GIDDY UP 5K 5K

GIDDY UP 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Rank Cumming GA 375 17 1 21:33.9 6:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Meeker Ball Ground GA 398 15 4 22:02.8 7:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Ashley Cumming GA 313 10 2 21:39.0 6:59/M
2 Rahul Pilley Suwanee GA 373 10 11 25:40.8 8:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklynn Gibson Cumming GA 346 9 53 45:34.7 14:42/M
2 Marlee Cochran Cumming GA 333 7 55 49:50.3 16:05/M
3 Lauren Bailey Cumming GA 397 7 56 49:54.1 16:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Rank Cumming GA 375 17 1 21:33.9 6:57/M
2 Luke Brown Gainesville GA 340 13 25 29:54.8 9:39/M
3 Paul Matesevac Lawrenceville GA 362 15 33 32:37.1 10:31/M
4 Aaron Silva Cumming GA 385 12 46 38:42.2 12:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Meeker Ball Ground GA 398 15 4 22:02.8 7:06/M
2 Samantha Lenox Milton GA 357 14 8 24:46.1 7:59/M
3 Taylor Stevens Cumming GA 329 12 40 35:48.9 11:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Warren Raleigh NC 390 24 3 21:55.4 7:04/M
2 Alex Conti Lavonia GA 342 29 20 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Sam Schultz Snellville GA 383 25 26 30:30.1 9:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Storm Lavonia GA 388 24 19 28:50.6 9:18/M
2 Sarah Nichols Alpharetta GA 366 29 23 29:33.4 9:32/M
3 Megan Schultz Snellville GA 382 25 27 30:30.3 9:50/M
4 Diana Williams Cumming GA 391 24 41 35:59.9 11:36/M
5 Amanda Lewis Cumming GA 303 28 42 38:12.0 12:19/M
6 Gloria Silva Cumming GA 386 23 45 38:42.0 12:29/M
7 Jenna Matteson Cumming GA 363 20 52 45:34.5 14:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Samples Cumming GA 380 34 21 28:59.4 9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Hogue Dahlonega GA 350 31 15 26:33.8 8:34/M
2 Danielle Sanchez Cumming GA 381 30 22 29:28.0 9:30/M
3 Bethany Bennett Dawsonville GA 338 37 35 33:59.4 10:58/M
4 Sarah Horgan Canton GA 352 34 43 38:28.1 12:25/M
5 Anayi Maestri Cumming GA 327 34 50 42:46.5 13:48/M
6 Lindsey Cochran Cumming GA 396 36 58 50:10.4 16:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Risco Kennesaw GA 377 40 7 24:38.4 7:57/M
2 Michael Matesevac Lawrenceville GA 361 43 9 24:58.3 8:03/M
3 Joe Schuch Cumming GA 315 48 13 25:54.3 8:21/M
4 Joe Kaczor Cumming GA 325 43 14 26:09.0 8:26/M
5 Scott Lenox Milton GA 358 44 16 26:40.2 8:36/M
6 Andrew Harwood Dahlonega GA 349 44 24 29:46.8 9:36/M
7 Vinod Pilley Suwanee GA 374 41 38 35:25.5 11:25/M
8 Brock Hanes Cumming GA 321 48 62 54:41.4 17:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Payne Milton GA 372 48 28 30:35.9 9:52/M
2 Jennifer Brown Gainesville GA 339 45 30 31:37.9 10:12/M
3 Monica Rank Cumming GA 376 44 31 31:38.1 10:12/M
4 Holly Schuster Alpharetta GA 384 42 34 32:38.3 10:32/M
5 Christine Burke Ball Ground GA 341 47 47 40:41.3 13:07/M
6 Angela Bailey Cumming GA 331 41 57 50:10.2 16:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Hodges Cumming GA 319 56 5 23:18.3 7:31/M
2 Jerry Roberts Buford GA 378 54 10 25:09.9 8:07/M
3 Wayne Abbott Cumming GA 335 51 18 27:53.8 9:00/M
4 Ted Halseth Alpharetta GA 348 54 32 32:13.8 10:24/M
5 Steve Massey Cumming GA 360 50 49 42:09.0 13:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Hollabaugh Cumming GA 351 54 17 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 Wanda Collins Cumming GA 309 50 29 30:38.0 9:53/M
3 Diane Konke Cumming GA 305 56 36 35:06.7 11:19/M
4 Elena Ford Cumming GA 323 53 39 35:36.2 11:29/M
5 Sherri Massey Cumming GA 359 51 48 42:08.7 13:35/M
6 Linda Ladd Suger Hill GA 356 53 51 44:44.4 14:26/M
7 Lisa Atkins Dacula GA 336 50 54 48:25.4 15:37/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Heikkila Cumming GA 317 66 6 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 Steve Hicks Waverly Hall GA 311 65 12 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Mike Konke Cumming GA 307 62 37 35:06.9 11:19/M
4 Larry O'Neil Cumming GA 371 62 61 54:40.4 17:38/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lewis Cumming GA 301 65 44 38:36.6 12:27/M
2 Janis Morton Cumming GA 365 63 59 51:21.6 16:34/M
3 Bonnie O'Neil Cumming GA 370 60 60 54:40.1 17:38/M