2014 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K


2014 - GIN RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

November 01, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

GIN RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 998 15 M 1 15-19 18:47.3 6:04/M
2 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 979 14 M 1 11-14 19:23.0 6:15/M
3 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 803 14 M 2 11-14 20:11.0 6:31/M
4 Mike Ash Bishop GA 805 42 M 1 40-44 20:20.4 6:34/M
5 Buddy Davis Gray GA 999 52 M 1 50-54 20:43.6 6:41/M
6 Cy Nunnally Monroe GA 899 33 M 1 30-34 21:57.7 7:05/M
7 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 934 14 M 3 11-14 22:17.5 7:11/M
8 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 945 33 M 2 30-34 22:53.9 7:23/M
9 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 985 60 M 1 60-64 22:57.6 7:24/M
10 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 871 55 F 1 55-59 23:04.9 7:26/M
11 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 967 61 M 2 60-64 23:05.2 7:27/M
12 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 988 16 F 1 15-19 23:18.5 7:31/M
13 David Moore Watkinsville GA 891 56 M 1 55-59 23:24.5 7:33/M
14 Caden Panter Monroe GA 903 14 M 4 11-14 23:26.6 7:34/M
15 Amber Hodor Macon GA 975 28 F 1 25-29 23:30.5 7:35/M
16 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 879 54 M 2 50-54 23:49.7 7:41/M
17 Caleb Tallant Monroe GA 946 15 M 2 15-19 24:00.5 7:45/M
18 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 883 36 M 1 35-39 24:19.8 7:51/M
19 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 855 37 F 1 35-39 24:44.1 7:59/M
20 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1158 48 F 1 45-49 24:57.0 8:03/M
21 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 1168 34 M 3 30-34 25:19.0 8:10/M
22 Shonda Peterman Lexington GA 984 36 F 2 35-39 25:22.1 8:11/M
23 Faye Black Athens GA 815 31 F 1 30-34 25:49.0 8:20/M
24 Carl Fuller Winder GA 997 45 M 1 45-49 25:55.1 8:22/M
25 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 896 47 F 2 45-49 25:56.0 8:22/M
26 Ed Donoghue Monroe GA 987 75 M 1 75-99 26:12.0 8:27/M
27 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 847 51 F 1 50-54 26:18.7 8:29/M
28 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 882 33 F 2 30-34 26:22.6 8:30/M
29 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1160 51 M 3 50-54 26:28.8 8:32/M
30 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 1169 55 M 2 55-59 26:30.3 8:33/M
31 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 827 44 F 1 40-44 26:48.3 8:39/M
32 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 1162 57 M 3 55-59 26:52.9 8:40/M
33 Tracy Askew Greensboro GA 980 33 F 3 30-34 26:58.3 8:42/M
34 Brittany White Covington GA 955 29 F 2 25-29 27:00.2 8:43/M
35 Jeff Bubenheim Madison GA 825 37 M 2 35-39 27:05.6 8:44/M
36 Tara Bubenheim Madison GA 826 35 F 3 35-39 27:05.9 8:44/M
37 Beth Parham Statham GA 905 18 F 2 15-19 27:09.4 8:45/M
38 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 876 60 M 3 60-64 27:09.8 8:45/M
39 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 965 46 M 2 45-49 27:11.2 8:46/M
40 Mac Gay Covington GA 1167 66 M 1 65-69 27:11.6 8:46/M
41 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 1000 53 F 2 50-54 27:12.3 8:46/M
42 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 976 51 M 4 50-54 27:13.7 8:47/M
43 Ray Musslewhite Bishop GA 977 57 M 4 55-59 27:22.4 8:50/M
44 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 846 46 F 3 45-49 27:23.9 8:50/M
45 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 948 41 F 2 40-44 27:26.0 8:51/M
46 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 982 42 M 2 40-44 27:26.3 8:51/M
47 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 813 56 F 2 55-59 27:26.8 8:51/M
48 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 900 39 F 4 35-39 27:31.7 8:53/M
49 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 833 35 F 5 35-39 27:32.3 8:53/M
50 Reba McClellan Rutledge GA 886 22 F 1 20-24 27:46.4 8:57/M
51 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 940 46 F 4 45-49 28:00.0 9:02/M
52 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 983 52 M 5 50-54 28:01.2 9:02/M
53 Shannon Smith Covington GA 1166 43 F 3 40-44 28:08.6 9:05/M
54 Heath Meadows Monroe GA 888 38 M 3 35-39 28:12.6 9:06/M
55 John Hale Jefferson GA 857 47 M 3 45-49 28:27.9 9:11/M
56 Jacob Tallant Monroe GA 947 13 M 5 11-14 28:40.1 9:15/M
57 J P Parham Statham GA 906 57 M 5 55-59 28:43.7 9:16/M
58 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 949 60 M 4 60-64 28:47.9 9:17/M
59 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 929 61 F 1 60-64 28:53.5 9:19/M
60 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 918 48 F 5 45-49 28:55.5 9:20/M
61 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 993 43 F 4 40-44 28:56.9 9:20/M
62 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 920 33 F 4 30-34 28:57.2 9:20/M
63 Heather Richardson Loganville GA 915 45 F 6 45-49 28:59.6 9:21/M
64 Amber Reeves Covington GA 913 34 F 5 30-34 29:02.8 9:22/M
65 Sam Ash Bishop GA 806 14 M 6 11-14 29:22.6 9:28/M
66 Greg Roth Monroe GA 921 33 M 4 30-34 29:27.4 9:30/M
67 Lerea Neely Social Circle GA 897 51 F 3 50-54 29:28.6 9:30/M
68 Henry Huff Loganville GA 1165 45 M 4 45-49 29:31.4 9:31/M
69 Marylyn Brooks Monroe GA 824 41 F 5 40-44 29:35.6 9:33/M
70 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 958 38 F 6 35-39 29:47.8 9:36/M
71 Jessica Johnson Monroe GA 974 23 F 2 20-24 29:50.1 9:37/M
72 Allyn Timberlake Athens GA 950 55 F 3 55-59 30:09.2 9:44/M
73 Mark Flage Athens GA 845 65 M 2 65-69 30:17.9 9:46/M
74 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 878 33 F 6 30-34 30:20.1 9:47/M
75 William Tweedell Hull GA 992 70 M 1 70-74 30:29.1 9:50/M
76 Cailyn Brooks Monroe GA 822 15 F 3 15-19 30:30.7 9:50/M
77 Kim Adams Auburn GA 801 45 F 7 45-49 30:36.2 9:52/M
78 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 989 67 M 3 65-69 31:09.3 10:03/M
79 Victoria Chillemi Greensboro GA 981 40 F 6 40-44 31:20.9 10:06/M
80 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 840 35 F 7 35-39 31:47.9 10:15/M
81 Kinsee Cheeley Eatonton GA 986 29 F 3 25-29 31:53.0 10:17/M
82 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 914 29 F 4 25-29 31:59.3 10:19/M
83 Dye Galloway Newborn GA 996 45 F 8 45-49 32:12.7 10:23/M
84 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 968 13 F 1 11-14 32:21.8 10:26/M
85 Henry Donaldson Bishop GA 1157 47 M 5 45-49 32:26.9 10:28/M
86 Martha Worley Covington GA 995 45 F 9 45-49 32:35.9 10:31/M
87 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1156 61 F 2 60-64 32:41.0 10:33/M
88 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 856 67 M 4 65-69 32:44.0 10:34/M
89 Tiffany Hudak Bishop GA 1161 43 F 7 40-44 32:47.6 10:35/M
90 Carl Riden Flowery Branch GA 917 68 M 5 65-69 32:52.8 10:36/M
91 Mary Maka Auburn GA 881 39 F 8 35-39 33:03.3 10:40/M
92 Bob Rouck Covington GA 970 58 M 6 55-59 33:28.2 10:48/M
93 Elizabeth Conto Bishop GA 836 31 F 7 30-34 33:31.7 10:49/M
94 Bryson Harris Winder GA 866 10 M 1 0-10 33:35.4 10:50/M
95 Morgan Worley Covington GA 994 20 F 3 20-24 33:37.0 10:51/M
96 Joey Bostwick Flowery Branch GA 820 31 M 5 30-34 34:08.0 11:01/M
97 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 898 79 M 2 75-99 34:18.1 11:04/M
98 Alec Hamby Social Circle GA 859 13 M 7 11-14 34:27.4 11:07/M
99 James Dial Oxford GA 841 46 M 6 45-49 34:34.9 11:09/M
100 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 973 49 F 10 45-49 34:48.0 11:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 964 47 F 11 45-49 34:58.9 11:17/M
102 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 838 58 M 7 55-59 35:00.2 11:17/M
103 Donovan Gilley Monroe GA 849 34 M 6 30-34 35:18.1 11:23/M
104 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 875 39 F 9 35-39 35:26.3 11:26/M
105 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 892 52 F 4 50-54 36:27.2 11:45/M
106 Lina Batchelor Monroe GA 812 30 F 8 30-34 36:32.0 11:47/M
107 Mark Polson Monroe GA 911 45 M 7 45-49 36:33.6 11:47/M
108 Nancy Hadden Forsyth GA 971 55 F 4 55-59 36:37.3 11:49/M
109 Lori Frost Madison GA 848 43 F 8 40-44 36:42.0 11:50/M
110 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 1170 65 M 6 65-69 36:48.7 11:52/M
111 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 936 44 F 9 40-44 37:02.5 11:57/M
112 Beth Peavey Athens GA 908 32 F 9 30-34 37:11.7 12:00/M
113 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 956 33 F 10 30-34 37:31.1 12:06/M
114 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 895 49 F 12 45-49 37:33.6 12:07/M
115 Cheryl Tolbert Monroe GA 951 58 F 5 55-59 37:37.6 12:08/M
116 Sierra Castillo Rutledge GA 1163 17 F 4 15-19 37:53.0 12:13/M
117 Alex Stump Madison GA 1164 17 F 5 15-19 37:59.3 12:15/M
118 Kate Hamby Social Circle GA 860 10 F 1 0-10 38:08.8 12:18/M
119 Yvonne Pearce Monroe GA 907 61 F 3 60-64 38:10.7 12:19/M
120 Laurie Hamby Social Circle GA 861 40 F 10 40-44 38:11.6 12:19/M
121 Kevin Cheek Hull GA 834 32 M 7 30-34 38:16.6 12:21/M
122 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 966 23 F 4 20-24 38:34.1 12:26/M
123 Shannon Borum Smyrna GA 816 30 F 11 30-34 38:56.5 12:34/M
124 April Ruark Rutledge GA 893 30 F 12 30-34 38:57.0 12:34/M
125 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 930 64 M 5 60-64 39:36.9 12:46/M
126 Noelle Pannell Monroe GA 902 37 F 10 35-39 40:25.7 13:02/M
127 Adam Harris Winder GA 865 43 M 3 40-44 40:31.0 13:04/M
128 Ted Braswell Monroe GA 1159 37 M 4 35-39 40:56.3 13:12/M
129 Anta Maria Hebert Watkinsville GA 869 59 F 6 55-59 41:04.3 13:15/M
130 Allison Skillern Lawrenceville GA 935 41 F 11 40-44 41:27.9 13:22/M
131 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 904 45 F 13 45-49 41:37.4 13:25/M
132 Brittany Stephens Monroe GA 941 22 F 5 20-24 42:01.3 13:33/M
133 Wilson Page Athens GA 901 72 M 2 70-74 43:01.3 13:53/M
134 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 978 35 F 11 35-39 43:23.4 14:00/M
135 Melanie Sanders Stephens GA 927 53 F 5 50-54 44:20.6 14:18/M
136 Marie Rogers Monroe GA 919 30 F 13 30-34 44:25.0 14:20/M
137 Thomas Savery Loganville GA 928 73 M 3 70-74 44:31.8 14:22/M
138 Billy Kite Marietta GA 874 73 M 4 70-74 45:39.2 14:44/M
139 Leigh Anne Conner Monroe GA 835 35 F 12 35-39 45:39.5 14:44/M
140 Kate Ash Bishop GA 804 11 F 2 11-14 46:49.8 15:06/M
141 Angie Ash Bishop GA 802 42 F 12 40-44 47:05.7 15:11/M
142 Lynn Snyder Monroe GA 938 56 F 7 55-59 47:09.7 15:13/M
143 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 830 56 F 8 55-59 47:15.0 15:15/M
144 Kerie Rowe Good Hope GA 922 44 F 13 40-44 47:21.2 15:16/M
145 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 867 46 F 14 45-49 47:21.5 15:16/M
146 Jessica Shirah Loganville GA 933 27 F 5 25-29 47:21.9 15:16/M
147 Martha Harris Sparta GA 868 59 F 9 55-59 47:41.2 15:23/M
148 Brandy Martin Statham GA 885 34 F 14 30-34 48:53.8 15:46/M
149 Callie Stephens Bethlehem GA 942 38 F 13 35-39 50:52.4 16:25/M
150 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 808 41 M 4 40-44 51:02.9 16:28/M
151 Jullian Sanders Stephens GA 924 16 F 6 15-19 51:44.7 16:41/M
152 Shannon Peterman Stephens GA 909 24 F 6 20-24 51:45.1 16:42/M
153 Tony Mitchem Good Hope GA 890 35 M 5 35-39 51:54.6 16:45/M
154 Katelyn Gingerich Monroe GA 851 16 F 7 15-19 52:25.8 16:55/M
155 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 959 59 M 8 55-59 52:37.0 16:58/M
156 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 960 82 M 3 75-99 52:42.7 17:00/M
157 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 990 75 M 4 75-99 54:20.2 17:32/M
158 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 991 71 F 1 70-74 54:30.2 17:35/M
159 Katlyn Sanders Stephens GA 925 24 F 7 20-24 55:03.9 17:45/M
160 Maisie Sanders Stephens GA 926 22 F 8 20-24 55:06.0 17:46/M
161 Tiffany Studdard Monroe GA 944 33 F 15 30-34 56:14.1 18:08/M
162 Fifi Pittman Gainesville GA 969 43 F 14 40-44 56:26.4 18:12/M
163 Ashley Martin Statham GA 884 14 F 3 11-14 57:50.7 18:39/M
164 Pam Stone Monroe GA 943 53 F 6 50-54 57:52.2 18:40/M
165 Lauren Mitchell Monroe GA 972 31 F 16 30-34 57:53.2 18:40/M
166 Christina Lawley Winder GA 877 34 F 17 30-34 57:53.8 18:40/M
167 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 809 34 F 18 30-34 57:55.0 18:41/M
168 Ruth Engelberg Duluth GA 844 37 F 14 35-39 57:55.2 18:41/M
169 Keith Batchelor Duluth GA 811 43 M 5 40-44 57:55.4 18:41/M