2014 - Front Porch 5K 5K


2014 - Front Porch 5K

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Cawood Peachtree City GA 619 29 M 1 25-29 19:28.3 6:17/M
2 Joseph Hill Athens GA 644 24 M 1 20-24 19:42.2 6:21/M
3 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 780 42 M 1 40-44 20:07.5 6:29/M
4 Dennis Sherman Statham GA 701 47 M 1 45-49 20:32.3 6:37/M
5 Jake Martinez Statham GA 674 14 M 1 11-14 21:24.9 6:54/M
6 Sarah Saenz Lawrenceville GA 700 21 F 1 20-24 21:38.3 6:59/M
7 Ross Campbell Bogart GA 782 40 M 2 40-44 22:15.7 7:11/M
8 Blair Weaver Athens GA 739 55 M 1 55-59 22:28.9 7:15/M
9 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 668 39 M 1 35-39 22:42.3 7:19/M
10 Chris Baines Statham GA 733 40 M 3 40-44 22:56.5 7:24/M
11 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 781 36 M 2 35-39 23:14.1 7:30/M
12 Scott Phelan Statham GA 741 42 M 4 40-44 23:24.6 7:33/M
13 John McMullan Athens GA 770 43 M 5 40-44 23:26.0 7:34/M
14 Emily Veal Winder GA 717 21 F 2 20-24 23:38.3 7:37/M
15 John Steffi Athens GA 705 45 M 2 45-49 23:56.3 7:43/M
16 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 769 60 M 1 60-64 24:07.7 7:47/M
17 Carl Fuller Winder GA 748 44 M 6 40-44 24:11.6 7:48/M
18 Ben Hall Bogart GA 637 37 M 3 35-39 24:29.1 7:54/M
19 Charlie Broussard Athens GA 791 57 M 2 55-59 24:37.0 7:56/M
20 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 710 51 M 1 50-54 24:47.1 8:00/M
21 Jimmy Gomez Statham GA 749 36 M 4 35-39 24:59.8 8:04/M
22 Whitney McMullan Athens GA 771 32 F 1 30-34 25:06.8 8:06/M
23 Audra Plummer Athens GA 696 34 F 2 30-34 25:07.5 8:06/M
24 Jennifer Nelson Statham GA 684 24 F 3 20-24 25:57.0 8:22/M
25 Pat Cassady Statham GA 797 56 M 3 55-59 25:57.8 8:22/M
26 Aashal Dave Bogart GA 624 16 M 1 15-19 25:59.4 8:23/M
27 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 716 69 F 1 65-69 26:02.9 8:24/M
28 Ashley Owens Statham GA 777 33 F 3 30-34 26:04.0 8:25/M
29 Jennifer Christenberry Winder GA 747 32 F 4 30-34 26:07.3 8:25/M
30 Randy Roth Statham GA 699 52 M 2 50-54 26:08.6 8:26/M
31 Cameron Smith Watkinsville GA 776 43 M 7 40-44 26:14.9 8:28/M
32 David Nelson Statham GA 683 52 M 3 50-54 26:20.1 8:30/M
33 Jesse Yi Suwanee GA 729 20 M 2 20-24 26:33.1 8:34/M
34 Rachel Bowden Bishop GA 609 19 F 1 15-19 26:37.5 8:35/M
35 Rebecca Riddle Bogart GA 787 19 F 2 15-19 26:41.7 8:36/M
36 Hailen Nichols Statham GA 687 19 F 3 15-19 26:48.8 8:39/M
37 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 655 11 M 2 11-14 26:53.1 8:40/M
38 Lisa Nichols Statham GA 688 39 F 1 35-39 26:55.4 8:41/M
39 Carlie Fass Athens GA 779 15 F 4 15-19 27:34.9 8:54/M
40 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 789 50 F 1 50-54 27:39.8 8:55/M
41 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 798 52 F 2 50-54 28:22.9 9:09/M
42 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 796 43 F 1 40-44 28:24.4 9:10/M
43 Leanna Baker Watkinsville GA 607 34 F 5 30-34 28:51.1 9:18/M
44 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 725 37 F 2 35-39 28:55.8 9:20/M
45 Braden Fass Athens GA 778 11 M 3 11-14 29:09.1 9:24/M
46 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 615 38 F 3 35-39 29:49.1 9:37/M
47 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 795 65 M 1 65-69 29:54.6 9:39/M
48 Lisa Peterson Watkinsville GA 735 47 F 1 45-49 30:46.2 9:55/M
49 Makayla Nichols Statham GA 689 15 F 5 15-19 30:56.6 9:59/M
50 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 799 69 M 2 65-69 30:57.0 9:59/M
51 Amber Huntsinger Watkinsville GA 654 27 F 1 25-29 31:03.5 10:01/M
52 Hannah Ladner Dacula GA 666 9 F 1 0-10 31:05.0 10:02/M
53 Philip Ladner Dacula GA 667 33 M 1 30-34 31:05.4 10:02/M
54 David Lilliston Watkinsville GA 669 51 M 4 50-54 31:06.7 10:02/M
55 Stephen Baginski Statham GA 604 57 M 4 55-59 31:08.4 10:03/M
56 Amber Reeves Covington GA 697 33 F 6 30-34 31:11.3 10:04/M
57 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 605 43 F 2 40-44 31:21.3 10:07/M
58 Andrew Eunice Statham GA 629 14 M 4 11-14 31:25.5 10:08/M
59 Jennifer Smith Watkinsville GA 773 39 F 4 35-39 31:31.6 10:10/M
60 Garth Hixson Athens GA 786 40 M 8 40-44 31:33.6 10:11/M
61 Nancy Garner Statham GA 752 55 F 1 55-59 31:58.8 10:19/M
62 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 723 29 F 2 25-29 32:16.7 10:25/M
63 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 722 36 M 5 35-39 32:19.6 10:25/M
64 Holly Phelan Statham GA 740 42 F 3 40-44 32:44.3 10:34/M
65 Helen Harmon Covington GA 640 25 F 3 25-29 32:46.1 10:34/M
66 Allison Nealy Watkinsville GA 682 42 F 4 40-44 33:06.8 10:41/M
67 Jason Hamil Statham GA 788 44 M 9 40-44 33:15.4 10:44/M
68 David Walton Bogart GA 718 38 M 6 35-39 33:22.1 10:46/M
69 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 719 38 F 5 35-39 33:24.6 10:46/M
70 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 636 67 M 3 65-69 33:45.5 10:53/M
71 Frances Fincher Statham GA 630 51 F 3 50-54 33:52.3 10:55/M
72 George Roberson Statham GA 738 65 M 4 65-69 33:55.8 10:56/M
73 Susan Martin Winterville GA 673 40 F 5 40-44 34:00.5 10:58/M
74 Tracy Harrell Watkinsville GA 642 28 F 4 25-29 34:17.4 11:04/M
75 Abigail Meyer Statham GA 746 10 F 2 0-10 34:21.2 11:05/M
76 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 660 51 M 5 50-54 34:45.5 11:13/M
77 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 731 46 F 2 45-49 34:56.0 11:16/M
78 Beth Woods Athens GA 726 32 F 7 30-34 35:26.6 11:26/M
79 Claire Visitacion Statham GA 784 36 F 6 35-39 35:32.5 11:28/M
80 Mark Visitacion Statham GA 783 37 M 7 35-39 35:32.7 11:28/M
81 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 790 50 F 4 50-54 35:41.0 11:31/M
82 Billy Harrell Watkinsville GA 641 28 M 2 25-29 35:49.1 11:33/M
83 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 670 31 F 8 30-34 35:54.7 11:35/M
84 Bridget Teskey Athens GA 751 26 F 5 25-29 35:57.1 11:36/M
85 Katherine Mitchell Statham GA 679 35 F 7 35-39 36:22.5 11:44/M
86 Bernard Gray Winder GA 632 36 M 8 35-39 36:23.2 11:44/M
87 Morgan Chapman Bishop GA 620 21 F 4 20-24 36:26.4 11:45/M
88 Allison Crawford Jefferson GA 623 28 F 6 25-29 36:31.0 11:47/M
89 Molly Moon Athens GA 681 26 F 7 25-29 36:32.0 11:47/M
90 P J Gray Winder GA 635 8 M 1 0-10 36:33.2 11:47/M
91 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 622 70 M 1 70-74 36:49.0 11:53/M
92 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 704 69 M 5 65-69 36:50.3 11:53/M
93 Katie Gray Winder GA 633 11 F 1 11-14 36:58.1 11:55/M
94 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 703 43 F 6 40-44 37:06.6 11:58/M
95 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 626 63 M 2 60-64 37:08.0 11:59/M
96 Becky Kent Monroe GA 662 25 F 8 25-29 37:20.6 12:03/M
97 Joanne Hemerlein Bishop GA 754 52 F 5 50-54 37:39.2 12:09/M
98 Jackie Mitchell-Evans Athens GA 750 33 F 9 30-34 38:10.3 12:19/M
99 Stuart Cofer Bogart GA 736 54 M 6 50-54 38:22.6 12:23/M
100 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 695 44 F 7 40-44 38:50.6 12:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jane Stewart Athens GA 706 37 F 8 35-39 38:52.2 12:32/M
102 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 647 52 F 6 50-54 38:55.0 12:33/M
103 Keith Forrester Auburn GA 631 38 M 9 35-39 38:57.8 12:34/M
104 Nikki Lange Athens GA 753 41 F 8 40-44 39:09.7 12:38/M
105 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 794 65 F 2 65-69 39:17.7 12:40/M
106 Jason Wise Winder GA 724 44 M 10 40-44 39:37.7 12:47/M
107 Ashley Hood Covington GA 646 24 F 5 20-24 39:42.8 12:48/M
108 Kellie Mansberger Flowery Branch GA 672 29 F 9 25-29 39:57.7 12:53/M
109 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 686 46 F 3 45-49 40:01.7 12:55/M
110 Dorann Mansberger Statham GA 671 56 F 2 55-59 41:10.2 13:17/M
111 Kaylee Smith Athens GA 767 13 F 2 11-14 41:24.8 13:21/M
112 Amanda Downs Watkinsville GA 627 46 F 4 45-49 41:26.7 13:22/M
113 Jim Cleary Statham GA 621 78 M 1 75-99 41:45.6 13:28/M
114 Laura McHugh Athens GA 675 51 F 7 50-54 41:46.2 13:28/M
115 Kristin Waller Statham GA 757 36 F 9 35-39 41:58.6 13:32/M
116 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 628 53 F 8 50-54 42:22.5 13:40/M
117 Ashley Hinesly Watkinsville GA 645 23 F 6 20-24 42:41.6 13:46/M
118 Julie Rogers Watkinsville GA 698 52 F 9 50-54 43:46.9 14:07/M
119 Wilson Page Athens GA 694 72 M 2 70-74 43:51.8 14:09/M
120 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 730 21 F 7 20-24 44:07.5 14:14/M
121 Max Jacobs Bogart GA 657 10 M 2 0-10 44:31.8 14:22/M
122 Michael Jacobs Bogart GA 658 39 M 10 35-39 44:35.0 14:23/M
123 Tess Gauthier Watkinsville GA 761 12 F 3 11-14 44:40.9 14:25/M
124 Naomi Gray Winder GA 634 37 F 10 35-39 44:54.4 14:29/M
125 Tonya Hudson Watkinsville GA 648 37 F 11 35-39 45:12.6 14:35/M
126 Tom Strnad Statham GA 708 54 M 7 50-54 45:32.2 14:41/M
127 Janet Strnad Statham GA 707 54 F 10 50-54 45:32.7 14:41/M
128 Tony Waller Statham GA 756 45 M 3 45-49 46:09.4 14:53/M
129 Charlie Waller 759 7 M 3 0-10 47:41.7 15:23/M
130 Lynda Buffington Gainesville GA 616 49 F 5 45-49 47:43.1 15:24/M
131 David Smith Statham GA 768 42 M 11 40-44 48:02.5 15:30/M
132 Christina Smith 766 42 F 9 40-44 48:03.4 15:30/M
133 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 728 82 M 2 75-99 48:06.5 15:31/M
134 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 601 50 F 11 50-54 48:08.0 15:32/M
135 Elaine Johnson Athens GA 659 48 F 6 45-49 48:10.4 15:32/M
136 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 734 82 M 3 75-99 48:12.4 15:33/M
137 Jolanda MacHado Athens GA 737 42 F 10 40-44 48:19.1 15:35/M
138 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 656 58 M 5 55-59 48:34.8 15:40/M
139 Toni Sizemore Athens GA 764 51 F 12 50-54 50:22.5 16:15/M
140 Kathy Dover Watkinsville GA 755 55 F 3 55-59 52:27.4 16:55/M
141 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 727 59 M 6 55-59 52:27.5 16:55/M
142 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 606 40 M 12 40-44 52:48.4 17:02/M
143 Frankie Broussard Athens GA 785 52 F 13 50-54 53:05.1 17:07/M
144 Carol Cofer Watkinsville GA 793 53 F 14 50-54 53:05.6 17:07/M
145 Julie Blume Winder GA 608 33 F 10 30-34 53:37.3 17:18/M
146 Maggie Waller 758 9 F 3 0-10 55:17.7 17:50/M
147 Haleigh Dills 625 10 F 4 0-10 55:39.2 17:57/M
148 Chrissy Tiller Athens GA 709 30 F 11 30-34 56:39.5 18:16/M
149 Demetria Jones Monroe GA 661 48 F 7 45-49 56:40.3 18:17/M
150 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 664 74 M 3 70-74 56:40.4 18:17/M
151 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 665 70 F 1 70-74 56:40.5 18:17/M