2014 - 16th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K


2014 - 16th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Age Group Results

February 16, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Frog Hop 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1262 43 1 18:04.4 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Austin Athens GA 1287 22 4 20:04.4 6:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 1170 54 6 21:03.9 6:47/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 1291 47 8 21:20.4 6:53/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1193 8 11 21:53.9 7:04/M
2 Alec Thomas Bogart GA 591 8 23 24:00.0 7:45/M
3 Will Baker Bishop GA 597 9 25 24:10.4 7:48/M
4 Alex Carlson Lawrenceville GA 1139 10 66 31:33.0 10:11/M
5 Miles Pringle Athens GA 389 9 71 32:00.3 10:19/M
6 Knox Gaines High Shoals GA 1296 10 109 37:00.2 11:56/M
7 Marshall Cohen Athens GA 1146 8 116 38:33.6 12:26/M
8 Simon Casey Athens GA 1144 8 119 38:59.6 12:35/M
9 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 1232 10 127 40:26.8 13:03/M
10 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 1226 9 161 46:50.5 15:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinsey Patrick Watkinsville GA 371 9 64 31:23.4 10:07/M
2 Audrey Thomas Bogart GA 589 10 69 31:52.1 10:17/M
3 Eleanor Mathews Athens GA 1205 10 105 36:15.5 11:42/M
4 Kathryn McWhorter Braselton GA 392 7 135 41:39.8 13:26/M
5 Emily Thompson Clarkesville GA 382 8 145 43:40.5 14:05/M
6 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 376 7 147 43:45.7 14:07/M
7 Hanna Frankowiak Athens GA 1285 10 152 44:43.4 14:25/M
8 Hannon Bulger Athens GA 1290 9 178 1:06:28.3 21:26/M
9 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 1292 8 179 1:06:30.1 21:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 1202 13 5 20:08.2 6:30/M
2 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 1185 12 9 21:44.9 7:01/M
3 Cannon Gaines High Shoals GA 1295 13 50 29:32.9 9:32/M
4 Fritz Frankowiak Athens GA 1286 13 128 40:27.3 13:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keely Malcom Bogart GA 1198 13 55 30:15.3 9:45/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1129 12 73 32:07.3 10:22/M
3 Morgan Frankowiak Athens GA 1282 11 79 32:54.4 10:37/M
4 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 1239 13 92 34:04.5 10:59/M
5 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 1230 14 94 34:34.3 11:09/M
6 Anna Seward Watkinsville GA 1238 13 115 38:22.1 12:23/M
7 Skyler Stovall Social Circle GA 1246 13 133 41:30.2 13:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 380 15 3 19:55.9 6:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josie Anderson Toccoa GA 1120 18 120 39:17.3 12:40/M
2 Samantha Anderson Toccoa GA 1121 19 121 39:17.7 12:40/M
3 Malorie Johnson Covington GA 1187 15 134 41:31.4 13:24/M
4 Claire Wheeler 1260 16 162 47:25.0 15:18/M
5 Madison Hughes Hoschton GA 1179 15 163 47:28.7 15:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Austin Athens GA 1287 22 4 20:04.4 6:28/M
2 Kimberly Champlin Athens GA 369 20 74 32:17.5 10:25/M
3 Taylor Kesler Nicholson GA 1189 22 78 32:51.9 10:36/M
4 Megan Winzeler Athens GA 1279 23 107 36:28.0 11:46/M
5 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1128 22 132 41:17.7 13:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Mercurio Athens GA 1293 26 2 19:47.0 6:23/M
2 Willy Utrilla Commerce GA 390 26 10 21:48.9 7:02/M
3 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1233 26 28 24:24.3 7:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 1162 27 57 30:26.2 9:49/M
2 Channing Bernales Athens GA 1289 26 160 46:45.7 15:05/M
3 Julia Collins Hull GA 1147 28 175 56:40.4 18:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1166 32 7 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1224 31 18 23:30.5 7:35/M
3 Kris Delay Statham GA 399 33 21 23:56.0 7:43/M
4 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 596 31 34 25:56.4 8:22/M
5 Brian Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 1161 30 58 30:26.8 9:49/M
6 Russell Ashley Monroe GA 1123 33 99 35:15.2 11:22/M
7 Matthew Goldstein Athens GA 384 31 118 38:57.9 12:34/M
8 Philip Guest Carlton GA 1172 33 129 40:30.5 13:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1200 32 26 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1234 33 52 30:00.4 9:41/M
3 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1263 32 62 31:16.3 10:05/M
4 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 400 30 72 32:06.0 10:21/M
5 Heather Fenton Athens GA 1156 30 89 33:50.6 10:55/M
6 Erin Thompson Athens GA 1249 32 101 35:26.0 11:26/M
7 Beth Patrick Buckhead GA 375 32 117 38:43.2 12:29/M
8 Crystal Compton Comer GA 378 31 125 40:13.7 12:58/M
9 Sheri Guest Carlton GA 1173 33 140 42:26.5 13:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1194 36 12 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 1141 39 16 23:03.0 7:26/M
3 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1124 37 17 23:11.6 7:29/M
4 Matt Baker Bishop GA 598 39 20 23:50.6 7:41/M
5 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1201 35 24 24:01.0 7:45/M
6 Paul Pringle Athens GA 388 38 32 25:37.5 8:16/M
7 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 594 36 41 28:52.7 9:19/M
8 Matt Williams Commerce GA 1273 38 75 32:24.6 10:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 372 37 35 26:10.0 8:26/M
2 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1225 37 47 29:21.2 9:28/M
3 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 391 37 54 30:12.7 9:45/M
4 Becky Carlson Lawrenceville GA 1140 36 68 31:39.0 10:13/M
5 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 1135 37 95 34:51.6 11:15/M
6 Kathy Ashley Monroe GA 1122 35 98 35:13.7 11:22/M
7 Christy Wall Athens GA 1256 38 102 35:35.6 11:29/M
8 Amanda Williams Commerce GA 1267 35 111 37:26.3 12:05/M
9 Randi Frady Maysville GA 1165 36 113 37:37.9 12:08/M
10 Angel Fisher Colbert GA 1157 35 122 39:32.5 12:45/M
11 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1154 39 123 39:53.1 12:52/M
12 Jane Stewart Athens GA 1244 37 136 41:41.7 13:27/M
13 Jennifer Palmer Watkinsville GA 593 37 149 43:53.7 14:09/M
14 Laura Boyd Watkinsville GA 1133 36 170 52:30.2 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1262 43 1 18:04.4 5:50/M
2 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 1248 42 13 22:14.5 7:10/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1281 44 19 23:37.4 7:37/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 386 41 48 29:22.5 9:28/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1210 43 60 30:43.6 9:55/M
6 Vincent Thomas Bogart GA 590 42 63 31:22.3 10:07/M
7 Robb Daggett Athens GA 1149 41 96 34:52.8 11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 1284 43 37 27:37.5 8:55/M
2 Rachael Qadri Watkinsville GA 379 41 39 28:47.8 9:17/M
3 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 1151 44 46 29:14.0 9:26/M
4 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 398 40 53 30:06.0 9:43/M
5 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1137 42 61 30:48.6 9:56/M
6 Jessica Casey Athens GA 1142 42 65 31:27.2 10:09/M
7 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 1297 43 80 32:57.3 10:38/M
8 Susan Martin Watkinsville GA 396 40 91 34:03.0 10:59/M
9 Angie White Bogart GA 1261 41 104 36:00.6 11:37/M
10 Meg Perry Winder GA 1222 40 110 37:15.2 12:01/M
11 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1241 43 114 38:15.2 12:20/M
12 Sarah Hughes Hoschton GA 1180 40 142 42:41.8 13:46/M
13 Leah Nelms Bogart GA 1299 40 150 44:00.9 14:12/M
14 Jane Kinberg Sugar Hill GA 1190 42 157 46:30.3 15:00/M
15 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 1264 40 169 50:14.0 16:12/M
16 Chelsea Mathews Athens GA 1203 43 174 56:08.2 18:06/M
17 Emily Stovall Social Circle GA 1245 42 176 1:00:57.8 19:40/M
18 Holly Vaughn Covington GA 1254 43 177 1:01:04.9 19:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 595 49 30 24:29.8 7:54/M
2 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 1242 49 85 33:16.6 10:44/M
3 John Bricker Athens GA 1136 46 158 46:32.1 15:01/M
4 Greg Mathews Athens GA 1206 45 173 56:01.3 18:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 1291 47 8 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1132 48 29 24:25.0 7:53/M
3 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 1178 48 67 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 1229 46 77 32:44.6 10:34/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 1228 47 81 32:58.4 10:38/M
6 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 1138 45 88 33:39.9 10:51/M
7 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 1199 46 124 39:58.4 12:54/M
8 Melinda Jenkins Bogart GA 1288 47 126 40:18.3 13:00/M
9 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 1155 45 148 43:50.4 14:08/M
10 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1250 46 153 44:51.6 14:28/M
11 Gina Schultz Hoschton GA 592 47 167 48:44.3 15:43/M
12 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 1255 46 168 48:45.0 15:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 1170 54 6 21:03.9 6:47/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1177 53 27 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 John Harris Seneca SC 1298 52 33 25:42.8 8:17/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 393 52 45 29:12.8 9:25/M
5 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 1283 52 76 32:37.4 10:31/M
6 Henry Morris Winder GA 1211 52 86 33:17.9 10:44/M
7 David Ayers Nicholson GA 1126 50 97 34:54.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1164 50 36 26:26.1 8:32/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1276 51 38 28:13.2 9:06/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1182 52 56 30:24.1 9:48/M
4 Wanda Rollins Commerce GA 1235 54 93 34:23.8 11:05/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1212 50 103 35:55.5 11:35/M
6 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1131 50 130 41:03.4 13:15/M
7 Sheral Page Flowery Brance GA 1215 52 137 41:51.1 13:30/M
8 Penny Akins Winterville GA 1119 50 138 41:56.1 13:32/M
9 Melissa Scott COLBERT GA 1237 53 143 42:52.1 13:50/M
10 Elizabeth McCannon Carlton GA 1209 52 172 52:36.7 16:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1294 55 14 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Richmond Burrell Bogart GA 377 59 22 23:58.7 7:44/M
3 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 1181 55 51 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 1196 56 82 32:58.8 10:38/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1148 57 83 33:02.3 10:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Stanford Danielsville GA 1243 57 100 35:24.7 11:25/M
2 Ann Fracas Peachtree Corners GA 370 55 155 44:57.9 14:30/M
3 Gail Phillips Commerce GA 1223 56 164 47:38.8 15:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1130 60 15 22:40.8 7:19/M
2 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 383 61 59 30:33.0 9:51/M
3 Doug Malcom Bogart GA 1197 61 112 37:31.5 12:06/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1152 63 141 42:38.4 13:45/M
5 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 1183 61 166 47:52.3 15:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Goldstein Athens GA 385 61 44 29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1231 64 108 36:43.6 11:51/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1153 62 139 42:21.2 13:40/M
4 Lorene Winter Watkinsville GA 1278 63 171 52:31.8 16:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1176 66 40 28:50.2 9:18/M
2 Richard Strong Atlanta GA 1247 67 42 28:55.6 9:20/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1145 66 43 28:58.7 9:21/M
4 William Tweedell Hull GA 1251 69 49 29:28.6 9:30/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1171 67 70 31:55.3 10:18/M
6 Doug Mathews Athens GA 1204 69 106 36:16.7 11:42/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1236 67 159 46:37.6 15:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1252 68 31 25:04.3 8:05/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1169 65 90 33:53.8 10:56/M
3 Jane Mathews Wintervile GA 1207 66 131 41:16.2 13:19/M
4 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 1167 66 146 43:42.9 14:06/M
5 Sue Williams Commerce GA 1277 66 165 47:45.3 15:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Athens GA 397 73 84 33:11.4 10:42/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1253 70 87 33:20.6 10:45/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 1216 71 144 42:56.3 13:51/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1191 74 154 44:55.6 14:29/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1192 70 156td> 45:00.4 14:31/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manita Dean Athens GA 1150 76 151 44:08.9 14:14/M