2015 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K

2015 - GIN RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

GIN RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 144 47 M 1 45-49 16:47.1 5:25/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 155 16 M 1 15-19 18:37.6 6:00/M
3 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 157 42 M 1 40-44 18:58.1 6:07/M
4 Luke Smith Bogart GA 169 45 M 2 45-49 19:31.2 6:18/M
5 David Bennett Covington GA 137 51 M 1 50-54 20:19.9 6:33/M
6 Franky Hayes Madison GA 167 17 M 2 15-19 20:30.4 6:37/M
7 Buddy Davis Gray GA 156 53 M 2 50-54 20:34.2 6:38/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 31 33 M 1 30-34 20:37.1 6:39/M
9 Colin Reece Monroe GA 94 16 M 3 15-19 21:21.8 6:53/M
10 Caden Panter Monroe GA 85 15 M 4 15-19 21:25.9 6:55/M
11 Will Collier Madison GA 17 21 M 1 20-24 21:51.2 7:03/M
12 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 14 55 M 1 55-59 21:52.5 7:03/M
13 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 52 10 M 1 0-10 22:08.9 7:08/M
14 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 53 38 M 1 35-39 22:09.8 7:09/M
15 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 128 48 M 3 45-49 22:11.4 7:09/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 143 57 M 2 55-59 22:14.2 7:10/M
17 Cy Nunnally Monroe GA 82 34 M 2 30-34 22:15.6 7:11/M
18 John Morris 77 57 M 3 55-59 22:17.0 7:11/M
19 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 25 32 M 3 30-34 22:21.7 7:13/M
20 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 134 51 M 3 50-54 22:36.3 7:17/M
21 David Moore Watkinsville GA 162 57 M 4 55-59 22:48.5 7:21/M
22 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 119 34 M 4 30-34 22:50.5 7:22/M
23 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 13 47 M 4 45-49 22:55.8 7:24/M
24 Daniel Butnaru Lawrenceville GA 12 42 M 2 40-44 23:16.0 7:30/M
25 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 46 37 M 2 35-39 23:17.2 7:31/M
26 Mike Spranger Royston GA 163 46 M 5 45-49 23:28.4 7:34/M
27 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 141 50 F 1 50-54 23:42.9 7:39/M
28 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 70 37 M 3 35-39 23:48.0 7:41/M
29 Donny Hartman Covington GA 170 34 M 5 30-34 24:15.0 7:49/M
30 Tom McCullers Monroe GA 73 33 M 6 30-34 24:42.3 7:58/M
31 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 159 40 M 3 40-44 24:43.8 7:58/M
32 Susan Taylor Gray GA 154 50 F 2 50-54 24:49.0 8:00/M
33 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 172 35 M 4 35-39 24:51.3 8:01/M
34 John Hale Jefferson GA 38 48 M 6 45-49 25:03.8 8:05/M
35 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 138 65 M 1 65-69 25:09.3 8:07/M
36 Edward Cottongin Buckhead GA 20 36 M 5 35-39 25:40.9 8:17/M
37 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 115 53 M 4 50-54 25:44.3 8:18/M
38 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 114 53 F 3 50-54 25:47.0 8:19/M
39 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 34 38 F 1 35-39 25:47.9 8:19/M
40 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 168 34 F 1 30-34 25:49.1 8:20/M
41 Faye Black Athens GA 7 32 F 2 30-34 25:55.1 8:22/M
42 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 29 52 F 4 50-54 26:04.2 8:25/M
43 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 66 64 M 1 60-64 26:05.6 8:25/M
44 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 58 55 M 5 55-59 26:13.0 8:27/M
45 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 69 34 F 3 30-34 26:21.0 8:30/M
46 Mara Nance Augusta GA 80 56 F 1 55-59 27:07.3 8:45/M
47 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 30 36 F 2 35-39 27:42.0 8:56/M
48 Grant Kilgore Monroe GA 948 14 M 1 11-14 27:49.7 8:58/M
49 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 5 57 F 2 55-59 27:59.6 9:02/M
50 David Watkins Tucker GA 123 70 M 1 70-74 28:04.3 9:03/M
51 Joe Waters Covington GA 173 73 M 2 70-74 28:13.0 9:06/M
52 Holly Robbins Social Circle GA 98 32 F 4 30-34 28:32.2 9:12/M
53 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 142 70 M 3 70-74 28:34.0 9:13/M
54 Josh O'Kelley Statham GA 153 19 M 5 15-19 28:42.4 9:15/M
55 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 160 34 F 5 30-34 28:42.8 9:15/M
56 Sharon Williams Winder GA 126 53 F 5 50-54 28:47.5 9:17/M
57 Amber Reeves Covington GA 95 35 F 3 35-39 28:56.5 9:20/M
58 Keith Davis Madison GA 24 46 M 7 45-49 29:09.6 9:24/M
59 Amy Perry Athens GA 87 47 F 1 45-49 29:14.7 9:26/M
60 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 150 60 F 1 60-64 29:20.3 9:28/M
61 Austin Jones Loganville GA 50 39 M 6 35-39 29:26.9 9:30/M
62 Brittany White Covington GA 174 30 F 6 30-34 29:28.7 9:30/M
63 Natalee Ruark Bostwick GA 104 10 F 1 0-10 29:29.3 9:31/M
64 Nichole Nunnally Monroe GA 83 40 F 1 40-44 29:33.2 9:32/M
65 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 57 74 M 4 70-74 29:42.2 9:35/M
66 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 161 53 M 5 50-54 29:43.0 9:35/M
67 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 164 64 M 2 60-64 29:44.2 9:35/M
68 William Tweedell Hull GA 149 71 M 5 70-74 29:49.2 9:37/M
69 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 124 62 F 2 60-64 29:59.7 9:40/M
70 Sherri Price Royston GA 92 49 F 2 45-49 30:01.9 9:41/M
71 Keith Lester Royston GA 59 57 M 6 55-59 30:04.1 9:42/M
72 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 147 73 M 6 70-74 30:26.1 9:49/M
73 Cheyenne Lowery Loganville GA 62 19 F 1 15-19 30:45.2 9:55/M
74 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 67 65 F 1 65-69 30:51.4 9:57/M
75 Megan Perry Athens GA 88 20 F 1 20-24 31:00.6 10:00/M
76 Gena Short Athens GA 108 47 F 3 45-49 31:04.7 10:01/M
77 Mark Batchelor 3 52 M 6 50-54 31:05.1 10:02/M
78 Martha Worley Covington GA 129 46 F 4 45-49 31:23.1 10:07/M
79 Mark Flage Athens GA 28 66 M 2 65-69 31:38.3 10:12/M
80 Brittany Stephens Monroe GA 116 23 F 2 20-24 31:56.7 10:18/M
81 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 96 30 F 7 30-34 31:58.9 10:19/M
82 Jack Frost Madison GA 145 44 M 4 40-44 32:05.4 10:21/M
83 Bruce Wright Monroe GA 130 48 M 8 45-49 32:26.6 10:28/M
84 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 15 65 F 2 65-69 32:35.5 10:31/M
85 Krista Mason Bostwick GA 71 35 F 4 35-39 32:37.3 10:31/M
86 Jerry Slater Bostwick GA 110 44 M 5 40-44 32:42.1 10:33/M
87 Luke Smith Mansfield GA 113 46 M 9 45-49 32:50.7 10:35/M
88 Steven Gregg Monroe GA 37 38 M 7 35-39 32:56.7 10:37/M
89 Jan Olson Monroe GA 84 49 F 5 45-49 33:05.0 10:40/M
90 April Ruark Rutledge GA 102 31 F 8 30-34 33:09.8 10:42/M
91 Avery Davis Madison GA 23 13 F 1 11-14 33:37.4 10:51/M
92 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 90 31 F 9 30-34 33:52.9 10:55/M
93 Shannon Borum Smyrna GA 9 31 F 10 30-34 33:54.8 10:56/M
94 Mike Moyers Loganville GA 78 56 M 7 55-59 33:57.4 10:57/M
95 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 22 59 M 8 55-59 33:58.1 10:57/M
96 Kristina Mikel Social Circle GA 76 37 F 5 35-39 34:21.3 11:05/M
97 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 107 70 M 7 70-74 34:34.4 11:09/M
98 Jennifer Holliday Social Circle GA 43 36 F 6 35-39 34:40.1 11:11/M
99 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 106 65 M 3 65-69 34:52.6 11:15/M
100 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 35 68 M 4 65-69 34:54.3 11:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 139 34 F 11 30-34 35:06.8 11:19/M
102 Donnie Lowery Loganvlle GA 63 52 M 7 50-54 35:15.5 11:22/M
103 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 140 68 M 5 65-69 35:24.8 11:25/M
104 Heidi Neal Watkinsville GA 81 47 F 6 45-49 35:28.2 11:26/M
105 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 86 46 F 7 45-49 35:35.4 11:29/M
106 Robert Rouck Covington GA 136 59 M 9 55-59 36:16.5 11:42/M
107 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 56 40 F 2 40-44 36:49.2 11:53/M
108 Laurie Hamby Social Circle GA 39 41 F 3 40-44 36:50.1 11:53/M
109 Kelly Sims Buckhead GA 109 27 F 1 25-29 37:20.3 12:03/M
110 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 61 27 F 2 25-29 37:44.8 12:10/M
111 Tammy Bruce RUTLEDGE GA 11 48 F 8 45-49 38:16.1 12:21/M
112 Susan Collins Gray GA 18 58 F 3 55-59 38:20.3 12:22/M
113 Rhonda Batchelor 4 53 F 6 50-54 38:32.4 12:26/M
114 Justin Melton Loganville GA 74 29 M 1 25-29 38:44.7 12:30/M
115 Shirley Poole Watkinsville GA 91 70 F 1 70-74 39:03.6 12:36/M
116 Pam Clack Good Hope GA 16 55 F 4 55-59 39:14.7 12:39/M
117 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 111 45 F 9 45-49 39:22.4 12:42/M
118 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 99 32 F 12 30-34 39:25.0 12:43/M
119 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 19 72 M 8 70-74 39:47.6 12:50/M
120 Jeannie Rodriguez Winder GA 148 56 F 5 55-59 40:07.1 12:56/M
121 Lana Earley Covington GA 26 26 F 3 25-29 40:24.0 13:02/M
122 Kathy Bouchillon Covington GA 10 53 F 7 50-54 40:24.5 13:02/M
123 Frances Alford Greensboro GA 1 64 F 3 60-64 43:05.2 13:54/M
124 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 118 63 M 3 60-64 43:14.1 13:57/M
125 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 117 32 F 13 30-34 43:18.2 13:58/M
126 Angela Johnson Monroe GA 47 35 F 7 35-39 43:38.5 14:05/M
127 Wilson Page Athens GA 146 73 M 9 70-74 44:10.4 14:15/M
128 Billy Kite Marietta GA 51 74 M 10 70-74 44:53.3 14:29/M
129 Chelsea Frulick Monroe GA 165 18 F 2 15-19 45:08.2 14:34/M
130 Kaylee Ruark Bostwick GA 103 19 F 3 15-19 45:11.7 14:35/M
131 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 133 71 F 2 70-74 46:00.7 14:50/M
132 Patsy Wright Monroe GA. 131 68 F 3 65-69 46:30.5 15:00/M
133 Wallace Beall 6 71 M 11 70-74 48:01.3 15:29/M
134 Julia Lancaster Monroe GA 55 58 F 6 55-59 48:04.4 15:30/M
135 Penny Lowery Loganville GA 65 47 F 10 45-49 48:18.0 15:35/M
136 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 79 50 F 8 50-54 48:31.6 15:39/M
137 Hope Lowery Loganvllle GA 64 22 F 3 20-24 48:59.5 15:48/M
138 Katie Melton Loganville GA 75 25 F 4 25-29 48:59.9 15:48/M
139 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 2 42 M 6 40-44 49:31.1 15:58/M
140 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 166 84 M 1 75-99 51:00.4 16:27/M
141 Chris Scammon Rex GA 105 69 M 6 65-69 51:12.1 16:31/M
142 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 112 70 M 12 70-74 51:13.5 16:31/M
143 Rose Ann Weaver Madison GA 125 75 F 1 75-99 51:23.8 16:35/M
144 Kathy Houston Buford GA 44 59 F 7 55-59 51:32.0 16:37/M
145 Amy Malcom Madison GA 171 44 F 4 40-44 51:56.6 16:45/M
146 Cindy Harris Good Hope GA 41 47 F 11 45-49 51:59.9 16:46/M
147 Linda Rowe Monroe GA. 101 73 F 3 70-74 52:01.7 16:47/M
148 Dena Huff Monroe GA 45 46 F 12 45-49 52:02.1 16:47/M
149 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 151 56 F 8 55-59 53:51.5 17:22/M
150 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 152 51 F 9 50-54 53:52.8 17:23/M
151 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 21 42 F 5 40-44 54:01.2 17:25/M
152 Amy Gingerich Monroe 32 42 F 6 40-44 55:25.7 17:53/M
153 Cindy Little Monroe GA 60 52 F 10 50-54 55:26.3 17:53/M
154 Patty Wright Monroe GA 132 43 F 7 40-44 55:27.1 17:53/M
155 Tory Pettit Monticello GA 89 24 F 4 20-24 1:02:18.7 20:06/M
156 Karla Holland Covington GA 42 53 F 11 50-54 1:02:19.4 20:06/M