2015 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k

2015 - Freedom Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Freedom Run 5k

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1663 32 1 18:51.8 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Law Jefferson GA 1689 11 11 25:59.0 8:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Rangel Madison GA 1668 45 5 23:09.4 7:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1633 56 25 28:49.7 9:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 1652 10 13 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 1653 9 15 26:09.2 8:26/M
3 Ethan Cosmano Jefferson GA 1609 9 21 27:07.5 8:45/M
4 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 1610 10 37 30:13.9 9:45/M
5 Mason Carter Fayetteville NC 1679 9 49 33:56.4 10:57/M
6 Payne Williams Commerce GA 1667 10 50 33:57.3 10:57/M
7 Jibril Jovani Jefferson GA 1671 9 61 36:42.2 11:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mattie Adair Seneca SC 1693 10 20 26:59.1 8:42/M
2 Keira Sheffield Jefferson GA 1648 9 62 36:42.7 11:50/M
3 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 1662 8 80 45:53.1 14:48/M
4 Gubala Jovani Jefferson GA 1670 10 84 48:19.0 15:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1614 13 3 22:27.1 7:15/M
2 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 1643 11 9 24:56.1 8:03/M
3 Charlie Cosmano Jefferson GA 1608 11 12 26:04.4 8:25/M
4 Cike Jovani Jefferson GA 1669 11 75 41:47.0 13:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Law Jefferson GA 1689 11 11 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson GA 1642 12 18 26:38.8 8:35/M
3 Anastasia Sheffield Jefferson GA 1647 11 29 28:58.2 9:21/M
4 Emily Byrd Jefferson GA 1604 11 30 28:58.5 9:21/M
5 Annie Kate Riley Hoschton GA 1639 11 36 30:02.9 9:41/M
6 Rylie Servatius Jefferson GA 1645 14 48 33:56.0 10:57/M
7 Cami Servatius Jefferson GA 1644 14 63 36:50.8 11:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Freeman Winder GA 1677 17 47 33:50.8 10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexia Miller Hoschton GA 1632 23 14 26:08.5 8:26/M
2 Summer Shaw Jefferson GA 1676 20 67 38:12.0 12:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer King Hoschton GA 1625 29 45 33:35.8 10:50/M
2 Whitney Burns Buford GA 1603 27 70 38:27.7 12:24/M
3 Audra Lee Braselton GA 1629 27 71 38:41.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1663 32 1 18:51.8 6:05/M
2 Chris Gooch Jefferson GA 1681 33 2 21:57.3 7:05/M
3 Bryan Burns Buford GA 1602 31 69 38:16.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hollum Jefferson GA 1620 33 24 28:16.5 9:07/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1649 30 46 33:47.6 10:54/M
3 Amber Gooch Jefferson GA 1682 30 68 38:12.5 12:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Siskey Athens GA 1687 36 4 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 Michael Graham Jefferson GA 1675 36 39 30:56.1 9:59/M
3 Cameron Corley Braselton GA 1606 36 56 35:07.1 11:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1656 38 40 31:11.9 10:04/M
2 Tiffany Martin Jefferson GA 1694 37 51 34:21.4 11:05/M
3 Angela Graham Jefferson GA 1674 36 58 35:26.9 11:26/M
4 Tanya Servatius Jefferson GA 1646 37 64 36:51.2 11:53/M
5 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 1622 35 73 39:40.2 12:48/M
6 Deka Ahmed Jefferson GA 1672 35 85 49:17.3 15:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Catanise Athens GA 1605 40 27 28:52.0 9:19/M
2 Chris Freeman Winder GA 1678 42 35 29:40.0 9:34/M
3 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 1619 40 41 31:19.7 10:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1618 44 28 28:57.0 9:20/M
2 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 1659 44 66 37:32.0 12:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Rangel Madison GA 1668 45 5 23:09.4 7:28/M
2 Wade Riley Hoschton GA 1640 49 6 23:15.8 7:30/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 1665 46 17 26:37.5 8:35/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 1615 48 22 27:22.1 8:50/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1685 49 26 28:50.1 9:18/M
6 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 1654 45 34 29:35.1 9:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Law Jefferson GA 1691 48 33 29:27.9 9:30/M
2 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 1627 47 42 31:54.0 10:17/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 1637 49 43 32:14.9 10:24/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1684 46 77 43:25.8 14:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 1692 50 10 25:25.1 8:12/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1683 52 19 26:41.4 8:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1636 53 65 37:14.4 12:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1661 57 8 24:27.7 7:53/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 1630 57 44 32:35.8 10:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1633 56 25 28:49.7 9:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1626 62 7 23:32.7 7:35/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1623 61 16 26:30.4 8:33/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1658 64 23 28:11.0 9:05/M
4 Steve Corley Braselton GA 1607 63 57 35:10.5 11:21/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1655 62 78 43:29.6 14:02/M
6 Ronnie Evans Jefferson GA 1611 62 86 49:32.2 15:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1613 61 38 30:45.3 9:55/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1673 62 55 34:57.7 11:16/M
3 Monica Burke Bogart GA 1601 61 76 41:52.1 13:30/M
4 Mercedes Suarez Lopez Suwanee GA 1631 63 82 47:00.4 15:10/M
5 Vicky Evans Jefferson GA 1612 62 87 49:35.5 16:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1616 66 52 34:24.8 11:06/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1660 65 53 34:31.4 11:08/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1690 69 83 47:20.7 15:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1617 66 60 36:35.5 11:48/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1638 66 74 40:23.2 13:02/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1688 66 79 45:29.0 14:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 1686 71 31 29:19.0 9:27/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1628 73 54 34:53.7 11:15/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1664 71 59 36:02.9 11:37/M
4 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1650 70 72 39:26.7 12:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1657 71 81 46:43.4 15:04/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1666 75 32 29:25.7 9:29/M