2015 - 17th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K Frog Hop 5K


2015 - 17th ANNUAL FROG HOP 5K

Overall Finish List

February 15, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Frog Hop 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Josh Smith Nicholson GA 863 34 M 1 30-34 20:01.9 6:27/M
2 Craig Topple Athens GA 867 39 M 1 35-39 20:23.9 6:35/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 849 30 M 2 30-34 20:43.8 6:41/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 754 33 M 3 30-34 20:50.9 6:43/M
5 Willy Utrilla Commerce GA 885 27 M 1 25-29 21:14.3 6:51/M
6 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 772 9 M 1 0-10 21:31.4 6:56/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 773 37 M 2 35-39 21:48.2 7:02/M
8 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 757 55 M 1 55-59 22:12.9 7:10/M
9 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 712 61 M 1 60-64 22:17.5 7:11/M
10 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 879 56 F 1 55-59 22:20.1 7:12/M
11 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 734 25 F 1 25-29 22:32.9 7:16/M
12 Brian Audet Bowman GA 706 38 M 3 35-39 22:52.4 7:23/M
13 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 836 47 M 1 45-49 23:12.2 7:29/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 844 56 M 2 55-59 23:23.9 7:33/M
15 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 718 38 M 4 35-39 23:24.3 7:33/M
16 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 853 43 M 1 40-44 23:50.3 7:41/M
17 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 715 49 F 1 45-49 23:53.9 7:42/M
18 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 842 54 M 1 50-54 24:07.0 7:47/M
19 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 778 36 M 5 35-39 24:09.8 7:47/M
20 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 877 19 M 1 15-19 24:31.8 7:55/M
21 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 725 46 M 2 45-49 24:32.8 7:55/M
22 Roger Keel Valley AL 769 61 M 2 60-64 24:38.9 7:57/M
23 David Eckles Athens GA 747 39 M 6 35-39 25:05.9 8:05/M
24 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 823 69 F 1 65-69 25:15.1 8:09/M
25 Dan Frailey Athens GA 753 25 M 2 25-29 25:49.9 8:20/M
26 Alford Thomas Crawford GA 821 46 M 3 45-49 25:58.8 8:23/M
27 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 850 38 F 1 35-39 26:01.9 8:24/M
28 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 752 51 F 1 50-54 26:09.2 8:26/M
29 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 771 43 F 1 40-44 26:12.7 8:27/M
30 William Davis Athens GA 878 65 M 1 65-69 26:50.4 8:39/M
31 David Beeland Winder GA 714 46 M 4 45-49 26:58.0 8:42/M
32 Deb Carter Athens GA 726 47 F 2 45-49 27:01.5 8:43/M
33 John Moorhead Hartwell GA 789 43 M 2 40-44 27:03.4 8:44/M
34 Greg Matthews Athens GA 870 42 M 3 40-44 27:05.7 8:44/M
35 George Southgate Calhoun GA 814 68 M 2 65-69 27:16.9 8:48/M
36 David Watkins Tucker GA 828 69 M 3 65-69 27:24.2 8:50/M
37 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 873 45 F 3 45-49 28:02.5 9:03/M
38 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 846 58 M 3 55-59 28:10.2 9:05/M
39 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 855 54 M 2 50-54 28:17.9 9:07/M
40 Sharon Williams Winder GA 834 52 F 2 50-54 28:22.4 9:09/M
41 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 723 13 F 1 11-14 28:40.7 9:15/M
42 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 829 61 F 1 60-64 28:48.4 9:17/M
43 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 854 56 M 4 55-59 28:51.5 9:18/M
44 Gary Hansford Athens GA 763 67 M 4 65-69 28:52.9 9:19/M
45 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 777 33 F 1 30-34 28:55.8 9:20/M
46 Marlen Huato Athens GA 857 24 F 1 20-24 29:02.4 9:22/M
47 Mariah Parker Athens GA 861 23 F 2 20-24 29:03.8 9:22/M
48 Bren Bailey Athens GA 858 26 M 3 25-29 29:04.2 9:23/M
49 Kimberly Kellett Athens GA 770 27 F 2 25-29 29:11.4 9:25/M
50 Amber Reeves Covington GA 802 34 F 2 30-34 29:29.9 9:31/M
51 Deigh Martin Winder GA 779 36 F 2 35-39 29:38.4 9:34/M
52 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 808 61 F 2 60-64 29:47.3 9:36/M
53 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 845 65 M 5 65-69 30:00.0 9:41/M
54 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 882 70 M 1 70-74 30:23.8 9:48/M
55 Justin Ritcey Toccoa GA 803 24 M 1 20-24 30:29.3 9:50/M
56 Kinsey Patrick Watkinsville GA 852 10 F 1 0-10 30:35.0 9:52/M
57 Jennifer Chastain Athens GA 730 37 F 3 35-39 30:38.9 9:53/M
58 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 831 45 F 4 45-49 30:52.4 9:57/M
59 Beth Ricketts Athens GA 874 33 F 3 30-34 31:03.2 10:01/M
60 Tony Parker Bloomington IN 859 59 M 5 55-59 31:04.9 10:01/M
61 Cathy Popp Bloomington IN 860 53 F 3 50-54 31:06.7 10:02/M
62 Jen Martin Winder GA 781 37 F 4 35-39 31:15.4 10:05/M
63 Katie Salter Athens GA 806 36 F 5 35-39 31:18.5 10:06/M
64 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 820 62 F 3 60-64 31:19.8 10:06/M
65 William Tweedell Hull GA 822 70 M 2 70-74 31:21.5 10:07/M
66 Paul Duncan Bogart GA 746 52 M 3 50-54 31:26.1 10:08/M
67 Diesel Stovall Social Circle GA 816 11 M 1 11-14 31:33.6 10:11/M
68 Cinthia Juarez Athens GA 862 20 F 3 20-24 31:36.2 10:12/M
69 Jeff Ritchey Athens GA 866 40 M 4 40-44 31:43.4 10:14/M
70 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 729 67 M 6 65-69 31:47.7 10:15/M
71 Larry Hayes Cummings GA 765 66 M 7 65-69 31:56.0 10:18/M
72 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 739 58 M 6 55-59 32:28.0 10:28/M
73 Dena Pruitt Winder GA 880 53 F 4 50-54 32:41.6 10:33/M
74 Morgan Worley Covington GA 838 21 F 4 20-24 32:55.8 10:37/M
75 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 775 73 M 3 70-74 32:58.5 10:38/M
76 Martha Worley Covington GA 837 46 F 5 45-49 33:14.0 10:43/M
77 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 759 68 M 8 65-69 33:27.2 10:47/M
78 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 839 47 F 6 45-49 33:40.5 10:52/M
79 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 711 13 F 2 11-14 33:46.8 10:54/M
80 Mary Hayes Cummings GA 766 65 F 2 65-69 33:51.3 10:55/M
81 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 722 49 F 7 45-49 34:21.1 11:05/M
82 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 809 65 M 9 65-69 34:22.9 11:05/M
83 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 856 32 F 4 30-34 34:48.1 11:14/M
84 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 794 51 F 5 50-54 35:00.7 11:17/M
85 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 832 62 F 4 60-64 35:17.8 11:23/M
86 Katie Sears Cleveland GA 810 24 F 5 20-24 35:19.8 11:24/M
87 Lindsay Pacer Athens GA 796 24 F 6 20-24 35:22.0 11:25/M
88 Cody Audet Bowman GA 707 9 M 2 0-10 35:26.4 11:26/M
89 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 811 56 F 2 55-59 35:37.4 11:29/M
90 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 764 64 M 3 60-64 35:54.5 11:35/M
91 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 767 52 M 4 50-54 36:07.3 11:39/M
92 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 720 57 F 3 55-59 36:33.2 11:47/M
93 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 826 71 M 4 70-74 37:13.8 12:00/M
94 Katie Ayers Lavonia GA 708 27 F 3 25-29 37:15.8 12:01/M
95 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 741 64 M 4 60-64 37:28.8 12:05/M
96 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 731 64 F 5 60-64 37:34.3 12:07/M
97 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 756 66 F 3 65-69 37:48.5 12:12/M
98 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 812 44 F 2 40-44 37:57.7 12:15/M
99 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 717 36 F 6 35-39 38:34.0 12:26/M
100 Emily Stovall Social Circle GA 817 43 F 3 40-44 38:48.8 12:31/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 780 36 F 7 35-39 39:02.1 12:35/M
102 Meredith Certain Lavonia GA 728 30 F 5 30-34 39:05.7 12:36/M
103 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 716 56 F 4 55-59 39:14.0 12:39/M
104 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 755 67 F 4 65-69 39:19.1 12:41/M
105 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 804 56 F 5 55-59 39:19.6 12:41/M
106 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 883 70 M 5 70-74 39:57.2 12:53/M
107 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 884 72 F 1 70-74 39:57.8 12:53/M
108 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 841 64 M 5 60-64 40:16.1 12:59/M
109 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 710 23 F 7 20-24 40:32.0 13:05/M
110 Isabelle Duncan Bogart GA 745 8 F 2 0-10 41:05.5 13:15/M
111 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 847 44 F 4 40-44 41:40.8 13:26/M
112 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 774 58 M 7 55-59 41:41.5 13:27/M
113 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 881 57 F 6 55-59 41:59.0 13:33/M
114 Wilson Page Athens GA 797 72 M 6 70-74 42:11.3 13:36/M
115 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 768 72 F 2 70-74 42:46.6 13:48/M
116 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 848 52 M 5 50-54 42:50.8 13:49/M
117 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 713 51 F 6 50-54 43:19.2 13:58/M
118 Jane Stewart Athens GA 815 38 F 8 35-39 43:57.9 14:11/M
119 Camille Duncan Bogart GA 743 12 F 3 11-14 44:34.9 14:23/M
120 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 840 70 F 3 70-74 44:53.3 14:29/M
121 Carrie Duncan Bogart GA 744 49 F 8 45-49 44:54.6 14:29/M
122 Sharon Watkins Colbert GA 830 42 F 5 40-44 45:06.0 14:33/M
123 Ruth Nebelsick Clarkeswville GA 793 64 F 6 60-64 45:06.9 14:33/M
124 Abby Bryant Athens GA 719 26 F 4 25-29 45:25.5 14:39/M
125 Mary Matthews Athens GA 786 49 F 9 45-49 45:42.8 14:45/M
126 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 843 62 F 7 60-64 46:07.6 14:53/M
127 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 825 62 F 8 60-64 46:08.5 14:53/M
128 Susan Lyon 886 46 F 10 45-49 46:30.1 15:00/M
129 Chris Scammon Rex GA 807 68 M 10 65-69 47:04.0 15:11/M
130 Manita Dean Athens GA 740 77 F 1 75-99 47:06.8 15:12/M
131 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 721 72 F 4 70-74 47:20.2 15:16/M
132 Skyler Stovall Social Circle GA 818 14 F 4 11-14 48:15.1 15:34/M
133 Raechel Wanek Social Circle GA 827 14 F 5 11-14 48:18.2 15:35/M
134 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 724 44 F 6 40-44 49:32.7 15:59/M
135 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 709 41 M 5 40-44 49:56.2 16:06/M
136 Caren Snook Athens GA 813 72 F 5 70-74 52:15.6 16:51/M
137 Laura Andrews Lavonia GA 705 27 F 5 25-29 52:57.0 17:05/M
138 Matthew Arwood Athens GA 876 10 M 3 0-10 54:47.5 17:40/M
139 Michael Arwood Athens GA 875 36 M 7 35-39 54:51.9 17:42/M
140 Liz Pusch Athens GA 801 36 F 9 35-39 55:08.7 17:47/M
141 Julia Collins Hull GA 733 29 F 6 25-29 56:07.4 18:06/M
142 Jimmie Certain Lavonia GA 727 49 F 11 45-49 1:00:24.8 19:29/M
143 Donna Grant Covington GA 758 37 F 10 35-39 1:00:34.3 19:32/M
144 Ashley Drummond Oxford GA 742 36 F 11 35-39 1:02:05.0 20:02/M