2015 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K

2015 - GIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

GIN RUN 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 144 47 1 16:47.1 5:25/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 141 50 27 23:42.9 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 157 42 3 18:58.1 6:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Taylor Gray GA 154 50 32 24:49.0 8:00/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 137 51 5 20:19.9 6:33/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 114 53 38 25:47.0 8:19/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 52 10 13 22:08.9 7:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalee Ruark Bostwick GA 104 10 63 29:29.3 9:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Kilgore Monroe GA 948 14 48 27:49.7 8:58/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Avery Davis Madison GA 23 13 91 33:37.4 10:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 155 16 2 18:37.6 6:00/M
2 Franky Hayes Madison GA 167 17 6 20:30.4 6:37/M
3 Colin Reece Monroe GA 94 16 9 21:21.8 6:53/M
4 Caden Panter Monroe GA 85 15 10 21:25.9 6:55/M
5 Josh O'Kelley Statham GA 153 19 54 28:42.4 9:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyenne Lowery Loganville GA 62 19 73 30:45.2 9:55/M
2 Chelsea Frulick Monroe GA 165 18 129 45:08.2 14:34/M
3 Kaylee Ruark Bostwick GA 103 19 130 45:11.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Collier Madison GA 17 21 11 21:51.2 7:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Perry Athens GA 88 20 75 31:00.6 10:00/M
2 Brittany Stephens Monroe GA 116 23 80 31:56.7 10:18/M
3 Hope Lowery Loganvllle GA 64 22 137 48:59.5 15:48/M
4 Tory Pettit Monticello GA 89 24 155 1:02:18.7 20:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Melton Loganville GA 74 29 114 38:44.7 12:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Sims Buckhead GA 109 27 109 37:20.3 12:03/M
2 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 61 27 110 37:44.8 12:10/M
3 Lana Earley Covington GA 26 26 121 40:24.0 13:02/M
4 Katie Melton Loganville GA 75 25 138 48:59.9 15:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 31 33 8 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Cy Nunnally Monroe GA 82 34 17 22:15.6 7:11/M
3 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 25 32 19 22:21.7 7:13/M
4 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 119 34 22 22:50.5 7:22/M
5 Donny Hartman Covington GA 170 34 29 24:15.0 7:49/M
6 Tom McCullers Monroe GA 73 33 30 24:42.3 7:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 168 34 40 25:49.1 8:20/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 7 32 41 25:55.1 8:22/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 69 34 45 26:21.0 8:30/M
4 Holly Robbins Social Circle GA 98 32 52 28:32.2 9:12/M
5 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 160 34 55 28:42.8 9:15/M
6 Brittany White Covington GA 174 30 62 29:28.7 9:30/M
7 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 96 30 81 31:58.9 10:19/M
8 April Ruark Rutledge GA 102 31 90 33:09.8 10:42/M
9 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 90 31 92 33:52.9 10:55/M
10 Shannon Borum Smyrna GA 9 31 93 33:54.8 10:56/M
11 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 139 34 101 35:06.8 11:19/M
12 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 99 32 118 39:25.0 12:43/M
13 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 117 32 125 43:18.2 13:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 53 38 14 22:09.8 7:09/M
2 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 46 37 25 23:17.2 7:31/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 70 37 28 23:48.0 7:41/M
4 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 172 35 33 24:51.3 8:01/M
5 Edward Cottongin Buckhead GA 20 36 36 25:40.9 8:17/M
6 Austin Jones Loganville GA 50 39 61 29:26.9 9:30/M
7 Steven Gregg Monroe GA 37 38 88 32:56.7 10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 34 38 39 25:47.9 8:19/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 30 36 47 27:42.0 8:56/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 95 35 57 28:56.5 9:20/M
4 Krista Mason Bostwick GA 71 35 85 32:37.3 10:31/M
5 Kristina Mikel Social Circle GA 76 37 96 34:21.3 11:05/M
6 Jennifer Holliday Social Circle GA 43 36 98 34:40.1 11:11/M
7 Angela Johnson Monroe GA 47 35 126 43:38.5 14:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 157 42 3 18:58.1 6:07/M
2 Daniel Butnaru Lawrenceville GA 12 42 24 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 159 40 31 24:43.8 7:58/M
4 Jack Frost Madison GA 145 44 82 32:05.4 10:21/M
5 Jerry Slater Bostwick GA 110 44 86 32:42.1 10:33/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 2 42 139 49:31.1 15:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 83 40 64 29:33.2 9:32/M
2 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 56 40 107 36:49.2 11:53/M
3 Laurie Hamby Social Circle GA 39 41 108 36:50.1 11:53/M
4 Amy Malcom Madison GA 171 44 145 51:56.6 16:45/M
5 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 21 42 151 54:01.2 17:25/M
6 Amy Gingerich Monroe 32 42 152 55:25.7 17:53/M
7 Patty Wright Monroe GA 132 43 154 55:27.1 17:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 144 47 1 16:47.1 5:25/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 169 45 4 19:31.2 6:18/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 128 48 15 22:11.4 7:09/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 13 47 23 22:55.8 7:24/M
5 Mike Spranger Royston GA 163 46 26 23:28.4 7:34/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 38 48 34 25:03.8 8:05/M
7 Keith Davis Madison GA 24 46 58 29:09.6 9:24/M
8 Bruce Wright Monroe GA 130 48 83 32:26.6 10:28/M
9 Luke Smith Mansfield GA 113 46 87 32:50.7 10:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Perry Athens GA 87 47 59 29:14.7 9:26/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 92 49 70 30:01.9 9:41/M
3 Gena Short Athens GA 108 47 76 31:04.7 10:01/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 129 46 78 31:23.1 10:07/M
5 Jan Olson Monroe GA 84 49 89 33:05.0 10:40/M
6 Heidi Neal Watkinsville GA 81 47 104 35:28.2 11:26/M
7 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 86 46 105 35:35.4 11:29/M
8 Tammy Bruce RUTLEDGE GA 11 48 111 38:16.1 12:21/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 111 45 117 39:22.4 12:42/M
10 Penny Lowery Loganville GA 65 47 135 48:18.0 15:35/M
11 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 41 47 146 51:59.9 16:46/M
12 Dena Huff Monroe GA 45 46 148 52:02.1 16:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 137 51 5 20:19.9 6:33/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 156 53 7 20:34.2 6:38/M
3 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 134 51 20 22:36.3 7:17/M
4 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 115 53 37 25:44.3 8:18/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 161 53 66 29:43.0 9:35/M
6 Mark Batchelor 3 52 77 31:05.1 10:02/M
7 Donnie Lowery Loganvlle GA 63 52 102 35:15.5 11:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 141 50 27 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Susan Taylor Gray GA 154 50 32 24:49.0 8:00/M
3 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 114 53 38 25:47.0 8:19/M
4 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 29 52 42 26:04.2 8:25/M
5 Sharon Williams Winder GA 126 53 56 28:47.5 9:17/M
6 Rhonda Batchelor 4 53 113 38:32.4 12:26/M
7 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 10 53 122 40:24.5 13:02/M
8 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 79 50 136 48:31.6 15:39/M
9 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 152 51 150 53:52.8 17:23/M
10 Cindy Little Monroe GA 60 52 153 55:26.3 17:53/M
11 Karla Holland Covington GA 42 53 156 1:02:19.4 20:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 14 55 12 21:52.5 7:03/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 143 57 16 22:14.2 7:10/M
3 John Morris 77 57 18 22:17.0 7:11/M
4 David Moore Watkinsville GA 162 57 21 22:48.5 7:21/M
5 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 58 55 44 26:13.0 8:27/M
6 Keith Lester Royston GA 59 57 71 30:04.1 9:42/M
7 Mike Moyers Loganville GA 78 56 94 33:57.4 10:57/M
8 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 22 59 95 33:58.1 10:57/M
9 Robert Rouck Covington GA 136 59 106 36:16.5 11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 80 56 46 27:07.3 8:45/M
2 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 5 57 49 27:59.6 9:02/M
3 Susan Collins Gray GA 18 58 112 38:20.3 12:22/M
4 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 16 55 116 39:14.7 12:39/M
5 Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA 148 56 120 40:07.1 12:56/M
6 Julia Lancaster Monroe GA 55 58 134 48:04.4 15:30/M
7 Kathy Houston Buford GA 44 59 144 51:32.0 16:37/M
8 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 151 56 149 53:51.5 17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 66 64 43 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 164 64 67 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 118 63 124 43:14.1 13:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 150 60 60 29:20.3 9:28/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 124 62 69 29:59.7 9:40/M
3 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 1 64 123 43:05.2 13:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 138 65 35 25:09.3 8:07/M
2 Mark Flage Athens GA 28 66 79 31:38.3 10:12/M
3 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 106 65 99 34:52.6 11:15/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 35 68 100 34:54.3 11:15/M
5 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 140 68 103 35:24.8 11:25/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 105 69 141 51:12.1 16:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 67 65 74 30:51.4 9:57/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 15 65 84 32:35.5 10:31/M
3 Patsy Wright Monroe GA. 131 68 132 46:30.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 123 70 50 28:04.3 9:03/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 173 73 51 28:13.0 9:06/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 142 70 53 28:34.0 9:13/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 57 74 65 29:42.2 9:35/M
5 William Tweedell Hull GA 149 71 68 29:49.2 9:37/M
6 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 147 73 72 30:26.1 9:49/M
7 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 107 70 97 34:34.4 11:09/M
8 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 19 72 119 39:47.6 12:50/M
9 Wilson Page Athens GA 146 73 127 44:10.4 14:15/M
10 Billy Kite Marietta GA 51 74 128 44:53.3 14:29/M
11 Wallace Beall 6 71 133 48:01.3 15:29/M
12 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 112 70 142 51:13.5 16:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 91 70 115 39:03.6 12:36/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 133 71 131 46:00.7 14:50/M
3 Linda Rowe Monroe GA. 101 73 147 52:01.7 16:47/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 166 84 140 51:00.4 16:27/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Ann Weaver Madison GA 125 75 143 51:23.8 16:35/M