2015 - 17th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K


2015 - 17th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Age Group Results

February 15, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Frog Hop 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Smith Nicholson GA 863 34 1 20:01.9 6:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 879 56 10 22:20.1 7:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 757 55 8 22:12.9 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 715 49 17 23:53.9 7:42/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 772 9 6 21:31.4 6:56/M
2 Cody Audet Bowman GA 707 9 88 35:26.4 11:26/M
3 Matthew Arwood Athens GA 876 10 138 54:47.5 17:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kinsey Patrick Watkinsville GA 852 10 56 30:35.0 9:52/M
2 Isabelle Duncan Bogart GA 745 8 110 41:05.5 13:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diesel Stovall Social Circle GA 816 11 67 31:33.6 10:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 723 13 41 28:40.7 9:15/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 711 13 79 33:46.8 10:54/M
3 Camille Duncan Bogart GA 743 12 119 44:34.9 14:23/M
4 Skyler Stovall Social Circle GA 818 14 132 48:15.1 15:34/M
5 Raechel Wanek Social Circle GA 827 14 133 48:18.2 15:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 877 19 20 24:31.8 7:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ritcey Toccoa GA 803 24 55 30:29.3 9:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlen Huato Athens GA 857 24 46 29:02.4 9:22/M
2 Mariah Parker Athens GA 861 23 47 29:03.8 9:22/M
3 Cinthia Juarez Athens GA 862 20 68 31:36.2 10:12/M
4 Morgan Worley Covington GA 838 21 74 32:55.8 10:37/M
5 Katie Sears Cleveland GA 810 24 86 35:19.8 11:24/M
6 Lindsay Pacer Athens GA 796 24 87 35:22.0 11:25/M
7 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 710 23 109 40:32.0 13:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willy Utrilla Commerce GA 885 27 5 21:14.3 6:51/M
2 Dan Frailey Athens GA 753 25 25 25:49.9 8:20/M
3 Bren Bailey Athens GA 858 26 48 29:04.2 9:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 734 25 11 22:32.9 7:16/M
2 Kimberly Kellett Athens GA 770 27 49 29:11.4 9:25/M
3 Katie Ayers Lavonia GA 708 27 94 37:15.8 12:01/M
4 Abby Bryant Athens GA 719 26 124 45:25.5 14:39/M
5 Laura Andrews Lavonia GA 705 27 137 52:57.0 17:05/M
6 Julia Collins Hull GA 733 29 141 56:07.4 18:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Smith Nicholson GA 863 34 1 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 849 30 3 20:43.8 6:41/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 754 33 4 20:50.9 6:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 777 33 45 28:55.8 9:20/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 802 34 50 29:29.9 9:31/M
3 Beth Ricketts Athens GA 874 33 59 31:03.2 10:01/M
4 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 856 32 83 34:48.1 11:14/M
5 Meredith Certain Lavonia GA 728 30 102 39:05.7 12:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Topple Athens GA 867 39 2 20:23.9 6:35/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 773 37 7 21:48.2 7:02/M
3 Brian Audet Bowman GA 706 38 12 22:52.4 7:23/M
4 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 718 38 15 23:24.3 7:33/M
5 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 778 36 19 24:09.8 7:47/M
6 David Eckles Athens GA 747 39 23 25:05.9 8:05/M
7 Michael Arwood Athens GA 875 36 139 54:51.9 17:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 850 38 27 26:01.9 8:24/M
2 Deigh Martin Winder GA 779 36 51 29:38.4 9:34/M
3 Jennifer Chastain Athens GA 730 37 57 30:38.9 9:53/M
4 Jen Martin Winder GA 781 37 62 31:15.4 10:05/M
5 Katie Salter Athens GA 806 36 63 31:18.5 10:06/M
6 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 717 36 99 38:34.0 12:26/M
7 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 780 36 101 39:02.1 12:35/M
8 Jane Stewart Athens GA 815 38 118 43:57.9 14:11/M
9 Liz Pusch Athens GA 801 36 140 55:08.7 17:47/M
10 Donna Grant Covington GA 758 37 143 1:00:34.3 19:32/M
11 Ashley Drummond Oxford GA 742 36 144 1:02:05.0 20:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 853 43 16 23:50.3 7:41/M
2 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 789 43 33 27:03.4 8:44/M
3 Greg Matthews Athens GA 870 42 34 27:05.7 8:44/M
4 Jeff Ritchey Athens GA 866 40 69 31:43.4 10:14/M
5 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 709 41 135 49:56.2 16:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 771 43 29 26:12.7 8:27/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 812 44 98 37:57.7 12:15/M
3 Emily Stovall Social Circle GA 817 43 100 38:48.8 12:31/M
4 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 847 44 111 41:40.8 13:26/M
5 Sharon Watkins Colbert GA 830 42 122 45:06.0 14:33/M
6 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 724 44 134 49:32.7 15:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 836 47 13 23:12.2 7:29/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 725 46 21 24:32.8 7:55/M
3 Alford Thomas Crawford GA 821 46 26 25:58.8 8:23/M
4 David Beeland Winder GA 714 46 31 26:58.0 8:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 715 49 17 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Deb Carter Athens GA 726 47 32 27:01.5 8:43/M
3 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 873 45 37 28:02.5 9:03/M
4 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 831 45 58 30:52.4 9:57/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 837 46 76 33:14.0 10:43/M
6 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 839 47 78 33:40.5 10:52/M
7 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 722 49 81 34:21.1 11:05/M
8 Carrie Duncan Bogart GA 744 49 121 44:54.6 14:29/M
9 Mary Matthews Athens GA 786 49 125 45:42.8 14:45/M
10 Susan Lyon 886 46 128 46:30.1 15:00/M
11 Jimmie Certain Lavonia GA 727 49 142 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 842 54 18 24:07.0 7:47/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 855 54 39 28:17.9 9:07/M
3 Paul Duncan Bogart GA 746 52 66 31:26.1 10:08/M
4 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 767 52 91 36:07.3 11:39/M
5 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 848 52 116 42:50.8 13:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 752 51 28 26:09.2 8:26/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 834 52 40 28:22.4 9:09/M
3 Cathy Popp Bloomington IN 860 53 61 31:06.7 10:02/M
4 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 880 53 73 32:41.6 10:33/M
5 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 794 51 84 35:00.7 11:17/M
6 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 713 51 117 43:19.2 13:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 757 55 8 22:12.9 7:10/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 844 56 14 23:23.9 7:33/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 846 58 38 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 854 56 43 28:51.5 9:18/M
5 Tony Parker Bloomington IN 859 59 60 31:04.9 10:01/M
6 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 739 58 72 32:28.0 10:28/M
7 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 774 58 112 41:41.5 13:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 879 56 10 22:20.1 7:12/M
2 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 811 56 89 35:37.4 11:29/M
3 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 720 57 92 36:33.2 11:47/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 716 56 103 39:14.0 12:39/M
5 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 804 56 105 39:19.6 12:41/M
6 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 881 57 113 41:59.0 13:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 712 61 9 22:17.5 7:11/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 769 61 22 24:38.9 7:57/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 764 64 90 35:54.5 11:35/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 741 64 95 37:28.8 12:05/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 841 64 108 40:16.1 12:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 829 61 42 28:48.4 9:17/M
2 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 808 61 52 29:47.3 9:36/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 820 62 64 31:19.8 10:06/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 832 62 85 35:17.8 11:23/M
5 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 731 64 96 37:34.3 12:07/M
6 Ruth Nebelsick Clarkeswville GA 793 64 123 45:06.9 14:33/M
7 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 843 62 126 46:07.6 14:53/M
8 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 825 62 127 46:08.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 878 65 30 26:50.4 8:39/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 814 68 35 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 828 69 36 27:24.2 8:50/M
4 Gary Hansford Athens GA 763 67 44 28:52.9 9:19/M
5 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 845 65 53 30:00.0 9:41/M
6 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 729 67 70 31:47.7 10:15/M
7 Larry Hayes Cummings GA 765 66 71 31:56.0 10:18/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 759 68 77 33:27.2 10:47/M
9 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 809 65 82 34:22.9 11:05/M
10 Chris Scammon Rex GA 807 68 129 47:04.0 15:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 823 69 24 25:15.1 8:09/M
2 Mary Hayes Cummings GA 766 65 80 33:51.3 10:55/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 756 66 97 37:48.5 12:12/M
4 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 755 67 104 39:19.1 12:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 882 70 54 30:23.8 9:48/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 822 70 65 31:21.5 10:07/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 775 73 75 32:58.5 10:38/M
4 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 826 71 93 37:13.8 12:00/M
5 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 883 70 106 39:57.2 12:53/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 797 72 114 42:11.3 13:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 884 72 107 39:57.8 12:53/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 768 72 115 42:46.6 13:48/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 840 70 120 44:53.3 14:29/M
4 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 721 72 131 47:20.2 15:16/M
5 Caren Snook Athens GA 813 72 136 52:15.6 16:51/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manita Dean Athens GA 740 77 130 47:06.8 15:12/M