2014 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K


2014 - GIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

GIN RUN 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 998 15 1 18:47.3 6:04/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 871 55 10 23:04.9 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ash Bishop GA 805 42 4 20:20.4 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1158 48 20 24:57.0 8:03/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 999 52 5 20:43.6 6:41/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 847 51 27 26:18.7 8:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryson Harris Winder GA 866 10 94 33:35.4 10:50/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Hamby Social Circle GA 860 10 118 38:08.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 979 14 2 19:23.0 6:15/M
2 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 803 14 3 20:11.0 6:31/M
3 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 934 14 7 22:17.5 7:11/M
4 Caden Panter Monroe GA 903 14 14 23:26.6 7:34/M
5 Jacob Tallant Monroe GA 947 13 56 28:40.1 9:15/M
6 Sam Ash Bishop GA 806 14 65 29:22.6 9:28/M
7 Alec Hamby Social Circle GA 859 13 98 34:27.4 11:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 968 13 84 32:21.8 10:26/M
2 Kate Ash Bishop GA 804 11 140 46:49.8 15:06/M
3 Ashley Martin Statham GA 884 14 163 57:50.7 18:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 998 15 1 18:47.3 6:04/M
2 Caleb Tallant Monroe GA 946 15 17 24:00.5 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 988 16 12 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Beth Parham Statham GA 905 18 37 27:09.4 8:45/M
3 Cailyn Brooks Monroe GA 822 15 76 30:30.7 9:50/M
4 Sierra Castillo Rutledge GA 1163 17 116 37:53.0 12:13/M
5 Alex Stump Madison GA 1164 17 117 37:59.3 12:15/M
6 Jullian Sanders Stephens GA 924 16 151 51:44.7 16:41/M
7 Katelyn Gingerich Monroe GA 851 16 154 52:25.8 16:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reba McClellan Rutledge GA 886 22 50 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Jessica Johnson Monroe GA 974 23 71 29:50.1 9:37/M
3 Morgan Worley Covington GA 994 20 95 33:37.0 10:51/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 966 23 122 38:34.1 12:26/M
5 Brittany Stephens Monroe GA 941 22 132 42:01.3 13:33/M
6 Shannon Peterman Stephens GA 909 24 152 51:45.1 16:42/M
7 Katlyn Sanders Stephens GA 925 24 159 55:03.9 17:45/M
8 Maisie Sanders Stephens GA 926 22 160 55:06.0 17:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 975 28 15 23:30.5 7:35/M
2 Brittany White Covington GA 955 29 34 27:00.2 8:43/M
3 Kinsee Cheeley Eatonton GA 986 29 81 31:53.0 10:17/M
4 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 914 29 82 31:59.3 10:19/M
5 Jessica Shirah Loganville GA 933 27 146 47:21.9 15:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cy Nunnally Monroe GA 899 33 6 21:57.7 7:05/M
2 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 945 33 8 22:53.9 7:23/M
3 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 1168 34 21 25:19.0 8:10/M
4 Greg Roth Monroe GA 921 33 66 29:27.4 9:30/M
5 Joey Bostwick Flowery Branch GA 820 31 96 34:08.0 11:01/M
6 Donovan Gilley Monroe GA 849 34 103 35:18.1 11:23/M
7 Kevin Cheek Hull GA 834 32 121 38:16.6 12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 815 31 23 25:49.0 8:20/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 882 33 28 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 980 33 33 26:58.3 8:42/M
4 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 920 33 62 28:57.2 9:20/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 913 34 64 29:02.8 9:22/M
6 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 878 33 74 30:20.1 9:47/M
7 Elizabeth Conto Bishop GA 836 31 93 33:31.7 10:49/M
8 Lina Batchelor Monroe GA 812 30 106 36:32.0 11:47/M
9 Beth Peavey Athens GA 908 32 112 37:11.7 12:00/M
10 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 956 33 113 37:31.1 12:06/M
11 Shannon Borum Smyrna GA 816 30 123 38:56.5 12:34/M
12 April Ruark Rutledge GA 893 30 124 38:57.0 12:34/M
13 Marie Rogers Monroe GA 919 30 136 44:25.0 14:20/M
14 Brandy Martin Statham GA 885 34 148 48:53.8 15:46/M
15 Tiffany Studdard Monroe GA 944 33 161 56:14.1 18:08/M
16 Lauren Mitchell Monroe GA 972 31 165 57:53.2 18:40/M
17 Christina Lawley Winder GA 877 34 166 57:53.8 18:40/M
18 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 809 34 167 57:55.0 18:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 883 36 18 24:19.8 7:51/M
2 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 825 37 35 27:05.6 8:44/M
3 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 888 38 54 28:12.6 9:06/M
4 Ted Braswell Monroe GA 1159 37 128 40:56.3 13:12/M
5 Tony Mitchem Good Hope GA 890 35 153 51:54.6 16:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 855 37 19 24:44.1 7:59/M
2 Shonda Peterman Lexington GA 984 36 22 25:22.1 8:11/M
3 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 826 35 36 27:05.9 8:44/M
4 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 900 39 48 27:31.7 8:53/M
5 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 833 35 49 27:32.3 8:53/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 958 38 70 29:47.8 9:36/M
7 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 840 35 80 31:47.9 10:15/M
8 Mary Maka Auburn GA 881 39 91 33:03.3 10:40/M
9 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 875 39 104 35:26.3 11:26/M
10 Noelle Pannell Monroe GA 902 37 126 40:25.7 13:02/M
11 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 978 35 134 43:23.4 14:00/M
12 Leigh Anne Conner Monroe GA 835 35 139 45:39.5 14:44/M
13 Callie Stephens Bethlehem GA 942 38 149 50:52.4 16:25/M
14 Ruth Engelberg Duluth GA 844 37 168 57:55.2 18:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ash Bishop GA 805 42 4 20:20.4 6:34/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 982 42 46 27:26.3 8:51/M
3 Adam Harris Winder GA 865 43 127 40:31.0 13:04/M
4 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 808 41 150 51:02.9 16:28/M
5 Keith Batchelor Duluth GA 811 43 169 57:55.4 18:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 827 44 31 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 948 41 45 27:26.0 8:51/M
3 Shannon Smith Covington GA 1166 43 53 28:08.6 9:05/M
4 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 993 43 61 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 Marylyn Brooks Monroe GA 824 41 69 29:35.6 9:33/M
6 Victoria Chillemi Greensboro GA 981 40 79 31:20.9 10:06/M
7 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 1161 43 89 32:47.6 10:35/M
8 Lori Frost Madison GA 848 43 109 36:42.0 11:50/M
9 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 936 44 111 37:02.5 11:57/M
10 Laurie Hamby Social Circle GA 861 40 120 38:11.6 12:19/M
11 Allison Skillern Lawrenceville GA 935 41 130 41:27.9 13:22/M
12 Angie Ash Bishop GA 802 42 141 47:05.7 15:11/M
13 Kerie Rowe Good Hope GA 922 44 144 47:21.2 15:16/M
14 Fifi Pittman Gainesville GA 969 43 162 56:26.4 18:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 997 45 24 25:55.1 8:22/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 965 46 39 27:11.2 8:46/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 857 47 55 28:27.9 9:11/M
4 Henry Huff Loganville GA 1165 45 68 29:31.4 9:31/M
5 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 1157 47 85 32:26.9 10:28/M
6 James Dial Oxford GA 841 46 99 34:34.9 11:09/M
7 Mark Polson Monroe GA 911 45 107 36:33.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1158 48 20 24:57.0 8:03/M
2 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 896 47 25 25:56.0 8:22/M
3 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 846 46 44 27:23.9 8:50/M
4 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 940 46 51 28:00.0 9:02/M
5 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 918 48 60 28:55.5 9:20/M
6 Heather Richardson Loganville GA 915 45 63 28:59.6 9:21/M
7 Kim Adams Auburn GA 801 45 77 30:36.2 9:52/M
8 Dye Galloway Newborn GA 996 45 83 32:12.7 10:23/M
9 Martha Worley Covington GA 995 45 86 32:35.9 10:31/M
10 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 973 49 100 34:48.0 11:14/M
11 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 964 47 101 34:58.9 11:17/M
12 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 895 49 114 37:33.6 12:07/M
13 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 904 45 131 41:37.4 13:25/M
14 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 867 46 145 47:21.5 15:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 999 52 5 20:43.6 6:41/M
2 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 879 54 16 23:49.7 7:41/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1160 51 29 26:28.8 8:32/M
4 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 976 51 42 27:13.7 8:47/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 983 52 52 28:01.2 9:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 847 51 27 26:18.7 8:29/M
2 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 1000 53 41 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 897 51 67 29:28.6 9:30/M
4 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 892 52 105 36:27.2 11:45/M
5 Melanie Sanders Stephens GA 927 53 135 44:20.6 14:18/M
6 Pam Stone Monroe GA 943 53 164 57:52.2 18:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 891 56 13 23:24.5 7:33/M
2 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 1169 55 30 26:30.3 8:33/M
3 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 1162 57 32 26:52.9 8:40/M
4 Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA 977 57 43 27:22.4 8:50/M
5 J P Parham Statham GA 906 57 57 28:43.7 9:16/M
6 Bob Rouck Covington GA 970 58 92 33:28.2 10:48/M
7 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 838 58 102 35:00.2 11:17/M
8 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 959 59 155 52:37.0 16:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 871 55 10 23:04.9 7:26/M
2 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 813 56 47 27:26.8 8:51/M
3 Allyn Timberlake Athens GA 950 55 72 30:09.2 9:44/M
4 Nancy Hadden Forsyth GA 971 55 108 36:37.3 11:49/M
5 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 951 58 115 37:37.6 12:08/M
6 Anta Maria Hebert Watkinsville GA 869 59 129 41:04.3 13:15/M
7 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 938 56 142 47:09.7 15:13/M
8 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 830 56 143 47:15.0 15:15/M
9 Martha Harris Sparta GA 868 59 147 47:41.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 985 60 9 22:57.6 7:24/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 967 61 11 23:05.2 7:27/M
3 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 876 60 38 27:09.8 8:45/M
4 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 949 60 58 28:47.9 9:17/M
5 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 930 64 125 39:36.9 12:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 929 61 59 28:53.5 9:19/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1156 61 87 32:41.0 10:33/M
3 Yvonne Pearce Monroe GA 907 61 119 38:10.7 12:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 1167 66 40 27:11.6 8:46/M
2 Mark Flage Athens GA 845 65 73 30:17.9 9:46/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 989 67 78 31:09.3 10:03/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 856 67 88 32:44.0 10:34/M
5 Carl Riden Flowery Branch GA 917 68 90 32:52.8 10:36/M
6 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 1170 65 110 36:48.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 992 70 75 30:29.1 9:50/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 901 72 133 43:01.3 13:53/M
3 Thomas Savery Loganville GA 928 73 137 44:31.8 14:22/M
4 Billy Kite Marietta GA 874 73 138 45:39.2 14:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 991 71 158 54:30.2 17:35/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 987 75 26 26:12.0 8:27/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 898 79 97 34:18.1 11:04/M
3 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 960 82 156 52:42.7 17:00/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 990 75 157 54:20.2 17:32/M