24 28:53.7 9:19/M
41 Lynne Hudson Athens GA 1346 59 F 2 55-59 28:58.1 9:21/M
42 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 383 52 M 2 50-54 29:01.8 9:22/M
43 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 1323 44 F 2 40-44 29:09.7 9:24/M
44 Nichole Rubio Jefferson GA 377 34 F 2 30-34 29:23.4 9:29/M
45 Keira Sheffield Jefferson GA 1377 8 F 3 0-10 29:28.6 9:30/M
46 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1307 49 F 1 45-49 29:30.7 9:31/M
47 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 382 42 M 2 40-44 29:32.6 9:32/M
48 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 1329 50 M 3 50-54 29:34.5 9:32/M
49 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1391 37 F 3 35-39 29:42.7 9:35/M
50 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1338 60 F 1 60-64 29:56.9 9:39/M
51 John Zwald Flowery Branch GA 394 57 M 3 55-59 30:00.7 9:41/M
52 Cameron Corley Jefferson GA 1316 35 M 3 35-39 30:09.2 9:44/M
53 David Watkins Tucker GA 1388 68 M 1 65-69 30:10.8 9:44/M
54 Steve Corley Braselton GA 1317 62 M 3 60-64 30:12.8 9:45/M
55 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 366 52 F 2 50-54 30:18.6 9:46/M
56 Tim Johnson Pendergrass GA 1349 52 M 4 50-54 30:21.4 9:47/M
57 Deanna Sorrow Jefferson GA 387 38 F 4 35-39 30:30.0 9:50/M
58 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 390 38 F 5 35-39 30:39.2 9:53/M
59 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 1367 46 F 2 45-49 30:41.3 9:54/M
60 Myranda Sayne Jefferson GA 1371 36 F 6 35-39 30:44.1 9:55/M
61 Sherri Price Athens GA 1366 48 F 3 45-49 31:05.9 10:02/M
62 Keith Lester Athens GA 1356 56 M 4 55-59 31:07.6 10:02/M
63 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 388 69 M 2 65-69 31:16.9 10:05/M
64 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 386 28 F 2 25-29 31:19.3 10:06/M
65 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1342 65 M 3 65-69 31:21.9 10:07/M
66 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 1305 46 F 4 45-49 31:28.5 10:09/M
67 Emily Culbertson Evans GA 1320 22 F 6 20-24 31:30.6 10:10/M
68 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1389 61 F 2 60-64 31:46.1 10:15/M
69 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1315 66 M 4 65-69 32:01.8 10:20/M
70 Jennifer King Virginia Beach VA 1351 28 F 3 25-29 32:19.0 10:25/M
71 Chris King Hoschton GA 1350 34 M 3 30-34 32:21.0 10:26/M
72 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 1354 46 F 5 45-49 32:21.9 10:26/M
73 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1355 72 M 2 70-74 32:26.7 10:28/M
74 Tiffany Smallwood Maysville GA 361 31 F 3 30-34 32:35.3 10:31/M
75 Kasey Haley Carnesville GA 1339 33 F 4 30-34 32:50.3 10:35/M
76 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1302 12 F 1 11-14 32:51.8 10:36/M
77 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 97 64 M 4 60-64 33:06.3 10:41/M
78 Stephanie Rider Hoschton GA 396 33 F 5 30-34 33:17.2 10:44/M
79 Jasmin Sheffield Jefferson GA 1376 33 F 6 30-34 33:20.7 10:45/M
80 Laura Cote Hoschton GA 1319 33 F 7 30-34 33:31.4 10:49/M
81 Tiffany Martin Jefferson GA 397 36 F 7 35-39 33:54.8 10:56/M
82 Shauna Sudderth Maysville GA 385 36 F 8 35-39 33:57.1 10:57/M
83 Marsha Miller Commerce GA 373 45 F 6 45-49 34:34.1 11:09/M
84 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1343 65 F 2 65-69 34:39.9 11:11/M
85 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 374 61 F 3 60-64 34:42.1 11:12/M
86 Whitney Waugh Statham GA 371 28 F 4 25-29 34:48.7 11:14/M
87 Elke Yath Bogart GA 1397 35 F 9 35-39 35:08.4 11:20/M
88 Bethany Seymour Hull GA 1374 20 F 7 20-24 35:25.1 11:25/M
89 Erica Shepley Winder GA 367 29 F 5 25-29 35:28.3 11:26/M
90 Cindy Jackson Hoschton GA 1348 36 F 10 35-39 35:30.6 11:27/M
91 Carrie Ertzberger Carnesville GA 1330 40 F 3 40-44 35:50.4 11:34/M
92 Beth Woods Athens GA 1393 32 F 8 30-34 36:13.9 11:41/M
93 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1368 64 F 4 60-64 36:22.9 11:44/M
94 Renee Ansley Jefferson GA 370 51 F 3 50-54 36:33.1 11:47/M
95 Brianna Canavan Hull GA 1314 30 F 9 30-34 37:34.1 12:07/M
96 Amy O'Dell Hoschton GA 381 42 F 4 40-44 37:52.5 12:13/M
97 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1318 70 M 3 70-74 37:55.0 12:14/M
98 Jason Wise Winder GA 1390 44 M 3 40-44 37:57.6 12:15/M
99 Courtney Ondre Jefferson GA 100 38 F 11 35-39 38:31.2 12:25/M
100 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1301 22 F 8 20-24 38:33.2 12:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Michael Graham Jefferson GA 1400 35 M 38:34.3 12:26/M
102 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 369 52 M 5 50-54 38:58.1 12:34/M
103 Bettina Ginn Nicholson GA 391 49 F 7 45-49 39:02.5 12:35/M
104 Randi Frady Maysville GA 1332 37 F 12 35-39 39:26.4 12:43/M
105 Pam Shepherd Jefferson GA 1378 28 F 6 25-29 39:43.8 12:49/M
106 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1324 10 F 4 0-10 39:50.2 12:51/M
107 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1325 44 M 4 40-44 39:51.9 12:51/M
108 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1379 69 M 5 65-69 40:00.6 12:54/M
109 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1364 45 M 5 45-49 40:18.9 13:00/M
110 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1384 61 M 5 60-64 40:30.7 13:04/M
111 Wesley Jones Gillsville GA 362 39 M 5 35-39 41:12.7 13:17/M
112 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1335 65 F 3 65-69 41:31.8 13:24/M
113 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1304 51 F 4 50-54 41:53.3 13:31/M
114 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1369 65 F 4 65-69 42:30.5 13:43/M
115 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 1340 39 F 13 35-39 42:48.1 13:48/M
116 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1399 70 F 1 70-74 42:51.9 13:49/M
117 Wilson Page Athens GA 1363 72 M 4 70-74 43:02.2 13:53/M
118 Danielle McMahan Jefferson GA 1358 25 F 7 25-29 43:09.6 13:55/M
119 Jibril Jovani Jefferson GA 368 8 M 2 0-10 43:21.4 13:59/M
120 Gabala Jovani Jefferson GA 375 9 F 5 0-10 43:22.3 13:59/M
121 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 1347 34 F 10 30-34 43:26.1 14:01/M
122 Misty Byrd Jefferson GA 1313 42 F 5 40-44 43:29.1 14:02/M
123 Diana Wright Jefferson GA 1395 58 F 3 55-59 43:31.0 14:02/M
124 Tracie Morris Gillsville GA 364 31 F 11 30-34 43:33.9 14:03/M
125 Melissa Bene Loganville GA 1306 22 F 9 20-24 43:48.3 14:08/M
126 Matthew Snelling Jefferson GA 1380 51 M 6 50-54 44:17.1 14:17/M
127 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1372 68 M 6 65-69 44:53.5 14:29/M
128 Tonya Stewart Jefferson GA 1383 42 F 6 40-44 45:00.2 14:31/M
129 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1394 82 M 2 75-99 46:54.9 15:08/M
130 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 399 78 F 1 75-99 47:12.2 15:14/M
131 Lynda Buffington Gainesville GA 1311 49 F 8 45-49 47:15.2 15:15/M
132 Gary Morris Gillsville GA 363 39 M 6 35-39 49:47.2 16:04/M
133 Julie Blume Winder GA 1308 33 F 12 30-34 50:33.6 16:18/M
134 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 1382 74 M 5 70-74 55:22.6 17:52/M
135 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 99 82 M 3 75-99 55:22.8 17:52/M
136 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1353 70 F 2 70-74 55:22.9 17:52/M
137 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1352 74 M 6 70-74 55:22.9 17:52/M