2015 - Freedom Run 5K Freedom Run 5k

2015 - Freedom Run 5K

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Freedom Run 5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1663 32 M 1 30-34 18:51.8 6:05/M
2 Chris Gooch Jefferson GA 1681 33 M 2 30-34 21:57.3 7:05/M
3 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1614 13 M 1 11-14 22:27.1 7:15/M
4 Joseph Siskey Athens GA 1687 36 M 1 35-39 23:05.9 7:27/M
5 Juan Rangel Madison GA 1668 45 M 1 45-49 23:09.4 7:28/M
6 Wade Riley Hoschton GA 1640 49 M 2 45-49 23:15.8 7:30/M
7 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1626 62 M 1 60-64 23:32.7 7:35/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1661 57 M 1 55-59 24:27.7 7:53/M
9 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson GA 1643 11 M 2 11-14 24:56.1 8:03/M
10 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 1692 50 M 1 50-54 25:25.1 8:12/M
11 Katherine Law Jefferson GA 1689 11 F 1 11-14 25:59.0 8:23/M
12 Charlie Cosmano Jefferson GA 1608 11 M 3 11-14 26:04.4 8:25/M
13 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 1652 10 M 1 0-10 26:06.0 8:25/M
14 Alexia Miller Hoschton GA 1632 23 F 1 20-24 26:08.5 8:26/M
15 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 1653 9 M 2 0-10 26:09.2 8:26/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 1623 61 M 2 60-64 26:30.4 8:33/M
17 Le Gibson Winder GA 1665 46 M 3 45-49 26:37.5 8:35/M
18 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson GA 1642 12 F 2 11-14 26:38.8 8:35/M
19 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1683 52 M 2 50-54 26:41.4 8:36/M
20 Mattie Adair Seneca SC 1693 10 F 1 0-10 26:59.1 8:42/M
21 Ethan Cosmano Jefferson GA 1609 9 M 3 0-10 27:07.5 8:45/M
22 John Hale Jefferson GA 1615 48 M 4 45-49 27:22.1 8:50/M
23 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1658 64 M 3 60-64 28:11.0 9:05/M
24 Carolyn Hollum Jefferson GA 1620 33 F 1 30-34 28:16.5 9:07/M
25 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1633 56 F 1 55-59 28:49.7 9:18/M
26 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1685 49 M 5 45-49 28:50.1 9:18/M
27 Rick Catanise Athens GA 1605 40 M 1 40-44 28:52.0 9:19/M
28 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1618 44 F 1 40-44 28:57.0 9:20/M
29 Anastasia Sheffield Jefferson GA 1647 11 F 3 11-14 28:58.2 9:21/M
30 Emily Byrd Jefferson GA 1604 11 F 4 11-14 28:58.5 9:21/M
31 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 1686 71 M 1 70-74 29:19.0 9:27/M
32 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 1666 75 M 1 75-99 29:25.7 9:29/M
33 Elizabeth Law Jefferson GA 1691 48 F 1 45-49 29:27.9 9:30/M
34 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 1654 45 M 6 45-49 29:35.1 9:33/M
35 Chris Freeman Winder GA 1678 42 M 2 40-44 29:40.0 9:34/M
36 Annie Kate Riley Hoschton GA 1639 11 F 5 11-14 30:02.9 9:41/M
37 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 1610 10 M 4 0-10 30:13.9 9:45/M
38 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1613 61 F 1 60-64 30:45.3 9:55/M
39 Michael Graham Jefferson GA 1675 36 M 2 35-39 30:56.1 9:59/M
40 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1656 38 F 1 35-39 31:11.9 10:04/M
41 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 1619 40 M 3 40-44 31:19.7 10:06/M
42 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 1627 47 F 2 45-49 31:54.0 10:17/M
43 Sherri Price Royston GA 1637 49 F 3 45-49 32:14.9 10:24/M
44 Keith Lester Royston GA 1630 57 M 2 55-59 32:35.8 10:31/M
45 Jennifer King Hoschton GA 1625 29 F 1 25-29 33:35.8 10:50/M
46 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1649 30 F 2 30-34 33:47.6 10:54/M
47 Andrew Freeman Winder GA 1677 17 M 1 15-19 33:50.8 10:55/M
48 Rylie Servatius Jefferson GA 1645 14 F 6 11-14 33:56.0 10:57/M
49 Mason Carter Fayetteville NC 1679 9 M 5 0-10 33:56.4 10:57/M
50 Payne Williams Commerce GA 1667 10 M 6 0-10 33:57.3 10:57/M
51 Tiffany Martin Jefferson GA 1694 37 F 2 35-39 34:21.4 11:05/M
52 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1616 66 M 1 65-69 34:24.8 11:06/M
53 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1660 65 M 2 65-69 34:31.4 11:08/M
54 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1628 73 M 2 70-74 34:53.7 11:15/M
55 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1673 62 F 2 60-64 34:57.7 11:16/M
56 Cameron Corley Braselton GA 1606 36 M 3 35-39 35:07.1 11:20/M
57 Steve Corley Braselton GA 1607 63 M 4 60-64 35:10.5 11:21/M
58 Angela Graham Jefferson GA 1674 36 F 3 35-39 35:26.9 11:26/M
59 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1664 71 M 3 70-74 36:02.9 11:37/M
60 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 1617 66 F 1 65-69 36:35.5 11:48/M
61 Jibril Jovani Jefferson GA 1671 9 M 7 0-10 36:42.2 11:50/M
62 Keira Sheffield Jefferson GA 1648 9 F 2 0-10 36:42.7 11:50/M
63 Cami Servatius Jefferson GA 1644 14 F 7 11-14 36:50.8 11:53/M
64 Tanya Servatius Jefferson GA 1646 37 F 4 35-39 36:51.2 11:53/M
65 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1636 53 F 1 50-54 37:14.4 12:01/M
66 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 1659 44 F 2 40-44 37:32.0 12:06/M
67 Summer Shaw Jefferson GA 1676 20 F 2 20-24 38:12.0 12:19/M
68 Amber Gooch Jefferson GA 1682 30 F 3 30-34 38:12.5 12:19/M
69 Bryan Burns Buford GA 1602 31 M 3 30-34 38:16.5 12:21/M
70 Whitney Burns Buford GA 1603 27 F 2 25-29 38:27.7 12:24/M
71 Audra Lee Braselton GA 1629 27 F 3 25-29 38:41.7 12:29/M
72 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1650 70 M 4 70-74 39:26.7 12:43/M
73 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 1622 35 F 5 35-39 39:40.2 12:48/M
74 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 1638 66 F 2 65-69 40:23.2 13:02/M
75 Cike Jovani Jefferson GA 1669 11 M 4 11-14 41:47.0 13:29/M
76 Monica Burke Bogart GA 1601 61 F 3 60-64 41:52.1 13:30/M
77 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1684 46 F 4 45-49 43:25.8 14:00/M
78 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1655 62 M 5 60-64 43:29.6 14:02/M
79 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1688 66 F 3 65-69 45:29.0 14:40/M
80 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 1662 8 F 3 0-10 45:53.1 14:48/M
81 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1657 71 F 1 70-74 46:43.4 15:04/M
82 Mercedes Suarez Lopez Suwanee GA 1631 63 F 4 60-64 47:00.4 15:10/M
83 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1690 69 M 3 65-69 47:20.7 15:16/M
84 Gubala Jovani Jefferson GA 1670 10 F 4 0-10 48:19.0 15:35/M
85 Deka Ahmed Jefferson GA 1672 35 F 6 35-39 49:17.3 15:54/M
86 Ronnie Evans Jefferson GA 1611 62 M 6 60-64 49:32.2 15:59/M
87 Vicky Evans Jefferson GA 1612 62 F 5 60-64 49:35.5 16:00/M