2013 - GIN RUN 5K 5K


2013 - GIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 894 49 1 18:20.2 5:55/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 608 43 15 22:30.7 7:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 895 49 2 19:05.8 6:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Locke LOGANVILLE GA 690 44 20 23:17.1 7:31/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 671 55 8 21:29.5 6:56/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Spearman Greensboro GA 951 54 24 24:14.5 7:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 788 6 41 26:02.0 8:24/M
2 Reilly Frost 686 8 157 42:09.5 13:36/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martin Madison GA 644 10 39 25:54.4 8:21/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 789 9 54 26:56.5 8:41/M
3 Hannah Still Good Hope GA 980 10 60 27:18.5 8:48/M
4 Caroline Conner Social Circle GA 798 9 116 34:22.4 11:05/M
5 Ella Richards Dunwoody GA 661 8 131 36:45.2 11:51/M
6 Amanda Roberts Monroe GA 983 5 141 38:27.4 12:24/M
7 Cassie Atha Monroe GA 602 10 186 48:48.9 15:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Branch Madison GA 607 13 3 19:15.3 6:13/M
2 Colin Reece Monroe GA 659 14 4 19:22.4 6:15/M
3 Hagen E Dalgo 674 14 7 21:17.7 6:52/M
4 Samuel Thomas Rutledge GA 959 13 12 22:17.4 7:11/M
5 Carson Frost Madison GA 683 13 78 29:14.8 9:26/M
6 Braden Meadows 695 12 124 35:43.5 11:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Floie Grady Alpharetta GA 966 13 95 30:41.2 9:54/M
2 Olivia Grady Alpharetta GA 968 11 96 30:42.0 9:54/M
3 Julia Elmore Bishop GA 626 12 101 31:02.2 10:01/M
4 Anna Barnett Bishop GA 993 12 133 37:01.5 11:56/M
5 Emily Donaldson Bishop GA 969 13 152 41:09.5 13:16/M
6 Keeli Windham Madison GA 896 14 169 44:41.4 14:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Laverty Madison GA 882 16 19 23:10.7 7:28/M
2 William Donaldson Bishop GA 970 16 40 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Austin Blackmon Bostwick GA 606 19 73 28:41.7 9:15/M
4 Chase Chancey Covington GA 960 18 86 29:55.0 9:39/M
5 Benjamin Briggs Loganville GA 611 18 163 43:41.4 14:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Adams Madison GA 900 15 76 29:01.5 9:22/M
2 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 977 15 77 29:08.2 9:24/M
3 Dana Hicky Madison GA 899 15 85 29:51.9 9:38/M
4 Caroline Briggs Loganville GA 612 15 113 33:06.8 10:41/M
5 Leah Chandler Good Hope GA 620 19 115 34:08.9 11:01/M
6 Morgan Fambrough 769 19 121 34:50.1 11:14/M
7 Jordyn Whitfield Jefferson GA 999 19 160 43:36.8 14:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Turnipseed 753 20 97 30:42.9 9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reba Kate McClellan Rutledge GA 648 21 45 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Holly Roberts Social Circle GA 664 22 80 29:21.5 9:28/M
3 Becky Kent 764 24 147 39:05.1 12:36/M
4 Megan Fambrough 778 22 176 46:08.4 14:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Hall 766 28 37 25:41.9 8:17/M
2 Brent Chandler Good Hope GA 782 28 44 26:13.0 8:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Campbell Madison GA 997 29 117 34:24.5 11:06/M
2 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 652 29 129 36:14.9 11:41/M
3 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 693 25 148 39:21.1 12:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 630 31 6 20:03.9 6:28/M
2 Nathan Wheat Buckhead GA 987 30 16 22:47.5 7:21/M
3 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 994 33 27 24:26.9 7:53/M
4 Tom McCullers Monroe GA 649 31 57 27:05.3 8:44/M
5 Donovan Gilley Monroe GA 631 33 119 34:28.8 11:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 639 32 25 24:16.4 7:50/M
2 Kerri Sorrell Social Circle GA 666 31 82 29:35.9 9:33/M
3 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 956 32 84 29:51.1 9:38/M
4 Tabitha Stzne Bishop GA 979 30 94 30:35.5 9:52/M
5 Anna Ross Buckhead GA 989 32 109 32:29.3 10:29/M
6 Maranda Lieupo Homerville GA 638 32 135 37:11.0 12:00/M
7 Brandi Harris Winder GA 976 32 151 40:57.1 13:13/M
8 Melissa Warm Good Hope GA 988 34 174 45:47.4 14:46/M
9 Christy Shaw Rutledge GA 962 33 177 46:36.0 15:02/M
10 Ashley Johnson Loganville GA 635 32 179 47:23.5 15:17/M
11 Ginny Griffin 762 30 184 48:36.9 15:41/M
12 Christy Chemley Bostwick GA 949 33 190 49:48.4 16:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 787 36 42 26:02.6 8:24/M
2 Scott Briscoe Good Hope GA 616 39 100 30:57.6 9:59/M
3 Jonathan Lieupo Homerville GA 637 37 103 31:51.7 10:16/M
4 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 640 35 111 32:39.7 10:32/M
5 Chris Crutchfield 974 37 143 38:33.5 12:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Peterson Monroe GA 691 35 18 22:54.6 7:23/M
2 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 632 36 30 24:45.9 7:59/M
3 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 617 39 34 25:21.5 8:11/M
4 Kristy Friddell Rutledge GA 784 39 64 27:28.7 8:52/M
5 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 651 38 66 27:35.3 8:54/M
6 Mandi Martin Madison GA 646 37 74 28:45.9 9:16/M
7 Rebecca Groves Roswell GA 998 35 104 32:04.5 10:21/M
8 Beth Golden Bostwick GA 780 35 142 38:31.4 12:25/M
9 Leah Ferguson Covington GA 628 36 170 44:57.6 14:30/M
10 Angie Robbins Eatonton GA 950 38 172 45:44.3 14:45/M
11 Christy Stewart Rutledge GA 961 37 178 47:22.8 15:17/M
12 Brandy Atha Monroe GA 601 37 185 48:44.3 15:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Branch Madison GA 609 44 13 22:20.3 7:12/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 898 44 21 23:31.4 7:35/M
3 Randy Moody Madison GA 964 40 29 24:44.5 7:59/M
4 Judd Smith 770 42 56 27:03.5 8:44/M
5 Trevor Breadlove Rutledge GA 791 42 61 27:21.5 8:49/M
6 William Ricketts BOSTWICK GA 756 41 67 27:37.6 8:55/M
7 Jack Frost 685 42 83 29:37.0 9:33/M
8 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 963 40 88 29:56.4 9:39/M
9 Chris Richards Dunwoody GA 660 44 139 37:48.7 12:12/M
10 Adam Harris Winder GA 975 42 154 41:34.2 13:25/M
11 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 698 40 194 50:48.0 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 608 43 15 22:30.7 7:15/M
2 Tanya Locke LOGANVILLE GA 690 44 20 23:17.1 7:31/M
3 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 952 44 28 24:31.4 7:55/M
4 Christina Grady Alpharetta GA 967 40 31 25:02.5 8:05/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 634 42 50 26:27.0 8:32/M
6 Shelly Chandler BOSTWICK GA 694 44 63 27:23.8 8:50/M
7 Heather Richardson Loganville GA 680 44 71 28:08.7 9:05/M
8 Julie Marks Covington GA 641 42 89 29:57.4 9:40/M
9 Teresa Davis Monroe GA 692 40 90 30:11.1 9:44/M
10 Margaret Thomas Rutledge GA 958 42 91 30:30.9 9:50/M
11 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 650 44 92 30:31.6 9:51/M
12 Kelli Smith 771 40 93 30:32.2 9:51/M
13 Jillian Scott Social Circle GA 897 43 99 30:57.1 9:59/M
14 Cindy Conner Social Circle GA 797 40 118 34:26.7 11:06/M
15 Beth Barnett 922 40 123 35:34.8 11:28/M
16 Jessica Rosenthal Monroe GA 891 40 125 35:48.8 11:33/M
17 Kimberly Slape Monroe GA 892 41 126 35:49.8 11:33/M
18 Janet Ballard Madison GA 604 42 136 37:13.3 12:00/M
19 Patty Aultman Monroe GA 603 41 138 37:34.6 12:07/M
20 Tabitha McCullers Monroe GA 687 40 140 37:56.3 12:14/M
21 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 697 42 145 38:53.3 12:33/M
22 Lori Frost Madison GA 684 42 158 42:11.3 13:36/M
23 Bonnie Chandler Good Hope GA 618 44 171 45:41.0 14:44/M
24 Vanessa Platt Monroe GA 657 42 196 51:43.6 16:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Locke Monroe GA 894 49 1 18:20.2 5:55/M
2 David Bennett Covington GA 895 49 2 19:05.8 6:09/M
3 Herman Smith Bishop GA 881 47 5 19:47.6 6:23/M
4 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 885 49 9 21:46.2 7:01/M
5 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 772 48 17 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 Richard Stovall Madison GA 668 48 51 26:29.1 8:33/M
7 Kevin Elwell Brunswick GA 627 45 62 27:22.5 8:50/M
8 Ron Rich Loganville GA 985 48 105 32:10.9 10:23/M
9 Bruce Wright Monroe GA 672 46 137 37:34.3 12:07/M
10 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 971 46 153 41:21.8 13:20/M
11 Larry Briggs Loganville GA 613 48 164 43:59.1 14:11/M
12 Andy Fambrough 777 46 180 47:44.9 15:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rector Madison GA 658 47 33 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 890 48 43 26:08.0 8:26/M
3 Joy Maxey Statham GA 647 47 46 26:20.1 8:30/M
4 Dori Michaels Covington GA 776 45 47 26:22.0 8:30/M
5 Melissa Pearson Bogart GA 954 45 58 27:07.2 8:45/M
6 Rhonda Spence Madison GA 667 47 59 27:16.3 8:48/M
7 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 978 47 79 29:16.4 9:26/M
8 Brenda Elmore Bishop GA 625 46 108 32:22.6 10:26/M
9 Missi Rich Loganville GA 984 45 127 35:53.5 11:35/M
10 Michele Richards Dunwoody GA 662 46 132 36:46.2 11:52/M
11 Donna Whitfield Jefferson GA 1000 49 161 43:39.1 14:05/M
12 Marsi Briggs Loganville GA 614 45 162 43:39.5 14:05/M
13 Robin Hoag Bogart GA 986 48 166 44:11.5 14:15/M
14 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 677 48 168 44:38.9 14:24/M
15 Melissa Fambrough 779 46 181 47:48.0 15:25/M
16 Amylee Dire Good Hope GA 624 45 188 49:00.2 15:48/M
17 Cindy Smith Flowery Branch GA 795 49 192 50:13.6 16:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wallce Alpharetta GA 965 50 10 21:55.1 7:04/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 669 50 11 22:11.8 7:09/M
3 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 996 51 53 26:53.0 8:40/M
4 Allen Bishop Madison GA 605 51 102 31:05.1 10:02/M
5 Chuck Tucker Loganville GA 670 52 193 50:17.2 16:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Spearman Greensboro GA 951 54 24 24:14.5 7:49/M
2 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 995 50 38 25:42.4 8:17/M
3 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 790 54 48 26:23.1 8:31/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 653 51 49 26:26.0 8:32/M
5 Tina Hunt Elberton 681 52 68 27:58.0 9:01/M
6 Shannon McCart 763 50 106 32:13.1 10:24/M
7 Brenda Maulden 689 52 107 32:15.8 10:24/M
8 Nancy Hadden Forsyth GA 883 54 114 33:46.4 10:54/M
9 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 676 53 149 39:44.5 12:49/M
10 Cyndi Chastain Loganville GA 621 50 167 44:14.8 14:16/M
11 Vanessa Brown Monroe GA 768 53 175 45:47.9 14:46/M
12 Patricia White 759 53 195 51:27.3 16:36/M
13 Marsha Alford 754 53 199 53:30.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 671 55 8 21:29.5 6:56/M
2 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 991 57 14 22:22.3 7:13/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 884 59 23 23:36.1 7:37/M
4 Randall Martin Monroe GA 893 55 36 25:31.4 8:14/M
5 Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA 799 56 65 27:29.7 8:52/M
6 James Smith Covington GA 665 57 120 34:33.6 11:09/M
7 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 877 58 191 49:52.2 16:05/M
8 Steven Peters Monroe GA 654 55 200 55:14.8 17:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 957 59 35 25:28.6 8:13/M
2 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 973 55 52 26:46.0 8:38/M
3 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 623 58 159 42:13.8 13:37/M
4 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 619 55 165 44:07.3 14:14/M
5 Mary Turnipseed 700 58 183 48:16.7 15:34/M
6 Suzanne Land 758 59 187 48:53.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 688 60 22 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Mark Flage 699 64 81 29:33.3 9:32/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 796 62 87 29:55.3 9:39/M
4 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 679 63 130 36:17.1 11:42/M
5 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 889 64 146 39:02.1 12:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 981 60 32 25:10.5 8:07/M
2 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 678 60 69 27:58.7 9:01/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 990 60 112 33:04.7 10:40/M
4 Elaine Hanson Monroe GA 633 64 128 36:07.8 11:39/M
5 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 794 63 173 45:45.9 14:45/M
6 Janet Wagner 760 60 189 49:16.2 15:54/M
7 Joan Thomas Monroe GA 792 64 197 51:44.6 16:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 982 65 55 26:59.9 8:42/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 878 66 70 28:00.2 9:02/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 675 66 98 30:47.6 9:56/M
4 Alex Newton Madison GA 783 69 110 32:32.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Buckhead GA 682 68 134 37:06.4 11:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 955 74 26 24:23.4 7:52/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 948 70 72 28:13.1 9:06/M
3 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 876 70 75 28:54.6 9:19/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 673 70 122 35:32.7 11:28/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 888 71 150 39:50.6 12:51/M
6 Harold Koon Lawrenceville 879 74 155 41:46.5 13:28/M
7 William Kite Marietta GA 636 72 182 48:09.3 15:32/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 880 70 156 41:48.4 13:29/M
2 Judy Thomas Monroe GA 793 70 198 51:45.6 16:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Sims Monroe GA 757 77 144 38:35.9 12:27/M