2014 - 15th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run GALILEE MISSION 5K


2014 - 15th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run

Age Group Results

May 18, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

GALILEE MISSION 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 365 28 1 17:54.0 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Johnson Jefferson GA 369 25 13 23:37.6 7:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 334 55 7 22:11.4 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 247 60 41 29:27.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 261 8 5 21:50.9 7:03/M
2 Brandon Ehl Jefferson GA 357 10 27 26:58.1 8:42/M
3 Michael Howard Jefferson GA 255 9 53 31:13.0 10:04/M
4 Ty Bennett Jefferson GA 209 8 66 33:24.4 10:46/M
5 Owen Reynolds Jefferson GA 345 10 67 33:26.9 10:47/M
6 Augustin Nicholaus 71 9 70 34:13.4 11:02/M
7 Riley Reynolds Jefferson GA 353 8 100 43:08.4 13:55/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Larue Danielsville GA 265 9 55 31:47.9 10:15/M
2 Alexis Walker Jefferson GA 310 9 77 35:39.7 11:30/M
3 Katelyn Howard Jefferson GA 254 9 94 40:08.6 12:57/M
4 Carly Holden Jefferson GA 352 7 104 44:02.4 14:12/M
5 Alyssa Jenkins Hoschton GA 340 10 107 45:57.5 14:49/M
6 Chloe Albea Braselton GA 201 8 108 46:12.9 14:54/M
7 Aubrielle Caldwell 219 6 113 52:16.0 16:52/M
8 Bliss Vipperman 307 7 114 52:52.8 17:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Ehl Jefferson GA 358 14 11 22:50.4 7:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 205 12 58 32:24.6 10:27/M
2 Angel Mead Jefferson GA 276 14 80 36:56.0 11:55/M
3 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 325 11 88 38:53.9 12:33/M
4 Makenzie Ellefsen 236 11 111 47:10.7 15:13/M
5 Savannah Walker Jefferson GA 312 12 112 51:57.9 16:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ridge Chaisson Jefferson GA 335 15 3 19:42.1 6:21/M
2 Christian Morsat Jefferson GA 370 15 22 25:34.8 8:15/M
3 Bruce Logue Jefferson GA 268 17 34 28:13.9 9:06/M
4 Caleb Donell Jefferson GA 323 18 54 31:20.8 10:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Corbett Jefferson GA 336 15 26 26:45.8 8:38/M
2 Kelsey Reischley Jefferson GA 363 16 35 28:30.1 9:12/M
3 Olivia Przybysz Jefferson GA 368 16 46 29:51.2 9:38/M
4 Kelsey Mathis Hoschton GA 374 15 75 34:55.9 11:16/M
5 Jordan Phillips Jefferson GA 284 18 79 36:44.8 11:51/M
6 Margaret Archer Jefferson GA 376 18 122 57:49.9 18:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Phillips Jefferson GA 283 21 39 28:43.3 9:16/M
2 Justin Castleberry Hoschton GA 224 22 78 35:55.9 11:35/M
3 Spencer Feltner Jefferson GA 239 21 102 43:46.3 14:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Brady Jefferson GA 361 23 59 32:28.3 10:28/M
2 Haley Williams Statham GA 317 24 71 34:26.2 11:06/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 204 22 86 38:23.0 12:23/M
4 Ashley Blackerby Jefferson GA 214 20 103 43:54.4 14:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 365 28 1 17:54.0 5:46/M
2 Mark Speed Jefferson GA 344 27 15 24:15.5 7:49/M
3 Brian Vance 302 26 16 24:30.1 7:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Johnson Jefferson GA 369 25 13 23:37.6 7:37/M
2 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 244 25 85 38:16.8 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 348 31 2 18:25.7 5:56/M
2 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 360 31 9 22:36.0 7:17/M
3 Justin Newell Atlanta GA 373 34 45 29:50.5 9:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 332 33 24 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 Vicki Veldhuis Jefferson GA 305 32 28 27:26.8 8:51/M
3 Laura Jenkins Jefferson GA 257 33 31 27:49.7 8:58/M
4 Elaine Brady Jefferson GA 215 31 90 39:03.9 12:36/M
5 Christy Henderson Jefferson GA 249 30 91 39:06.1 12:37/M
6 Christina Albea Braselton GA 202 32 93 39:47.3 12:50/M
7 Lindsey Damen Commerce GA 226 30 101 43:14.5 13:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 356 35 4 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 262 36 6 21:51.8 7:03/M
3 Chris Antos Hoschton GA 203 38 8 22:21.2 7:13/M
4 Josh Toney Commerce GA 301 35 10 22:40.5 7:19/M
5 Brian Larue Danielsville GA 263 38 32 27:51.2 8:59/M
6 Rodney Autry Jefferson GA 333 37 57 32:23.4 10:27/M
7 William Richardson Jefferson GA 291 39 115 53:38.6 17:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnette Bennett Jefferson GA 208 35 37 28:32.5 9:12/M
2 Julie Love Jefferson GA 270 36 40 29:22.4 9:28/M
3 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 246 39 63 33:13.1 10:43/M
4 Elke Yath Bogart GA 318 35 64 33:21.0 10:45/M
5 Abbie Vipperman 306 36 68 33:41.6 10:52/M
6 Jamie Johnson Buckhead GA 258 37 73 34:32.2 11:08/M
7 Lillie Jenkins Hoschton GA 339 39 109 46:41.6 15:04/M
8 Leslie Holden Jefferson GA 252 37 110 47:10.3 15:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Caldwell Jefferson GA 221 44 14 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Dustin Smith Jefferson GA 347 42 23 25:39.2 8:16/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 359 41 25 26:01.5 8:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Duke Commerce GA 234 42 43 29:41.8 9:35/M
2 Marla Loggins Maysville GA 324 44 47 29:57.9 9:40/M
3 April Howard Jefferson GA 253 44 65 33:21.9 10:45/M
4 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 292 41 76 35:28.3 11:26/M
5 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 349 43 81 37:16.4 12:01/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 278 44 96 40:28.5 13:03/M
7 Angel Holbert Watkinsville GA 251 42 98 42:00.7 13:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 277 48 33 27:57.7 9:01/M
2 Lanier Jones Jefferson GA 337 45 48 30:03.9 9:42/M
3 Sean Walker Jefferson GA 313 49 51 31:03.4 10:01/M
4 Allen Young Jefferson GA 319 49 62 32:37.9 10:31/M
5 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 328 46 89 38:55.0 12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Phillips Jefferson GA 286 47 52 31:05.2 10:02/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 287 48 60 32:28.9 10:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 330 53 18 25:08.2 8:06/M
2 Mark Phillips Jefferson GA 285 52 29 27:28.7 8:52/M
3 John Brady Jefferson GA 216 51 36 28:32.0 9:12/M
4 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 235 50 38 28:36.9 9:14/M
5 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 223 54 87 38:29.2 12:25/M
6 Scot Howard Jefferson GA 256 50 95 40:09.5 12:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 343 51 72 34:31.1 11:08/M
2 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 207 51 97 40:52.7 13:11/M
3 Tracey Archer Jefferson GA 375 52 116 55:00.5 17:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 334 55 7 22:11.4 7:09/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 342 55 17 24:40.9 7:57/M
3 David Slauenwhite Cordele GA 296 56 20 25:22.5 8:11/M
4 Ray Wood Commerce GA 346 59 21 25:30.7 8:14/M
5 Tom Adams Athens GA 366 58 49 30:06.2 9:43/M
6 Jerry Martin Winder GA 367 59 56 32:09.8 10:22/M
7 Keith Lester Athens GA 267 56 61 32:29.1 10:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Solie Jefferson GA 299 57 92 39:26.0 12:43/M
2 Gail Fly Nicholson GA 240 58 106 45:13.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 206 60 12 23:19.8 7:31/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 372 63 50 30:35.0 9:52/M
3 Paul Logue Jefferson GA 269 60 74 34:47.8 11:13/M
4 Bob Sanders Statham GA 293 64 118 55:16.9 17:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 247 60 41 29:27.5 9:30/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 288 64 84 38:06.3 12:17/M
3 Donna Sanders Statham GA 294 64 117 55:15.7 17:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 329 66 19 25:20.2 8:10/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 300 67 42 29:36.0 9:33/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 350 69 44 29:45.2 9:36/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 297 69 82 37:30.5 12:06/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 295 68 105 44:39.5 14:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 245 65 69 33:42.9 10:52/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountian GA 289 65 99 43:04.7 13:54/M
3 Mary Kinman Watkinsville GA 260 69 119 56:17.1 18:09/M
4 Betty Maxey Maysville GA 273 69 120 57:17.3 18:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 362 71 30 27:36.6 8:54/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 225 70 83 37:40.4 12:09/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 331 75 121 57:44.0 18:37/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellene Davis Gainesville GA 364 77 123 1:08:28.0 22:05/M