2015 - 15th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run GALILEE MISSION 5K

2015 - 15th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run

Age Group Results

April 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services Classic Race Services, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

GALILEE MISSION 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ridge Chaisson Jefferson GA 691 16 1 19:07.2 6:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 697 10 21 25:47.5 8:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beller Jefferson GA 662 43 7 22:41.5 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 517 49 24 26:28.5 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Bennett Jefferson GA 512 9 20 25:45.7 8:18/M
2 Brent Bishop Commerce GA 513 8 23 26:14.9 8:28/M
3 Trenton Bishop Commerce GA 516 10 42 29:33.5 9:32/M
4 Gus Vipperman Jefferson GA 687 10 104 41:22.5 13:21/M
5 Michael Howard Jefferson GA 558 10 109 42:00.6 13:33/M
6 Tyler Mobbs Jefferson GA 587 6 117 43:27.2 14:01/M
7 Caleb Morrow Winder GA 590 9 133 47:24.6 15:17/M
8 Brayden Hendersen 661 9 148 53:16.1 17:11/M
9 Riley Reynolds Jefferson GA 684 9 153 53:53.2 17:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 697 10 21 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 Katy Joy Beller Jefferson GA 508 10 65 34:35.3 11:09/M
3 Alexis Walker Jefferson GA 625 9 81 37:54.0 12:14/M
4 Sadie Larue Danielsville GA 570 10 83 37:55.1 12:14/M
5 Meredith Murrell Jefferson GA 640 8 95 40:16.1 12:59/M
6 Josie Loggins Maysville GA 644 10 96 40:16.5 12:59/M
7 Charlotte Oesterle Hoschton GA 596 9 110 42:03.0 13:34/M
8 Katelyn Howard Jefferson GA 557 10 145 52:44.2 17:01/M
9 Ella Hardegree 151 10 146 52:44.5 17:01/M
10 Carly Holden Jefferson GA 553 8 149 53:29.9 17:15/M
11 Chloe Albea Braselton GA 503 9 151 53:42.4 17:19/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 652 14 6 22:24.1 7:14/M
2 Jared Hoch Jefferson GA 696 12 57 32:40.1 10:32/M
3 Gavin Greyling Jefferson GA 551 14 73 35:48.2 11:33/M
4 Teagan Blackwell 689 14 74 36:02.3 11:37/M
5 Charlie Carpenter Commerce GA 710 13 80 37:22.9 12:03/M
6 Charlie Brooksher Winder GA 675 12 113 42:07.5 13:35/M
7 Alex Albea Braselton GA 501 12 119 43:51.4 14:09/M
8 Noah Webb Hoschton GA 630 12 124 44:10.7 14:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Beller Jefferson GA 510 13 40 28:52.3 9:19/M
2 Hailey Sternberg Jefferson GA 623 12 75 36:26.6 11:45/M
3 Rose Boyd Jefferson GA 523 12 79 37:22.6 12:03/M
4 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 645 11 82 37:54.3 12:14/M
5 Victoria Whiddon 681 14 107 41:45.3 13:28/M
6 Mckenna Koons Hoschton GA 566 12 131 46:38.6 15:03/M
7 Madison Rainwater Braselton GA 610 14 138 50:42.9 16:21/M
8 Emma Maynard Commerce GA 579 12 139 50:43.5 16:22/M
9 Angela Greyling Jefferson GA 550 11 152 53:51.9 17:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ridge Chaisson Jefferson GA 691 16 1 19:07.2 6:10/M
2 Chase Kennedy 692 16 2 19:07.6 6:10/M
3 Chandler Kennedy Jefferson GA 694 16 3 19:07.9 6:10/M
4 Clay Partridge 690 17 12 24:58.2 8:03/M
5 Gage Lawson 18 18 18 25:34.7 8:15/M
6 Caleb Dowell Jefferson GA 653 19 38 28:48.6 9:17/M
7 Bethany Mavromatis Commerce GA 636 19 100 40:42.6 13:08/M
8 Brock Booth Jefferson GA 518 18 155 53:58.0 17:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Boyd Jefferson GA 521 19 71 35:31.1 11:27/M
2 Amy Clark Buford GA 530 19 105 41:26.6 13:22/M
3 Kinsey Bullock Winder GA 716 19 112 42:05.3 13:35/M
4 Hannah Lisk 672 16 120 43:56.6 14:10/M
5 Abby Richardson Jefferson GA 614 16 136 49:23.2 15:56/M
6 Jordan Phillips Jefferson GA 602 19 137 49:23.8 15:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Phillips Jefferson GA 601 22 44 30:04.3 9:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 380 21 76 36:30.6 11:46/M
2 Katie Miller 673 23 134 48:50.1 15:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 641 27 15 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Joshua Bishop Jefferson GA 515 29 106 41:33.7 13:24/M
3 Nathan Miller Lavonia GA 674 25 135 48:51.1 15:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Foster Carnesville GA 677 25 39 28:50.8 9:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Gooch Jefferson GA 648 33 5 22:13.4 7:10/M
2 John Bishop Commerce GA 514 30 19 25:37.5 8:16/M
3 James Anderson Jefferson GA 505 34 25 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Sidney Garner Jefferson GA 545 33 72 35:42.4 11:31/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 543 33 132 46:44.2 15:05/M
6 Andy Albea Braselton GA 502 34 154 53:55.6 17:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Jenkins Jefferson GA 562 34 41 29:04.2 9:23/M
2 Anne Closhessy Monroe GA 531 34 43 29:43.9 9:35/M
3 Leslie Garner Jefferson GA 544 33 70 35:28.5 11:26/M
4 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 709 33 84 38:04.7 12:17/M
5 Fatos Antos Hoschton GA 507 34 93 39:34.2 12:46/M
6 Amber Gooch Jefferson GA 650 30 101 40:51.4 13:11/M
7 Kristin Mobbs 670 34 118 43:39.7 14:05/M
8 Christy Henderson Jefferson GA 660 31 122 43:57.9 14:11/M
9 Christina Albea Braselton GA 504 33 127 44:30.8 14:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 717 36 4 21:27.0 6:55/M
2 Kevin Mobbs Jefferson GA 585 38 9 24:00.1 7:45/M
3 Jesse Elliott Hoschton GA 718 36 14 25:06.6 8:06/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 665 39 17 25:30.8 8:14/M
5 Todd Benton Jefferson GA 667 39 50 31:45.6 10:15/M
6 James Elrod Jefferson GA 711 35 52 32:13.3 10:24/M
7 Chris Hunnicut Jefferson GA 639 35 86 38:24.8 12:23/M
8 Jason Morrow Winder GA 592 38 98 40:24.3 13:02/M
9 Christopher Antos Hoschton GA 506 39 111 42:04.3 13:34/M
10 Brian Larue Danielsville GA 567 39 128 44:54.2 14:29/M
11 Tim Booth Jefferson GA 520 35 156 54:11.1 17:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnette Bennett Jefferson GA 511 36 56 32:35.1 10:31/M
2 Daniel Holden Jefferson GA 554 39 59 33:10.7 10:42/M
3 Abbie Vipperman 688 37 66 34:53.4 11:15/M
4 Sherry Booth Jefferson GA 519 36 99 40:28.5 13:03/M
5 Wendy Oesterle Hoschton GA 600 35 116 43:23.8 14:00/M
6 Christy Maynard Commerce GA 578 37 126 44:30.1 14:21/M
7 Elke Yath Bogart GA 633 36 130 45:46.3 14:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Beller Jefferson GA 662 43 7 22:41.5 7:19/M
2 Matt Warren Richmond VA 629 40 8 22:50.9 7:22/M
3 Bryan Moore Athens GA 588 43 26 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 683 42 30 27:30.2 8:52/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 708 43 35 28:41.2 9:15/M
6 Kevin Whiddon 682 42 77 36:34.7 11:48/M
7 Allan Greyling Jefferson GA 549 42 88 38:37.3 12:27/M
8 Tim Lisk 671 43 121 43:57.0 14:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gale Higginbotham Jefferson GA 637 41 85 38:05.7 12:17/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 617 44 123 44:04.1 14:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 700 47 10 24:28.3 7:54/M
2 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 698 49 22 25:47.9 8:19/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 582 49 28 26:58.0 8:42/M
4 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 723 47 29 27:06.9 8:45/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 552 48 32 27:56.2 9:01/M
6 Rex Simmons Athens GA 616 48 61 33:37.9 10:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 517 49 24 26:28.5 8:32/M
2 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 534 45 45 30:09.0 9:44/M
3 Molly Beller Jefferson GA 509 46 46 30:19.7 9:47/M
4 Marla Loggins Maysville GA 646 45 49 31:44.2 10:14/M
5 Teresa Phillips Jefferson GA 604 48 63 34:18.7 11:04/M
6 April Howard Jefferson GA 556 45 64 34:28.6 11:07/M
7 Sherri Price Royston GA 605 48 67 34:55.5 11:16/M
8 Martha Worley Covington GA 702 46 69 35:11.0 11:21/M
9 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 527 48 91 39:30.5 12:45/M
10 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 584 45 125 44:17.6 14:17/M
11 Shane Chaisson Jefferson GA 695 45 129 45:45.6 14:45/M
12 Dawn Boyd Jefferson GA 522 47 140 50:59.1 16:27/M
13 Jamie Stephens Cumming GA 621 45 147 53:09.3 17:09/M
14 Wendy Causey 680 45 159 55:45.9 17:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Valeri Lawrenceville GA 624 51 13 25:00.5 8:04/M
2 Mark Phillips Jefferson GA 603 53 31 27:38.6 8:55/M
3 John Brady Jefferson GA 524 52 36 28:42.1 9:15/M
4 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 686 51 47 31:24.3 10:08/M
5 Allen Young Jefferson GA 714 50 51 32:01.9 10:20/M
6 Luke Mobbs Jefferson GA 586 51 89 39:09.9 12:38/M
7 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 526 54 94 40:13.9 12:58/M
8 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 654 53 102 40:55.2 13:12/M
9 Sean Walker Jefferson GA 628 50 103 41:04.4 13:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 542 51 37 28:43.4 9:16/M
2 Renee Ansley Jefferson GA 655 52 108 41:55.2 13:31/M
3 Anita Hayes Jefferson GA 676 52 114 42:18.8 13:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 647 56 11 24:47.5 8:00/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 651 56 53 32:26.4 10:28/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 574 57 68 34:55.8 11:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Knaga Norcross GA 565 59 115 43:20.4 13:59/M
2 Julianna Carnathan Winder GA 525 59 143 51:15.8 16:32/M
3 Nancy Solie Jefferson GA 619 58 144 52:42.0 17:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 564 61 16 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Mark Stephens Hoschton GA 622 60 27 26:49.9 8:39/M
3 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 668 63 33 28:04.7 9:03/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 678 64 34 28:16.2 9:07/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 699 64 58 32:51.8 10:36/M
6 Paul Logue Jefferson GA 575 60 90 39:14.9 12:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 547 61 48 31:33.3 10:11/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 529 64 87 38:35.1 12:27/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 632 62 92 39:31.5 12:45/M
4 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 642 63 141 50:59.5 16:27/M
5 Emily Gordon Jefferson GA 548 61 142 51:15.2 16:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 620 68 54 32:29.6 10:29/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 656 66 60 33:15.1 10:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 657 66 78 36:40.3 11:50/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 607 66 97 40:20.2 13:01/M
3 Judy Zwemke Hoschton GA 634 68 150 53:40.9 17:19/M
4 Donna Sanders Statham GA 615 65 157 55:13.4 17:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 669 70 55 32:32.8 10:30/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 573 73 62 34:15.3 11:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Johnson Winder GA 563 74 158 55:14.2 17:49/M
2 Carol Laskey Jefferson GA 572 72 160 1:02:23.3 20:07/M