2014 - 15th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run GALILEE MISSION 5K


2014 - 15th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

GALILEE MISSION 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 365 28 M 1 25-29 17:54.0 5:46/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 348 31 M 1 30-34 18:25.7 5:56/M
3 Ridge Chaisson Jefferson GA 335 15 M 1 15-19 19:42.1 6:21/M
4 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 356 35 M 1 35-39 21:07.5 6:49/M
5 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 261 8 M 1 0-10 21:50.9 7:03/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 262 36 M 2 35-39 21:51.8 7:03/M
7 Blair Weaver Athens GA 334 55 M 1 55-59 22:11.4 7:09/M
8 Chris Antos Hoschton GA 203 38 M 3 35-39 22:21.2 7:13/M
9 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 360 31 M 2 30-34 22:36.0 7:17/M
10 Josh Toney Commerce GA 301 35 M 4 35-39 22:40.5 7:19/M
11 Blake Ehl Jefferson GA 358 14 M 1 11-14 22:50.4 7:22/M
12 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 206 60 M 1 60-64 23:19.8 7:31/M
13 Courtney Johnson Jefferson GA 369 25 F 1 25-29 23:37.6 7:37/M
14 Kenneth Caldwell Jefferson GA 221 44 M 1 40-44 23:45.3 7:40/M
15 Mark Speed Jefferson GA 344 27 M 2 25-29 24:15.5 7:49/M
16 Brian Vance 302 26 M 3 25-29 24:30.1 7:54/M
17 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 342 55 M 2 55-59 24:40.9 7:57/M
18 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 330 53 M 1 50-54 25:08.2 8:06/M
19 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 329 66 M 1 65-69 25:20.2 8:10/M
20 David Slauenwhite Cordele GA 296 56 M 3 55-59 25:22.5 8:11/M
21 Ray Wood Commerce GA 346 59 M 4 55-59 25:30.7 8:14/M
22 Christian Morsat Jefferson GA 370 15 M 2 15-19 25:34.8 8:15/M
23 Dustin Smith Jefferson GA 347 42 M 2 40-44 25:39.2 8:16/M
24 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 332 33 F 1 30-34 25:57.6 8:22/M
25 John Mullis Commerce GA 359 41 M 3 40-44 26:01.5 8:24/M
26 Madison Corbett Jefferson GA 336 15 F 1 15-19 26:45.8 8:38/M
27 Brandon Ehl Jefferson GA 357 10 M 2 0-10 26:58.1 8:42/M
28 Vicki Veldhuis Jefferson GA 305 32 F 2 30-34 27:26.8 8:51/M
29 Mark Phillips Jefferson GA 285 52 M 2 50-54 27:28.7 8:52/M
30 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 362 71 M 1 70-74 27:36.6 8:54/M
31 Laura Jenkins Jefferson GA 257 33 F 3 30-34 27:49.7 8:58/M
32 Brian Larue Danielsville GA 263 38 M 5 35-39 27:51.2 8:59/M
33 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 277 48 M 1 45-49 27:57.7 9:01/M
34 Bruce Logue Jefferson GA 268 17 M 3 15-19 28:13.9 9:06/M
35 Kelsey Reischley Jefferson GA 363 16 F 2 15-19 28:30.1 9:12/M
36 John Brady Jefferson GA 216 51 M 3 50-54 28:32.0 9:12/M
37 Johnette Bennett Jefferson GA 208 35 F 1 35-39 28:32.5 9:12/M
38 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 235 50 M 4 50-54 28:36.9 9:14/M
39 Connor Phillips Jefferson GA 283 21 M 1 20-24 28:43.3 9:16/M
40 Julie Love Jefferson GA 270 36 F 2 35-39 29:22.4 9:28/M
41 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 247 60 F 1 60-64 29:27.5 9:30/M
42 George Southgate Calhoun GA 300 67 M 2 65-69 29:36.0 9:33/M
43 Rebecca Duke Commerce GA 234 42 F 1 40-44 29:41.8 9:35/M
44 William Tweedell Hull GA 350 69 M 3 65-69 29:45.2 9:36/M
45 Justin Newell Atlanta GA 373 34 M 3 30-34 29:50.5 9:37/M
46 Olivia Przybysz Jefferson GA 368 16 F 3 15-19 29:51.2 9:38/M
47 Marla Loggins Maysville GA 324 44 F 2 40-44 29:57.9 9:40/M
48 Lanier Jones Jefferson GA 337 45 M 2 45-49 30:03.9 9:42/M
49 Tom Adams Athens GA 366 58 M 5 55-59 30:06.2 9:43/M
50 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 372 63 M 2 60-64 30:35.0 9:52/M
51 Sean Walker Jefferson GA 313 49 M 3 45-49 31:03.4 10:01/M
52 Teresa Phillips Jefferson GA 286 47 F 1 45-49 31:05.2 10:02/M
53 Michael Howard Jefferson GA 255 9 M 3 0-10 31:13.0 10:04/M
54 Caleb Donell Jefferson GA 323 18 M 4 15-19 31:20.8 10:06/M
55 Sadie Larue Danielsville GA 265 9 F 1 0-10 31:47.9 10:15/M
56 Jerry Martin Winder GA 367 59 M 6 55-59 32:09.8 10:22/M
57 Rodney Autry Jefferson GA 333 37 M 6 35-39 32:23.4 10:27/M
58 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 205 12 F 1 11-14 32:24.6 10:27/M
59 Candace Brady Jefferson GA 361 23 F 1 20-24 32:28.3 10:28/M
60 Sherri Price Athens GA 287 48 F 2 45-49 32:28.9 10:28/M
61 Keith Lester Athens GA 267 56 M 7 55-59 32:29.1 10:29/M
62 Allen Young Jefferson GA 319 49 M 4 45-49 32:37.9 10:31/M
63 April Glenn Watkinsville GA 246 39 F 3 35-39 33:13.1 10:43/M
64 Elke Yath Bogart GA 318 35 F 4 35-39 33:21.0 10:45/M
65 April Howard Jefferson GA 253 44 F 3 40-44 33:21.9 10:45/M
66 Ty Bennett Jefferson GA 209 8 M 4 0-10 33:24.4 10:46/M
67 Owen Reynolds Jefferson GA 345 10 M 5 0-10 33:26.9 10:47/M
68 Abbie Vipperman 306 36 F 5 35-39 33:41.6 10:52/M
69 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 245 65 F 1 65-69 33:42.9 10:52/M
70 Augustin Nicholaus 71 9 M 6 0-10 34:13.4 11:02/M
71 Haley Williams Statham GA 317 24 F 2 20-24 34:26.2 11:06/M
72 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 343 51 F 1 50-54 34:31.1 11:08/M
73 Jamie Johnson Buckhead GA 258 37 F 6 35-39 34:32.2 11:08/M
74 Paul Logue Jefferson GA 269 60 M 3 60-64 34:47.8 11:13/M
75 Kelsey Mathis Hoschton GA 374 15 F 4 15-19 34:55.9 11:16/M
76 Claudia Rubio Jefferson GA 292 41 F 4 40-44 35:28.3 11:26/M
77 Alexis Walker Jefferson GA 310 9 F 2 0-10 35:39.7 11:30/M
78 Justin Castleberry Hoschton GA 224 22 M 2 20-24 35:55.9 11:35/M
79 Jordan Phillips Jefferson GA 284 18 F 5 15-19 36:44.8 11:51/M
80 Angel Mead Jefferson GA 276 14 F 2 11-14 36:56.0 11:55/M
81 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 349 43 F 5 40-44 37:16.4 12:01/M
82 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 297 69 M 4 65-69 37:30.5 12:06/M
83 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 225 70 M 2 70-74 37:40.4 12:09/M
84 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 288 64 F 2 60-64 38:06.3 12:17/M
85 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 244 25 F 2 25-29 38:16.8 12:21/M
86 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 204 22 F 3 20-24 38:23.0 12:23/M
87 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 223 54 M 5 50-54 38:29.2 12:25/M
88 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 325 11 F 3 11-14 38:53.9 12:33/M
89 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 328 46 M 5 45-49 38:55.0 12:33/M
90 Elaine Brady Jefferson GA 215 31 F 4 30-34 39:03.9 12:36/M
91 Christy Henderson Jefferson GA 249 30 F 5 30-34 39:06.1 12:37/M
92 Nancy Solie Jefferson GA 299 57 F 1 55-59 39:26.0 12:43/M
93 Christina Albea Braselton GA 202 32 F 6 30-34 39:47.3 12:50/M
94 Katelyn Howard Jefferson GA 254 9 F 3 0-10 40:08.6 12:57/M
95 Scot Howard Jefferson GA 256 50 M 6 50-54 40:09.5 12:57/M
96 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 278 44 F 6 40-44 40:28.5 13:03/M
97 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 207 51 F 2 50-54 40:52.7 13:11/M
98 Angel Holbert Watkinsville GA 251 42 F 7 40-44 42:00.7 13:33/M
99 Carol Quaife Stone Mountian GA 289 65 F 2 65-69 43:04.7 13:54/M
100 Riley Reynolds Jefferson GA 353 8 M 7 0-10 43:08.4 13:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Lindsey Damen Commerce GA 226 30 F 7 30-34 43:14.5 13:57/M
102 Spencer Feltner Jefferson GA 239 21 M 3 20-24 43:46.3 14:07/M
103 Ashley Blackerby Jefferson GA 214 20 F 4 20-24 43:54.4 14:10/M
104 Carly Holden Jefferson GA 352 7 F 4 0-10 44:02.4 14:12/M
105 Chris Scammon Rex GA 295 68 M 5 65-69 44:39.5 14:24/M
106 Gail Fly Nicholson GA 240 58 F 2 55-59 45:13.6 14:35/M
107 Alyssa Jenkins Hoschton GA 340 10 F 5 0-10 45:57.5 14:49/M
108 Chloe Albea Braselton GA 201 8 F 6 0-10 46:12.9 14:54/M
109 Lillie Jenkins Hoschton GA 339 39 F 7 35-39 46:41.6 15:04/M
110 Leslie Holden Jefferson GA 252 37 F 8 35-39 47:10.3 15:13/M
111 Makenzie Ellefsen 236 11 F 4 11-14 47:10.7 15:13/M
112 Savannah Walker Jefferson GA 312 12 F 5 11-14 51:57.9 16:45/M
113 Aubrielle Caldwell 219 6 F 7 0-10 52:16.0 16:52/M
114 Bliss Vipperman 307 7 F 8 0-10 52:52.8 17:03/M
115 William Richardson Jefferson GA 291 39 M 7 35-39 53:38.6 17:18/M
116 Tracey Archer Jefferson GA 375 52 F 3 50-54 55:00.5 17:45/M
117 Donna Sanders Statham GA 294 64 F 3 60-64 55:15.7 17:49/M
118 Bob Sanders Statham GA 293 64 M 4 60-64 55:16.9 17:50/M
119 Mary Kinman Watkinsville GA 260 69 F 3 65-69 56:17.1 18:09/M
120 Betty Maxey Maysville GA 273 69 F 4 65-69 57:17.3 18:29/M
121 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 331 75 M 1 75-99 57:44.0 18:37/M
122 Margaret Archer Jefferson GA 376 18 F 6 15-19 57:49.9 18:39/M
123 Ellene Davis Gainesville GA 364 77 F 1 75-99 1:08:28.0 22:05/M