2015 - Front Porch 5K 5K

2015 - Front Porch 5K

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Helfrich Auburn GA 442 18 M 1 15-19 17:32.6 5:39/M
2 Anthony Potts Watkinsville GA 392 16 M 2 15-19 17:42.3 5:43/M
3 John Chandler Rookis Dacula GA 443 18 M 3 15-19 18:34.4 5:59/M
4 Harris Smith Watkinsville GA 404 18 M 4 15-19 18:46.9 6:03/M
5 Jeff Given Lawrenceville GA 337 45 M 1 45-49 20:43.6 6:41/M
6 Davis Potts Watkinsville GA 393 12 M 1 11-14 20:48.7 6:43/M
7 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 355 47 F 1 45-49 20:49.3 6:43/M
8 Jacob Meyer Lilburn GA 371 16 M 5 15-19 20:52.6 6:44/M
9 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 463 34 F 1 30-34 21:11.7 6:50/M
10 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 352 9 M 1 0-10 22:14.8 7:10/M
11 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 353 37 M 1 35-39 22:15.5 7:11/M
12 Derek Lee Winder GA 356 42 M 1 40-44 22:15.7 7:11/M
13 Melanie Caceres Lawrenceville GA 429 35 F 1 35-39 22:47.2 7:21/M
14 David Moore Watkinsville GA 375 56 M 1 55-59 22:57.1 7:24/M
15 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 301 42 M 2 40-44 23:03.1 7:26/M
16 Acton Vogt Statham GA 452 13 M 2 11-14 23:38.9 7:37/M
17 Ken Greene Statham GA 338 52 M 1 50-54 24:02.4 7:45/M
18 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 431 57 M 2 55-59 24:09.3 7:47/M
19 Lluis Tomas Bethlehem GA 422 38 M 2 35-39 24:29.8 7:54/M
20 Tom Camp Statham GA 310 52 M 2 50-54 24:36.7 7:56/M
21 Marissa Akin Bishop GA 433 20 F 1 20-24 24:37.3 7:56/M
22 David Beeland Winder GA 304 46 M 2 45-49 24:41.1 7:58/M
23 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 465 52 M 3 50-54 25:16.7 8:09/M
24 Trey Dobbs Winder GA 460 20 M 1 20-24 25:30.4 8:14/M
25 Randy Roth Statham GA 398 53 M 4 50-54 25:37.1 8:16/M
26 Suzanne Vogt Statham GA 454 46 F 2 45-49 25:44.0 8:18/M
27 Jeremy Hamm Hoschton GA 343 27 M 1 25-29 25:46.0 8:19/M
28 Geoff Wilson Statham GA 417 42 M 3 40-44 25:50.1 8:20/M
29 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 334 35 F 2 35-39 26:06.5 8:25/M
30 Leah Smith Bishop GA 405 19 F 1 15-19 26:12.0 8:27/M
31 Jim Schulte Athens GA 457 55 M 3 55-59 26:21.5 8:30/M
32 John Hale Jefferson GA 341 48 M 3 45-49 26:26.2 8:32/M
33 Decator Dunagan III Commerce GA 328 10 M 2 0-10 26:40.6 8:36/M
34 Ed Rock Bogart GA 447 62 M 1 60-64 26:59.8 8:42/M
35 Peggy McClure Athens GA 365 37 F 3 35-39 27:19.2 8:49/M
36 Christina Vogt Statham GA 453 15 F 2 15-19 27:44.3 8:57/M
37 Alex Woodruff Athens GA 418 23 M 2 20-24 27:54.9 9:00/M
38 Hailen Nichols Statham GA 379 20 F 2 20-24 27:57.9 9:01/M
39 Lisa Nichols Statham GA 381 40 F 1 40-44 27:58.9 9:01/M
40 Gary Wood Winder GA 446 39 M 3 35-39 28:24.5 9:10/M
41 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 391 41 F 2 40-44 28:27.2 9:11/M
42 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 461 50 F 1 50-54 28:50.7 9:18/M
43 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 462 50 M 5 50-54 28:50.9 9:18/M
44 Tracy Sheats Statham GA 403 51 F 2 50-54 29:29.6 9:31/M
45 Alex Caceres Loganville GA 430 36 M 4 35-39 29:33.6 9:32/M
46 Tania Casey Watkinsville GA 314 39 F 4 35-39 29:44.2 9:35/M
47 Buck Leffingwell Statham GA 358 14 M 3 11-14 29:45.3 9:36/M
48 Shannon McKenzie Athens GA 368 37 F 5 35-39 29:46.8 9:36/M
49 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 416 43 F 3 40-44 29:52.5 9:38/M
50 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 374 35 F 6 35-39 29:53.7 9:38/M
51 Joshua Barton Statham GA 303 36 M 5 35-39 30:08.9 9:43/M
52 Makayla Nichols Statham GA 380 16 F 3 15-19 30:11.0 9:44/M
53 Alan Leffingwell Statham GA 357 47 F 3 45-49 30:12.7 9:45/M
54 Ashley Sarrett Loganville GA 469 28 F 1 25-29 30:17.0 9:46/M
55 Katie Roth Athens GA 397 23 F 3 20-24 30:24.2 9:48/M
56 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 364 49 F 4 45-49 30:35.8 9:52/M
57 Karen Samuelsen Statham GA 436 56 F 1 55-59 30:53.5 9:58/M
58 Phil Nichols Statham GA 382 43 M 4 40-44 30:55.5 9:58/M
59 Sherri Price Royston GA 439 48 F 5 45-49 31:12.5 10:04/M
60 Keith Lester Royston GA 440 57 M 4 55-59 31:12.9 10:04/M
61 Aidan Jackson Statham GA 472 9 M 3 0-10 31:38.6 10:12/M
62 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 474 56 M 5 55-59 31:41.4 10:13/M
63 Nancy Garner Statham GA 448 51 F 3 50-54 31:44.5 10:14/M
64 Mike Schuff Statham GA 402 44 M 5 40-44 31:51.7 10:16/M
65 Joseph Franco III Jefferson GA 333 53 M 6 50-54 31:53.2 10:17/M
66 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 373 45 F 6 45-49 31:56.1 10:18/M
67 Ben Jackson 473 48 M 4 45-49 32:22.8 10:26/M
68 Laura Pasternak Statham GA 387 40 F 4 40-44 32:28.7 10:28/M
69 Heidi Jaeger Statham GA 451 41 F 5 40-44 32:28.9 10:28/M
70 Matt Casey Watkinsville GA 313 42 M 6 40-44 32:45.8 10:34/M
71 Christina Arrington Lawrenceville GA 466 28 F 2 25-29 32:53.5 10:36/M
72 Ainsley Wyatt Winder GA 419 25 F 3 25-29 33:01.2 10:39/M
73 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 437 72 M 1 70-74 33:22.1 10:46/M
74 Amanda Makin Athens GA 360 36 F 7 35-39 33:24.4 10:46/M
75 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 420 64 F 1 60-64 33:46.7 10:54/M
76 Matt Thompson Winder GA 441 37 M 6 35-39 33:59.4 10:58/M
77 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 324 31 F 2 30-34 34:16.5 11:03/M
78 Jason Hamil Statham GA 342 45 M 5 45-49 34:33.9 11:09/M
79 Sarah Lee Statham GA 471 41 F 6 40-44 34:52.4 11:15/M
80 Ashley Hood Covington GA 349 25 F 4 25-29 35:04.1 11:19/M
81 Diane Roth Statham GA 396 53 F 4 50-54 35:06.7 11:19/M
82 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 339 68 M 1 65-69 35:33.3 11:28/M
83 Leslie Champion Duluth GA 315 54 F 5 50-54 35:43.3 11:31/M
84 Gaye McKinley Hoschton GA 370 54 F 6 50-54 35:43.5 11:31/M
85 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 376 52 F 7 50-54 36:08.9 11:39/M
86 Laura Esposito Athens GA 464 22 F 4 20-24 36:09.6 11:40/M
87 Katherine Dunagan Commerce GA 327 8 F 1 0-10 36:19.8 11:43/M
88 Ned Davis Statham GA 427 62 M 2 60-64 36:45.4 11:51/M
89 Carly Bradley Bogart GA 306 32 F 3 30-34 36:51.6 11:53/M
90 Kayla Flick Sugar Hill GA 332 24 F 5 20-24 36:53.9 11:54/M
91 Amy Harper Watkinsville GA 346 49 F 7 45-49 36:57.6 11:55/M
92 Rachel Harper Watkinsville GA 347 19 F 4 15-19 36:57.7 11:55/M
93 Lindsey Rampey 93 29 F 5 25-29 37:08.1 11:59/M
94 Morgan Blalock Monroe GA 305 24 F 6 20-24 37:15.4 12:01/M
95 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 383 79 M 1 75-99 38:00.7 12:15/M
96 Jonathan Page Loganville GA 385 32 M 1 30-34 38:03.3 12:16/M
97 Shelby Hanna Winder GA 459 20 F 7 20-24 38:12.9 12:19/M
98 Donna Dobbs Winder GA 458 47 F 8 45-49 38:13.1 12:20/M
99 Zoe Geairn Snellville GA 336 9 F 2 0-10 38:18.7 12:21/M
100 Mary Anne Charron Statham GA 317 64 F 2 60-64 41:10.5 13:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 470 51 F 8 50-54 41:47.6 13:29/M
102 Brittany Kent Winder GA 468 27 F 6 25-29 41:51.1 13:30/M
103 Vanessa Dent Statham GA 323 52 F 9 50-54 41:54.4 13:31/M
104 David Dent Statham GA 322 51 M 7 50-54 41:55.4 13:31/M
105 Beth Wampler 432 55 F 2 55-59 42:00.4 13:33/M
106 Amanda Downs Watkinsville GA 326 47 F 9 45-49 42:14.4 13:37/M
107 Jim Cleary Statham GA 318 79 M 2 75-99 42:41.6 13:46/M
108 Amy Puckett Jefferson GA 394 41 F 7 40-44 42:54.6 13:50/M
109 Tammy Meyer Statham GA 372 43 F 8 40-44 43:41.8 14:05/M
110 Heather Bramlett Bethlehem GA 467 35 F 8 35-39 43:59.9 14:11/M
111 Claire Geairn Snellville GA 335 5 F 3 0-10 44:08.8 14:14/M
112 Kelly Farris Snellville GA 330 54 F 10 50-54 44:11.2 14:15/M
113 Wilson Page Athens GA 386 73 M 2 70-74 44:15.4 14:16/M
114 Debbie Davis Statham GA 428 60 F 3 60-64 45:10.2 14:34/M
115 Julie Rogers Watkinsville GA 395 53 F 11 50-54 46:45.7 15:05/M
116 Jennifer Carroll Jefferson GA 311 35 F 9 35-39 47:34.6 15:21/M
117 Carol Alexander Statham GA 302 55 F 3 55-59 48:56.5 15:47/M