2015 OCHS Friday Night Lights 5K

2015 OCHS Friday Night Lights

Age Group Results

April 24, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 283 47 1 19:49.6 6:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Brown Watkinsville GA 118 18 2 20:33.1 6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 674 52 14 24:51.7 8:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 300 41 19 25:10.3 8:07/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 288 9 5 20:41.6 6:40/M
2 Dylan Manders Watkinsville GA 180 10 15 24:55.5 8:02/M
3 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 232 9 34 26:29.7 8:33/M
4 Simon Casey 266 10 50 28:21.8 9:09/M
5 Jake Grubbs Watkinsville GA 245 8 55 28:50.2 9:18/M
6 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 292 10 60 29:25.9 9:29/M
7 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 299 7 63 29:49.4 9:37/M
8 Isaac Hayes Watkinsville GA 241 8 71 31:44.8 10:14/M
9 Luke Stansell Watkinsville GA 272 8 107 38:15.9 12:20/M
10 John Davenport Watkinsville GA 276 8 109 38:29.1 12:25/M
11 Will Davenport Watkinsville GA 275 6 123 45:23.9 14:38/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 263 9 7 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Holly Moore Watkinsville GA 673 10 18 25:09.3 8:07/M
3 Peyton Martin Bogart GA 184 10 46 28:01.8 9:02/M
4 Callie Hayes Watkinsville GA 242 6 56 28:52.7 9:19/M
5 Savannah Lawrence Watkinsville GA 281 10 65 30:06.9 9:43/M
6 Jaci Thompson Watkinsville GA 210 10 74 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Hayes Watkinsville GA 240 12 3 20:37.6 6:39/M
2 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 273 12 4 20:41.4 6:40/M
3 Ben Waltman Athens GA 237 12 8 23:54.2 7:43/M
4 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 282 14 9 24:26.8 7:53/M
5 Zach Snell Watkinsville GA 296 14 10 24:38.1 7:57/M
6 Anthony Bethea Watkinsville GA 112 14 21 25:19.3 8:10/M
7 Isaiah Buffa Watkinsville GA 25 14 25 25:40.3 8:17/M
8 Dawson Houseman Watkinsville GA 270 11 29 26:06.7 8:25/M
9 Zach Cartrette Watkinsville GA 269 11 36 26:34.9 8:34/M
10 T Doonan Watkinsville GA 235 14 40 26:45.4 8:38/M
11 Coby Pickett Watkinsville GA 297 14 43 27:23.6 8:50/M
12 Austin Hood Bogart GA 161 11 45 28:01.1 9:02/M
13 Nash Carroll Jefferson GA 127 12 48 28:20.9 9:08/M
14 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 238 12 113 39:04.9 12:36/M
15 Jason Casey 268 13 124 45:24.0 14:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivey Meeks Watkinsville GA 264 13 31 26:08.7 8:26/M
2 Sarah Evans Watkinsville GA 145 13 35 26:30.4 8:33/M
3 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 234 12 37 26:35.6 8:35/M
4 Ella Boyd Watkinsville GA 233 13 41 26:52.5 8:40/M
5 Lauren Davis Bishop GA 137 14 58 28:55.9 9:20/M
6 Katelyn Ausburn Watkinsville GA 107 13 73 32:46.4 10:34/M
7 Emalee Nichols Watkinsville GA 197 13 86 33:44.7 10:53/M
8 Lauren Worthington Watkinsville GA 227 12 91 35:14.6 11:22/M
9 Reagan Murphy Watkinsville GA 194 14 95 36:01.9 11:37/M
10 Abreanne Alesi Bishop GA 106 14 96 36:02.2 11:37/M
11 Faith Ezzard Watkinsville GA 146 14 111 38:48.0 12:31/M
12 Caroline Quillian Watkinsville GA 921 14 115 39:11.1 12:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Dickens Watkinsville GA 676 16 11 24:38.3 7:57/M
2 Tyler Hart Watkinsville GA 259 15 13 24:48.1 8:00/M
3 Crawford Miller Watkinsville GA 188 15 38 26:38.9 8:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Brown Watkinsville GA 118 18 2 20:33.1 6:38/M
2 Rachael Buffa Bishop GA 119 15 28 26:06.1 8:25/M
3 Erika Burgess Watkinsville GA 120 15 75 32:50.0 10:35/M
4 Emily Bannister Watkinsville GA 108 15 112 38:58.1 12:34/M
5 Madison Perkins Bishop GA 201 15 114 39:10.4 12:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Bledsoe Athens GA 115 22 57 28:54.7 9:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Barber Athens GA 110 23 12 24:41.0 7:58/M
2 Katie Tuggle Commerce GA 216 21 51 28:24.8 9:10/M
3 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 164 24 68 30:34.2 9:52/M
4 Morgan Worley Covington GA 225 21 78 33:25.3 10:47/M
5 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 290 22 94 35:43.8 11:31/M
6 Ashley McCullers Social Circle GA 186 24 108 38:25.7 12:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Miller Athens GA 189 25 79 33:25.6 10:47/M
2 Laci Coleman Kennesaw GA 134 26 80 33:26.1 10:47/M
3 Haley Holcomb Statham GA 222 25 83 33:29.9 10:48/M
4 Christina Handford Athens GA 155 27 88 34:31.9 11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 148 33 24 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 Adam Greene Watkinsville GA 152 30 32 26:19.4 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 114 32 33 26:23.5 8:31/M
2 Laura Jenkins Jefferson GA 165 34 47 28:12.8 9:06/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 204 34 62 29:44.1 9:35/M
4 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 231 34 70 31:44.3 10:14/M
5 Valerie McDaniel Watkinsville GA 187 34 102 37:51.9 12:13/M
6 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 286 33 104 37:57.3 12:15/M
7 Crystal Compton Comer GA 135 32 122 44:54.2 14:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 287 37 6 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 211 39 30 26:08.5 8:26/M
3 Clint Jones Bogart GA 167 38 90 34:56.4 11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy McClure Athens GA 185 37 52 28:34.8 9:13/M
2 Tanya Casey Watkinsville GA 131 39 67 30:31.9 9:51/M
3 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 293 39 69 31:05.6 10:02/M
4 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 271 35 81 33:27.0 10:47/M
5 Jaime Johnson Buckhead GA 166 38 84 33:36.4 10:50/M
6 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 218 38 97 36:16.3 11:42/M
7 Elizabeth Marbut Watkinsville GA 182 39 105 38:12.2 12:19/M
8 Shannon Romano Watkinsville GA 255 37 106 38:12.5 12:19/M
9 Jennifer Carroll Jefferson GA 126 35 121 44:32.9 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Brewer Watkinsville GA 294 42 66 30:25.5 9:49/M
2 Matt Casey Watkinsville GA 129 42 77 33:23.1 10:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 300 41 19 25:10.3 8:07/M
2 Angie Dewberry Watkinsville GA 139 42 27 26:00.0 8:23/M
3 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 123 44 39 26:43.2 8:37/M
4 Suzanne Worthington Watkinsville GA 229 40 61 29:31.9 9:31/M
5 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 289 43 64 30:06.7 9:43/M
6 Elizabeth Carr Bogart GA 124 41 98 36:18.2 11:43/M
7 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 267 44 99 36:28.9 11:46/M
8 Angel Holbert Watkinsville GA 160 43 101 37:16.1 12:01/M
9 Tisha Thompson Watkinsville GA 214 43 120 43:45.0 14:07/M
10 Karen Carrasco Watkinsville GA 125 40 125 45:33.0 14:42/M
11 Kathy Casey Carlton GA 285 40 126 54:32.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 283 47 1 19:49.6 6:24/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 191 49 17 25:00.7 8:04/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 154 48 22 25:23.0 8:11/M
4 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 223 47 117 41:45.6 13:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 193 48 26 25:45.0 8:18/M
2 Becky Waltman Athens GA 236 45 54 28:44.8 9:16/M
3 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 113 49 59 29:20.4 9:28/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 224 46 72 32:29.3 10:29/M
5 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 250 45 82 33:29.5 10:48/M
6 Tiffany Burrows Watkinsville GA 122 45 85 33:43.6 10:53/M
7 Heidi Neal Watkinsville GA 195 47 100 36:40.2 11:50/M
8 Cindy Trevizo Watkinsville GA 215 49 103 37:52.2 12:13/M
9 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 192 45 110 38:34.7 12:26/M
10 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 183 49 118 42:01.6 13:33/M
11 Sheryl Stritt Watkinsville GA 208 47 127 54:34.3 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 674 52 14 24:51.7 8:01/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 162 50 23 25:32.4 8:14/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 278 53 42 26:59.1 8:42/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 203 54 44 27:32.1 8:53/M
5 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 675 53 49 28:21.3 9:09/M
6 Daniel Quillian Watkinsville GA 280 52 53 28:41.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 147 51 20 25:18.9 8:10/M
2 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 169 51 119 42:02.4 13:34/M
3 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 136 53 128 54:43.6 17:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 257 57 16 24:58.9 8:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 265 64 89 34:37.1 11:10/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 168 61 93 35:41.4 11:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 133 64 87 34:09.1 11:01/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 219 62 92 35:22.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 251 68 76 33:14.4 10:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Head Watkinsville GA 156 68 129 54:52.9 17:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 198 79 116 40:10.4 12:57/M