2014 - Give Thanks 8K Give Thanks 8K


2014 - Give Thanks 8K

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Give Thanks 8K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Brubaker Athens GA 41 34 1 27:22.4 5:30/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 119 31 14 31:36.9 6:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Ness Athens GA 205 40 7 30:21.1 6:06/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 336 55 33 35:40.7 7:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 82 10 160 44:31.8 8:57/M
2 Will Sinclair Decatur GA 358 8 246 50:21.4 10:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Moore Hilton Head Island SC 196 10 255 51:47.2 10:25/M
2 Allison Waltman Athens GA 302 9 327 1:00:01.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 389 14 18 32:26.1 6:32/M
2 Ryan Iyer Athens GA 141 14 55 38:15.9 7:42/M
3 Ryan Cherry Athens GA 53 14 56 38:17.0 7:42/M
4 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 34 12 80 40:07.3 8:04/M
5 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 37 14 99 41:22.3 8:19/M
6 Noah Gay Athens GA 357 13 100 41:23.3 8:20/M
7 Victor Chatterjee Bogart GA 51 14 106 41:37.8 8:22/M
8 Will Foggin Athens GA 370 11 112 41:49.5 8:25/M
9 Ben Waltman Athens GA 304 11 120 42:12.0 8:29/M
10 Julian Attaway Athens GA 341 11 176 45:38.1 9:11/M
11 Aydan O'Connor Athens GA 218 11 266 52:31.9 10:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 142 14 45 36:39.6 7:22/M
2 Emma O'Brien Columbia MD 214 14 67 39:00.2 7:51/M
3 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 145 12 70 39:03.5 7:51/M
4 Ellie Gayer Athens GA 112 11 118 42:09.7 8:29/M
5 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 417 14 165 44:59.9 9:03/M
6 Anna Gay Athens GA 356 11 214 47:44.5 9:36/M
7 Siena O'Connor Athens GA 220 11 269 53:08.1 10:41/M
8 Isa Williamson Athens GA 320 13 357 1:16:43.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Dwyer Athens GA 406 19 3 28:17.2 5:41/M
2 Ben Leimkuehler Suwanee GA 166 16 11 31:23.4 6:19/M
3 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 337 18 13 31:34.2 6:21/M
4 Christopher Bible Bishop GA 30 19 34 35:48.2 7:12/M
5 Odi Cruz Washington GA 334 15 51 37:30.6 7:33/M
6 Nathan Iyer Athens GA 139 17 65 38:49.6 7:49/M
7 Daniel Frehner Athens GA 105 17 140 43:39.9 8:47/M
8 Conner Bible Bishop GA 31 16 163 44:46.2 9:00/M
9 Alex Boyette Athens GA 373 15 314 57:19.9 11:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mya McCurry Lawrenceville GA 343 15 93 40:56.3 8:14/M
2 Amy Gayer Athens GA 111 15 94 41:01.5 8:15/M
3 Rhea Chatterjee Bogart GA 50 18 95 41:09.7 8:17/M
4 Kayla Cherry Athens GA 52 16 127 43:01.5 8:39/M
5 Landry Hutto Athens GA 135 19 236 49:31.1 9:58/M
6 Maggy Payne Bishop GA 227 16 270 53:10.2 10:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Holloway Athens GA 344 23 2 28:16.8 5:41/M
2 Scott Willis Statham GA 451 20 29 34:28.1 6:56/M
3 Austin Hannon Marietta GA 121 24 92 40:51.7 8:13/M
4 Wright Shamp Athens GA 272 23 138 43:39.1 8:47/M
5 James Netter Watkinsville GA 208 21 175 45:36.1 9:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlen Bible Bishop GA 29 21 23 34:00.0 6:50/M
2 Katharine Follin Athens GA 418 24 61 38:35.5 7:46/M
3 Lauren Delmerico Athens GA 78 23 87 40:34.0 8:10/M
4 Chelsea Willis Athens GA 353 21 103 41:26.8 8:20/M
5 Lydia Phillips Athens OH 234 24 129 43:04.4 8:40/M
6 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 155 24 136 43:32.9 8:46/M
7 Paige Oelke Athens GA 221 24 151 44:07.9 8:53/M
8 Bethany Auten Murrayville GA 13 20 154 44:15.2 8:54/M
9 Margaret Boyette Watkinsville GA 375 23 208 47:13.5 9:30/M
10 Sara Katherine Braucher Athens GA 348 23 239 49:41.9 10:00/M
11 Rita Kozlov Atlanta GA 157 21 262 52:22.4 10:32/M
12 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 249 20 290 55:20.3 11:08/M
13 Sarah Coker Watkinsville GA 61 24 311 56:54.4 11:27/M
14 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 161 22 329 1:00:18.8 12:08/M
15 Grace Ashby Athens GA 10 23 347 1:06:08.6 13:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 200 28 4 29:19.8 5:54/M
2 Colby Widner Athens GA 362 25 6 30:17.8 6:06/M
3 Rick Wilson Carrollton GA 322 26 22 33:40.8 6:46/M
4 Logan Hobus Athens GA 405 25 36 36:03.5 7:15/M
5 David Anderson New York NY 8 26 53 37:58.7 7:38/M
6 Walter Shamp Athens GA 271 27 82 40:13.9 8:06/M
7 Jorge Ramos Charlotte NC 250 25 104 41:27.8 8:20/M
8 Mark Cervero Boston MA 392 28 128 43:02.5 8:40/M
9 Brian Wheeler Milford OH 312 28 258 51:55.7 10:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 287 27 27 34:20.2 6:54/M
2 Renee Jackson Athens GA 146 29 41 36:19.0 7:18/M
3 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 291 27 78 39:59.8 8:03/M
4 Jessica Cooper Athens GA 65 27 85 40:27.6 8:08/M
5 Emily Gundlach Athens GA 115 29 97 41:17.2 8:18/M
6 Christina Keller Watkinsville GA 151 27 108 41:41.3 8:23/M
7 Natalie Bullock Milford OH 42 28 130 43:05.1 8:40/M
8 Kaitlin Wolff Richmond VA 329 27 169 45:01.9 9:03/M
9 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 223 26 195 46:33.7 9:22/M
10 Moira Rose Berry Athens GA 28 25 203 46:58.6 9:27/M
11 Erin Watson Tallahassee FL 307 27 221 48:00.5 9:39/M
12 Erica Shepley Winder GA 273 29 229 48:45.0 9:49/M
13 Laura Silver Winterville GA 435 27 231 49:01.8 9:52/M
14 Jessie O'Connell Athens GA 217 27 232 49:04.1 9:52/M
15 Lauren Douglas Athens GA 87 25 240 49:42.1 10:00/M
16 Lindsey Haddad Athens GA 116 28 241 49:45.5 10:01/M
17 Jessica Bennett Athens GA 24 29 275 53:58.0 10:52/M
18 Pili Conner Athens GA 64 25 280 54:24.0 10:57/M
19 Hannah Gay Athens GA 429 27 282 54:24.9 10:57/M
20 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 38 25 291 55:24.1 11:09/M
21 Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 382 29 297 55:51.9 11:14/M
22 Lorelei Clarke Athens GA 57 29 313 56:56.7 11:27/M
23 Whitney Freberg Raleigh NC 103 27 319 58:16.2 11:43/M
24 Emily Caldwell Athens GA 437 27 342 1:03:18.9 12:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Brubaker Athens GA 41 34 1 27:22.4 5:30/M
2 Derek Wiley Athens GA 315 30 25 34:10.7 6:52/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 104 32 28 34:21.6 6:55/M
4 Barry Meek Athens GA 187 33 39 36:06.1 7:16/M
5 Jon Ford Athens GA 404 31 52 37:50.7 7:37/M
6 Preston Henry Bogart GA 127 31 57 38:23.0 7:43/M
7 Ben Nyquist Alpharetta GA 212 33 74 39:35.5 7:58/M
8 Kelly Myquist 377 32 77 39:54.6 8:02/M
9 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 424 34 109 41:43.9 8:24/M
10 Mitch Rogers Atlanta GA 261 32 114 41:52.9 8:25/M
11 Chris Kurish Athens GA 159 31 116 42:04.1 8:28/M
12 Stephen Perry Watkinsville GA 233 32 139 43:39.8 8:47/M
13 Reid Peacock Athens GA 230 33 182 45:50.6 9:13/M
14 John Streer Athens GA 282 34 199 46:35.5 9:22/M
15 Sean Keane Atlanta GA 149 33 217 47:55.6 9:38/M
16 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 383 30 228 48:35.3 9:47/M
17 Scott Lee Dallas TX 165 32 265 52:26.4 10:33/M
18 Joe Lansay 366 30 305 56:27.3 11:21/M
19 Scott Craven Athens GA 368 34 306 56:27.5 11:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 119 31 14 31:36.9 6:21/M
2 Joy Barresi Palmyra VA 376 31 35 35:54.6 7:13/M
3 Stefanie Williams Athens GA 319 34 44 36:37.2 7:22/M
4 A C Shilton Naples FL 275 30 58 38:23.9 7:43/M
5 Nina Santus Athens GA 264 33 89 40:42.5 8:11/M
6 Lyndie Miller Athens GA 188 30 105 41:34.2 8:22/M
7 Katie Owens 971 30 123 42:35.2 8:34/M
8 Phoebe Prioleau New York NY 242 31 124 42:41.0 8:35/M
9 Kimberly Toscano Athens GA 292 33 155 44:26.1 8:56/M
10 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 433 32 158 44:29.8 8:57/M
11 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 229 31 181 45:50.4 9:13/M
12 Jenny Nyquist Alpharetta GA 213 31 189 46:08.4 9:17/M
13 Alyson White Athens GA 313 31 197 46:35.1 9:22/M
14 Liz Bernstein Mount Pleasant SC 26 30 198 46:35.3 9:22/M
15 Kelly Hannon Marietta GA 122 30 225 48:07.1 9:41/M
16 Laura Fagrell Bishop GA 95 30 234 49:25.7 9:57/M
17 Jessica Dean Bishop GA 76 32 247 50:22.4 10:08/M
18 Melisa McCue Winterville GA 183 32 248 50:29.9 10:09/M
19 Amber Reeves Covington GA 252 34 251 50:53.8 10:14/M
20 Kelly Way Athens GA 308 30 253 51:10.5 10:18/M
21 Trisha Bernstein Athens GA 27 34 268 53:01.9 10:40/M
22 Francesca Gervelo 391 31 279 54:15.3 10:55/M
23 Laura Ricketts Athens GA 257 33 298 55:55.8 11:15/M
24 Brook Hagan Raleigh NC 117 34 300 56:04.3 11:17/M
25 Betsy Elsmo Athens GA 92 30 312 56:55.5 11:27/M
26 Kerri Voelker Raleigh NC 300 34 317 58:11.2 11:42/M
27 Michelle Davis Athens GA 73 31 322 58:43.7 11:49/M
28 Randi Russell Athens GA 262 30 326 1:00:00.2 12:04/M
29 Christy Lee Gaithersburg MD 163 34 336 1:01:18.7 12:20/M
30 Amanda Thompson Athens GA 286 33 339 1:01:48.8 12:26/M
31 Beth Woods Athens GA 330 33 340 1:01:57.9 12:28/M
32 Rebecca Fritzinger Loganville GA 106 33 341 1:02:06.9 12:30/M
33 Jennifer Rice Athens GA 256 33 343 1:04:00.3 12:53/M
34 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 260 31 349 1:09:58.1 14:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 407 39 5 29:47.5 6:00/M
2 Thad Domina Athens GA 380 38 26 34:15.4 6:53/M
3 Scott Chastain Jefferson GA 47 37 48 37:11.2 7:29/M
4 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 120 37 49 37:24.9 7:32/M
5 David Donges Alpharetta GA 84 37 79 40:06.6 8:04/M
6 Danny Montayes Astoria NY 192 39 88 40:39.2 8:11/M
7 Tap Bennett Athens GA 25 37 102 41:24.5 8:20/M
8 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 439 37 110 41:48.6 8:25/M
9 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 263 36 115 41:56.8 8:26/M
10 Chris Derman Naples FL 79 39 117 42:06.0 8:28/M
11 Jason Neher Athens GA 403 38 131 43:08.0 8:41/M
12 Jim Conklin Athens GA 428 35 174 45:27.5 9:09/M
13 Matthew Traber Storrs CT 295 38 187 45:58.5 9:15/M
14 Josh Hendershot Dacula GA 126 36 188 46:02.4 9:16/M
15 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 59 39 227 48:28.6 9:45/M
16 Derek Chastain Kingsland GA 46 35 250 50:47.5 10:13/M
17 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 123 39 254 51:14.3 10:19/M
18 Clay Hinson Watkinsville GA 129 38 259 52:05.1 10:29/M
19 Ryan Lee Gaithersburg MD 164 39 264 52:26.2 10:33/M
20 Christopher Hagan Raleigh NC 118 35 301 56:04.5 11:17/M
21 Heard Galis Athens GA 107 39 310 56:35.3 11:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 154 36 17 32:16.5 6:30/M
2 Jennifer Serino Apex NC 267 38 43 36:32.9 7:21/M
3 Jennifer Thompson Whaley Winder GA 289 39 60 38:33.9 7:45/M
4 Deedee Bennett Athens GA 23 37 101 41:23.9 8:20/M
5 Marcy Stephens Athens GA 342 35 111 41:49.0 8:25/M
6 Angie Wiggans Athens GA 314 38 135 43:20.0 8:43/M
7 Charity Love Jefferson GA 170 37 149 43:53.5 8:50/M
8 Krista Dean Athens GA 77 39 156 44:27.7 8:57/M
9 Isabelle Crowder Arnoldsville GA 67 38 177 45:39.8 9:11/M
10 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 60 35 202 46:57.0 9:27/M
11 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 326 38 205 47:06.3 9:29/M
12 Andrea Neher Athens GA 400 36 216 47:52.2 9:38/M
13 Rachel Smith Bishop GA 278 37 238 49:39.5 9:59/M
14 Katherine Donges Alpharetta GA 85 37 243 50:03.9 10:04/M
15 Jennifer Martin Winder GA 177 37 245 50:20.9 10:08/M
16 Blake Schneider Athens GA 265 35 267 52:41.8 10:36/M
17 Manda Barnett Commerce GA 22 38 276 53:58.3 10:52/M
18 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 321 39 289 55:17.5 11:07/M
19 Jana Galis Athens GA 108 37 308 56:31.8 11:22/M
20 Cassie Pitts Watkinsville GA 235 36 318 58:14.5 11:43/M
21 Stephanie Dawson Bogart GA 74 35 335 1:01:17.1 12:20/M
22 Sherry Armel Comer GA 9 36 350 1:10:00.9 14:05/M
23 Dana Padilla Astoria NY 224 39 364 1:21:43.5 16:27/M
24 Amy Baldwin St Simons GA 15 38 365 1:22:03.5 16:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Ness Athens GA 205 40 7 30:21.1 6:06/M
2 Brent Betz Athens GA 333 44 9 31:03.2 6:15/M
3 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 1 41 16 31:50.7 6:24/M
4 Dan Delamater Athens GA 369 42 20 33:13.2 6:41/M
5 Patrick Vaughn Statham GA 931 44 30 34:53.8 7:01/M
6 Ivey Hughes Athens GA 332 40 31 35:11.9 7:05/M
7 Jake Kiser Athens GA 412 44 32 35:13.5 7:05/M
8 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 310 42 40 36:14.7 7:17/M
9 Michael Roberson Adairsville GA 259 43 42 36:31.7 7:21/M
10 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 430 42 63 38:37.0 7:46/M
11 Jason Fuller Athens GA 411 43 64 38:47.8 7:48/M
12 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 131 41 71 39:04.6 7:52/M
13 Chip Obburn 438 43 73 39:10.3 7:53/M
14 Cory Love Jefferson GA 171 44 81 40:13.7 8:06/M
15 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 390 43 96 41:09.8 8:17/M
16 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 195 41 98 41:21.4 8:19/M
17 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 371 43 113 41:50.0 8:25/M
18 Eric Lieb Mason OH 169 44 172 45:22.8 9:08/M
19 Thomas Royals Watkinsville GA 399 44 209 47:19.7 9:31/M
20 Mike Bowden Jefferson GA 36 42 252 50:58.0 10:15/M
21 Stevie King Athens GA 379 40 284 54:29.6 10:58/M
22 Tony Galis Athens GA 109 40 309 56:33.5 11:23/M
23 Seth Waltman Athens GA 305 40 328 1:00:02.8 12:05/M
24 Victor Thompson Athens GA 288 40 338 1:01:39.7 12:24/M
25 David Porinchu Athens GA 237 40 344 1:04:00.7 12:53/M
26 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 191 44 358 1:16:44.2 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 197 41 59 38:26.7 7:44/M
2 Julie Gayer Athens GA 114 44 72 39:07.2 7:52/M
3 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 43 43 83 40:15.3 8:06/M
4 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 167 43 91 40:46.4 8:12/M
5 Arlena Wartell Athens GA 432 40 137 43:36.1 8:46/M
6 Kathryn Lawler Atlanta GA 162 40 144 43:42.7 8:48/M
7 Alice Fletcher 331 43 145 43:44.3 8:48/M
8 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 347 40 146 43:45.4 8:48/M
9 Lisa Royals Watkinsville GA 398 40 147 43:45.9 8:48/M
10 Misha Cahnmann-Taylor Athens GA 431 44 161 44:33.3 8:58/M
11 Mary Catherine Moore Hilton Head Island SC 198 44 162 44:43.7 9:00/M
12 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 397 40 168 45:00.6 9:03/M
13 Julie Conklin Athens GA 427 41 173 45:27.3 9:09/M
14 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 132 43 207 47:11.0 9:30/M
15 Laura Ambrose Athens GA 7 40 219 47:57.9 9:39/M
16 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 156 42 222 48:05.1 9:40/M
17 Jeanie Hinson Watkinsville GA 130 42 237 49:37.3 9:59/M
18 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 318 43 256 51:51.1 10:26/M
19 Cynthia Bray Colbert GA 39 43 278 54:06.3 10:53/M
20 Trisha Vismor Watkinsville GA 299 43 292 55:26.2 11:09/M
21 Colleen Pruitt Athens GA 244 40 296 55:48.4 11:14/M
22 Elizabeth Garbin Bishop GA 110 40 299 56:02.4 11:16/M
23 Tracy Hewatt Watkinsville GA 128 40 303 56:12.4 11:18/M
24 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 152 43 331 1:00:41.5 12:13/M
25 Monica Remer Pompano Beach FL 254 40 333 1:00:59.4 12:16/M
26 Millie Kelleher Athens GA 150 44 345 1:04:11.4 12:55/M
27 Kara Hatcher Watkinsville GA 413 41 351 1:13:13.0 14:44/M
28 Kellie Moon Athens GA 194 44 353 1:14:18.2 14:57/M
29 Bineeta Chatterjee Bogart GA 48 44 354 1:14:32.2 15:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Gayer Athens GA 113 46 10 31:18.6 6:18/M
2 Robert Moser Athens GA 410 47 12 31:26.2 6:19/M
3 Chris W 350 45 21 33:22.7 6:43/M
4 Greg Morin Bishop GA 201 45 50 37:27.3 7:32/M
5 Todd Horsley Athens GA 133 47 54 38:01.8 7:39/M
6 Nick Filipova Watkinsville GA 98 49 68 39:01.7 7:51/M
7 Timothy Chester Athens GA 55 46 122 42:34.4 8:34/M
8 Scott Ball Atlanta GA 16 49 132 43:10.8 8:41/M
9 Sean Joy Brooklyn NY 381 47 133 43:11.2 8:41/M
10 Brian Parker Watkinsville GA 340 48 153 44:13.9 8:54/M
11 Alan Dean Athens GA 75 45 164 44:52.0 9:02/M
12 Barry Milliner Bogart GA 189 46 167 45:00.4 9:03/M
13 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 402 47 170 45:19.0 9:07/M
14 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 143 49 184 45:54.5 9:14/M
15 Richard Stovall Madison GA 281 49 201 46:42.6 9:24/M
16 John Gay Athens GA 355 49 215 47:47.4 9:37/M
17 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 69 49 242 49:46.9 10:01/M
18 Todd O'Brien Columbia MD 216 45 261 52:16.9 10:31/M
19 Mark Polson Monroe GA 236 45 283 54:29.1 10:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 40 47 37 36:04.1 7:15/M
2 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 2 48 75 39:45.4 8:00/M
3 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 193 48 76 39:51.2 8:01/M
4 Deb Carter Athens GA 44 47 125 42:48.2 8:37/M
5 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 45 48 141 43:40.7 8:47/M
6 Melanie Ford Athens GA 387 49 142 43:42.1 8:48/M
7 Felicia Lacksen Watkinsville GA 160 46 166 45:00.2 9:03/M
8 Amy Weirich 440 49 171 45:20.9 9:07/M
9 Cheri Faber Watkinsville GA 401 48 179 45:44.0 9:12/M
10 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 144 45 183 45:53.2 9:14/M
11 Jennifer Cole Athens GA 62 47 190 46:10.9 9:17/M
12 Sherri Price Athens GA 241 48 193 46:17.5 9:19/M
13 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 32 49 194 46:24.8 9:20/M
14 Angela Filipova Watkinsville GA 99 47 200 46:35.7 9:22/M
15 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 179 45 204 47:00.7 9:27/M
16 Lisa Ricketts Athens GA 258 47 210 47:25.5 9:32/M
17 Virginia Ball Athens GA 17 46 218 47:56.8 9:39/M
18 Sarah Milliner Bogart GA 190 45 220 47:58.2 9:39/M
19 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 243 47 224 48:06.3 9:41/M
20 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 20 46 226 48:08.8 9:41/M
21 Tammy Parker Watkinsville GA 339 47 257 51:53.3 10:26/M
22 Cathy Stephens Columbia MD 279 45 260 52:15.9 10:31/M
23 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 35 46 271 53:13.7 10:42/M
24 Joy Morin Bishop GA 202 45 273 53:31.4 10:46/M
25 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 276 48 287 54:50.4 11:02/M
26 Suzanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 364 49 294 55:30.1 11:10/M
27 Paige Campbell Athens GA 436 48 323 59:11.2 11:54/M
28 Mary Conley Bogart GA 63 48 324 59:22.0 11:57/M
29 Maewin Van Horn Goose Creek SC 298 45 334 1:00:59.6 12:16/M
30 Laura Stroeller Winterville GA 408 49 352 1:13:13.3 14:44/M
31 Lori Wise Flower Mound TX 328 49 356 1:15:12.1 15:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Ball-Damberg Durham NC 18 53 8 30:51.4 6:12/M
2 John Kissane Athens GA 378 54 15 31:40.4 6:22/M
3 Doug Newcomer Athens GA 211 52 38 36:05.1 7:16/M
4 Kevin Smith Athens GA 277 53 46 36:45.3 7:24/M
5 Timothy Adams Jr Athens GA 5 53 47 36:47.6 7:24/M
6 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 294 52 86 40:28.6 8:09/M
7 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 416 52 121 42:16.8 8:30/M
8 John Donnelly Athens GA 86 51 180 45:49.9 9:13/M
9 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 290 54 191 46:13.5 9:18/M
10 Tom Scott Athens GA 423 51 211 47:26.5 9:33/M
11 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 409 53 212 47:28.8 9:33/M
12 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 363 54 213 47:35.5 9:34/M
13 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 147 51 302 56:05.8 11:17/M
14 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 950 50 330 1:00:19.6 12:08/M
15 Dave Chatterjee Bogart GA 49 50 348 1:09:47.3 14:02/M
16 Jeff Wise Flower Mound TX 325 50 355 1:15:10.8 15:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ball-Damberg Durham NC 19 51 84 40:23.7 8:08/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 101 51 119 42:10.6 8:29/M
3 Janet Muse Athens GA 426 54 126 42:59.8 8:39/M
4 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 306 54 143 43:42.4 8:48/M
5 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 174 50 157 44:28.5 8:57/M
6 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 226 52 206 47:08.7 9:29/M
7 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 136 53 230 48:46.5 9:49/M
8 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 346 53 277 54:04.7 10:53/M
9 Jenny Trumble Athens GA 296 51 281 54:24.2 10:57/M
10 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 12 54 288 54:51.3 11:02/M
11 Sarah Covert Athens GA 66 50 295 55:32.3 11:10/M
12 Annette Ogletree-Mcdougal Athens GA 222 54 315 57:20.8 11:32/M
13 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 153 54 325 59:58.7 12:04/M
14 Rose Barnes Jacksonville FL 21 52 332 1:00:49.1 12:14/M
15 Jennifer Toutkoushian Athens GA 293 51 337 1:01:29.9 12:22/M
16 Susan Ashby Malibu CA 11 51 346 1:06:08.1 13:18/M
17 Katherine Downs Athens GA 90 54 359 1:18:17.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 219 56 19 32:34.0 6:33/M
2 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 338 58 24 34:00.4 6:50/M
3 Eric Patrick Winder GA 225 55 69 39:02.5 7:51/M
4 Scott Shamp Athens GA 270 55 107 41:38.5 8:23/M
5 R C Ellis Nicholson GA 91 57 150 43:56.4 8:50/M
6 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 175 57 159 44:30.8 8:57/M
7 Al Clarke Athens GA 56 57 178 45:42.6 9:12/M
8 Dale Auten Murrayville GA 14 56 186 45:58.2 9:15/M
9 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 394 56 196 46:34.2 9:22/M
10 Reginald McDougal Athens GA 185 57 263 52:23.2 10:32/M
11 John Moran Story City IA 199 57 316 57:46.8 11:37/M
12 Mike Freberg Bogart GA 102 57 320 58:29.8 11:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 336 55 33 35:40.7 7:11/M
2 Gail Chester Athens GA 54 56 185 45:57.3 9:15/M
3 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 269 56 272 53:13.9 10:42/M
4 Annette Poulsen Bogart GA 238 59 285 54:49.1 11:02/M
5 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 72 57 321 58:43.5 11:49/M
6 Carter Judkins Athens GA 148 58 360 1:18:18.1 15:45/M
7 Marnie Dodd Athens GA 81 58 361 1:19:17.9 15:57/M
8 Tanya Manley Tacoma WA 173 55 363 1:21:23.5 16:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 415 63 62 38:36.8 7:46/M
2 Ron Cervero Athens GA 393 63 152 44:12.2 8:54/M
3 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 384 60 192 46:16.3 9:19/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 422 63 244 50:07.9 10:05/M
5 James Manley Tacoma WA 172 62 274 53:51.5 10:50/M
6 Kent Silver Winterville GA 434 63 304 56:17.3 11:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 283 60 134 43:12.0 8:42/M
2 Loraine Crowe Colorado Springs CO 68 60 223 48:05.4 9:40/M
3 Babs McDonald Athens GA 184 61 233 49:04.7 9:52/M
4 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 284 61 286 54:49.5 11:02/M
5 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 232 61 293 55:26.9 11:09/M
6 Angela Welch Athens GA 309 64 362 1:19:19.7 15:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Weldon Athens GA 311 65 90 40:43.3 8:12/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 124 67 148 43:46.4 8:48/M
3 Greg Russell Boone NC 414 66 235 49:26.0 9:57/M
4 Dennis Revell Athens GA 255 65 249 50:30.6 10:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 240 68 66 38:53.4 7:49/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irwin Colten 361 78 307 56:30.2 11:22/M