2015 - Race to Reach the World Frozen 5K 5K


2015 - Race to Reach the World Frozen 5K

Age Group Results

February 07, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 322 34 1 19:24.6 6:15/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 100 12 7 23:10.5 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 214 56 5 21:51.2 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 162 69 13 25:01.4 8:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley John Bishop GA 184 14 2 20:01.7 6:27/M
2 Tanner Schroer Athens GA 174 14 4 21:11.9 6:50/M
3 Austin Hood Bogart GA 183 11 16 25:21.2 8:11/M
4 Eli Searcy Watkinsville GA 157 13 32 28:27.7 9:11/M
5 Tate Hunsinger Watkinsville GA 86 13 50 32:12.1 10:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 100 12 7 23:10.5 7:28/M
2 Ivey Meeks Watkinsville GA 99 12 17 25:24.0 8:12/M
3 Sarah Evans Watkinsville GA 67 13 29 27:31.6 8:53/M
4 Grace Fort Monroe GA 69 11 45 31:22.9 10:07/M
5 Abby Dickens Watkinsville GA 60 11 52 32:15.5 10:24/M
6 Marci Pollan Watkinsville GA 145 11 59 33:16.1 10:44/M
7 Emma Richwine BISHOP GA 151 12 87 45:49.7 14:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Hunsinger Watkinsville GA 85 16 28 27:25.5 8:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Holloway Jersey GA 173 20 11 23:45.2 7:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 175 21 62 33:59.5 10:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lana Earley Porterdale GA 66 26 38 30:00.1 9:41/M
2 Christina Handford Athens GA 82 27 73 36:45.7 11:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 322 34 1 19:24.6 6:15/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 74 33 10 23:35.0 7:36/M
3 Josh Fincher Tignall GA 68 33 25 27:19.6 8:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Yoder Jesup GA 167 31 21 25:39.3 8:16/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 211 33 34 28:59.8 9:21/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 150 34 41 30:33.6 9:51/M
4 Beth Ricketts Athens GA 152 33 55 32:34.9 10:30/M
5 Beth Woods Athens GA 165 33 70 35:58.2 11:36/M
6 Paige Mann Winder GA 96 31 91 49:35.7 16:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 90 37 3 21:10.8 6:50/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 97 36 12 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 222 35 24 26:39.0 8:36/M
4 Marvin Yoder Jesup GA 168 36 51 32:14.0 10:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Nash Winterville GA 141 35 33 28:50.1 9:18/M
2 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 163 38 68 35:36.2 11:29/M
3 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 59 35 69 35:54.4 11:35/M
4 Kerry Franklin Monroe GA 73 37 75 38:00.6 12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Dove Winterville GA 170 44 37 29:56.1 9:39/M
2 Brandt Meeks Watkinsville GA 98 42 67 35:33.9 11:28/M
3 Billy Franklin Monroe GA 72 40 72 36:25.5 11:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Fort Monroe GA 70 40 39 30:22.7 9:48/M
2 April Chambers Watkinsville GA 217 40 47 31:35.7 10:11/M
3 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 65 41 56 32:36.1 10:31/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 158 44 79 39:20.9 12:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 177 47 8 23:14.2 7:30/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 139 49 14 25:16.3 8:09/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 57 46 15 25:17.3 8:09/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 80 48 18 25:28.0 8:13/M
5 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 161 49 22 25:52.8 8:21/M
6 Scott Aldred Winder GA 52 46 60 33:23.1 10:46/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 55 46 61 33:55.4 10:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 212 45 30 28:25.0 9:10/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 178 47 36 29:51.0 9:38/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 147 48 42 30:57.3 9:59/M
4 Jewell Galloway Newborn GA 75 45 48 31:50.6 10:16/M
5 Martha Worley Covington GA 176 46 63 34:07.6 11:00/M
6 Suzanne Gammel Athens,ga GA 76 49 78 38:59.2 12:35/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 140 45 80 39:53.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 160 52 6 22:22.8 7:13/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 218 50 23 25:58.1 8:23/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 149 54 26 27:20.9 8:49/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 215 53 27 27:23.7 8:50/M
5 Franklin Huff Athens GA 84 50 77 38:48.3 12:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 71 51 19 25:32.0 8:14/M
2 Beth Thaxton Bishop GA 159 52 44 31:09.3 10:03/M
3 Karen James Danielsville GA 88 50 46 31:30.1 10:10/M
4 Elena Lamar Thomson GA 93 54 66 35:29.7 11:27/M
5 Ronda Holloway Monroe GA 83 53 84 42:25.1 13:41/M
6 Karen Patton Danielsville GA 142 54 85 42:51.2 13:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 214 56 5 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 169 56 9 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Jeff Miller Hoschton GA 210 57 31 28:27.4 9:11/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 95 57 43 30:57.6 9:59/M
5 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 221 58 64 34:48.4 11:14/M
6 Al Lamar Thomson GA 92 58 81 40:22.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Rodrigues Watkinsville GA 154 56 35 29:47.5 9:36/M
2 Cathy Hamby Bishop GA 81 56 90 49:34.8 15:59/M
3 Georgia Baker Social Circle GA 53 58 94 59:22.8 19:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 89 61 20 25:36.3 8:15/M
2 Edward Morgan Watkinsville GA 220 62 58 32:57.6 10:38/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 61 64 65 35:10.7 11:21/M
4 R G Baker Social Circle GA 54 60 93 59:08.3 19:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 213 64 76 38:31.1 12:25/M
2 Susan Daniels Danielsville GA 58 62 82 41:29.3 13:23/M
3 Debra Wozniak Winder GA 166 62 92 49:36.1 16:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 79 66 49 32:06.4 10:21/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 78 68 54 32:26.9 10:28/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 171 68 88 46:58.0 15:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 162 69 13 25:01.4 8:04/M
2 Beverly Dukes Watkinsville GA 62 67 40 30:26.4 9:49/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 172 66 71 36:23.5 11:44/M
4 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 148 66 74 37:19.4 12:02/M
5 Louise Watson Danielsville GA 164 66 89 49:30.4 15:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 94 73 53 32:16.7 10:25/M
2 Ken Green Greensboro GA 77 70 57 32:49.2 10:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 219 72 83 41:42.8 13:27/M
2 Carol Scott Winder GA 156 74 86 43:24.0 14:00/M