2014 - 16th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K


2014 - 16th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Overall Finish List

February 16, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Frog Hop 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1262 43 M 1 40-44 18:04.4 5:50/M
2 Albert Mercurio Athens GA 1293 26 M 1 25-29 19:47.0 6:23/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 380 15 M 1 15-19 19:55.9 6:25/M
4 Caitlin Austin Athens GA 1287 22 F 1 20-24 20:04.4 6:28/M
5 Jake Martinez Statham GA 1202 13 M 1 11-14 20:08.2 6:30/M
6 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 1170 54 M 1 50-54 21:03.9 6:47/M
7 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1166 32 M 1 30-34 21:13.7 6:51/M
8 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 1291 47 F 1 45-49 21:20.4 6:53/M
9 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 1185 12 M 2 11-14 21:44.9 7:01/M
10 Willy Utrilla Commerce GA 390 26 M 2 25-29 21:48.9 7:02/M
11 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1193 8 M 1 0-10 21:53.9 7:04/M
12 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1194 36 M 1 35-39 21:54.9 7:04/M
13 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 1248 42 M 2 40-44 22:14.5 7:10/M
14 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1294 55 M 1 55-59 22:25.1 7:14/M
15 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1130 60 M 1 60-64 22:40.8 7:19/M
16 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 1141 39 M 2 35-39 23:03.0 7:26/M
17 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1124 37 M 3 35-39 23:11.6 7:29/M
18 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1224 31 M 2 30-34 23:30.5 7:35/M
19 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1281 44 M 3 40-44 23:37.4 7:37/M
20 Matt Baker Bishop GA 598 39 M 4 35-39 23:50.6 7:41/M
21 Kris Delay Statham GA 399 33 M 3 30-34 23:56.0 7:43/M
22 Richmond Burrell Bogart GA 377 59 M 2 55-59 23:58.7 7:44/M
23 Alec Thomas Bogart GA 591 8 M 2 0-10 24:00.0 7:45/M
24 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1201 35 M 5 35-39 24:01.0 7:45/M
25 Will Baker Bishop GA 597 9 M 3 0-10 24:10.4 7:48/M
26 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1200 32 F 1 30-34 24:15.0 7:49/M
27 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1177 53 M 2 50-54 24:21.0 7:51/M
28 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1233 26 M 3 25-29 24:24.3 7:52/M
29 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1132 48 F 2 45-49 24:25.0 7:53/M
30 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 595 49 M 1 45-49 24:29.8 7:54/M
31 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1252 68 F 1 65-69 25:04.3 8:05/M
32 Paul Pringle Athens GA 388 38 M 6 35-39 25:37.5 8:16/M
33 John Harris Seneca SC 1298 52 M 3 50-54 25:42.8 8:17/M
34 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 596 31 M 4 30-34 25:56.4 8:22/M
35 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 372 37 F 1 35-39 26:10.0 8:26/M
36 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1164 50 F 1 50-54 26:26.1 8:32/M
37 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 1284 43 F 1 40-44 27:37.5 8:55/M
38 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1276 51 F 2 50-54 28:13.2 9:06/M
39 Rachael Qadri Watkinsville GA 379 41 F 2 40-44 28:47.8 9:17/M
40 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1176 66 M 1 65-69 28:50.2 9:18/M
41 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 594 36 M 7 35-39 28:52.7 9:19/M
42 Richard Strong Atlanta GA 1247 67 M 2 65-69 28:55.6 9:20/M
43 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1145 66 M 3 65-69 28:58.7 9:21/M
44 Linda Goldstein Athens GA 385 61 F 1 60-64 29:09.4 9:24/M
45 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 393 52 M 4 50-54 29:12.8 9:25/M
46 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 1151 44 F 3 40-44 29:14.0 9:26/M
47 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1225 37 F 2 35-39 29:21.2 9:28/M
48 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 386 41 M 4 40-44 29:22.5 9:28/M
49 William Tweedell Hull GA 1251 69 M 4 65-69 29:28.6 9:30/M
50 Cannon Gaines High Shoals GA 1295 13 M 3 11-14 29:32.9 9:32/M
51 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 1181 55 M 3 55-59 29:37.3 9:33/M
52 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1234 33 F 2 30-34 30:00.4 9:41/M
53 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 398 40 F 4 40-44 30:06.0 9:43/M
54 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 391 37 F 3 35-39 30:12.7 9:45/M
55 Keely Malcom Bogart GA 1198 13 F 1 11-14 30:15.3 9:45/M
56 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1182 52 F 3 50-54 30:24.1 9:48/M
57 Jessica Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 1162 27 F 1 25-29 30:26.2 9:49/M
58 Brian Fitzgerald Toccoa GA 1161 30 M 5 30-34 30:26.8 9:49/M
59 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 383 61 M 2 60-64 30:33.0 9:51/M
60 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1210 43 M 5 40-44 30:43.6 9:55/M
61 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1137 42 F 5 40-44 30:48.6 9:56/M
62 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1263 32 F 3 30-34 31:16.3 10:05/M
63 Vincent Thomas Bogart GA 590 42 M 6 40-44 31:22.3 10:07/M
64 Kinsey Patrick Watkinsville GA 371 9 F 1 0-10 31:23.4 10:07/M
65 Jessica Casey Athens GA 1142 42 F 6 40-44 31:27.2 10:09/M
66 Alex Carlson Lawrenceville GA 1139 10 M 4 0-10 31:33.0 10:11/M
67 Marilyn Hilley Danielsville GA 1178 48 F 3 45-49 31:36.0 10:12/M
68 Becky Carlson Lawrenceville GA 1140 36 F 4 35-39 31:39.0 10:13/M
69 Audrey Thomas Bogart GA 589 10 F 2 0-10 31:52.1 10:17/M
70 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1171 67 M 5 65-69 31:55.3 10:18/M
71 Miles Pringle Athens GA 389 9 M 5 0-10 32:00.3 10:19/M
72 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 400 30 F 4 30-34 32:06.0 10:21/M
73 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1129 12 F 2 11-14 32:07.3 10:22/M
74 Kimberly Champlin Athens GA 369 20 F 2 20-24 32:17.5 10:25/M
75 Matt Williams Commerce GA 1273 38 M 8 35-39 32:24.6 10:27/M
76 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 1283 52 M 5 50-54 32:37.4 10:31/M
77 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 1229 46 F 4 45-49 32:44.6 10:34/M
78 Taylor Kesler Nicholson GA 1189 22 F 3 20-24 32:51.9 10:36/M
79 Morgan Frankowiak Athens GA 1282 11 F 3 11-14 32:54.4 10:37/M
80 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 1297 43 F 7 40-44 32:57.3 10:38/M
81 Sherri Price Athens GA 1228 47 F 5 45-49 32:58.4 10:38/M
82 Keith Lester Athens GA 1196 56 M 4 55-59 32:58.8 10:38/M
83 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1148 57 M 5 55-59 33:02.3 10:39/M
84 Ken Johnson Athens GA 397 73 M 1 70-74 33:11.4 10:42/M
85 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 1242 49 M 2 45-49 33:16.6 10:44/M
86 Henry Morris Winder GA 1211 52 M 6 50-54 33:17.9 10:44/M
87 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1253 70 M 2 70-74 33:20.6 10:45/M
88 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 1138 45 F 6 45-49 33:39.9 10:51/M
89 Heather Fenton Athens GA 1156 30 F 5 30-34 33:50.6 10:55/M
90 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1169 65 F 2 65-69 33:53.8 10:56/M
91 Susan Martin Watkinsville GA 396 40 F 8 40-44 34:03.0 10:59/M
92 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 1239 13 F 4 11-14 34:04.5 10:59/M
93 Wanda Rollins Commerce GA 1235 54 F 4 50-54 34:23.8 11:05/M
94 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 1230 14 F 5 11-14 34:34.3 11:09/M
95 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 1135 37 F 5 35-39 34:51.6 11:15/M
96 Robb Daggett Athens GA 1149 41 M 7 40-44 34:52.8 11:15/M
97 David Ayers Nicholson GA 1126 50 M 7 50-54 34:54.4 11:15/M
98 Kathy Ashley Monroe GA 1122 35 F 6 35-39 35:13.7 11:22/M
99 Russell Ashley Monroe GA 1123 33 M 6 30-34 35:15.2 11:22/M
100 Diane Stanford Danielsville GA 1243 57 F 1 55-59 35:24.7 11:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Erin Thompson Athens GA 1249 32 F 6 30-34 35:26.0 11:26/M
102 Christy Wall Athens GA 1256 38 F 7 35-39 35:35.6 11:29/M
103 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1212 50 F 5 50-54 35:55.5 11:35/M
104 Angie White Bogart GA 1261 41 F 9 40-44 36:00.6 11:37/M
105 Eleanor Mathews Athens GA 1205 10 F 3 0-10 36:15.5 11:42/M
106 Doug Mathews Athens GA 1204 69 M 6 65-69 36:16.7 11:42/M
107 Megan Winzeler Athens GA 1279 23 F 4 20-24 36:28.0 11:46/M
108 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1231 64 F 2 60-64 36:43.6 11:51/M
109 Knox Gaines High Shoals GA 1296 10 M 6 0-10 37:00.2 11:56/M
110 Meg Perry Winder GA 1222 40 F 10 40-44 37:15.2 12:01/M
111 Amanda Williams Commerce GA 1267 35 F 8 35-39 37:26.3 12:05/M
112 Doug Malcom Bogart GA 1197 61 M 3 60-64 37:31.5 12:06/M
113 Randi Frady Maysville GA 1165 36 F 9 35-39 37:37.9 12:08/M
114 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1241 43 F 11 40-44 38:15.2 12:20/M
115 Anna Seward Watkinsville GA 1238 13 F 6 11-14 38:22.1 12:23/M
116 Marshall Cohen Athens GA 1146 8 M 7 0-10 38:33.6 12:26/M
117 Beth Patrick Buckhead GA 375 32 F 7 30-34 38:43.2 12:29/M
118 Matthew Goldstein Athens GA 384 31 M 7 30-34 38:57.9 12:34/M
119 Simon Casey Athens GA 1144 8 M 8 0-10 38:59.6 12:35/M
120 Josie Anderson Toccoa GA 1120 18 F 1 15-19 39:17.3 12:40/M
121 Samantha Anderson Toccoa GA 1121 19 F 2 15-19 39:17.7 12:40/M
122 Angel Fisher Colbert GA 1157 35 F 10 35-39 39:32.5 12:45/M
123 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1154 39 F 11 35-39 39:53.1 12:52/M
124 Sonya Malcom Bogart GA 1199 46 F 7 45-49 39:58.4 12:54/M
125 Crystal Compton Comer GA 378 31 F 8 30-34 40:13.7 12:58/M
126 Melinda Jenkins Bogart GA 1288 47 F 8 45-49 40:18.3 13:00/M
127 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 1232 10 M 9 0-10 40:26.8 13:03/M
128 Fritz Frankowiak Athens GA 1286 13 M 4 11-14 40:27.3 13:03/M
129 Philip Guest Carlton GA 1172 33 M 8 30-34 40:30.5 13:04/M
130 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1131 50 F 6 50-54 41:03.4 13:15/M
131 Jane Mathews Wintervile GA 1207 66 F 3 65-69 41:16.2 13:19/M
132 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1128 22 F 5 20-24 41:17.7 13:19/M
133 Skyler Stovall Social Circle GA 1246 13 F 7 11-14 41:30.2 13:23/M
134 Malorie Johnson Covington GA 1187 15 F 3 15-19 41:31.4 13:24/M
135 Kathryn McWhorter Braselton GA 392 7 F 4 0-10 41:39.8 13:26/M
136 Jane Stewart Athens GA 1244 37 F 12 35-39 41:41.7 13:27/M
137 Sheral Page Flowery Brance GA 1215 52 F 7 50-54 41:51.1 13:30/M
138 Penny Akins Winterville GA 1119 50 F 8 50-54 41:56.1 13:32/M
139 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1153 62 F 3 60-64 42:21.2 13:40/M
140 Sheri Guest Carlton GA 1173 33 F 9 30-34 42:26.5 13:41/M
141 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1152 63 M 4 60-64 42:38.4 13:45/M
142 Sarah Hughes Hoschton GA 1180 40 F 12 40-44 42:41.8 13:46/M
143 Melissa Scott COLBERT GA 1237 53 F 9 50-54 42:52.1 13:50/M
144 Wilson Page Athens GA 1216 71 M 3 70-74 42:56.3 13:51/M
145 Emily Thompson Clarkesville GA 382 8 F 5 0-10 43:40.5 14:05/M
146 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 1167 66 F 4 65-69 43:42.9 14:06/M
147 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 376 7 F 6 0-10 43:45.7 14:07/M
148 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 1155 45 F 9 45-49 43:50.4 14:08/M
149 Jennifer Palmer Watkinsville GA 593 37 F 13 35-39 43:53.7 14:09/M
150 Leah Nelms Bogart GA 1299 40 F 13 40-44 44:00.9 14:12/M
151 Manita Dean Athens GA 1150 76 F 1 75-99 44:08.9 14:14/M
152 Hanna Frankowiak Athens GA 1285 10 F 7 0-10 44:43.4 14:25/M
153 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1250 46 F 10 45-49 44:51.6 14:28/M
154 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1191 74 M 4 70-74 44:55.6 14:29/M
155 Ann Fracas Peachtree Corners GA 370 55 F 2 55-59 44:57.9 14:30/M
156 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1192 70 F 1 70-74 45:00.4 14:31/M
157 Jane Kinberg Sugar Hill GA 1190 42 F 14 40-44 46:30.3 15:00/M
158 John Bricker Athens GA 1136 46 M 3 45-49 46:32.1 15:01/M
159 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1236 67 M 7 65-69 46:37.6 15:02/M
160 Channing Bernales Athens GA 1289 26 F 2 25-29 46:45.7 15:05/M
161 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 1226 9 M 10 0-10 46:50.5 15:06/M
162 Claire Wheeler 1260 16 F 4 15-19 47:25.0 15:18/M
163 Madison Hughes Hoschton GA 1179 15 F 5 15-19 47:28.7 15:19/M
164 Gail Phillips Commerce GA 1223 56 F 3 55-59 47:38.8 15:22/M
165 Sue Williams Commerce GA 1277 66 F 5 65-69 47:45.3 15:24/M
166 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 1183 61 M 5 60-64 47:52.3 15:26/M
167 Gina Schultz Hoschton GA 592 47 F 11 45-49 48:44.3 15:43/M
168 Crissy Waldrip Jefferson GA 1255 46 F 12 45-49 48:45.0 15:44/M
169 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 1264 40 F 15 40-44 50:14.0 16:12/M
170 Laura Boyd Watkinsville GA 1133 36 F 14 35-39 52:30.2 16:56/M
171 Lorene Winter Watkinsville GA 1278 63 F 4 60-64 52:31.8 16:56/M
172 Elizabeth McCannon Carlton GA 1209 52 F 10 50-54 52:36.7 16:58/M
173 Greg Mathews Athens GA 1206 45 M 4 45-49 56:01.3 18:04/M
174 Chelsea Mathews Athens GA 1203 43 F 16 40-44 56:08.2 18:06/M
175 Julia Collins Hull GA 1147 28 F 3 25-29 56:40.4 18:17/M
176 Emily Stovall Social Circle GA 1245 42 F 17 40-44 1:00:57.8 19:40/M
177 Holly Vaughn Covington GA 1254 43 F 18 40-44 1:01:04.9 19:42/M
178 Hannon Bulger Athens GA 1290 9 F 8 0-10 1:06:28.3 21:26/M
179 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 1292 8 F 9 0-10 1:06:30.1 21:27/M