2015 - Front Porch 5K 5K

2015 - Front Porch 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 442 18 1 17:32.6 5:39/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 355 47 7 20:49.3 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Given Lawrenceville GA 337 45 5 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Vogt Statham GA 454 46 26 25:44.0 8:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 352 9 10 22:14.8 7:10/M
2 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 328 10 33 26:40.6 8:36/M
3 Aidan Jackson Statham GA 472 9 61 31:38.6 10:12/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 327 8 87 36:19.8 11:43/M
2 Zoe Geairn Snellville GA 336 9 99 38:18.7 12:21/M
3 Claire Geairn Snellville GA 335 5 111 44:08.8 14:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 393 12 6 20:48.7 6:43/M
2 Acton Vogt Statham GA 452 13 16 23:38.9 7:37/M
3 Buck Leffingwell Statham GA 358 14 47 29:45.3 9:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 442 18 1 17:32.6 5:39/M
2 Anthony Potts Watkinsville GA 392 16 2 17:42.3 5:43/M
3 John Chandler Rookis Dacula GA 443 18 3 18:34.4 5:59/M
4 Harris Smith Watkinsville GA 404 18 4 18:46.9 6:03/M
5 Jacob Meyer Lilburn GA 371 16 8 20:52.6 6:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Smith Bishop GA 405 19 30 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Christina Vogt Statham GA 453 15 36 27:44.3 8:57/M
3 Makayla Nichols Statham GA 380 16 52 30:11.0 9:44/M
4 Rachel Harper Watkinsville GA 347 19 92 36:57.7 11:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Dobbs Winder GA 460 20 24 25:30.4 8:14/M
2 Alex Woodruff Athens GA 418 23 37 27:54.9 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Akin Bishop GA 433 20 21 24:37.3 7:56/M
2 Hailen Nichols Statham GA 379 20 38 27:57.9 9:01/M
3 Katie Roth Athens GA 397 23 55 30:24.2 9:48/M
4 Laura Esposito Athens GA 464 22 86 36:09.6 11:40/M
5 Kayla Flick Sugar Hill GA 332 24 90 36:53.9 11:54/M
6 Morgan Blalock Monroe GA 305 24 94 37:15.4 12:01/M
7 Shelby Hanna Winder GA 459 20 97 38:12.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Hamm Hoschton GA 343 27 27 25:46.0 8:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sarrett Loganville GA 469 28 54 30:17.0 9:46/M
2 Christina Arrington Lawrenceville GA 466 28 71 32:53.5 10:36/M
3 Ainsley Wyatt Winder GA 419 25 72 33:01.2 10:39/M
4 Ashley Hood Covington GA 349 25 80 35:04.1 11:19/M
5 Lindsey Rampey 93 29 93 37:08.1 11:59/M
6 Brittany Kent Winder GA 468 27 102 41:51.1 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Page Loganville GA 385 32 96 38:03.3 12:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 463 34 9 21:11.7 6:50/M
2 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 324 31 77 34:16.5 11:03/M
3 Carly Bradley Bogart GA 306 32 89 36:51.6 11:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 353 37 11 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 Lluis Tomas Bethlehem GA 422 38 19 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Gary Wood Winder GA 446 39 40 28:24.5 9:10/M
4 Alex Caceres Loganville GA 430 36 45 29:33.6 9:32/M
5 Joshua Barton Statham GA 303 36 51 30:08.9 9:43/M
6 Matt Thompson Winder GA 441 37 76 33:59.4 10:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Caceres Lawrenceville GA 429 35 13 22:47.2 7:21/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 334 35 29 26:06.5 8:25/M
3 Peggy McClure Athens GA 365 37 35 27:19.2 8:49/M
4 Tania Casey Watkinsville GA 314 39 46 29:44.2 9:35/M
5 Shannon McKenzie Athens GA 368 37 48 29:46.8 9:36/M
6 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 374 35 50 29:53.7 9:38/M
7 Amanda Makin Athens GA 360 36 74 33:24.4 10:46/M
8 Heather Bramlett Bethlehem GA 467 35 110 43:59.9 14:11/M
9 Jennifer Carroll Jefferson GA 311 35 116 47:34.6 15:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Lee Winder GA 356 42 12 22:15.7 7:11/M
2 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 301 42 15 23:03.1 7:26/M
3 Geoff Wilson Statham GA 417 42 28 25:50.1 8:20/M
4 Phil Nichols Statham GA 382 43 58 30:55.5 9:58/M
5 Mike Schuff Statham GA 402 44 64 31:51.7 10:16/M
6 Matt Casey Watkinsville GA 313 42 70 32:45.8 10:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Nichols Statham GA 381 40 39 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 391 41 41 28:27.2 9:11/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 416 43 49 29:52.5 9:38/M
4 Laura Pasternak Statham GA 387 40 68 32:28.7 10:28/M
5 Heidi Jaeger Statham GA 451 41 69 32:28.9 10:28/M
6 Sarah Lee Statham GA 471 41 79 34:52.4 11:15/M
7 Amy Puckett Jefferson GA 394 41 108 42:54.6 13:50/M
8 Tammy Meyer Statham GA 372 43 109 43:41.8 14:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Given Lawrenceville GA 337 45 5 20:43.6 6:41/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 304 46 22 24:41.1 7:58/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 341 48 32 26:26.2 8:32/M
4 Ben Jackson 473 48 67 32:22.8 10:26/M
5 Jason Hamil Statham GA 342 45 78 34:33.9 11:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 355 47 7 20:49.3 6:43/M
2 Suzanne Vogt Statham GA 454 46 26 25:44.0 8:18/M
3 Alan Leffingwell Statham GA 357 47 53 30:12.7 9:45/M
4 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 364 49 56 30:35.8 9:52/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 439 48 59 31:12.5 10:04/M
6 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 373 45 66 31:56.1 10:18/M
7 Amy Harper Watkinsville GA 346 49 91 36:57.6 11:55/M
8 Donna Dobbs Winder GA 458 47 98 38:13.1 12:20/M
9 Amanda Downs Watkinsville GA 326 47 106 42:14.4 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Greene Statham GA 338 52 17 24:02.4 7:45/M
2 Tom Camp Statham GA 310 52 20 24:36.7 7:56/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 465 52 23 25:16.7 8:09/M
4 Randy Roth Statham GA 398 53 25 25:37.1 8:16/M
5 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 462 50 43 28:50.9 9:18/M
6 Joseph Franco III Jefferson GA 333 53 65 31:53.2 10:17/M
7 David Dent Statham GA 322 51 104 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 461 50 42 28:50.7 9:18/M
2 Tracy Sheats Statham GA 403 51 44 29:29.6 9:31/M
3 Nancy Garner Statham GA 448 51 63 31:44.5 10:14/M
4 Diane Roth Statham GA 396 53 81 35:06.7 11:19/M
5 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 315 54 83 35:43.3 11:31/M
6 Gaye McKinley Hoschton GA 370 54 84 35:43.5 11:31/M
7 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 376 52 85 36:08.9 11:39/M
8 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 470 51 101 41:47.6 13:29/M
9 Vanessa Dent Statham GA 323 52 103 41:54.4 13:31/M
10 Kelly Farris Snellville GA 330 54 112 44:11.2 14:15/M
11 Julie Rogers Watkinsville GA 395 53 115 46:45.7 15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 375 56 14 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 431 57 18 24:09.3 7:47/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 457 55 31 26:21.5 8:30/M
4 Keith Lester Royston GA 440 57 60 31:12.9 10:04/M
5 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 474 56 62 31:41.4 10:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Samuelsen Statham GA 436 56 57 30:53.5 9:58/M
2 Beth Wampler 432 55 105 42:00.4 13:33/M
3 Carol Alexander Statham GA 302 55 117 48:56.5 15:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Rock Bogart GA 447 62 34 26:59.8 8:42/M
2 Ned Davis Statham GA 427 62 88 36:45.4 11:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 420 64 75 33:46.7 10:54/M
2 Mary Anne Charron Statham GA 317 64 100 41:10.5 13:17/M
3 Debbie Davis Statham GA 428 60 114 45:10.2 14:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 339 68 82 35:33.3 11:28/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 437 72 73 33:22.1 10:46/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 386 73 113 44:15.4 14:16/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 383 79 95 38:00.7 12:15/M
2 Jim Cleary Statham GA 318 79 107 42:41.6 13:46/M