2014 - Front Porch 5K 5K


2014 - Front Porch 5K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 619 29 1 19:28.3 6:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Saenz Lawrenceville GA 700 21 6 21:38.3 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 780 42 3 20:07.5 6:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 716 69 27 26:02.9 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 P J Gray Winder GA 635 8 90 36:33.2 11:47/M
2 Max Jacobs Bogart GA 657 10 121 44:31.8 14:22/M
3 Charlie Waller 759 7 129 47:41.7 15:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Ladner Dacula GA 666 9 52 31:05.0 10:02/M
2 Abigail Meyer Statham GA 746 10 75 34:21.2 11:05/M
3 Maggie Waller 758 9 146 55:17.7 17:50/M
4 Haleigh Dills 625 10 147 55:39.2 17:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 674 14 5 21:24.9 6:54/M
2 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 655 11 37 26:53.1 8:40/M
3 Braden Fass Athens GA 778 11 45 29:09.1 9:24/M
4 Andrew Eunice Statham GA 629 14 58 31:25.5 10:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Gray Winder GA 633 11 93 36:58.1 11:55/M
2 Kaylee Smith Athens GA 767 13 111 41:24.8 13:21/M
3 Tess Gauthier Watkinsville GA 761 12 123 44:40.9 14:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aashal Dave Bogart GA 624 16 26 25:59.4 8:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bowden Bishop GA 609 19 34 26:37.5 8:35/M
2 Rebecca Riddle Bogart GA 787 19 35 26:41.7 8:36/M
3 Hailen Nichols Statham GA 687 19 36 26:48.8 8:39/M
4 Carlie Fass Athens GA 779 15 39 27:34.9 8:54/M
5 Makayla Nichols Statham GA 689 15 49 30:56.6 9:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Hill Athens GA 644 24 2 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Jesse Yi Suwanee GA 729 20 33 26:33.1 8:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Saenz Lawrenceville GA 700 21 6 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Emily Veal Winder GA 717 21 14 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Jennifer Nelson Statham GA 684 24 24 25:57.0 8:22/M
4 Morgan Chapman Bishop GA 620 21 87 36:26.4 11:45/M
5 Ashley Hood Covington GA 646 24 107 39:42.8 12:48/M
6 Ashley Hinesly Watkinsville GA 645 23 117 42:41.6 13:46/M
7 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 730 21 120 44:07.5 14:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 619 29 1 19:28.3 6:17/M
2 Billy Harrell Watkinsville GA 641 28 82 35:49.1 11:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 654 27 51 31:03.5 10:01/M
2 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 723 29 62 32:16.7 10:25/M
3 Helen Harmon Covington GA 640 25 65 32:46.1 10:34/M
4 Tracy Harrell Watkinsville GA 642 28 74 34:17.4 11:04/M
5 Bridget Teskey Athens GA 751 26 84 35:57.1 11:36/M
6 Allison Crawford Jefferson GA 623 28 88 36:31.0 11:47/M
7 Molly Moon Athens GA 681 26 89 36:32.0 11:47/M
8 Becky Kent Monroe GA 662 25 96 37:20.6 12:03/M
9 Kellie Mansberger Flowery Branch GA 672 29 108 39:57.7 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Ladner Dacula GA 667 33 53 31:05.4 10:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney McMullan Athens GA 771 32 22 25:06.8 8:06/M
2 Audra Plummer Athens GA 696 34 23 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Ashley Owens Statham GA 777 33 28 26:04.0 8:25/M
4 Jennifer Christenberry Winder GA 747 32 29 26:07.3 8:25/M
5 Leanna Baker Watkinsville GA 607 34 43 28:51.1 9:18/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 697 33 56 31:11.3 10:04/M
7 Beth Woods Athens GA 726 32 78 35:26.6 11:26/M
8 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 670 31 83 35:54.7 11:35/M
9 Jackie Mitchell-Evans Athens GA 750 33 98 38:10.3 12:19/M
10 Julie Blume Winder GA 608 33 145 53:37.3 17:18/M
11 Chrissy Tiller Athens GA 709 30 148 56:39.5 18:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 668 39 9 22:42.3 7:19/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 781 36 11 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Ben Hall Bogart GA 637 37 18 24:29.1 7:54/M
4 Jimmy Gomez Statham GA 749 36 21 24:59.8 8:04/M
5 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 722 36 63 32:19.6 10:25/M
6 David Walton Bogart GA 718 38 68 33:22.1 10:46/M
7 Mark Visitacion Statham GA 783 37 80 35:32.7 11:28/M
8 Bernard Gray Winder GA 632 36 86 36:23.2 11:44/M
9 Keith Forrester Auburn GA 631 38 103 38:57.8 12:34/M
10 Michael Jacobs Bogart GA 658 39 122 44:35.0 14:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Nichols Statham GA 688 39 38 26:55.4 8:41/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 725 37 44 28:55.8 9:20/M
3 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 615 38 46 29:49.1 9:37/M
4 Jennifer Smith Watkinsville GA 773 39 59 31:31.6 10:10/M
5 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 719 38 69 33:24.6 10:46/M
6 Claire Visitacion Statham GA 784 36 79 35:32.5 11:28/M
7 Katherine Mitchell Statham GA 679 35 85 36:22.5 11:44/M
8 Jane Stewart Athens GA 706 37 101 38:52.2 12:32/M
9 Kristin Waller Statham GA 757 36 115 41:58.6 13:32/M
10 Naomi Gray Winder GA 634 37 124 44:54.4 14:29/M
11 Tonya Hudson Watkinsville GA 648 37 125 45:12.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 780 42 3 20:07.5 6:29/M
2 Ross Campbell Bogart GA 782 40 7 22:15.7 7:11/M
3 Chris Baines Statham GA 733 40 10 22:56.5 7:24/M
4 Scott Phelan Statham GA 741 42 12 23:24.6 7:33/M
5 John McMullan Athens GA 770 43 13 23:26.0 7:34/M
6 Carl Fuller Winder GA 748 44 17 24:11.6 7:48/M
7 Cameron Smith Watkinsville GA 776 43 31 26:14.9 8:28/M
8 Garth Hixson Athens GA 786 40 60 31:33.6 10:11/M
9 Jason Hamil Statham GA 788 44 67 33:15.4 10:44/M
10 Jason Wise Winder GA 724 44 106 39:37.7 12:47/M
11 David Smith Statham GA 768 42 131 48:02.5 15:30/M
12 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 606 40 142 52:48.4 17:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 796 43 42 28:24.4 9:10/M
2 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 605 43 57 31:21.3 10:07/M
3 Holly Phelan Statham GA 740 42 64 32:44.3 10:34/M
4 Allison Nealy Watkinsville GA 682 42 66 33:06.8 10:41/M
5 Susan Martin Winterville GA 673 40 73 34:00.5 10:58/M
6 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 703 43 94 37:06.6 11:58/M
7 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 695 44 100 38:50.6 12:32/M
8 Nikki Lange Athens GA 753 41 104 39:09.7 12:38/M
9 Christina Smith 766 42 132 48:03.4 15:30/M
10 Jolanda MacHado Athens GA 737 42 137 48:19.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Sherman Statham GA 701 47 4 20:32.3 6:37/M
2 John Steffi Athens GA 705 45 15 23:56.3 7:43/M
3 Tony Waller Statham GA 756 45 128 46:09.4 14:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Peterson Watkinsville GA 735 47 48 30:46.2 9:55/M
2 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 731 46 77 34:56.0 11:16/M
3 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 686 46 109 40:01.7 12:55/M
4 Amanda Downs Watkinsville GA 627 46 112 41:26.7 13:22/M
5 Lynda Buffington Gainesville GA 616 49 130 47:43.1 15:24/M
6 Elaine Johnson Athens GA 659 48 135 48:10.4 15:32/M
7 Demetria Jones Monroe GA 661 48 149 56:40.3 18:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 710 51 20 24:47.1 8:00/M
2 Randy Roth Statham GA 699 52 30 26:08.6 8:26/M
3 David Nelson Statham GA 683 52 32 26:20.1 8:30/M
4 David Lilliston Watkinsville GA 669 51 54 31:06.7 10:02/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 660 51 76 34:45.5 11:13/M
6 Stuart Cofer Bogart GA 736 54 99 38:22.6 12:23/M
7 Tom Strnad Statham GA 708 54 126 45:32.2 14:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 789 50 40 27:39.8 8:55/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 798 52 41 28:22.9 9:09/M
3 Frances Fincher Statham GA 630 51 71 33:52.3 10:55/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 790 50 81 35:41.0 11:31/M
5 Joanne Hemerlein Bishop GA 754 52 97 37:39.2 12:09/M
6 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 647 52 102 38:55.0 12:33/M
7 Laura McHugh Athens GA 675 51 114 41:46.2 13:28/M
8 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 628 53 116 42:22.5 13:40/M
9 Julie Rogers Watkinsville GA 698 52 118 43:46.9 14:07/M
10 Janet Strnad Statham GA 707 54 127 45:32.7 14:41/M
11 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 601 50 134 48:08.0 15:32/M
12 Toni Sizemore Athens GA 764 51 139 50:22.5 16:15/M
13 Frankie Broussard Athens GA 785 52 143 53:05.1 17:07/M
14 Carol Cofer Watkinsville GA 793 53 144 53:05.6 17:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 739 55 8 22:28.9 7:15/M
2 Charlie Broussard Athens GA 791 57 19 24:37.0 7:56/M
3 Pat Cassady Statham GA 797 56 25 25:57.8 8:22/M
4 Stephen Baginski Statham GA 604 57 55 31:08.4 10:03/M
5 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 656 58 138 48:34.8 15:40/M
6 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 727 59 141 52:27.5 16:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Garner Statham GA 752 55 61 31:58.8 10:19/M
2 Dorann Mansberger Statham GA 671 56 110 41:10.2 13:17/M
3 Kathy Dover Watkinsville GA 755 55 140 52:27.4 16:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 769 60 16 24:07.7 7:47/M
2 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 626 63 95 37:08.0 11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 795 65 47 29:54.6 9:39/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 799 69 50 30:57.0 9:59/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 636 67 70 33:45.5 10:53/M
4 George Roberson Statham GA 738 65 72 33:55.8 10:56/M
5 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 704 69 92 36:50.3 11:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 716 69 27 26:02.9 8:24/M
2 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 794 65 105 39:17.7 12:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 622 70 91 36:49.0 11:53/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 694 72 119 43:51.8 14:09/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 664 74 150 56:40.4 18:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 665 70 151 56:40.5 18:17/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cleary Statham GA 621 78 113 41:45.6 13:28/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 728 82 133 48:06.5 15:31/M
3 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 734 82 136 48:12.4 15:33/M