2014 - ARC Fright Flight XC 5K 5K Fright Flight XC


2014 - ARC Fright Flight XC 5K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Fright Flight XC

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy McGlone Newport Beach CA 334 20 1 18:08.3 5:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 314 25 7 25:50.4 8:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 305 54 6 24:33.8 7:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 367 40 19 30:07.5 9:43/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 342 14 2 19:28.8 6:17/M
2 Hunter Stonecipher 369 7 20 30:26.1 9:49/M
3 Carson Jones Athens GA 362 19 21 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Camden Eldridge Watkinsville GA 320 9 26 32:27.0 10:28/M
5 Leland Padgett Athens GA 359 14 63 52:29.7 16:56/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Beck Athens GA 302 18 31 34:43.4 11:12/M
2 Mary Frances Stearns Watkinsville GA 363 17 33 34:52.2 11:15/M
3 Grace Townsend Statham GA 346 16 40 37:18.6 12:02/M
4 Micah Branch Athens GA 303 19 41 37:33.0 12:07/M
5 Madison Ribley Watkinsville GA 365 16 54 45:54.9 14:48/M
6 Kaitlyn Padgitt Hull GA 358 16 55 46:03.1 14:51/M
7 Claire Webster Athens GA 349 18 61 51:17.0 16:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy McGlone Newport Beach CA 334 20 1 18:08.3 5:51/M
2 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 306 24 5 24:28.7 7:54/M
3 Luke Graycheck Athens GA 325 25 12 26:59.0 8:42/M
4 Jordan Reznik Athens GA 354 22 14 28:30.3 9:12/M
5 Brian Stewart Athens GA 344 29 15 28:31.9 9:12/M
6 Daniel Delgado Athens GA 360 27 32 34:51.3 11:15/M
7 Alex Freedman Athens GA 323 21 36 35:44.2 11:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 314 25 7 25:50.4 8:20/M
2 Elizabeth Elliott Athens GA 322 25 11 26:58.9 8:42/M
3 Fawn Walter Kent OH 348 27 16 28:45.9 9:16/M
4 Katerina Saker Athens GA 340 20 17 29:09.6 9:24/M
5 Kelly Lanier Athens GA 373 25 22 30:37.1 9:53/M
6 Emma Deal Athens GA 371 21 35 35:43.5 11:31/M
7 Sarah Coker Athens GA 313 24 37 36:27.8 11:45/M
8 Sarah Peltier Athens GA 337 22 38 36:28.1 11:46/M
9 Rachel Yearwood Farmington GA 351 23 42 37:34.7 12:07/M
10 Anna Leckie Athens GA 331 23 45 37:50.0 12:12/M
11 Tiffany Craver Athens GA 355 22 50 39:36.6 12:46/M
12 Heather Thompson Athens GA 361 21 56 46:03.4 14:51/M
13 Gena Hill Madison GA 327 25 59 50:12.9 16:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tino Johnson Athens GA 368 35 3 23:02.7 7:26/M
2 Jason McClellan Athens GA 330 38 4 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Chris Kurish Winder GA 356 31 8 26:11.0 8:27/M
4 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 372 39 27 32:52.2 10:36/M
5 Chris Cleveland Athens GA 312 32 39 36:28.4 11:46/M
6 Tom De Verger Crawfordville GA 316 32 43 37:34.9 12:07/M
7 Kevin Cheek Hull GA 309 32 46 38:19.8 12:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Young Commerce GA 366 35 9 26:12.9 8:27/M
2 Julie Truett Gainesville GA 347 38 23 31:48.5 10:15/M
3 Lindsay Atkinson Athens GA 375 33 24 31:48.6 10:15/M
4 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 307 35 28 32:57.1 10:38/M
5 Amy Duran Comer GA 318 39 30 33:32.5 10:49/M
6 Lindsey Williams Gainesville GA 350 35 44 37:41.6 12:09/M
7 Kim Eldridge Watkinsville GA 321 39 49 39:13.2 12:39/M
8 Jessica Lee Athens GA 332 31 66 56:13.4 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Atkinson Athens GA 374 41 25 31:48.7 10:15/M
2 Bradley Townsend Statham GA 345 49 29 33:28.6 10:48/M
3 Chris Duran Comer GA 319 40 34 35:11.5 11:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 367 40 19 30:07.5 9:43/M
2 Katie Dirr Bogart GA 317 42 52 42:09.4 13:36/M
3 Vickie Hill Madison GA 315 47 60 50:15.9 16:13/M
4 Susan Yearwood Crawfordville GA 352 43 70 57:14.7 18:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 305 54 6 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Bill Richardson Cumming GA 338 53 10 26:58.4 8:42/M
3 Al Clarke Athens GA 311 57 18 29:17.6 9:27/M
4 Mike Stonecipher Bogart GA 370 51 48 39:04.3 12:36/M
5 Ed Cotter Watkinsville GA 364 59 51 40:06.4 12:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Cicio Bogart GA 310 58 57 46:12.0 14:54/M
2 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 328 52 58 47:54.7 15:27/M
3 Sherri Lee Bogart GA 333 53 67 56:13.6 18:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 329 61 13 27:47.3 8:58/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 341 68 53 44:43.3 14:25/M
3 Larry Gill Athens GA 357 67 64 52:30.8 16:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 324 66 47 38:59.8 12:35/M
2 Nancy Allen Athens GA 301 64 68 56:58.1 18:23/M
3 Jan Sheppe Athens GA 343 63 69 56:58.8 18:23/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 336 72 62 52:15.5 16:51/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 353 70 65 52:38.0 16:59/M